NU Track and Field - 2018-19 Roster
Men
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)
Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Logan, Utah (Logan)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Position: Javelin
Year: So.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Pretoria, South Africa
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Coeur d'Alene, Idaho (Coeur d'Alene)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oakland, Calif. (Emery)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Long Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Position: Combined Events
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Central City, Neb. (Central City)
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Aurora, Neb. (Air Force) (Aurora)
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Scripps Ranch, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ankeny, Iowa (Iowa Central Community College) (Johnston)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Crete, Neb. (Crete)
Position: Hurdles
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Michigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Seward, Neb. (Seward)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (North Star)
Women
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)
Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ventura, Calif. (Sacramento State) (Ventura)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Trail)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Minden, Neb. (Minden)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cahokia, Ill. (Cahokia)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Providence, R.I. (Hope)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario (St. Mary's High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior )
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Shorewood, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Krška Vas, Slovenia
Position: Javelin
Year: So.
Hometown: De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Trnava, Slovakia
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Wilber, Neb. (Wilber-Clatonia)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Iowa Western CC) (Omaha Central)
Position: Jumps
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Creighton) (Lincoln Northeast)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Tukums, Latvia
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Position: Hurdles
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Trophy Club, Texas (Liberty Christian)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Anderson Jace Jace Anderson J 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)
Barrett Bryce Bryce Barrett SP 2 RFr. Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)
Bates Ryan Ryan Bates DIS 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Cahoy Kevin Kevin Cahoy PV 5 Jr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Coghill Nick Nick Coghill TH 7 Sr. Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)
Davis Carlos Carlos Davis TH 7 Sr. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Davis Khalil Khalil Davis TH 7 Sr. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong MD 5 Jr. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Farr Scott Scott Farr TH 2 RFr. Logan, Utah (Logan)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof DIS 3 So. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Garner Eric Eric Garner JAV 3 So. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Hericks Mason Mason Hericks SP 5 Jr. Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Karl II Eric Eric Karl II DIS 5 Jr. Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Lambrechts Jr. Burger Burger Lambrechts Jr. TH 3 So. Pretoria, South Africa
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte DIS 5 Jr. Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)
Leonard Grady Grady Leonard TH 3 So. Coeur d'Alene, Idaho (Coeur d'Alene)
Loontjer Tyler Tyler Loontjer PV 7 Sr. Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Lucy Elijah Elijah Lucy J 7 Sr. Oakland, Calif. (Emery)
Lukz Noah Noah Lukz SP 3 So. Long Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)
Martins Ryan Ryan Martins DIS 3 So. Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire DIS 7 Sr. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Moss Ty Ty Moss MD 5 Jr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Mroczek Cody Cody Mroczek CMB EVTS 2 RFr. Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
Ohlman Vincent Vincent Ohlman SP/HUR 2 RFr. Central City, Neb. (Central City)
Peters Dalton Dalton Peters TH 2 RFr. Aurora, Neb. (Air Force) (Aurora)
Podraza Zach Zach Podraza CMB EVTS 3 So. Scripps Ranch, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
Powell Spencer Spencer Powell PV 5 Jr. McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Seay Jared Jared Seay CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Ankeny, Iowa (Iowa Central Community College) (Johnston)
Sery Alec Alec Sery DIS 7 Sr. Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Siedhoff Luke Luke Siedhoff HUR 5 Jr. Crete, Neb. (Crete)
Siliman George George Siliman HUR 2 RFr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Smallwood Makiyah Makiyah Smallwood CMB EVTS 3 So. Michigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)
