NU Track and Field - 2018-19 Roster

NU Track and Field - 2018-19 Players

Men

Jace Anderson

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)

Daniels Bambals

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marupe, Latvia (Marupes Vidusskola)

Bryce Barrett

Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)

Ryan Bates

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)

Dominic Bentil

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Highland, Utah (Lone Peak)

Drake Burton

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Milford)

Kevin Cahoy

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)

Nick Coghill

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)

Mayson Conner

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: McCool Junction, Neb. (York)

Carlos Davis

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)

Khalil Davis

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)

Jordan De Spong

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)

Ryan Eastman

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Garrett Elfeldt

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sutherland, Neb. (Sutherland)

Aubrey Fangmeier

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)

Sadio Fenner

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)

Myles Fleming

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)

Ryan Flood

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Liberty, Mo. (Liberty)

Mark Freyhof

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Eric Garner

Position: Javelin
Year: So.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)

Darrius Gaw

Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Smoky Hill, Colo. (Smoky Hill)

Miles Griffith

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Paul, Neb. (St. Paul)

Mason Hericks

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)

Michael Hoffer

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tecumseh, Kan. (Shawnee Heights)

Garrison Hughes

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sidney, Mont. (Sidney)

Isaiah Hutchinson

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Raytown, Mo. (College of Sequoias) (Raytown South)

Jordane Jackson

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Montego Bay, Jamaica (Kingston College)

James Joycey

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kew, Victoria, Australia (Xavier College)

Eric Karl II

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Southlake, Texas (Carroll)

Ryan Kennedy

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)

George Kusche

Position: Middle Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Malelane, South Africa (Afrikaans Hor Seunskool)

Burger Lambrechts Jr.

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Pretoria, South Africa

Karson LeComte

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)

Grady Leonard

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Coeur d'Alene, Idaho (Coeur d'Alene)

Tyler Loontjer

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)

Elijah Lucy

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oakland, Calif. (Emery)

Noah Lukz

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Long Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)

Ryan Martins

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)

Daniel Mattern

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Wyatt McGuire

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)

Jonathan Miller

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bridgetown, Barbados (St. Michael)

Taj Moffett

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: University Place, Wash. (Curtis)

Zach Morrison

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Urbandale, Iowa (Waukee)

Ty Moss

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)

Cody Mroczek

Position: Combined Events
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)

Alex Nelson

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Elkhorn South)

Brandon Nelson

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)

Tony Nou

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Viljandi, Estonia (Audentese Spordigumnaasium)

Vincent Ohlman

Position: Hurdles
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Central City, Neb. (Central City)

Dalton Peters

Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Aurora, Neb. (Air Force) (Aurora)

Zach Podraza

Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)

Spencer Powell

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: McCook, Neb. (McCook)

Jared Seay

Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ankeny, Iowa (Iowa Central Community College) (Johnston)

Jake Sellon

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fremont, Neb. (Fremont)

Luke Siedhoff

Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Crete, Neb. (Crete)

George Siliman

Position: Hurdles
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)

Jack Slagle

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Makiyah Smallwood

Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Michigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)

Bailey Timmons

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)

Alexander Tollinger

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)

Noah Velinsky

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Cale Wagner

Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Seward, Neb. (Seward)

Givon Washington

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)

Malcolm White

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)

Simon Wiedel

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Jaron Woodyard

Jaron Woodyard

Jaron Woodyard
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gaithersburg, Md. (Arizona Western CC) (The Avalon School)
Women

Alice Akers

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)

Beth-el Algarin

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pierz, Minn. (Pierz)

Nicole Baker

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)

Jasmine Barge

Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)

Katherine Berube

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina)

Allie Binder

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Table Rock, Neb. (Auburn)

Kate Birchmier

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)

Gabrielle Boucher

Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)

Emma Bresser

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)

Whitney Bridges

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moore, Okla. (Southmoore)

Shelby Brown

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)

Rachel Brush

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)

Nicole Colonna

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)

Candice Dominguez

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ventura, Calif. (Sacramento State) (Ventura)

Emily Ellis

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Highland, Utah (Lone Peak)

Elsa Forsberg

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)

Chanel Freeman

Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)

Audrey Freyhof

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Erika Freyhof

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Madison Fritz

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)

Kierra Griggs

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Trail)

