NU Track and Field - 2017-18 Roster
Men
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Northridge, Calif. (Cathedral College Prep)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wayne, Neb. (Wayne )
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Edwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ashland, Mo. (Southern Boone County)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: McCool Junction, Neb. (Cloud County Community College) (McCool, Junction)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Nassau, Bahamas
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Canton, Ohio (McKinley)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Black River, Jamaica (Munro College)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Janesville, Wis. (Janesville Craig)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Sargent, Neb. (Sargent)
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton )
Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Vista Ridge)
Position: Javelin
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Detroit, Mich. (Detroit East English)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brandon, S.D. (Brandon Valley)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Lakeview)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lancashire, England
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Antioch, Ill. (Antioch)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Republic of South Africa
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, III (Mt. Prospect)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Coeur d'Alene, Idaho (Coeur d'Alene)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kentwood, Mich. (East Kentwood)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Emeryville, Calif. (Emery)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West )
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Tesoro)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Saddleback CC) (Tesoro)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ventnor, England (Ryde School with Upper Chine)
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Scripps Ranch, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Position: Jumps
Year: Unk
Hometown: Omaha (Iowa Western CC) (Central High School)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Monterey Park (Cerritos College) (Schurr High School)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ankeny, Iowa (Iowa Central Community College) (Johnston)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Crete, Neb. (Crete)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Michigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Seward, Neb. (Seward)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)
Position: Jumps
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Surprise, Ariz. (Shadow Ridge)
Women
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Neligh, Neb. (Grand View) (Neligh-Oakdale)
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakland, Neb. (Oakland-Craig)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southwest)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pécs, Hungary (Leowey Klára Gimnázium Pécs)
Position: Jumps
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Naperville, ILL (Naperville Central High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mercersburg, Pa. (Mercersburg Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Bloom Township, Ill (Bloom Trail High School)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (UNO) (Marian)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Minden, Neb. (Minden)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hastings, Neb. (St. Cecilia)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Rochester, Minn (Rochester Century High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (Mandeville High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St James Academy)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo (Rampart High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln North Star)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Cahokia, Ill (Cahokia High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Yankton, S.D. (Yankton)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek )
Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Providence, R.I. (Hope)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada (St. Mary's High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior )
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley High School)
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Shorewood, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Slovenia
Position: Javelin
Year: So.
Hometown: De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Trnava
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Prior Lake, Minn. (Lakeville South)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gardner, Kan. (Kansas State) (Gardner Edgerton)
Position: Javelin
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Edward, Neb. (St. Edward)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Gothenburg, Neb. (Gothenburg)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilber, Neb. (Wilber-Clatonia)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Evanston, Wyo (Evanston High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Beatrice, Neb. (Beatrice)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brandon, S.D. (Brandon Valley)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Creighton) (Lincoln Northeast)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tukums, Latvia
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wahoo, Neb. (Wahoo)
Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trophy Club, Texas (Liberty Christian)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood High School)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Agbede Nicholas Nicholas Agbede SP 1 Fr. Northridge, Calif. (Cathedral College Prep)