Timmons Bailey Bailey Timmons DIS 3 So. Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Tollinger Alexander Alexander Tollinger DIS 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Wagner Cale Cale Wagner CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Seward, Neb. (Seward)
Washington Givon Givon Washington SP 3 So. Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
White Malcolm Malcolm White SP 7 Sr. Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)
Wiedel Simon Simon Wiedel SP 3 So. Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Williams Trey Trey Williams CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (North Star)
Women
Akers Alice Alice Akers TH 5 Jr. Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)
Baker Nicole Nicole Baker PV 5 Jr. Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Barge Jasmine Jasmine Barge HUR 7 Sr. Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)
Birchmier Kate Kate Birchmier TH 5 Jr. Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)
Bresser Emma Emma Bresser DIS 2 RFr. Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Brown Shelby Shelby Brown TH 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush DIS 3 So. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Colonna Nicole Nicole Colonna DIS 7 Sr. Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Dominguez Candice Candice Dominguez J 7 Sr. Ventura, Calif. (Sacramento State) (Ventura)
Dostal Josilyn Josilyn Dostal J 3 So. Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg DIS 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Freeman Chanel Chanel Freeman HUR 7 Sr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)
Freyhof Erika Erika Freyhof DIS 3 So. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Griggs Kierra Kierra Griggs SP 5 Jr. Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Trail)
Harris Lakayla Lakayla Harris SP 7 Sr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)
Holland Maddie Maddie Holland PV 3 So. Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)
Hoskins Matty Matty Hoskins PV 2 RFr. Minden, Neb. (Minden)
Insingo Kristina Kristina Insingo TH 5 Jr. Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)
Jacobs Andy Andy Jacobs PV 3 So. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Johnson Kaitlynn Kaitlynn Johnson DIS 3 So. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Johnson Taylor Taylor Johnson J 3 So. San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)
Jones Chelsey Chelsey Jones SP 5 Jr. Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)
Jones Judi Judi Jones DIS 5 Jr. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Kearney Kiara Kiara Kearney J 5 Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Lewis Raynesha Raynesha Lewis CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Cahokia, Ill. (Cahokia)
Lindner Tierney Tierney Lindner J 7 Sr. Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie)
Luteran Petra Petra Luteran J 5 Jr. Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)
Markusch Lillian Lillian Markusch DIS 3 So. Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
McIntosh Quashira Quashira McIntosh SP 7 Sr. Providence, R.I. (Hope)
Mercurio Angela Angela Mercurio J 7 Sr. Kitchener, Ontario (St. Mary's High School)
Meyer Alex Alex Meyer TH 7 Sr. Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Meyer Leah Leah Meyer TH 3 So. Superior, Neb. (Superior )
Mick Catherine Catherine Mick PV 5 Jr. Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley)
Moore Rebecca Rebecca Moore HUR 5 Jr. Shorewood, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Omerzu Lara Lara Omerzu CMB EVTS 3 So. Krška Vas, Slovenia
Otto Sydney Sydney Otto JAV 3 So. De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Peskova Michaela Michaela Peskova SP/HUR 5 Jr. Trnava, Slovakia
Rezny McKenna McKenna Rezny TH 2 RFr. Wilber, Neb. (Wilber-Clatonia)
Riley Shylia Shylia Riley J 7 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Iowa Western CC) (Omaha Central)
Scholl Madi Madi Scholl J 2 RFr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith DIS 5 Jr. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Talpash Ally Ally Talpash MD 2 RFr. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Tupper Toni Toni Tupper TH 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Creighton) (Lincoln Northeast)
Turke Ieva Ieva Turke J 3 So. Tukums, Latvia
vonAschwege Nicole Nicole vonAschwege SP 3 So. Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Washington Eboni Eboni Washington HUR 2 RFr. Trophy Club, Texas (Liberty Christian)
Wolczyk Brittni Brittni Wolczyk TH 7 Sr. Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)
Wolinski Chase Chase Wolinski TH 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
Yerigan Madison Madison Yerigan CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood)
NU Track and Field - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays
 - Distance
 - Throws
 - Pole Vault/Combined Events
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays/HJ
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
 - Volunteer Coach (Pole Vault)
 - Volunteer Coach (Combined Events)
 - Volunteer Coach (Jumps)
 - Volunteer Coach (Distance)
 - Volunteer Coach (Throws)
 - Director of Operations
 - On Campus Recruiting Coordinator
 - Recruiting Assistant
 - Contact us