Izzabella Guerrero

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dripping Springs, Texas (Dripping Springs)

Skylar Hadley

Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Loomis, Neb. (Loomis)

Lakayla Harris

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)

Ryley Heier

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sioux Falls, S.D. (Lincoln)

Kiara Hobson

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)

Maddie Holland

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)

Matty Hoskins

Position: Pole Vault
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Minden, Neb. (Minden)

Johanna Ilves

Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Koeru, Estonia

Deja Ingram

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Florissant, Mo. (Hazelwood Central)

Kristina Insingo

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)

Andy Jacobs

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century)

Kaitlynn Johnson

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)

Taylor Johnson

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)

Chelsey Jones

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)

Judi Jones

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)

Ellie Koncki

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hermosa Beach, Calif. (West Los Angeles College) (Mira Costa)

Cecelia Leger

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)

Alicia Lehman-Woodyard

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central)

Raynesha Lewis

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cahokia, Ill. (Cahokia)

Petra Luteran

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)

Quashira McIntosh

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Providence, R.I. (Hope)

Angela Mercurio

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario (St. Mary's High School)

Alex Meyer

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior)

Leah Meyer

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior)

Catherine Mick

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley)

Mia Morck

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bagsvaerd, Denmark (Gefion Gymnasium)

Lara Omerzu

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Krka Vas, Slovenia

Sydney Otto

Position: Javelin
Year: So.
Hometown: De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)

Grace Pagone

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)

Zionn Pearson

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Maryland Heights, Mo. (Mary Institute-County Day School)

Michaela Peskova

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Trnava, Slovakia

Margaret Pollard

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gilbert, Iowa (Gilbert)

Anna Purchase

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Nottingham, England

Carlie Queen

Position: Jumps
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Mo. (Arkansas) (Summit Christian)

Shylia Riley

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Iowa Western CC) (Omaha Central)

Alex Rosenberger

Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)

Madi Scholl

Position: Combined Events
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)

Jessi Smith

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)

Marika Spencer

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)

Ally Talpash

Position: Middle Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)

Ieva Turke

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Tukums, Latvia

Jamesha Western

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lawrenceville, Ill. (Vincennes CC) (Red Hill)

Brittni Wolczyk

Position: Javelin
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)

Chase Wolinski

Position: Javelin
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)

Madison Yerigan

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Anderson Jace Jace Anderson

Jace Anderson

J 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)
Bambals Daniels Daniels Bambals

Daniels Bambals

MD 1 Fr. Marupe, Latvia (Marupes Vidusskola)
Barrett Bryce Bryce Barrett

Bryce Barrett

SP 2 RFr. Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)
Bates Ryan Ryan Bates

Ryan Bates

DIS 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Bentil Dominic Dominic Bentil

Dominic Bentil

SP 1 Fr. Highland, Utah (Lone Peak)
Burton Drake Drake Burton

Drake Burton

PV 1 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Milford)
Cahoy Kevin Kevin Cahoy

Kevin Cahoy

PV 5 Jr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Coghill Nick Nick Coghill

Nick Coghill

TH 7 Sr. Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)
Conner Mayson Mayson Conner

Mayson Conner

J 1 Fr. McCool Junction, Neb. (York)
Davis Carlos Carlos Davis

Carlos Davis

TH 7 Sr. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Davis Khalil Khalil Davis

Khalil Davis

TH 7 Sr. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong

Jordan De Spong

MD 5 Jr. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Eastman Ryan Ryan Eastman

Ryan Eastman

DIS 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Elfeldt Garrett Garrett Elfeldt

Garrett Elfeldt

PV 1 Fr. Sutherland, Neb. (Sutherland)
Fangmeier Aubrey Aubrey Fangmeier

Aubrey Fangmeier

MD 1 Fr. Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Fenner Sadio Sadio Fenner

Sadio Fenner

DIS 1 Fr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Fleming Myles Myles Fleming

Myles Fleming

DIS 1 Fr. West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Flood Ryan Ryan Flood

Ryan Flood

DIS 1 Fr. Liberty, Mo. (Liberty)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof

Mark Freyhof

DIS 3 So. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Garner Eric Eric Garner

Eric Garner

JAV 3 So. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Gaw Darrius Darrius Gaw

Darrius Gaw

HUR 1 Fr. Smoky Hill, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
Griffith Miles Miles Griffith

