NU Track and Field - 2019-20 Roster

NU Track and Field - 2019-20 Players

Men

Bryce Barrett

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)

Ryan Bates

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)

Dominic Bentil

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Highland, Utah (Lone Peak)

Drake Burton

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Milford)

Kevin Cahoy

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Joseph Clifford

Joseph Clifford

Joseph Clifford
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Concord, Ohio (John Glenn)

Nick Coghill

Position: Throws
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)

Mayson Conner

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: McCool Junction, Neb. (York)

Jordan De Spong

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)

Ryan Eastman

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Garrett Elfeldt

Position: Pole Vault
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Sutherland, Neb. (Sutherland)

Aubrey Fangmeier

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)

Sadio Fenner

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)

Myles Fleming

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)

Ryan Flood

Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Liberty, Mo. (Liberty)

Mark Freyhof

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Eric Garner

Position: Javelin
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)

Darrius Gaw

Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Smoky Hill, Colo. (Smoky Hill)

Miles Griffith

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Paul, Neb. (St. Paul)
Kolby Heinerikson

Kolby Heinerikson

Kolby Heinerikson
Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kansas City, Mo. (Park Hill)

Mason Hericks

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)

Michael Hoffer

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Tecumseh, Kan. (Shawnee Heights)

Garrison Hughes

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Sidney, Mont. (Sidney)

Isaiah Hutchinson

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Raytown, Mo. (College of Sequoias) (Raytown South)

Jordane Jackson

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Montego Bay, Jamaica (Kingston College)

James Joycey

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Kew, Victoria, Australia (Xavier College)

Ryan Kennedy

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)

George Kusche

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Malelane, South Africa (Afrikaans Hoër Seunskool)

Burger Lambrechts Jr.

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pretoria, South Africa

Karson LeComte

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)

Tyler Loontjer

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Darius Luff

Darius Luff

Darius Luff
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln High)

Noah Lukz

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Long Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)

Ryan Martins

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)

Daniel Mattern

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Wyatt McGuire

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Micaylon Moore

Micaylon Moore

Micaylon Moore
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fort Collins, Colo. (Lambkins)

Zach Morrison

Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Urbandale, Iowa (Waukee)

Ty Moss

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)

Cody Mroczek

Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)

Alex Nelson

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Elkhorn South)

Brandon Nelson

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)

Tony Nou

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Viljandi, Estonia (Audentese Spordigumnaasium)

Vincent Ohlman

Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Central City, Neb. (Central City)

Dalton Peters

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Aurora, Neb. (Air Force) (Aurora)

Zach Podraza

Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)

Spencer Powell

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: McCook, Neb. (McCook)

Jake Sellon

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Fremont, Neb. (Fremont)
Kevin Shubert

Kevin Shubert

Kevin Shubert
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Yutan, Neb. (Millard North)

Luke Siedhoff

Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Crete, Neb. (Crete)

George Siliman

Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)

Jack Slagle

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Bailey Timmons

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)

Alexander Tollinger

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)

Noah Velinsky

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Cale Wagner

Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Seward, Neb. (Seward)

Givon Washington

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)

Simon Wiedel

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)

Jaron Woodyard

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gaithersburg, Md. (Arizona Western CC) (The Avalon School)
Women

Alice Akers

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)

Beth-el Algarin

Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Pierz, Minn. (Pierz)

Nicole Baker

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Natalie Barnes

Natalie Barnes

Natalie Barnes
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ashburn, Va. (Stone Bridge)

Katherine Berube

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina)

Allie Binder

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Table Rock, Neb. (Auburn)

Gabrielle Boucher

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)

Emma Bresser

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)

Whitney Bridges

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Moore, Okla. (Southmoore)

Shelby Brown

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)

Rachel Brush

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)

Nicole Colonna

Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)

Emily Ellis

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Highland, Utah (Lone Peak)

Elsa Forsberg

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)

Chanel Freeman

Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)

Audrey Freyhof

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Erika Freyhof

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Madison Fritz

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)

Kierra Griggs

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Trail)

