Coach Connie Yori 2009 WNIT Second Round 15-16 (6-10 Big 12) Tie-7th
Coach Connie Yori 2009 WNIT Second Round 15-16 (6-10 Big 12) Tie-7th
NU Women's Basketball - 2008-09 Roster
6'4"
Position: Center
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Murdock, Neb. (Elmwood-Murdock)
5'7"
Position: Guard
Year: So.
Hometown: North Vancouver, British Columbia (National Elite Development Academy - Ontario)
6'2"
Position: Forward
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eagle River, Alaska (Chugiak)
5'10"
Position: Guard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Moreno Valley, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio College) (Perris)
5'7"
Position: Guard
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Northeast)
5'8"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charter Oak, Iowa (Charter Oak-Ute)
6'2"
Position: Forward
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cannon Falls, Minn. (Cannon Falls)
5'6"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chandler, Ariz. (St. Mary's)
6'4"
Position: Center
Year: So.
Hometown: Toulon, France (National Sport School)
6'3"
Position: Center
Year: So.
Hometown: Grand Prairie, Texas (Mansfield Timberview)
5'11"
Position: Guard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lubbock, Texas (Trinity Christian)
6'1"
Position: Forward
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Surrey, British Columbia (Fleetwood)
5'8"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Bellevue East)
5'10"
Position: Guard
Year: So.
Hometown: Onalaska, Texas (Livingston)
No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
42 Bober Nikki Nikki Bober C 6-4 5 Jr. Murdock, Neb. (Elmwood-Murdock)
5 Burke Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Burke G 5-7 3 So. North Vancouver, British Columbia (National Elite Development Academy - Ontario)
23 Griffin Kelsey Kelsey Griffin F 6-2 7 Sr. Eagle River, Alaska (Chugiak)
32 Hester Tay Tay Hester G 5-10 7 Sr. Moreno Valley, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio College) (Perris)
24 Kelley Dominique Dominique Kelley G 5-7 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Northeast)
13 Kuhlmann Kala Kala Kuhlmann G 5-8 5 Jr. Charter Oak, Iowa (Charter Oak-Ute)
40 Montgomery Cory Cory Montgomery F 6-2 5 Jr. Cannon Falls, Minn. (Cannon Falls)
11 Neals Nicole Nicole Neals G 5-6 5 Jr. Chandler, Ariz. (St. Mary's)
35 Periago Jessica Jessica Periago C 6-4 3 So. Toulon, France (National Sport School)
44 Redmon Catheryn Catheryn Redmon C 6-3 3 So. Grand Prairie, Texas (Mansfield Timberview)
12 Reeves Layne Layne Reeves G 5-11 1 Fr. Lubbock, Texas (Trinity Christian)
21 Sidhu Harleen Harleen Sidhu F 6-1 1 Fr. Surrey, British Columbia (Fleetwood)
22 Turner Yvonne Yvonne Turner G 5-8 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Bellevue East)
15 Whittaker Monique Monique Whittaker G 5-10 3 So. Onalaska, Texas (Livingston)
NU Women's Basketball - 2008-09 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Associate Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Administrative Assistant
 - Contact us