2018-19 Nebraska Rifle
2018-19 Nebraska Rifle

NU Rifle - 2018-19 Roster

NU Rifle - 2018-19 Players

Kinga Aletto

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla.

Mari Butler

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: So.
Hometown: Casselton, N.D. (Central Cass High School) ( Buffalo Sharpshooters)

Emily Cheramie

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: So.
Hometown: Georgetown, Ky. (Lexington Catholic High School ) (Bluegrass Rifle Club )

Elizabeth Ewert

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: So.
Hometown: Burnsville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School) (Minnesota Centershots)

Elena Flake

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brunswick, Maine

Kayla Gadeken

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Seward, Neb. (10X 4-H Club)

Maddie Korthas

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Belgrade, Mont. (Belgrade High School) (Gallatin Valley Sharpshooters)

Elizabeth Lorentz

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Seeley Lake, Mont.

Samantha Peterson

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ham Lake, Minn. (Minnesota Centershots)

Bailey Powell

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Albuquerque, N.M.

Nina Radulovic

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Belgrade, Serbia ("The Sixth School of Belgrade") (Novi Sad 1790)

Sarah Sutton

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oak Harbor, Ohio (Black Swamp Junior Rifle Club)

Hannah Virga

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chandler, Ariz.

Rachel Yager

Position: Air Rifle, Smallbore
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bozeman, Mont.
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Aletto Kinga Kinga Aletto

Kinga Aletto

AR, SB 1 Fr. Sarasota, Fla.
Butler Mari Mari Butler

Mari Butler

AR, SB 3 So. Casselton, N.D. (Central Cass High School) ( Buffalo Sharpshooters)
Cheramie Emily Emily Cheramie

Emily Cheramie

AR, SB 3 So. Georgetown, Ky. (Lexington Catholic High School ) (Bluegrass Rifle Club )
Ewert Elizabeth Elizabeth Ewert

Elizabeth Ewert

AR, SB 3 So. Burnsville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School) (Minnesota Centershots)
Flake Elena Elena Flake

Elena Flake

AR, SB 1 Fr. Brunswick, Maine
Gadeken Kayla Kayla Gadeken

Kayla Gadeken

AR, SB 5 Jr. Seward, Neb. (10X 4-H Club)
Korthas Maddie Maddie Korthas

Maddie Korthas

AR, SB 5 Jr. Belgrade, Mont. (Belgrade High School) (Gallatin Valley Sharpshooters)
Lorentz Elizabeth Elizabeth Lorentz

Elizabeth Lorentz

AR, SB 1 Fr. Seeley Lake, Mont.
Peterson Samantha Samantha Peterson

Samantha Peterson

AR, SB 5 Jr. Ham Lake, Minn. (Minnesota Centershots)
Powell Bailey Bailey Powell

Bailey Powell

AR, SB 5 Jr. Albuquerque, N.M.
Radulovic Nina Nina Radulovic

Nina Radulovic

AR, SB 7 Sr. Belgrade, Serbia ("The Sixth School of Belgrade") (Novi Sad 1790)
Sutton Sarah Sarah Sutton

Sarah Sutton

AR, SB 5 Jr. Oak Harbor, Ohio (Black Swamp Junior Rifle Club)
Virga Hannah Hannah Virga

Hannah Virga

AR, SB 7 Sr. Chandler, Ariz.
Yager Rachel Rachel Yager

Rachel Yager

AR, SB 7 Sr. Bozeman, Mont.


NU Rifle - 2018-19 Coaches

Ashley MacAllister

Ashley MacAllister
 - Head Coach

Rick Johnson

Rick Johnson
 - Assistant Coach

Karin Fusco

Karin Fusco
 - Administrative Assistant

Rifle Office Address

Rifle Office Address
 - Contact us