stop
NU Track and Field - 2016-17 Roster
Men
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Hallandale, Fla. (Hallandale)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wayne, Neb. (Wayne )
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ashland, Mo. (Southern Boone County)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Papillion, Neb. (Papillion-La Vista)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley High School)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Axtell, Neb. (Axtell)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Coral Reef)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Nassau, Bahamas
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Canton, Ohio (McKinley)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Position: Javelin
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Phillipsburg, Kan. (Bethany College) (Phillipsburg)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Black River, Jamaica (Munro College)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sargent, Neb. (Sargent)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton )
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Vista Ridge)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fenton, Mich. (Fenton)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Detroit, Mich. (Detroit East English)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Brandon, S.D. (Brandon Valley)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Lakeview)
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Debrecen, Hungary (University of Debrecen)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Loup City, Neb. (Loup City)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, III (Mt. Prospect)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Palos Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg )
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kentwood, Mich. (East Kentwood)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Emeryville, Calif. (Emery)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West )
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Tesoro)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Saddleback CC) (Tesoro)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Elkhorn South)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Riga, Latvia (Evrika High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ventnor, England (Ryde School with Upper Chine)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Scripps Ranch, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: RFr.
Hometown: McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Baltimore, Md. (Howard) (Old Mill )
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Monterey Park (Cerritos College) (Schurr High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Position: Hurdles
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Crete, Neb. (Crete)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Stapelton, Neb. (Doane) (McPherson County)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Castle Rock, Colo. (Sioux Falls) (Castle Rock)
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Seward, Neb. (Seward)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Surprise, Ariz. (Shadow Ridge)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bismarck, N.D. (Century High School)
Women
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Neligh, Neb. (Grand View) (Neligh-Oakdale)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit North)
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakland, Neb. (Oakland-Craig)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southwest)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pécs, Hungary (Leowey Klára Gimnázium Pécs)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Naperville, ILL (Naperville Central High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Biola) (Lincoln Christian)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla (Northwestern High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mercersburg, Pa. (Mercersburg Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles East)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bloom Township, Ill (Bloom Trail High School)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Beatrice, Neb. (Beatrice)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Haymarket, Va. (Drake) (Battlefield )
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka )
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (UNO) (Marian)
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rochester, Minn (Rochester Century High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (Mandeville High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St James Academy)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo (Rampart High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cahokia, Ill (Cahokia High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie)
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Yankton, S.D. (Yankton)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek )
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kansas City, Mo. (North Kansas City)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Providence, R.I. (Hope)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada (St. Mary's High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior )
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley High School)
Position: Hurdles
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Shorewood, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Position: Javelin
Year: Fr.
Hometown: De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trnava
