NU Wrestling - 2019-20 Roster

NU Wrestling - 2019-20 Players

Zemua Baptista

 157 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Friend, Neb. (Iowa State) (Friend)

Johnny Blankenship

 165 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Platte City, Mo. (Platte County)

Austin Emerson

 285 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Temperance, Mich. (Bedford)

Anthony Gaona

 197 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Olathe, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)

Patrick Grayson

 285 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Stafford, Va. (Colonial Forge)

David Jensen

 285 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mobridge, S.D. (Mobridge-Pollock)

Jordan Kelber

 133 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Valentine, Neb. (Valentine)

Mikey Labriola

 174 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Easton, Pa. (Bethlehem Catholic)

Christian Lance

 285 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Nixa, Mo. (Fort Hays State) (Nixa)

Caleb Licking

 157 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norfolk, Neb. (Norfolk)

Christian Miller

 133 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Plainview, Neb. (Plainview)

Jevon Parrish

 133 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Olathe, Kan. (Olathe North)

Dalton Peters

 165 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Salina, Kan. (Salina Central)

Collin Purinton

 149 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Banks, Ore. (Banks)

Chad Red Jr.

 141 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind. (New Palestine)

Peyton Robb

 157 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna)

Kyle Ruettiger

 149 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Lenox, Ill. (Lincoln-Way West)

Eric Schultz

 197 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tinley Park, Ill. (Tinley Park)

Jake Silverstein

 157 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Smithtown, N.Y. (Hauppauge)

Tucker Sjomeling

 133 lbs
Year: So.
Hometown: Delano, Minn. (Delano)

Cade Svoboda

 197 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ord, Neb. (Ord)

Alex Thomsen

 125 lbs
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Neola, Iowa (Underwood)

Taylor Venz

 184 lbs
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Farmington, Minn. (Farmington)

Isaiah White

 165 lbs
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Notre Dame College) (Oak Park and River Forest)
Name Wt. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Baptista Zemua Zemua Baptista

Zemua Baptista

157 5 Jr. Friend, Neb. (Iowa State) (Friend)
Blankenship Johnny Johnny Blankenship

Johnny Blankenship

165 5 Jr. Platte City, Mo. (Platte County)
Emerson Austin Austin Emerson

Austin Emerson

285 2 RFr. Temperance, Mich. (Bedford)
Gaona Anthony Anthony Gaona

Anthony Gaona

197 2 RFr. Olathe, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Grayson Patrick Patrick Grayson

Patrick Grayson

285 7 Sr. Stafford, Va. (Colonial Forge)
Jensen David David Jensen

David Jensen

285 7 Sr. Mobridge, S.D. (Mobridge-Pollock)
Kelber Jordan Jordan Kelber

Jordan Kelber

133 2 RFr. Valentine, Neb. (Valentine)
Labriola Mikey Mikey Labriola

Mikey Labriola

174 3 So. Easton, Pa. (Bethlehem Catholic)
Lance Christian Christian Lance

Christian Lance

285 7 Sr. Nixa, Mo. (Fort Hays State) (Nixa)
Licking Caleb Caleb Licking

Caleb Licking

157 5 Jr. Norfolk, Neb. (Norfolk)
Miller Christian Christian Miller

Christian Miller

133 3 So. Plainview, Neb. (Plainview)
Parrish Jevon Jevon Parrish

Jevon Parrish

133 3 So. Olathe, Kan. (Olathe North)
Peters Dalton Dalton Peters

Dalton Peters

165 5 Jr. Salina, Kan. (Salina Central)
Purinton Collin Collin Purinton

Collin Purinton

149 7 Sr. Banks, Ore. (Banks)
Red Jr. Chad Chad Red Jr.

Chad Red Jr.

141 5 Jr. Indianapolis, Ind. (New Palestine)
Robb Peyton Peyton Robb

Peyton Robb

157 2 RFr. Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna)
Ruettiger Kyle Kyle Ruettiger

Kyle Ruettiger

149 5 Jr. New Lenox, Ill. (Lincoln-Way West)
Schultz Eric Eric Schultz

Eric Schultz

197 5 Jr. Tinley Park, Ill. (Tinley Park)
Silverstein Jake Jake Silverstein

Jake Silverstein

157 2 RFr. Smithtown, N.Y. (Hauppauge)
Sjomeling Tucker Tucker Sjomeling

Tucker Sjomeling

133 3 So. Delano, Minn. (Delano)
Svoboda Cade Cade Svoboda

Cade Svoboda

197 5 Jr. Ord, Neb. (Ord)
Thomsen Alex Alex Thomsen

Alex Thomsen

125 2 RFr. Neola, Iowa (Underwood)
Venz Taylor Taylor Venz

Taylor Venz

184 5 Jr. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington)
White Isaiah Isaiah White

Isaiah White

165 7 Sr. Chicago, Ill. (Notre Dame College) (Oak Park and River Forest)


NU Wrestling - 2019-20 Coaches

Mark Manning

Mark Manning
 - Head Coach

Bryan Snyder

Bryan Snyder
 - Associate Head Coach

Kendric Maple

Kendric Maple
 - Assistant Coach

Eric Montoya

Eric Montoya
 - Volunteer Assistant

Jon Pfeifer

Jon Pfeifer
 - Strength & Conditioning Coach

Wrestling Office Address

Wrestling Office Address
 - Contact us