Anderson Grant Grant Anderson J 7 Sr. Wayne, Neb. (Wayne )
Anderson Jace Jace Anderson J 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)
Anderson Travis Travis Anderson HUR 1 Fr. Edwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville)
Barrett Bryce Bryce Barrett SP 1 Fr. Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)
Bartel Landon Landon Bartel J 7 Sr. Ashland, Mo. (Southern Boone County)
Bates Ryan Ryan Bates DIS 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Bransby Sam Sam Bransby SP 7 Sr. Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
Cahoy Kevin Kevin Cahoy PV 3 So. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Chrisman Chance Chance Chrisman PV 5 Jr. McCool Junction, Neb. (Cloud County Community College) (McCool, Junction)
Coghill Nick Nick Coghill TH 5 Jr. Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)
Culmer Kaiwan Kaiwan Culmer J 7 Sr. Nassau, Bahamas
Daniels Chris Chris Daniels TH 7 Sr. Canton, Ohio (McKinley)
Davis Carlos Carlos Davis TH 5 Jr. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Davis Khalil Khalil Davis TH 5 Jr. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong MD 3 So. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Dunkley Kino Kino Dunkley TH 3 So. Black River, Jamaica (Munro College)
Farrell Nate Nate Farrell DIS 1 Fr. Janesville, Wis. (Janesville Craig)
Fenske Jed Jed Fenske PV 9 Gr. Sargent, Neb. (Sargent)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof DIS 2 RFr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton )
Gabel Noah Noah Gabel CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Vista Ridge)
Garner Eric Eric Garner JAV 1 Fr. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Griffith Isaiah Isaiah Griffith J 3 So. Detroit, Mich. (Detroit East English)
Hericks Mason Mason Hericks SP 3 So. Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Holmes Cam Cam Holmes SP 5 Jr. Brandon, S.D. (Brandon Valley)
Ingram Jackson Jackson Ingram TH 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Jarecki Mark Mark Jarecki SP 7 Sr. Columbus, Neb. (Lakeview)
Jeans Edward Edward Jeans TH 1 Fr. Lancashire, England
Keefover Landon Landon Keefover SP/HUR 1 Fr. Antioch, Ill. (Antioch)
Lambrechts Jr. Burger Burger Lambrechts Jr. TH 1 Fr. Republic of South Africa
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte DIS 3 So. Mount Prospect, III (Mt. Prospect)
Leonard Grady Grady Leonard TH 1 Fr. Coeur d'Alene, Idaho (Coeur d'Alene)
Lloyd Antoine Antoine Lloyd HUR 7 Sr. Kentwood, Mich. (East Kentwood)
Loontjer Tyler Tyler Loontjer PV 5 Jr. Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Lucy Elijah Elijah Lucy J 5 Jr. Emeryville, Calif. (Emery)
Martins Ryan Ryan Martins DIS 1 Fr. Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
McCann Mike Mike McCann J 7 Sr. Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West )
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire DIS 5 Jr. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Mitchell Mike Mike Mitchell J 3 So. Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Tesoro)
Mitchell Tre Tre Mitchell J 7 Sr. Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Saddleback CC) (Tesoro)
Mohammed Moujtaba Moujtaba Mohammed MD 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)
Moss Ty Ty Moss MD 5 Jr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Mroczek Cody Cody Mroczek SP 1 Fr. Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
Neal Andy Andy Neal HUR 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Percy Nick Nick Percy TH 7 Sr. Ventnor, England (Ryde School with Upper Chine)
Podraza Zach Zach Podraza CMB EVTS 3 So. Scripps Ranch, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
Post Austin Austin Post DIS 7 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Powell Spencer Spencer Powell PV 3 So. McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Riley Shylia Shylia Riley J 99 Unk Omaha (Iowa Western CC) (Central High School)
Robinson Dario Dario Robinson HUR 7 Sr. Monterey Park (Cerritos College) (Schurr High School)
Seay Jared Jared Seay CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Ankeny, Iowa (Iowa Central Community College) (Johnston)
Sery Alec Alec Sery DIS 5 Jr. Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Siedhoff Luke Luke Siedhoff HUR 3 So. Crete, Neb. (Crete)
Siliman George George Siliman HUR 1 Fr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Smallwood Makiyah Makiyah Smallwood CMB EVTS 1 Fr. Michigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)
Smith Samuel Samuel Smith SP 1 Fr. McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Spinks Peter Peter Spinks DIS 7 Sr. Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )
Timmons Bailey Bailey Timmons DIS 1 Fr. Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Tollinger Alexander Alexander Tollinger DIS 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Wagner Cale Cale Wagner CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Seward, Neb. (Seward)
Walton Cody Cody Walton CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Washington Givon Givon Washington SP 2 RFr. Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
White Malcolm Malcolm White SP 7 Sr. Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)
Wiedel Simon Simon Wiedel J 2 RFr. Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Williams Michael Michael Williams J 3 So. Surprise, Ariz. (Shadow Ridge)
Women
Akers Alice Alice Akers TH 3 So. Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)
Baker Nicole Nicole Baker PV 3 So. Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Barge Jasmine Jasmine Barge HUR 5 Jr. Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)
Birchmier Kate Kate Birchmier TH 3 So. Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)
Bresser Emma Emma Bresser DIS 1 Fr. Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Brown Shelby Shelby Brown TH 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush DIS 2 RFr. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Carden Kelley Kelley Carden CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Neligh, Neb. (Grand View) (Neligh-Oakdale)