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Prior Lake, Minn. (Lakeville South)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gardner, Kan. (Kansas State) (Gardner Edgerton)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Evanston, Wyo (Evanston High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Beatrice, Neb. (Beatrice)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Creighton) (Lincoln Northeast)
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Wahoo, Neb. (Wahoo)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Auburn, Neb. (Auburn)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood High School)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Alexandre Oliver Oliver Alexandre SP 3 So. Hallandale, Fla. (Hallandale)
Anderson Grant Grant Anderson J 5 Jr. Wayne, Neb. (Wayne )
Anderson Jace Jace Anderson J 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)
Bartel Landon Landon Bartel J 5 Jr. Ashland, Mo. (Southern Boone County)
Bartels Nick Nick Bartels HUR 5 Jr. Papillion, Neb. (Papillion-La Vista)
Bates Ryan Ryan Bates DIS 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Bender Jacob Jacob Bender SP 7 Sr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley High School)
Benson Brandon Brandon Benson PV 7 Sr. Axtell, Neb. (Axtell)
Bransby Sam Sam Bransby SP 5 Jr. Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
Cahoy Kevin Kevin Cahoy PV 2 RFr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Cahoy Steven Steven Cahoy PV 7 Sr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Clark Davon Davon Clark J 7 Sr. Miami, Fla. (Coral Reef)
Coghill Nick Nick Coghill TH 3 So. Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)
Culmer Kaiwan Kaiwan Culmer J 5 Jr. Nassau, Bahamas
Daniels Chris Chris Daniels TH 5 Jr. Canton, Ohio (McKinley)
Davis Carlos Carlos Davis TH 3 So. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Davis Khalil Khalil Davis TH 3 So. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong MD 3 So. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Derr Seth Seth Derr JAV 7 Sr. Phillipsburg, Kan. (Bethany College) (Phillipsburg)
Dunkley Kino Kino Dunkley TH 1 Fr. Black River, Jamaica (Munro College)
Fenske Jed Jed Fenske PV 7 Sr. Sargent, Neb. (Sargent)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof DIS 1 Fr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton )
Gabel Noah Noah Gabel CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Vista Ridge)
Gilbert Matt Matt Gilbert DIS 7 Sr. Fenton, Mich. (Fenton)
Griffith Isaiah Isaiah Griffith J 1 Fr. Detroit, Mich. (Detroit East English)
Hericks Mason Mason Hericks SP 1 Fr. Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Holmes Cam Cam Holmes SP 3 So. Brandon, S.D. (Brandon Valley)
Ingram Jackson Jackson Ingram TH 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Jarecki Mark Mark Jarecki SP 5 Jr. Columbus, Neb. (Lakeview)
Karl II Eric Eric Karl II DIS 2 RFr. Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Koroknai Mate Mate Koroknai SP/HUR 7 Sr. Debrecen, Hungary (University of Debrecen)
Lambrecht Reilly Reilly Lambrecht J 5 Jr. Loup City, Neb. (Loup City)
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte DIS 1 Fr. Mount Prospect, III (Mt. Prospect)
Letz Patrick Patrick Letz DIS 5 Jr. Palos Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg )
Lloyd Antoine Antoine Lloyd HUR 5 Jr. Kentwood, Mich. (East Kentwood)
Loontjer Tyler Tyler Loontjer PV 3 So. Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Lucy Elijah Elijah Lucy J 3 So. Emeryville, Calif. (Emery)
McCann Mike Mike McCann J 7 Sr. Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West )
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire DIS 3 So. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Mitchell Mike Mike Mitchell J 1 Fr. Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Tesoro)
Mitchell Tre Tre Mitchell J 5 Jr. Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Saddleback CC) (Tesoro)
Mohammed Moujtaba Moujtaba Mohammed MD 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)
Moss Ty Ty Moss MD 3 So. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Neal Andy Andy Neal HUR 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Nelson Jake Jake Nelson SP 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Elkhorn South)
Olson Jacob Jacob Olson DIS 7 Sr. Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Pankins Nikita Nikita Pankins J 7 Sr. Riga, Latvia (Evrika High School)
Percy Nick Nick Percy TH 5 Jr. Ventnor, England (Ryde School with Upper Chine)
Podraza Zach Zach Podraza CMB EVTS 1 Fr. Scripps Ranch, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
Post Austin Austin Post DIS 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Powell Spencer Spencer Powell PV 2 RFr. McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Propst Edgar Edgar Propst MD 7 Sr. Baltimore, Md. (Howard) (Old Mill )
Robinson Dario Dario Robinson HUR 5 Jr. Monterey Park (Cerritos College) (Schurr High School)
Sery Alec Alec Sery DIS 5 Jr. Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Siedhoff Luke Luke Siedhoff HUR 2 RFr. Crete, Neb. (Crete)
Spinks Peter Peter Spinks DIS 5 Jr. Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )
Starr Austin Austin Starr J 7 Sr. Stapelton, Neb. (Doane) (McPherson County)
Townsend Tanner Tanner Townsend SP 7 Sr. Castle Rock, Colo. (Sioux Falls) (Castle Rock)
Wagner Cale Cale Wagner CMB EVTS 3 So. Seward, Neb. (Seward)
Walton Cody Cody Walton CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Washington Givon Givon Washington SP 1 Fr. Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
White Malcolm Malcolm White SP 5 Jr. Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)
Wiedel Simon Simon Wiedel J 1 Fr. Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Williams Michael Michael Williams J 1 Fr. Surprise, Ariz. (Shadow Ridge)
Wiseman Drew Drew Wiseman HUR 7 Sr. Bismarck, N.D. (Century High School)
Women
Akers Alice Alice Akers TH 3 So. Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)
Baker Nicole Nicole Baker PV 2 RFr. Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Barge Jasmine Jasmine Barge HUR 3 So. Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)
