Football
Fan Day
August 03
6:00 PM
Soccer
North Dakota State
August 13
7:05 PM
Soccer
Marquette
August 19
7:05 PM
Volleyball
Red/White Scrimmage
August 20
7:00 PM
Soccer
Brigham Young
August 22
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Florida
August 26
6:00 PM
Soccer
Oregon
August 26
6:30 PM
Pac-12 TV
Volleyball
Texas
August 27
6:00 PM
Soccer
Oregon State
August 28
2:00 PM
Pac-12 TV
Volleyball
Syracuse vs. Oregon State
September 02
3:30 PM
Soccer
Saint Louis vs. Valparaiso
September 02
4:00 PM
Volleyball
Iowa State
September 02
6:00 PM
Soccer
Kansas
September 02
7:05 PM
Cross Country
Augustana Twilight
September 02
8:00 PM
Volleyball
Oregon State
September 03
2:30 PM
Volleyball
Iowa State vs. Syracuse
September 03
5:00 PM
Football
Fresno State
September 03
7:00 PM
BTN
Soccer
Kansas vs. Valparaiso
September 04
10:00 AM
Soccer
Saint Louis
September 04
7:05 PM
Volleyball
Montreal (Exh.)
September 08
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Arkansas
September 09
6:00 PM
Soccer
Dayton
September 09
7:05 PM
Football
Wyoming
September 10
11:00 AM
ESPN2
Volleyball
New Mexico
September 10
8:30 PM
Men's Golf
Badger Invitational
September 11
TBA
Soccer
Clemson
September 11
12:00 PM
Women's Golf
Ptarmigan Ram Classic
September 12
9:30 AM
Women's Tennis
Midland Invitational
September 16
TBA
Volleyball
Creighton vs. Gonzaga
September 16
10:00 AM
Volleyball
Montana State
September 16
12:00 PM
Volleyball
Montana State vs. Creighton
September 16
5:00 PM
Soccer
Michigan State
September 16
7:05 PM
Volleyball
Gonzaga
September 16
7:30 PM
Cross Country
Woody Greeno/Dirksen Invite
September 17
10:00 AM
Volleyball
Gonzaga vs. Montana State
September 17
12:00 PM
Football
Oregon
September 17
2:30 PM
ABC
Volleyball
Creighton
September 17
8:00 PM
Women's Golf
East-West Matches
September 18
7:30 AM
Soccer
Michigan
September 18
1:05 PM
Men's Golf
Ram Masters Invitational
September 19
TBA
Women's Tennis
Missouri Invitational
September 23
TBA
Volleyball
Michigan
September 23
6:00 PM
Soccer
Ohio State
September 23
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Michigan State
September 24
TBA
Football
Northwestern
September 24
6:30 PM
BTN
Men's Golf
The Jackrabbit
September 25
TBA
Women's Golf
Chip-N Club Invitational
September 25
8:30 AM
Soccer
Penn State
September 25
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Illinois
September 28
7:30 PM
BTN
Cross Country
Notre Dame Invitational
September 30
10:00 AM
Swimming and Diving
Scarlet vs. Cream Intrasquad
September 30
4:00 PM
Soccer
Indiana
September 30
7:05 PM
Swimming and Diving
Alumni Meet
October 01
TBA
Football
Illinois
October 01
2:30 PM
Volleyball
Ohio State
October 01
7:00 PM
Soccer
Wisconsin
October 06
7:00 PM
Big Ten Network
Softball
TBA
October 07
TBA
Women's Golf
Ron Moore Intercollegiate
October 07
9:30 AM
Volleyball
Indiana
October 07
7:00 PM
Swimming and Diving
Iowa State
October 08
1:00 PM
Soccer
Minnesota
October 09
1:00 PM
Big Ten Network
Volleyball
Purdue
October 09
2:00 PM
ESPN2
Men's Golf
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
October 10
TBA
Women's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
October 13
TBA
Soccer
Illinois
October 13
7:05 PM
Swimming and Diving
South Dakota State
October 14
3:00 PM
Volleyball
Ohio State
October 14
5:00 PM
BTN
Rifle
Ole Miss
October 15
TBA
Cross Country
Pre-National Invitational
October 15
10:00 AM
Football
Indiana
October 15
2:30 PM
Volleyball
Maryland
October 16
12:00 PM
Soccer
Northwestern
October 16
1:05 PM
Bowling
Wildcat Classic
October 21
TBA
Volleyball
Wisconsin
October 21
8:00 PM
BTN
Football
Purdue
October 22
TBA
Soccer
Rutgers
October 22
6:00 PM
Women's Golf
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
October 23
9:30 AM
Volleyball
Minnesota
October 23
1:00 PM
BTN