Izzabella Guerrero

Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Dripping Springs, Texas (Dripping Springs)

Skylar Hadley

Position: Hurdles
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Loomis, Neb. (Loomis)

Ryley Heier

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Sioux Falls, S.D. (Lincoln)

Kiara Hobson

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)

Maddie Holland

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)

Matty Hoskins

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Minden, Neb. (Minden)
Kayla Hugg

Kayla Hugg

Kayla Hugg
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ashburn, Va. (Broad Run)

Johanna Ilves

Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Koeru, Estonia

Deja Ingram

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Florissant, Mo. (Hazelwood Central)

Kristina Insingo

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)

Andy Jacobs

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century)

Kaitlynn Johnson

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)

Taylor Johnson

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)

Chelsey Jones

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)

Judi Jones

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)

Ellie Koncki

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hermosa Beach, Calif. (West Los Angeles College) (Mira Costa)

Alicia Lehman-Woodyard

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central)

Petra Luteran

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)

Leah Meyer

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior)

Catherine Mick

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley)

Mia Morck

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bagsvaerd, Denmark (Gefion Gymnasium)

Lara Omerzu

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Krška Vas, Slovenia

Sydney Otto

Position: Javelin
Year: Jr.
Hometown: De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)

Grace Pagone

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
McKenzie Pearson

McKenzie Pearson

McKenzie Pearson
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kansas City, Mo. (Center)

Zionn Pearson

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Maryland Heights, Mo. (Mary Institute-County Day School)

Michaela Peskova

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Trnava, Slovakia

Margaret Pollard

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Gilbert, Iowa (Gilbert)

Anna Purchase

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Nottingham, England

Carlie Queen

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Mo. (Arkansas) (Summit Christian)

Alex Rosenberger

Position: Combined Events
Year: RFr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)

Madi Scholl

Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)

Jessi Smith

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)

Marika Spencer

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
LaQwasia Stepney

LaQwasia Stepney

LaQwasia Stepney
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Belleville, Ill. (Belleville West)

Ally Talpash

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)

Ieva Turke

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tukums, Latvia
Lexi Vertin

Lexi Vertin

Lexi Vertin
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hastings, Neb. (St. Cecilia)

Jamesha Western

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lawrenceville, Ill. (Vincennes CC) (Red Hill)

Chase Wolinski

Position: Javelin
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)

Madison Yerigan

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood)
Teri Zanker

Teri Zanker

Teri Zanker
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Platteview, Neb. (Platteview)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Barrett Bryce Bryce Barrett

Bryce Barrett

SP 3 So. Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)
Bates Ryan Ryan Bates

Ryan Bates

DIS 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Bentil Dominic Dominic Bentil

Dominic Bentil

SP 3 So. Highland, Utah (Lone Peak)
Burton Drake Drake Burton

Drake Burton

PV 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Milford)
Cahoy Kevin Kevin Cahoy

Kevin Cahoy

PV 7 Sr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Clifford Joseph Joseph Clifford

Joseph Clifford

HUR 1 Fr. New Concord, Ohio (John Glenn)
Coghill Nick Nick Coghill

Nick Coghill

TH 9 Gr. Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)
Conner Mayson Mayson Conner

Mayson Conner

J 3 So. McCool Junction, Neb. (York)
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong

Jordan De Spong

MD 7 Sr. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Eastman Ryan Ryan Eastman

Ryan Eastman

DIS 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Elfeldt Garrett Garrett Elfeldt

Garrett Elfeldt

PV 2 RFr. Sutherland, Neb. (Sutherland)
Fangmeier Aubrey Aubrey Fangmeier

Aubrey Fangmeier

MD 3 So. Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Fenner Sadio Sadio Fenner

Sadio Fenner

DIS 3 So. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Fleming Myles Myles Fleming

Myles Fleming

DIS 3 So. West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Flood Ryan Ryan Flood

Ryan Flood

DIS 2 RFr. Liberty, Mo. (Liberty)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof

Mark Freyhof

DIS 5 Jr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Garner Eric Eric Garner

