NU Cross Country - 2018 Roster
Men
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Liberty, Mo. (Liberty)
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Malelane, South Africa (Afrikaans Hor Seunskool)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Year: So.
Hometown: Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Table Rock, Neb. (Auburn)
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dripping Springs, Texas (Dripping Springs)
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Year: So.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bagsvaerd, Denmark (Gefion Gymnasium)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gilbert, Iowa (Gilbert)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong 5 Jr. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Eastman Ryan Ryan Eastman 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Fenner Sadio Sadio Fenner 1 Fr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Fleming Myles Myles Fleming 1 Fr. West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Flood Ryan Ryan Flood 1 Fr. Liberty, Mo. (Liberty)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof 3 So. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Karl II Eric Eric Karl II 7 Sr. Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Kennedy Ryan Ryan Kennedy 1 Fr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Korgan Jacob Jacob Korgan 1 Fr. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Kusche George George Kusche 1 Fr. Malelane, South Africa (Afrikaans Hor Seunskool)
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte 5 Jr. Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)
Martins Ryan Ryan Martins 2 RFr. Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire 7 Sr. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Nelson Brandon Brandon Nelson 1 Fr. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Sery Alec Alec Sery 7 Sr. Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Slagle Jack Jack Slagle 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
Timmons Bailey Bailey Timmons 3 So. Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Tollinger Alexander Alexander Tollinger 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Women
Berube Katherine Katherine Berube 1 Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
Binder Allie Allie Binder 1 Fr. Table Rock, Neb. (Auburn)
Boucher Gabrielle Gabrielle Boucher 2 RFr. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Bresser Emma Emma Bresser 3 So. Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush 5 Jr. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Colonna Nicole Nicole Colonna 7 Sr. Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Freyhof Audrey Audrey Freyhof 1 Fr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Freyhof Erika Erika Freyhof 3 So. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Fritz Madison Madison Fritz 1 Fr. Overland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Southwest)
Guerrero Izzabella Izzabella Guerrero 1 Fr. Dripping Springs, Texas (Dripping Springs)
Johnson Kaitlynn Kaitlynn Johnson 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Jones Chelsey Chelsey Jones 3 So. Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)
Jones Judi Judi Jones 5 Jr. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Morck Mia Mia Morck 1 Fr. Bagsvaerd, Denmark (Gefion Gymnasium)
Pagone Grace Grace Pagone 1 Fr. Oswego, Ill. (Oswego)
Pollard Margaret Margaret Pollard 1 Fr. Gilbert, Iowa (Gilbert)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith 5 Jr. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Talpash Ally Ally Talpash 2 RFr. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
NU Cross Country - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Contact us