Men's Tennis
ITA All-American
October 01
TBA
Swimming and Diving
Alumni Meet
October 01
9:00 AM
Football
Illinois
October 01
2:30 PM
ESPN2
Volleyball
Ohio State
October 01
7:30 PM
Softball
South Dakota (Game 1)
October 02
1:00 PM
Softball
South Dakota (Game 2)
October 02
3:00 PM
Soccer
Wisconsin
October 06
7:00 PM
Big Ten Network
Women's Golf
Ron Moore Intercollegiate
October 07
9:30 AM
Softball
Creighton
October 07
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Indiana
October 07
7:00 PM
Softball
Colorado State vs. Omaha
October 08
10:00 AM
Swimming and Diving
Iowa State
October 08
11:00 AM
Softball
Colorado State vs. Creighton
October 08
1:00 PM
Softball
Omaha
October 08
4:00 PM
Softball
Colorado State vs. Omaha
October 09
10:00 AM
Soccer
Minnesota
October 09
1:00 PM
Big Ten Network
Softball
Colorado State
October 09
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Purdue
October 09
2:00 PM
ESPN2
Softball
Omaha
October 09
4:00 PM
Men's Golf
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
October 10
TBA
Women's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
October 13
TBA
Soccer
Illinois
October 13
7:05 PM
Swimming and Diving
South Dakota State
October 14
3:00 PM
Volleyball
Ohio State
October 14
5:00 PM
Baseball
Red-White Game 1
October 14
6:00 PM
Rifle
Ole Miss
October 15
8:00 AM
Cross Country
Pre-National Invitational
October 15
10:00 AM
Football
Indiana
October 15
2:30 PM
Volleyball
Maryland
October 16
12:00 PM
Soccer
Northwestern
October 16
1:05 PM
Baseball
Red-White Game 2
October 16
6:00 PM
Baseball
Red-White Game 3
October 18
4:00 PM
Men's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
October 20
TBA
Bowling
Wildcat Invitational
October 21
TBA
Volleyball
Wisconsin
October 21
8:00 PM
Football
Purdue
October 22
TBA
Soccer
Rutgers
October 22
6:00 PM
Women's Golf
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
October 23
9:30 AM
Volleyball
Minnesota
October 23
1:00 PM
Soccer
Iowa
October 26
7:05 PM
Women's Tennis
Drake Jamboree
October 28
TBA
Swimming and Diving
Northern Iowa
October 28
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Illinois
October 28
6:00 PM
Rifle
Ohio State
October 29
9:00 AM
Football
Wisconsin
October 29
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Northwestern
October 29
7:00 PM
Men's Golf
Kiawah Classic
October 30
TBA
Soccer
Big Ten Tournament...
October 30
TBA
Cross Country
Big Ten Championships
October 30
10:45 AM
Men's Tennis
Big Ten Indoor Championships
November 03
TBA
Soccer
Big Ten Tournament Semifinals
November 04
TBA
Bowling
TRACK Kat Klash
November 04
TBA
Wrestling
Coaches Clinic/Intrasquad
November 04
4:00 PM
Volleyball
Penn State
November 04
7:00 PM
Rifle
Akron
November 05
8:00 AM
Swimming and Diving
Kansas
November 05
2:00 PM
Volleyball
Rutgers
November 05
6:00 PM
Football
Ohio State
November 05
7:00 PM
Soccer
Big Ten Tournament Finals
November 06
TBA
Rifle
Kentucky
November 06
8:00 AM
Wrestling
Warren Williamson/Daktronics...
November 06
9:00 AM
Women's Basketball
Southwest Baptist
November 06
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Chadron State
November 07
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Iowa
November 09
7:00 PM
Bowling
Warhawk Invitational
November 11
TBA
Cross Country
NCAA Midwest Regional
November 11
11:00 AM
Swimming and Diving
Big Ten vs. Team USA
November 12
TBA
Rifle
UTEP
November 12
9:00 AM
Women's Basketball
Texas Rio Grande Valley
November 12
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Indiana
November 12
6:00 PM
Football
Minnesota
November 12
6:30 PM
BTN
Rifle
UTEP
November 13
9:00 AM
Wrestling
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
November 13
9:00 AM
Men's Basketball
Sacramento State
November 13
7:00 PM
BTN
Women's Basketball
Missouri or Abilene Christian
November 14
7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
University of Mary
November 15
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Penn State
November 16
8:00 PM
BTN/BTN2GO.com
Swimming and Diving
Mizzou Invitational (Diving...
November 17
TBA
Women's Basketball
TBA
November 17
7:00 PM
Swimming and Diving
Kansas Classic (Swimming only)
November 18
TBA
Wrestling
West Virginia
November 18
7:00 PM
Football
Maryland
November 19
TBA
Men's Basketball
Louisiana Tech
November 19
TBA
Cross Country
NCAA Championships
November 19
10:00 AM
Volleyball
Iowa
November 19
8:00 PM
Wrestling
Wyoming
November 20
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Championship Game
November 20
2:00 PM
CBSSN
Women's Basketball
Omaha
November 22
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Minnesota
November 23
8:00 PM
BTN/BTN2GO.com
Men's Basketball
Dayton
November 24
7:30 PM
Men's Basketball
UCLA/Portland
November 25
TBA
Football
Iowa
November 25
TBA
Women's Basketball
Washington State
November 25
8:00 PM
Volleyball
Michigan
November 26
7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Virginia
November 26
8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
TBA
November 27
TBA
Men's Basketball
Clemson
November 30
8:00 PM
Volleyball
First/Second Rounds
December 01
TBA
Women's Basketball
Virginia Tech
December 01
6:00 PM
Swimming and Diving
Jean Freeman Invitational...
December 02
10:00 AM
Wrestling
Drexel vs. Princeton
December 03
10:00 AM
Wrestling
Michigan State
December 03
10:00 AM
Wrestling
Drexel
December 03
12:00 PM
Wrestling
Princeton vs. Michigan State
December 03
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
South Dakota
December 03
1:00 PM
Wrestling
Princeton
December 03
2:00 PM
Wrestling
Drexel vs. Michigan State
December 03
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
California
December 04
3:00 PM
BTN
Women's Basketball
Drake
December 06
7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Creighton
December 07
8:00 PM
BTN
Volleyball
Regional Semifinal/Final
December 09
TBA
Wrestling
North Carolina State
December 09
6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
San Jose State
December 09
7:00 PM
Track and Field
Nebraska Intrasquad
December 10
TBA
Wrestling
North Carolina
December 10
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Kansas
December 10
2:15 PM
Volleyball
Semifinals/Final
December 15
TBA
Men's Basketball
Gardner-Webb
December 18
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Creighton
December 18
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Southern
December 20
7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Connecticut
December 21
8:00 PM
BTN
Men's Basketball
Indiana
December 28
6:00 PM
BTN
Women's Basketball
Northwestern
December 28
7:00 PM
BTN Plus
Wrestling
Midlands Championships
December 29
TBA