Miles Griffith

J 3 So. St. Paul, Neb. (St. Paul)
Hericks Mason Mason Hericks

Mason Hericks

SP 5 Jr. Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Hoffer Michael Michael Hoffer

Michael Hoffer

J 1 Fr. Tecumseh, Kan. (Shawnee Heights)
Hughes Garrison Garrison Hughes

Garrison Hughes

PV 1 Fr. Sidney, Mont. (Sidney)
Hutchinson Isaiah Isaiah Hutchinson

Isaiah Hutchinson

SP 5 Jr. Raytown, Mo. (College of Sequoias) (Raytown South)
Jackson Jordane Jordane Jackson

Jordane Jackson

SP 1 Fr. Montego Bay, Jamaica (Kingston College)
Joycey James James Joycey

James Joycey

TH 1 Fr. Kew, Victoria, Australia (Xavier College)
Karl II Eric Eric Karl II

Eric Karl II

DIS 5 Jr. Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Kennedy Ryan Ryan Kennedy

Ryan Kennedy

DIS 1 Fr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Kusche George George Kusche

George Kusche

MD 2 RFr. Malelane, South Africa (Afrikaans Hor Seunskool)
Lambrechts Jr. Burger Burger Lambrechts Jr.

Burger Lambrechts Jr.

TH 3 So. Pretoria, South Africa
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte

Karson LeComte

DIS 5 Jr. Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)
Leonard Grady Grady Leonard

Grady Leonard

TH 3 So. Coeur d'Alene, Idaho (Coeur d'Alene)
Loontjer Tyler Tyler Loontjer

Tyler Loontjer

PV 7 Sr. Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Lucy Elijah Elijah Lucy

Elijah Lucy

J 7 Sr. Oakland, Calif. (Emery)
Lukz Noah Noah Lukz

Noah Lukz

SP 3 So. Long Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)
Martins Ryan Ryan Martins

Ryan Martins

DIS 3 So. Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
Mattern Daniel Daniel Mattern

Daniel Mattern

MD 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire

Wyatt McGuire

DIS 7 Sr. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Miller Jonathan Jonathan Miller

Jonathan Miller

J 1 Fr. Bridgetown, Barbados (St. Michael)
Moffett Taj Taj Moffett

Taj Moffett

SP 1 Fr. University Place, Wash. (Curtis)
Morrison Zach Zach Morrison

Zach Morrison

TH 1 Fr. Urbandale, Iowa (Waukee)
Moss Ty Ty Moss

Ty Moss

MD 7 Sr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Mroczek Cody Cody Mroczek

Cody Mroczek

CMB EVTS 2 RFr. Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
Nelson Alex Alex Nelson

Alex Nelson

SP 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Elkhorn South)
Nelson Brandon Brandon Nelson

Brandon Nelson

DIS 1 Fr. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Nou Tony Tony Nou

Tony Nou

SP 1 Fr. Viljandi, Estonia (Audentese Spordigumnaasium)
Ohlman Vincent Vincent Ohlman

Vincent Ohlman

HUR 2 RFr. Central City, Neb. (Central City)
Peters Dalton Dalton Peters

Dalton Peters

TH 2 RFr. Aurora, Neb. (Air Force) (Aurora)
Podraza Zach Zach Podraza

Zach Podraza

CMB EVTS 3 So. San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
Powell Spencer Spencer Powell

Spencer Powell

PV 5 Jr. McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Seay Jared Jared Seay

Jared Seay

CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Ankeny, Iowa (Iowa Central Community College) (Johnston)
Sellon Jake Jake Sellon

Jake Sellon

PV 1 Fr. Fremont, Neb. (Fremont)
Siedhoff Luke Luke Siedhoff

Luke Siedhoff

HUR 5 Jr. Crete, Neb. (Crete)
Siliman George George Siliman

George Siliman

HUR 2 RFr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Slagle Jack Jack Slagle

Jack Slagle

DIS 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Smallwood Makiyah Makiyah Smallwood

Makiyah Smallwood

HUR 3 So. Michigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)
Timmons Bailey Bailey Timmons

Bailey Timmons

DIS 3 So. Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Tollinger Alexander Alexander Tollinger

Alexander Tollinger

DIS 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Velinsky Noah Noah Velinsky