Eric Garner

JAV 5 Jr. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Gaw Darrius Darrius Gaw

Darrius Gaw

HUR 3 So. Smoky Hill, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
Griffith Miles Miles Griffith

Miles Griffith

J 5 Jr. St. Paul, Neb. (St. Paul)
Heinerikson Kolby Kolby Heinerikson

Kolby Heinerikson

CMB EVTS 1 Fr. Kansas City, Mo. (Park Hill)
Hericks Mason Mason Hericks

Mason Hericks

SP 7 Sr. Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Hoffer Michael Michael Hoffer

Michael Hoffer

J 3 So. Tecumseh, Kan. (Shawnee Heights)
Hughes Garrison Garrison Hughes

Garrison Hughes

PV 3 So. Sidney, Mont. (Sidney)
Hutchinson Isaiah Isaiah Hutchinson

Isaiah Hutchinson

SP 7 Sr. Raytown, Mo. (College of Sequoias) (Raytown South)
Jackson Jordane Jordane Jackson

Jordane Jackson

SP 3 So. Montego Bay, Jamaica (Kingston College)
Joycey James James Joycey

James Joycey

TH 3 So. Kew, Victoria, Australia (Xavier College)
Kennedy Ryan Ryan Kennedy

Ryan Kennedy

DIS 3 So. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Kusche George George Kusche

George Kusche

MD 3 So. Malelane, South Africa (Afrikaans Hoër Seunskool)
Lambrechts Jr. Burger Burger Lambrechts Jr.

Burger Lambrechts Jr.

TH 5 Jr. Pretoria, South Africa
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte

Karson LeComte

DIS 7 Sr. Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)
Loontjer Tyler Tyler Loontjer

Tyler Loontjer

PV 7 Sr. Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Luff Darius Darius Luff

Darius Luff

HUR 1 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln High)
Lukz Noah Noah Lukz

Noah Lukz

SP 5 Jr. Long Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)
Martins Ryan Ryan Martins

Ryan Martins

DIS 5 Jr. Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
Mattern Daniel Daniel Mattern

Daniel Mattern

MD 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire

Wyatt McGuire

DIS 7 Sr. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Moore Micaylon Micaylon Moore

Micaylon Moore

J 1 Fr. Fort Collins, Colo. (Lambkins)
Morrison Zach Zach Morrison

Zach Morrison

TH 2 RFr. Urbandale, Iowa (Waukee)
Moss Ty Ty Moss

Ty Moss

MD 7 Sr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Mroczek Cody Cody Mroczek

Cody Mroczek

CMB EVTS 3 So. Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
Nelson Alex Alex Nelson

Alex Nelson

SP 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Elkhorn South)
Nelson Brandon Brandon Nelson

Brandon Nelson

DIS 3 So. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Nou Tony Tony Nou

Tony Nou

SP 3 So. Viljandi, Estonia (Audentese Spordigumnaasium)
Ohlman Vincent Vincent Ohlman

Vincent Ohlman

HUR 3 So. Central City, Neb. (Central City)
Peters Dalton Dalton Peters

Dalton Peters

TH 3 So. Aurora, Neb. (Air Force) (Aurora)
Podraza Zach Zach Podraza

Zach Podraza

CMB EVTS 5 Jr. San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
Powell Spencer Spencer Powell

Spencer Powell

PV 7 Sr. McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Sellon Jake Jake Sellon

Jake Sellon

PV 3 So. Fremont, Neb. (Fremont)
Shubert Kevin Kevin Shubert

Kevin Shubert

HUR 1 Fr. Yutan, Neb. (Millard North)
Siedhoff Luke Luke Siedhoff

Luke Siedhoff

HUR 7 Sr. Crete, Neb. (Crete)
Siliman George George Siliman

George Siliman

HUR 3 So. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Slagle Jack Jack Slagle

Jack Slagle

DIS 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Timmons Bailey Bailey Timmons

Bailey Timmons

DIS 5 Jr. Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Tollinger Alexander Alexander Tollinger

Alexander Tollinger

DIS 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Velinsky Noah Noah Velinsky

