Volleyball
Syracuse vs. Oregon State
September 02
3:30 PM
Soccer
Saint Louis vs. Valparaiso
September 02
4:00 PM
Volleyball
Iowa State
September 02
6:00 PM
Soccer
Kansas
September 02
7:05 PM
Cross Country
Augustana Twilight
September 02
8:00 PM
Volleyball
Oregon State
September 03
2:30 PM
Volleyball
Iowa State vs. Syracuse
September 03
5:00 PM
Football
Fresno State
September 03
7:00 PM
BTN
Soccer
Kansas vs. Valparaiso
September 04
10:00 AM
Soccer
Saint Louis
September 04
7:05 PM
Volleyball
Montreal (Exh.)
September 08
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Arkansas
September 09
6:00 PM
Soccer
Dayton
September 09
7:05 PM
Football
Wyoming
September 10
11:00 AM
ESPN2
Volleyball
New Mexico
September 10
8:30 PM
Men's Golf
Badger Invitational
September 11
TBA
Soccer
Clemson
September 11
11:00 AM
Women's Golf
Ptarmigan Ram Classic
September 12
9:30 AM
Women's Tennis
Midland Racquet Club...
September 16
TBA
Volleyball
Creighton vs. Gonzaga
September 16
10:00 AM
Volleyball
Montana State
September 16
12:00 PM
Volleyball
Montana State vs. Creighton
September 16
5:00 PM
Soccer
Michigan State
September 16
7:05 PM
Volleyball
Gonzaga
September 16
7:30 PM
Cross Country
Woody Greeno/Dirksen Invite
September 17
10:00 AM
Volleyball
Gonzaga vs. Montana State
September 17
12:00 PM
Football
Oregon
September 17
2:30 PM
ABC
Volleyball
Creighton
September 17
8:00 PM
Women's Golf
East-West Matches
September 18
7:30 AM
Soccer
Michigan
September 18
1:05 PM
Men's Golf
Ram Masters Invitational
September 19
TBA
Women's Tennis
Missouri Invitational
September 23
TBA
Swimming and Diving
Scarlet vs. Cream Intrasquad
September 23
3:00 PM
Volleyball
Michigan
September 23
6:00 PM
Soccer
Ohio State
September 23
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Michigan State
September 24
TBA
Football
Northwestern
September 24
6:30 PM
BTN
Men's Golf
The Jackrabbit
September 25
TBA
Women's Golf
Chip-N Club Invitational
September 25
8:30 AM
Soccer
Penn State
September 25
1:00 PM
Softball
Red-White Scrimmage
September 25
3:00 PM
Softball
Bellevue University
September 28
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Illinois
September 28
7:30 PM
Cross Country
Notre Dame Invitational
September 30
10:00 AM
Soccer
Indiana
September 30
7:05 PM
Swimming and Diving
Alumni Meet
October 01
TBA
Men's Tennis
ITA All-American
October 01
TBA
Football
Illinois
October 01
2:30 PM
Volleyball
Ohio State
October 01
7:00 PM
Softball
South Dakota (Game 1)
October 02
1:00 PM
Softball
South Dakota (Game 2)
October 02
3:00 PM
Soccer
Wisconsin
October 06
7:00 PM
Big Ten Network
Women's Golf
Ron Moore Intercollegiate
October 07
9:30 AM
Softball
Creighton
October 07
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Indiana
October 07
7:00 PM
Softball
Colorado State vs. Omaha
October 08
10:00 AM
Swimming and Diving
Iowa State
October 08
1:00 PM
Softball
Colorado State vs. Creighton
October 08
1:00 PM
Softball
Omaha
October 08
4:00 PM
Softball
Colorado State vs. Omaha
October 09
10:00 AM
Softball
Colorado State
October 09
1:00 PM
Soccer
Minnesota
October 09
1:00 PM
Big Ten Network
Volleyball
Purdue
October 09
2:00 PM
ESPN2
Softball
Omaha
October 09
4:00 PM
Men's Golf
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
October 10
TBA
Women's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
October 13
TBA
Soccer
Illinois
October 13
7:05 PM
Swimming and Diving
South Dakota State
October 14
3:00 PM
Volleyball
Ohio State
October 14
5:00 PM
Rifle
Ole Miss
October 15
8:00 AM