Birchmier Kate Kate Birchmier TH 2 RFr. Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)
Brown Shelby Shelby Brown TH 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush DIS 1 Fr. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Carden Kelley Kelley Carden CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Neligh, Neb. (Grand View) (Neligh-Oakdale)
Carpino Elizabeth Elizabeth Carpino DIS 5 Jr. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit North)
Carr Ashleigh Ashleigh Carr CMB EVTS 3 So. Oakland, Neb. (Oakland-Craig)
Cast Kendall Kendall Cast DIS 5 Jr. Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Colonna Nicole Nicole Colonna DIS 3 So. Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Cygan Karlye Karlye Cygan PV 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southwest)
Czuth Reka Reka Czuth J 5 Jr. Pécs, Hungary (Leowey Klára Gimnázium Pécs)
Dostal Josilyn Josilyn Dostal J 1 Fr. Naperville, ILL (Naperville Central High School)
Dowell Kristen Kristen Dowell SP/HUR 5 Jr. Edwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville)
Dworak Morgan Morgan Dworak SP/HUR 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Biola) (Lincoln Christian)
Eskridge Briana Briana Eskridge J 1 Fr. Miami, Fla (Northwestern High School)
Firestone Sarah Sarah Firestone TH 7 Sr. Mercersburg, Pa. (Mercersburg Academy)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg DIS 1 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Freeman Chanel Chanel Freeman HUR 3 So. Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)
Glas Jessica Jessica Glas SP/HUR 1 Fr. St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles East)
Griggs Kierra Kierra Griggs SP 1 Fr. Bloom Township, Ill (Bloom Trail High School)
Harris Lakayla Lakayla Harris SP 3 So. Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)
Harsin Haley Haley Harsin DIS 5 Jr. Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)
Hausman Tianna Tianna Hausman TH 2 RFr. Beatrice, Neb. (Beatrice)
Hill Virginia Virginia Hill HUR 7 Sr. Haymarket, Va. (Drake) (Battlefield )
Hoelscher Lucy Lucy Hoelscher MD 1 Fr. Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka )
Horacek Payton Payton Horacek CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (UNO) (Marian)
Insingo Kristina Kristina Insingo TH 2 RFr. Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)
Jacobs Andy Andy Jacobs PV 1 Fr. Rochester, Minn (Rochester Century High School)
Johnson Taylor Taylor Johnson J 1 Fr. San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)
Jones Chelsey Chelsey Jones MD 1 Fr. Mandeville, La. (Mandeville High School)
Jones Judi Judi Jones DIS 1 Fr. Lenexa, Kan. (St James Academy)
Kearney Kiara Kiara Kearney J 1 Fr. Colorado Springs, Colo (Rampart High School)
Lewis Raynesha Raynesha Lewis J 1 Fr. Cahokia, Ill (Cahokia High School)
Lindner Tierney Tierney Lindner J 3 So. Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie)
Luken Hailey Hailey Luken CMB EVTS 3 So. Yankton, S.D. (Yankton)
Luteran Petra Petra Luteran J 1 Fr. Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)
Markusch Lillian Lillian Markusch DIS 1 Fr. Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek )
McClannan Paige Paige McClannan SP 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
McCoy Jazmin Jazmin McCoy J 7 Sr. Kansas City, Mo. (North Kansas City)
McIntosh Quashira Quashira McIntosh SP 3 So. Providence, R.I. (Hope)
Mercurio Angela Angela Mercurio J 5 Jr. Kitchener, Ontario, Canada (St. Mary's High School)
Meyer Alex Alex Meyer TH 3 So. Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Meyer Leah Leah Meyer TH 1 Fr. Superior, Neb. (Superior )
Mick Catherine Catherine Mick PV 1 Fr. Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley High School)
Moore Rebecca Rebecca Moore HUR 2 RFr. Shorewood, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Oslund Kristi Kristi Oslund DIS 7 Sr. Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Otto Sydney Sydney Otto JAV 1 Fr. De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Peer Anna Anna Peer DIS 5 Jr. Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Peskova Michaela Michaela Peskova SP/HUR 1 Fr. Trnava
Pieri Morgan Morgan Pieri J 3 So. Prior Lake, Minn. (Lakeville South)
Plank Danie Danie Plank TH 7 Sr. Gardner, Kan. (Kansas State) (Gardner Edgerton)
Sanders Brinae Brinae Sanders J 1 Fr. Evanston, Wyo (Evanston High School)
Santiago Katrina Katrina Santiago DIS 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Smith Bonnie Bonnie Smith DIS 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith DIS 1 Fr. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Sutter Tori Tori Sutter TH 3 So. Beatrice, Neb. (Beatrice)
Tupper Toni Toni Tupper TH 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Creighton) (Lincoln Northeast)
Tweedy Shauna Shauna Tweedy CMB EVTS 3 So. Wahoo, Neb. (Wahoo)
vonAschwege Nicole Nicole vonAschwege SP 1 Fr. Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Williams Tierra Tierra Williams J 7 Sr. Auburn, Neb. (Auburn)
Wolczyk Brittni Brittni Wolczyk TH 3 So. Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)
Wolinski Chase Chase Wolinski TH 2 RFr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
Yerigan Madison Madison Yerigan J 1 Fr. Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood High School)
NU Track and Field - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays Coach
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays Coach
 - Distance Coach
 - Throws Coach
 - Pole Vault/Combined Events
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
 - Volunteer Coach (Distance)
 - Volunteer Coach (Pole Vault) 1st Year
 - Volunteer Coach (Combined Events)
 - Volunteer Coach (Jumps) 1st Year
 - Volunteer Coach (Jumps)
 - Director of Operations
 - On Campus Recruiting Coordinator
 - Recruiting Assistant
 - Contact us