Noah Velinsky

SP 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Wagner Cale Cale Wagner

Cale Wagner

CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Seward, Neb. (Seward)
Washington Givon Givon Washington

Givon Washington

SP 5 Jr. Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
Wiedel Simon Simon Wiedel

Simon Wiedel

J 5 Jr. Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Woodyard Jaron Jaron Woodyard

Jaron Woodyard

SP 7 Sr. Gaithersburg, Md. (Arizona Western CC) (The Avalon School)
Women
Akers Alice Alice Akers

Alice Akers

TH 7 Sr. Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)
Algarin Beth-el Beth-el Algarin

Beth-el Algarin

TH 2 RFr. Pierz, Minn. (Pierz)
Baker Nicole Nicole Baker

Nicole Baker

PV 7 Sr. Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Barnes Natalie Natalie Barnes

Natalie Barnes

HUR 1 Fr. Ashburn, Va. (Stone Bridge)
Berube Katherine Katherine Berube

Katherine Berube

DIS 3 So. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Binder Allie Allie Binder

Allie Binder

DIS 3 So. Table Rock, Neb. (Auburn)
Boucher Gabrielle Gabrielle Boucher

Gabrielle Boucher

DIS 3 So. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Bresser Emma Emma Bresser

Emma Bresser

DIS 5 Jr. Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Bridges Whitney Whitney Bridges

Whitney Bridges

SP 3 So. Moore, Okla. (Southmoore)
Brown Shelby Shelby Brown

Shelby Brown

TH 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush

Rachel Brush

DIS 5 Jr. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Colonna Nicole Nicole Colonna

Nicole Colonna

DIS 9 Gr. Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Ellis Emily Emily Ellis

Emily Ellis

SP 3 So. Highland, Utah (Lone Peak)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg

Elsa Forsberg

DIS 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Freeman Chanel Chanel Freeman

Chanel Freeman

HUR 7 Sr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)
Freyhof Audrey Audrey Freyhof

Audrey Freyhof

DIS 3 So. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Freyhof Erika Erika Freyhof

Erika Freyhof

DIS 5 Jr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Fritz Madison Madison Fritz

Madison Fritz

DIS 3 So. Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)
Griggs Kierra Kierra Griggs

Kierra Griggs

SP 7 Sr. Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Trail)
Guerrero Izzabella Izzabella Guerrero

Izzabella Guerrero

DIS 2 RFr. Dripping Springs, Texas (Dripping Springs)
Hadley Skylar Skylar Hadley

Skylar Hadley

HUR 2 RFr. Loomis, Neb. (Loomis)
Heier Ryley Ryley Heier

Ryley Heier

J 3 So. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Lincoln)
Hobson Kiara Kiara Hobson

Kiara Hobson

J 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Holland Maddie Maddie Holland

Maddie Holland

PV 3 So. Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)
Hoskins Matty Matty Hoskins

Matty Hoskins

PV 3 So. Minden, Neb. (Minden)
Hugg Kayla Kayla Hugg

Kayla Hugg

SP 1 Fr. Ashburn, Va. (Broad Run)
Ilves Johanna Johanna Ilves

Johanna Ilves

CMB EVTS 3 So. Koeru, Estonia
Ingram Deja Deja Ingram

Deja Ingram

SP 3 So. Florissant, Mo. (Hazelwood Central)
Insingo Kristina Kristina Insingo

Kristina Insingo

TH 7 Sr. Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)
Jacobs Andy Andy Jacobs

Andy Jacobs

PV 5 Jr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Johnson Kaitlynn Kaitlynn Johnson

Kaitlynn Johnson

DIS 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Johnson Taylor Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

J 7 Sr. San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)
Jones Chelsey Chelsey Jones

Chelsey Jones

MD 7 Sr. Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)
Jones Judi Judi Jones

Judi Jones

DIS 7 Sr. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Koncki Ellie Ellie Koncki

Ellie Koncki

DIS 7 Sr. Hermosa Beach, Calif. (West Los Angeles College) (Mira Costa)
Lehman-Woodyard Alicia Alicia Lehman-Woodyard

