NU Cross Country - 2019 Roster

NU Cross Country - 2019 Players

Men
Brian Beach

Brian Beach

Brian Beach
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Olathe, Ks (Olathe North)

Jordan De Spong

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Luke Dickas

Luke Dickas

Luke Dickas
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Ne (Creighton Prep)

Ryan Eastman

Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Andrew Englert

Andrew Englert

Andrew Englert
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Will County, Il (Lincoln-Way Central)

Sadio Fenner

Year: So.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)

Myles Fleming

Year: So.
Hometown: West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)

Ryan Flood

Year: So.
Hometown: Liberty, Mo. (Liberty)

Mark Freyhof

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Jerry Jorgenson

Jerry Jorgenson

Jerry Jorgenson
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Treynor, Ia (Treynor)

Ryan Kennedy

Year: So.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)

Jacob Korgan

Year: So.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)

George Kusche

Year: So.
Hometown: Malelane, South Africa (Afrikaans Hor Seunskool)

Karson LeComte

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)

Ryan Martins

Year: So.
Hometown: Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)

Wyatt McGuire

Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)

Brandon Nelson

Year: So.
Hometown: Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)

Jack Slagle

Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Bailey Timmons

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)

Alexander Tollinger

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Women

Katherine Berube

Year: RFr.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina)

Allie Binder

Year: So.
Hometown: Table Rock, Neb. (Auburn)

Gabrielle Boucher

Year: So.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)

Emma Bresser

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)

Rachel Brush

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)

Elsa Forsberg

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)

Audrey Freyhof

Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Erika Freyhof

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Madison Fritz

Year: So.
Hometown: Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)

Izzabella Guerrero

Year: So.
Hometown: Dripping Springs, Texas (Dripping Springs)
Jade Hallgrimson

Jade Hallgrimson

Jade Hallgrimson
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Billings, Mt (Billings Senior)
Jaylyn Hallgrimson

Jaylyn Hallgrimson

Jaylyn Hallgrimson
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Billings, Mt (Billings Senior)
Hailey Hardin

Hailey Hardin

Hailey Hardin
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lees Summit, Mo (Lee's Summit West)
Abby Heffner

Abby Heffner

Abby Heffner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Ne (Millard West)

Kaitlynn Johnson

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)

Chelsey Jones

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)

Judi Jones

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)

Mia Morck

Year: So.
Hometown: Bagsvaerd, Denmark (Gefion Gymnasium)

Grace Pagone

Year: So.
Hometown: Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)

Margaret Pollard

Year: So.
Hometown: Gilbert, Iowa (Gilbert)
Kyla Ramsey

Kyla Ramsey

Kyla Ramsey
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Co (Rampart)
Taya Skelton

Taya Skelton

Taya Skelton
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fort Calhoun, Ne (Fort Calhoun)

Jessi Smith

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)

Ally Talpash

Year: So.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Abby Volkmer

Abby Volkmer

Abby Volkmer
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Ne (Lincoln East)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Beach Brian Brian Beach

Brian Beach

1 Fr. Olathe, Ks (Olathe North)
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong

Jordan De Spong

7 Sr. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Dickas Luke Luke Dickas

Luke Dickas

1 Fr. Omaha, Ne (Creighton Prep)
Eastman Ryan Ryan Eastman

Ryan Eastman

3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Englert Andrew Andrew Englert

Andrew Englert

1 Fr. Will County, Il (Lincoln-Way Central)
Fenner Sadio Sadio Fenner

Sadio Fenner

3 So. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Fleming Myles Myles Fleming

Myles Fleming

3 So. West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Flood Ryan Ryan Flood

Ryan Flood

3 So. Liberty, Mo. (Liberty)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof

Mark Freyhof

5 Jr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Jorgenson Jerry Jerry Jorgenson

Jerry Jorgenson

1 Fr. Treynor, Ia (Treynor)
Kennedy Ryan Ryan Kennedy

Ryan Kennedy

3 So. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Korgan Jacob Jacob Korgan

Jacob Korgan

3 So. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Kusche George George Kusche

George Kusche

3 So. Malelane, South Africa (Afrikaans Hor Seunskool)
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte

Karson LeComte

7 Sr. Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)
Martins Ryan Ryan Martins

Ryan Martins

3 So. Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire

Wyatt McGuire

7 Sr. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Nelson Brandon Brandon Nelson

Brandon Nelson

3 So. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Slagle Jack Jack Slagle

Jack Slagle

3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Timmons Bailey Bailey Timmons

Bailey Timmons

5 Jr. Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Tollinger Alexander Alexander Tollinger

Alexander Tollinger

5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Women
Berube Katherine Katherine Berube

Katherine Berube

2 RFr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Binder Allie Allie Binder

Allie Binder

3 So. Table Rock, Neb. (Auburn)
Boucher Gabrielle Gabrielle Boucher

Gabrielle Boucher

3 So. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Bresser Emma Emma Bresser

Emma Bresser

5 Jr. Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush

Rachel Brush

7 Sr. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg

Elsa Forsberg

7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Freyhof Audrey Audrey Freyhof

Audrey Freyhof

3 So. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Freyhof Erika Erika Freyhof

Erika Freyhof

5 Jr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Fritz Madison Madison Fritz

Madison Fritz

3 So. Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)
Guerrero Izzabella Izzabella Guerrero

Izzabella Guerrero

3 So. Dripping Springs, Texas (Dripping Springs)
Hallgrimson Jade Jade Hallgrimson

Jade Hallgrimson

1 Fr. Billings, Mt (Billings Senior)
Hallgrimson Jaylyn Jaylyn Hallgrimson

Jaylyn Hallgrimson

1 Fr. Billings, Mt (Billings Senior)
Hardin Hailey Hailey Hardin

Hailey Hardin

1 Fr. Lees Summit, Mo (Lee's Summit West)
Heffner Abby Abby Heffner

Abby Heffner

1 Fr. Omaha, Ne (Millard West)
Johnson Kaitlynn Kaitlynn Johnson

Kaitlynn Johnson

5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Jones Chelsey Chelsey Jones

Chelsey Jones

5 Jr. Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)
Jones Judi Judi Jones

Judi Jones

7 Sr. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Morck Mia Mia Morck

Mia Morck

3 So. Bagsvaerd, Denmark (Gefion Gymnasium)
Pagone Grace Grace Pagone

Grace Pagone

3 So. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Pollard Margaret Margaret Pollard

Margaret Pollard

3 So. Gilbert, Iowa (Gilbert)
Ramsey Kyla Kyla Ramsey

Kyla Ramsey

1 Fr. Colorado Springs, Co (Rampart)
Skelton Taya Taya Skelton

Taya Skelton

1 Fr. Fort Calhoun, Ne (Fort Calhoun)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith

Jessi Smith

7 Sr. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Talpash Ally Ally Talpash

Ally Talpash

3 So. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Volkmer Abby Abby Volkmer

Abby Volkmer

1 Fr. Lincoln, Ne (Lincoln East)


NU Cross Country - 2019 Coaches

David Harris

David Harris
 - Head Coach

Sarah Fowler

Sarah Fowler
 - Assistant Coach

Cross Country Office Address

Cross Country Office Address
 - Contact us