stop
NU Cross Country - 2016 Roster
Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Year: So.
Hometown: Warrensburg, Mo. (Warrensburg)
Year: So.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton )
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fenton, Mich. (Fenton)
Year: So.
Hometown: Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, III (Mt. Prospect)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Palos Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg )
Year: So.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Baltimore, Md. (Howard) (Old Mill )
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )
Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit North)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Year: So.
Hometown: Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Year: So.
Hometown: San Clemente, Calif. (JSerra Catholic)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka )
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St James Academy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Clovis, Calif. (Buchanan)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: California, Mo. (Missouri Southern) (California HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek )
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bates Ryan Ryan Bates 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Classen Trent Trent Classen 3 So. Warrensburg, Mo. (Warrensburg)
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong 3 So. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof 1 Fr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton )
Gilbert Matt Matt Gilbert 7 Sr. Fenton, Mich. (Fenton)
Karl II Eric Eric Karl II 3 So. Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte 1 Fr. Mount Prospect, III (Mt. Prospect)
Letz Patrick Patrick Letz 7 Sr. Palos Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg )
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire 3 So. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Olson Jacob Jacob Olson 7 Sr. Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Post Austin Austin Post 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Propst Edgar Edgar Propst 7 Sr. Baltimore, Md. (Howard) (Old Mill )
Sery Alec Alec Sery 5 Jr. Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Spinks Peter Peter Spinks 5 Jr. Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )
Women
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush 1 Fr. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Carpino Elizabeth Elizabeth Carpino 5 Jr. Lee's Summit, Mo. (Lee's Summit North)
Cast Kendall Kendall Cast 5 Jr. Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Colonna Nicole Nicole Colonna 3 So. Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg 1 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Geisler Ashley Ashley Geisler 3 So. San Clemente, Calif. (JSerra Catholic)
Harsin Haley Haley Harsin 5 Jr. Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)
Hoelscher Lucy Lucy Hoelscher 1 Fr. Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka )
Jones Judi Judi Jones 1 Fr. Lenexa, Kan. (St James Academy)
Kennedy Miranda Miranda Kennedy 3 So. Clovis, Calif. (Buchanan)
Kirby Lizzy Lizzy Kirby 7 Sr. California, Mo. (Missouri Southern) (California HS)
Markusch Lillian Lillian Markusch 1 Fr. Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek )
Oslund Kristi Kristi Oslund 7 Sr. Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch)
Peer Anna Anna Peer 5 Jr. Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Santiago Katrina Katrina Santiago 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Smith Bonnie Bonnie Smith 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Northwest)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith 1 Fr. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
NU Cross Country - 2016 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Volunteer Coach
 - Contact us