Alicia Lehman-Woodyard

MD 3 So. Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central)
Luteran Petra Petra Luteran

Petra Luteran

J 7 Sr. Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)
Meyer Leah Leah Meyer

Leah Meyer

TH 5 Jr. Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Mick Catherine Catherine Mick

Catherine Mick

PV 5 Jr. Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley)
Morck Mia Mia Morck

Mia Morck

MD 3 So. Bagsvaerd, Denmark (Gefion Gymnasium)
Omerzu Lara Lara Omerzu

Lara Omerzu

J 5 Jr. Krška Vas, Slovenia
Otto Sydney Sydney Otto

Sydney Otto

JAV 5 Jr. De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Pagone Grace Grace Pagone

Grace Pagone

DIS 3 So. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Pearson McKenzie McKenzie Pearson

McKenzie Pearson

SP/HUR 1 Fr. Kansas City, Mo. (Center)
Pearson Zionn Zionn Pearson

Zionn Pearson

J 3 So. Maryland Heights, Mo. (Mary Institute-County Day School)
Peskova Michaela Michaela Peskova

Michaela Peskova

SP/HUR 7 Sr. Trnava, Slovakia
Pollard Margaret Margaret Pollard

Margaret Pollard

DIS 3 So. Gilbert, Iowa (Gilbert)
Purchase Anna Anna Purchase

Anna Purchase

TH 3 So. Nottingham, England
Queen Carlie Carlie Queen

Carlie Queen

J 3 So. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Arkansas) (Summit Christian)
Rosenberger Alex Alex Rosenberger

Alex Rosenberger

CMB EVTS 2 RFr. St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)
Scholl Madi Madi Scholl

Madi Scholl

CMB EVTS 3 So. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith

Jessi Smith

DIS 7 Sr. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Spencer Marika Marika Spencer

Marika Spencer

TH 3 So. Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
Stepney LaQwasia LaQwasia Stepney

LaQwasia Stepney

HUR 1 Fr. Belleville, Ill. (Belleville West)
Talpash Ally Ally Talpash

Ally Talpash

MD 3 So. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Turke Ieva Ieva Turke

Ieva Turke

J 5 Jr. Tukums, Latvia
Vertin Lexi Lexi Vertin

Lexi Vertin

TH 1 Fr. Hastings, Neb. (St. Cecilia)
Western Jamesha Jamesha Western

Jamesha Western

TH 7 Sr. Lawrenceville, Ill. (Vincennes CC) (Red Hill)
Wolinski Chase Chase Wolinski

Chase Wolinski

JAV 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
Yerigan Madison Madison Yerigan

Madison Yerigan

PV 7 Sr. Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood)
Zanker Teri Teri Zanker

Teri Zanker

HUR 1 Fr. Platteview, Neb. (Platteview)


NU Track and Field - 2019-20 Coaches

Gary Pepin

Gary Pepin
 - Head Coach

Matt Martin

Matt Martin
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays

David Harris

David Harris
 - Distance

Scott Cappos

Scott Cappos
 - Throws

T.J. Pierce

T.J. Pierce
 - Pole Vault/Combined Events

Dusty Jonas

Dusty Jonas
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays/HJ

Da'Nelle Earl

Da'Nelle Earl
 - Director of Operations

Matt Wackerly

Matt Wackerly
 - On Campus Recruiting Coordinator

Joel Keller

Joel Keller
 - Recruiting Assistant

Mike McCann

Mike McCann
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/High Jump) 1st Year

Kelsey Nemeth

Kelsey Nemeth
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)

Ben Santos

Ben Santos
 - Volunteer Coach (Combined Events/Pole Vault) 1st Year

Sheldon Hutchinson

Sheldon Hutchinson
 - Volunteer Coach (Jumps) 1st Year

Chris Daniels

Chris Daniels
 - Volunteer Coach (Throws) 1st Year

Rose Sousek

Rose Sousek
 - Administrative Assistant

Track and Field Office Address

Track and Field Office Address
 - Contact us