Noah Velinsky

SP 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Wagner Cale Cale Wagner

Cale Wagner

CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Seward, Neb. (Seward)
Washington Givon Givon Washington

Givon Washington

SP 3 So. Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
White Malcolm Malcolm White

Malcolm White

SP 7 Sr. Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)
Wiedel Simon Simon Wiedel

Simon Wiedel

J 3 So. Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Woodyard Jaron Jaron Woodyard

Jaron Woodyard

SP 5 Jr. Gaithersburg, Md. (Arizona Western CC) (The Avalon School)
Women
Akers Alice Alice Akers

Alice Akers

TH 5 Jr. Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)
Algarin Beth-el Beth-el Algarin

Beth-el Algarin

TH 1 Fr. Pierz, Minn. (Pierz)
Baker Nicole Nicole Baker

Nicole Baker

PV 5 Jr. Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Barge Jasmine Jasmine Barge

Jasmine Barge

HUR 7 Sr. Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)
Berube Katherine Katherine Berube

Katherine Berube

DIS 1 Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Binder Allie Allie Binder

Allie Binder

DIS 1 Fr. Table Rock, Neb. (Auburn)
Birchmier Kate Kate Birchmier

Kate Birchmier

TH 5 Jr. Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)
Boucher Gabrielle Gabrielle Boucher

Gabrielle Boucher

DIS 2 RFr. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Bresser Emma Emma Bresser

Emma Bresser

DIS 3 So. Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Bridges Whitney Whitney Bridges

Whitney Bridges

SP 1 Fr. Moore, Okla. (Southmoore)
Brown Shelby Shelby Brown

Shelby Brown

TH 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush

Rachel Brush

DIS 3 So. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Colonna Nicole Nicole Colonna

Nicole Colonna

DIS 7 Sr. Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Dominguez Candice Candice Dominguez

Candice Dominguez

J 7 Sr. Ventura, Calif. (Sacramento State) (Ventura)
Ellis Emily Emily Ellis

Emily Ellis

SP 1 Fr. Highland, Utah (Lone Peak)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg

Elsa Forsberg

DIS 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Freeman Chanel Chanel Freeman

Chanel Freeman

HUR 7 Sr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)
Freyhof Audrey Audrey Freyhof

Audrey Freyhof

DIS 1 Fr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Freyhof Erika Erika Freyhof

Erika Freyhof

DIS 3 So. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Fritz Madison Madison Fritz

Madison Fritz

DIS 1 Fr. Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)
Griggs Kierra Kierra Griggs

Kierra Griggs

SP 5 Jr. Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Trail)
Guerrero Izzabella Izzabella Guerrero

Izzabella Guerrero

DIS 1 Fr. Dripping Springs, Texas (Dripping Springs)
Hadley Skylar Skylar Hadley

Skylar Hadley

HUR 1 Fr. Loomis, Neb. (Loomis)
Harris Lakayla Lakayla Harris

Lakayla Harris

SP 7 Sr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)
Heier Ryley Ryley Heier

Ryley Heier

J 1 Fr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Lincoln)
Hobson Kiara Kiara Hobson

Kiara Hobson

J 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Holland Maddie Maddie Holland

Maddie Holland

PV 3 So. Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)
Hoskins Matty Matty Hoskins

Matty Hoskins

PV 2 RFr. Minden, Neb. (Minden)
Ilves Johanna Johanna Ilves

Johanna Ilves

CMB EVTS 1 Fr. Koeru, Estonia
Ingram Deja Deja Ingram

Deja Ingram

SP 1 Fr. Florissant, Mo. (Hazelwood Central)
Insingo Kristina Kristina Insingo

Kristina Insingo

TH 5 Jr. Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)
Jacobs Andy Andy Jacobs

Andy Jacobs

PV 3 So. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Johnson Kaitlynn Kaitlynn Johnson

Kaitlynn Johnson

DIS 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Johnson Taylor Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

J 5 Jr. San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)
Jones Chelsey Chelsey Jones

Chelsey Jones

MD 5 Jr. Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)
Jones Judi Judi Jones

Judi Jones

DIS 5 Jr. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Koncki Ellie Ellie Koncki

Ellie Koncki

DIS 5 Jr. Hermosa Beach, Calif. (West Los Angeles College) (Mira Costa)
Leger Cecelia Cecelia Leger

