stop
NU Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Men
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Warrensburg, Mo. (Warrensburg)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Janesville, Wis. (Janesville Craig)
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton )
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, III (Mt. Prospect)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Women
Year: So.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit North)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Clemente, Calif. (JSerra Catholic)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)
Year: So.
Hometown: Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka )
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hastings, Neb. (St. Cecilia)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Year: So.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St James Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clovis, Calif. (Buchanan)
Year: So.
Hometown: Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek )
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Year: So.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bates Ryan Ryan Bates 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Classen Trent Trent Classen 5 Jr. Warrensburg, Mo. (Warrensburg)
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong 5 Jr. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Farrell Nate Nate Farrell 1 Fr. Janesville, Wis. (Janesville Craig)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof 3 So. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton )
Karl II Eric Eric Karl II 5 Jr. Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte 3 So. Mount Prospect, III (Mt. Prospect)
Martins Ryan Ryan Martins 1 Fr. Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire 5 Jr. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Post Austin Austin Post 7 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Sery Alec Alec Sery 7 Sr. Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Spinks Peter Peter Spinks 7 Sr. Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )
Timmons Bailey Bailey Timmons 1 Fr. Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Women
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush 3 So. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Carpino Elizabeth Elizabeth Carpino 7 Sr. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit North)
Cast Kendall Kendall Cast 7 Sr. Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Colonna Nicole Nicole Colonna 5 Jr. Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Geisler Ashley Ashley Geisler 5 Jr. San Clemente, Calif. (JSerra Catholic)
Harsin Haley Haley Harsin 7 Sr. Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)
Hoelscher Lucy Lucy Hoelscher 3 So. Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka )
Hucke Cameron Cameron Hucke 1 Fr. Hastings, Neb. (St. Cecilia)
Johnson Kaitlynn Kaitlynn Johnson 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Jones Judi Judi Jones 3 So. Lenexa, Kan. (St James Academy)
Kennedy Miranda Miranda Kennedy 5 Jr. Clovis, Calif. (Buchanan)
Markusch Lillian Lillian Markusch 3 So. Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek )
Peer Anna Anna Peer 7 Sr. Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Santiago Katrina Katrina Santiago 7 Sr. Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Smith Bonnie Bonnie Smith 7 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith 3 So. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Talpash Ally Ally Talpash 1 Fr. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
NU Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Volunteer Coach
 - Contact us