Carr Ashleigh Ashleigh Carr CMB EVTS 3 So. Oakland, Neb. (Oakland-Craig)
Cast Kendall Kendall Cast DIS 7 Sr. Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Colonna Nicole Nicole Colonna DIS 5 Jr. Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Cygan Karlye Karlye Cygan PV 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southwest)
Czuth Reka Reka Czuth J 7 Sr. Pécs, Hungary (Leowey Klára Gimnázium Pécs)
Dostal Josilyn Josilyn Dostal J 2 RFr. Naperville, ILL (Naperville Central High School)
Dowell Kristen Kristen Dowell SP/HUR 7 Sr. Edwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville)
Firestone Sarah Sarah Firestone TH 7 Sr. Mercersburg, Pa. (Mercersburg Academy)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg DIS 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Freeman Chanel Chanel Freeman HUR 5 Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)
Freyhof Erika Erika Freyhof DIS 1 Fr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Griggs Kierra Kierra Griggs SP 3 So. Bloom Township, Ill (Bloom Trail High School)
Harris Lakayla Lakayla Harris SP 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)
Harsin Haley Haley Harsin DIS 7 Sr. Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)
Holland Maddie Maddie Holland PV 1 Fr. Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)
Horacek Payton Payton Horacek CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (UNO) (Marian)
Hoskins Matty Matty Hoskins PV 1 Fr. Minden, Neb. (Minden)
Hucke Cameron Cameron Hucke DIS 1 Fr. Hastings, Neb. (St. Cecilia)
Insingo Kristina Kristina Insingo TH 3 So. Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)
Jacobs Andy Andy Jacobs PV 3 So. Rochester, Minn (Rochester Century High School)
Johnson Kaitlynn Kaitlynn Johnson DIS 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Johnson Taylor Taylor Johnson J 3 So. San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)
Jones Chelsey Chelsey Jones MD 3 So. Mandeville, La. (Mandeville High School)
Jones Judi Judi Jones DIS 3 So. Lenexa, Kan. (St James Academy)
Kearney Kiara Kiara Kearney J 3 So. Colorado Springs, Colo (Rampart High School)
Lado Andrea Diana Diana Lado Andrea DIS 1 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln North Star)
Lewis Raynesha Raynesha Lewis J 3 So. Cahokia, Ill (Cahokia High School)
Lindner Tierney Tierney Lindner J 5 Jr. Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie)
Luken Hailey Hailey Luken CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Yankton, S.D. (Yankton)
Luteran Petra Petra Luteran J 3 So. Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)
Markusch Lillian Lillian Markusch DIS 2 RFr. Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek )
McClannan Paige Paige McClannan SP 2 RFr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
McIntosh Quashira Quashira McIntosh SP 5 Jr. Providence, R.I. (Hope)
Mercurio Angela Angela Mercurio J 7 Sr. Kitchener, Ontario, Canada (St. Mary's High School)
Meyer Alex Alex Meyer TH 5 Jr. Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Meyer Leah Leah Meyer TH 2 RFr. Superior, Neb. (Superior )
Mick Catherine Catherine Mick PV 3 So. Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley High School)
Moore Rebecca Rebecca Moore HUR 3 So. Shorewood, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Omerzu Lara Lara Omerzu CMB EVTS 1 Fr. Slovenia
Otto Sydney Sydney Otto JAV 3 So. De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Peer Anna Anna Peer DIS 7 Sr. Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Peskova Michaela Michaela Peskova SP/HUR 3 So. Trnava
Pieri Morgan Morgan Pieri J 5 Jr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Lakeville South)
Plank Danie Danie Plank TH 7 Sr. Gardner, Kan. (Kansas State) (Gardner Edgerton)
Reardon Tyra Tyra Reardon JAV 1 Fr. St. Edward, Neb. (St. Edward)
Reeves Tiani Tiani Reeves J 3 So. Gothenburg, Neb. (Gothenburg)
Rezny McKenna McKenna Rezny TH 1 Fr. Wilber, Neb. (Wilber-Clatonia)
Sanders Brinae Brinae Sanders J 3 So. Evanston, Wyo (Evanston High School)
Santiago Katrina Katrina Santiago DIS 7 Sr. Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Scholl Madi Madi Scholl J 1 Fr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)
Smith Bonnie Bonnie Smith DIS 7 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith DIS 3 So. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Sutter Tori Tori Sutter TH 5 Jr. Beatrice, Neb. (Beatrice)
Talpash Ally Ally Talpash MD 1 Fr. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Tingle Tanya Tanya Tingle SP 1 Fr. Brandon, S.D. (Brandon Valley)
Tupper Toni Toni Tupper TH 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Creighton) (Lincoln Northeast)
Turke Ieva Ieva Turke J 1 Fr. Tukums, Latvia
Tweedy Shauna Shauna Tweedy CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Wahoo, Neb. (Wahoo)
vonAschwege Nicole Nicole vonAschwege SP 2 RFr. Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Washington Eboni Eboni Washington HUR 1 Fr. Trophy Club, Texas (Liberty Christian)
Wolczyk Brittni Brittni Wolczyk TH 5 Jr. Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)
Wolinski Chase Chase Wolinski TH 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
Workentine Rachel Rachel Workentine SP/HUR 1 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Yerigan Madison Madison Yerigan J 3 So. Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood High School)
NU Track and Field - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays
 - Distance
 - Throws
 - Pole Vault/Combined Events
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays/HJ
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
 - Volunteer Coach (Distance)
 - Volunteer Coach (Pole Vault)
 - Volunteer Coach (Combined Events)
 - Director of Operations
 - On Campus Recruiting Coordinator
 - Recruiting Assistant
 - Contact us