Cecelia Leger

TH 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Lehman-Woodyard Alicia Alicia Lehman-Woodyard

Alicia Lehman-Woodyard

MD 1 Fr. Indianapolis, Ind. (North Central)
Lewis Raynesha Raynesha Lewis

Raynesha Lewis

J 5 Jr. Cahokia, Ill. (Cahokia)
Luteran Petra Petra Luteran

Petra Luteran

J 5 Jr. Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)
McIntosh Quashira Quashira McIntosh

Quashira McIntosh

SP 7 Sr. Providence, R.I. (Hope)
Mercurio Angela Angela Mercurio

Angela Mercurio

J 7 Sr. Kitchener, Ontario (St. Mary's High School)
Meyer Alex Alex Meyer

Alex Meyer

TH 7 Sr. Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Meyer Leah Leah Meyer

Leah Meyer

TH 3 So. Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Mick Catherine Catherine Mick

Catherine Mick

PV 3 So. Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley)
Morck Mia Mia Morck

Mia Morck

MD 1 Fr. Bagsvaerd, Denmark (Gefion Gymnasium)
Omerzu Lara Lara Omerzu

Lara Omerzu

J 3 So. Krka Vas, Slovenia
Otto Sydney Sydney Otto

Sydney Otto

JAV 3 So. De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Pagone Grace Grace Pagone

Grace Pagone

DIS 1 Fr. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Pearson Zionn Zionn Pearson

Zionn Pearson

J 1 Fr. Maryland Heights, Mo. (Mary Institute-County Day School)
Peskova Michaela Michaela Peskova

Michaela Peskova

SP/HUR 5 Jr. Trnava, Slovakia
Pollard Margaret Margaret Pollard

Margaret Pollard

DIS 1 Fr. Gilbert, Iowa (Gilbert)
Purchase Anna Anna Purchase

Anna Purchase

TH 1 Fr. Nottingham, England
Queen Carlie Carlie Queen

Carlie Queen

J 2 RFr. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Arkansas) (Summit Christian)
Riley Shylia Shylia Riley

Shylia Riley

J 7 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Iowa Western CC) (Omaha Central)
Rosenberger Alex Alex Rosenberger

Alex Rosenberger

CMB EVTS 1 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (Lindbergh)
Scholl Madi Madi Scholl

Madi Scholl

CMB EVTS 2 RFr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith

Jessi Smith

DIS 5 Jr. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Spencer Marika Marika Spencer

Marika Spencer

TH 1 Fr. Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
Talpash Ally Ally Talpash

Ally Talpash

MD 2 RFr. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Turke Ieva Ieva Turke

Ieva Turke

J 3 So. Tukums, Latvia
Western Jamesha Jamesha Western

Jamesha Western

TH 5 Jr. Lawrenceville, Ill. (Vincennes CC) (Red Hill)
Wolczyk Brittni Brittni Wolczyk

Brittni Wolczyk

JAV 7 Sr. Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)
Wolinski Chase Chase Wolinski

Chase Wolinski

JAV 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
Yerigan Madison Madison Yerigan

Madison Yerigan

PV 5 Jr. Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood)


NU Track and Field - 2018-19 Coaches

Gary Pepin

Gary Pepin
 - Head Coach

Matt Martin

Matt Martin
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays

David Harris

David Harris
 - Distance

Scott Cappos

Scott Cappos
 - Throws

T.J. Pierce

T.J. Pierce
 - Pole Vault/Combined Events

Dusty Jonas

Dusty Jonas
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays/HJ

Da'Nelle Earl

Da'Nelle Earl
 - Director of Operations

Matt Wackerly

Matt Wackerly
 - On Campus Recruiting Coordinator

Joel Keller

Joel Keller
 - Recruiting Assistant

Mike McCann

Mike McCann
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/High Jump) 1st Year

Kelsey Nemeth

Kelsey Nemeth
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)

Ben Santos

Ben Santos
 - Volunteer Coach (Combined Events/Pole Vault) 1st Year

Sheldon Hutchinson

Sheldon Hutchinson
 - Volunteer Coach (Jumps) 1st Year

Sarah Fowler

Sarah Fowler
 - Volunteer Coach (Distance)

Chris Daniels

Chris Daniels
 - Volunteer Coach (Throws) 1st Year

Track and Field Office Address

Track and Field Office Address
 - Contact us