Cross Country
Pre-National Invitational
October 15
10:00 AM
Football
Indiana
October 15
2:30 PM
Volleyball
Maryland
October 16
12:00 PM
Soccer
Northwestern
October 16
1:05 PM
Men's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
October 20
TBA
Bowling
Wildcat Classic
October 21
TBA
Women's Tennis
Drake Jamboree
October 21
TBA
Volleyball
Wisconsin
October 21
8:00 PM
Football
Purdue
October 22
TBA
Soccer
Rutgers
October 22
6:00 PM
Women's Golf
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
October 23
9:30 AM
Volleyball
Minnesota
October 23
1:00 PM
Soccer
Iowa
October 26
7:05 PM
Swimming and Diving
Northern Iowa
October 28
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Illinois
October 28
6:00 PM
Rifle
Ohio State
October 29
TBA
Football
Wisconsin
October 29
6:00 PM
ABC/ESPN/ESPN2
Volleyball
Northwestern
October 29
7:00 PM
Men's Golf
Kiawah Classic
October 30
TBA
Soccer
Big Ten Tournament...
October 30
TBA
Cross Country
Big Ten Championships
October 30
10:45 AM
Men's Tennis
Big Ten Indoor Championships
November 03
TBA
Soccer
Big Ten Tournament Semifinals
November 04
TBA
Wrestling
Coaches Clinic/Intrasquad
November 04
TBA
Bowling
TRACK Kat Klash
November 04
TBA
Volleyball
Penn State
November 04
7:00 PM
Rifle
Akron
November 05
TBA
Swimming and Diving
Kansas
November 05
2:00 PM
Volleyball
Rutgers
November 05
6:00 PM
Football
Ohio State
November 05
7:00 PM
ABC/ESPN/ESPN2
Soccer
Big Ten Tournament Finals
November 06
TBA
Rifle
Kentucky
November 06
7:30 AM
Wrestling
Daktronics Open
November 06
9:00 AM
Women's Basketball
Southwest Baptist
November 06
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Exhibition Game
November 07
TBA
Volleyball
Iowa
November 09
7:00 PM
Bowling
Warhawk Invitational
November 11
TBA
Cross Country
NCAA Midwest Regional
November 11
11:00 AM
Rifle
UTEP
November 12
TBA
Swimming and Diving
Big Ten vs. Team USA
November 12
TBA
Women's Basketball
Texas Rio Grande Valley
November 12
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Indiana
November 12
6:00 PM
Football
Minnesota
November 12
6:30 PM
BTN
Rifle
UTEP
November 13
TBA
Wrestling
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
November 13
9:00 AM
Men's Basketball
Sacramento State
November 13
7:00 PM
BTN
Women's Basketball
Missouri or Abilene Christian
November 14
7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
University of Mary
November 15
TBA
Volleyball
Penn State
November 16
8:00 PM
BTN/BTN2GO.com
Swimming and Diving
Mizzou Invitational (Diving...
November 17
TBA
Women's Basketball
TBA
November 17
7:00 PM
Swimming and Diving
Kansas Classic (Swimming only)
November 18
TBA
Wrestling
West Virginia
November 18
7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Louisiana Tech
November 19
TBA
Football
Maryland
November 19
TBA
Cross Country
NCAA Championships
November 19
10:00 AM
Volleyball
Iowa
November 19
8:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Championship Game
November 20
TBA
Wrestling
Wyoming
November 20
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Omaha
November 22
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Minnesota
November 23
8:00 PM
BTN/BTN2GO.com
Men's Basketball
Dayton
November 24
7:30 PM
Men's Basketball
UCLA/Portland
November 25
TBA
Football
Iowa
November 25
TBA
Women's Basketball
Washington State
November 25
8:00 PM
Volleyball
Michigan
November 26
7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Virginia
November 26
8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
TBA
November 27
TBA