Huskers.com - Nebraska Athletics Official Web Site

NU Track and Field - 2017-18 Roster

NU Track and Field - 2017-18 Players

Men

Nicholas Agbede

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Northridge, Calif. (Chaminade College Prep)

Grant Anderson

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wayne, Neb. (Wayne)

Jace Anderson

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)

Bryce Barrett

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)

Landon Bartel

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ashland, Mo. (Southern Boone County)

Ryan Bates

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)

Sam Bransby

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)

Kevin Cahoy

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)

Chance Chrisman

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: McCool Junction, Neb. (Cloud County Community College) (McCool Junction)

Nick Coghill

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)

Kaiwan Culmer

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Nassau, Bahamas

Chris Daniels

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Canton, Ohio (McKinley)

Carlos Davis

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)

Khalil Davis

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)

Jordan De Spong

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)

Kino Dunkley

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Black River, Jamaica (Munro College)

Scott Farr

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Logan, Utah (Logan)

Mark Freyhof

Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Noah Gabel

Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Vista Ridge)

Eric Garner

Position: Javelin
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)

Isaiah Griffith

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Detroit, Mich. (Detroit East English)

Mason Hericks

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)

Jackson Ingram

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)

Mark Jarecki

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Lakeview)

Edward Jeans

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lancashire, England

Eric Karl II

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Southlake, Texas (Carroll)

Burger Lambrechts Jr.

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pretoria, South Africa

Karson LeComte

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)

Grady Leonard

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Coeur d'Alene, Idaho (Coeur d'Alene)

Patrick Letz

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Palos Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg )

Antoine Lloyd

Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kentwood, Mich. (East Kentwood)

Tyler Loontjer

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)

Elijah Lucy

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oakland, Calif. (Emery)

Noah Lukz

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Long Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)

Ryan Martins

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)

Mike McCann

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West )

Wyatt McGuire

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)

Mike Mitchell

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Tesoro)

Nicholas Mitchell

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (New Orleans) (Downers Grove South (Ill.))

Tre Mitchell

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Saddleback CC) (Tesoro)

Moujtaba Mohammed

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)

Ty Moss

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)

Cody Mroczek

Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)

Andy Neal

Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)

Vincent Ohlman

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Central City, Neb. (Central City)

Nick Percy

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ventnor, England (Ryde School with Upper Chine)

Dalton Peters

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Aurora, Neb. (Air Force) (Aurora)

Zach Podraza

Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)

Austin Post

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)

Spencer Powell

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: McCook, Neb. (McCook)

Dylan Reynolds

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Broken Bow, Neb. (Broken Bow)

Dario Robinson

Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif. (Cerritos Collegiate)

Jared Seay

Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ankeny, Iowa (Iowa Central Community College) (Johnston)

Alec Sery

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)

Luke Siedhoff

Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Crete, Neb. (Crete)

George Siliman

Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)

Makiyah Smallwood

Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Michigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)

Peter Spinks

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )

Bailey Timmons

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)

Alexander Tollinger

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)

Cale Wagner

Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Seward, Neb. (Seward)

Cody Walton

Position: Combined Events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)

Givon Washington

Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)

Malcolm White

Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)

Simon Wiedel

Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)

Michael Williams

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Surprise, Ariz. (Shadow Ridge)

Trey Williams

Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (North Star)
Women

Alice Akers

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)

Nicole Baker

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)

Jasmine Barge

Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)

Kate Birchmier

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)

Emma Bresser

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)

Shelby Brown

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)

Rachel Brush

Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)

Ashleigh Carr

Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakland, Neb. (Oakland-Craig)

Kendall Cast

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)

Nicole Colonna

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)

Reka Czuth

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pécs, Hungary (Leowey Klára Gimnázium Pécs)

Candice Dominguez

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ventura, Calif. (Sacramento State) (Ventura)

Josilyn Dostal

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)

Kristen Dowell

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville)

Sarah Firestone

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mercersburg, Pa. (Mercersburg Academy)

Elsa Forsberg

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)

Chanel Freeman

Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)

Erika Freyhof

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)

Kierra Griggs

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Trail)

Lakayla Harris

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)

Haley Harsin

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)

Maddie Holland

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)

Matty Hoskins

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Minden, Neb. (Minden)

Kristina Insingo

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)

Andy Jacobs

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century)

Kaitlynn Johnson

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)

Taylor Johnson

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)

Chelsey Jones

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)

Judi Jones

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)

Kiara Kearney

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)

Diana Lado Andrea

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)

Raynesha Lewis

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Cahokia, Ill. (Cahokia)

Tierney Lindner

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie)

Petra Luteran

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)

Lillian Markusch

Position: Distance
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek)

Paige McClannan

Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)

Quashira McIntosh

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Providence, R.I. (Hope)

Angela Mercurio

Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kitchener, Ontario (St. Mary's High School)

Alex Meyer

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior)

Leah Meyer

Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Superior, Neb. (Superior)

Catherine Mick

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley)

Rebecca Moore

Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Shorewood, Minn. (Minnetonka)

Lara Omerzu

Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Krška Vas, Slovenia

Sydney Otto

Position: Javelin
Year: So.
Hometown: De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)

Anna Peer

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)

Michaela Peskova

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Trnava, Slovakia

Danie Plank

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gardner, Kan. (Kansas State) (Gardner Edgerton)

Tyra Reardon

Position: Javelin
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Edward, Neb. (St. Edward)

Tiani Reeves

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Gothenburg, Neb. (Gothenburg)

McKenna Rezny

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilber, Neb. (Wilber-Clatonia)

Shylia Riley

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Omaha, Neb. (Iowa Western CC) (Omaha Central)

Katrina Santiago

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)

Madi Scholl

Position: Combined Events
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)

Jessi Smith

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)

Ally Talpash

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)

Toni Tupper

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Creighton) (Lincoln Northeast)

Ieva Turke

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tukums, Latvia

Shauna Tweedy

Position: Combined Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wahoo, Neb. (Wahoo)

Nicole vonAschwege

Position: Sprints
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)

Eboni Washington

Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trophy Club, Texas (Liberty Christian)

Brittni Wolczyk

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)

Chase Wolinski

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)

Rachel Workentine

Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)

Madison Yerigan

Position: Combined Events
Year: So.
Hometown: Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Agbede Nicholas Nicholas Agbede

Nicholas Agbede

SP 1 Fr. Northridge, Calif. (Chaminade College Prep)
Anderson Grant Grant Anderson

Grant Anderson

J 7 Sr. Wayne, Neb. (Wayne)
Anderson Jace Jace Anderson

Jace Anderson

J 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (Lincoln Southeast)
Barrett Bryce Bryce Barrett

Bryce Barrett

SP 1 Fr. Church Hill, Tenn. (Dobyns-Bennett)
Bartel Landon Landon Bartel

Landon Bartel

J 7 Sr. Ashland, Mo. (Southern Boone County)
Bates Ryan Ryan Bates

Ryan Bates

DIS 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Bransby Sam Sam Bransby

Sam Bransby

SP 7 Sr. Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
Cahoy Kevin Kevin Cahoy

Kevin Cahoy

PV 3 So. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Chrisman Chance Chance Chrisman

Chance Chrisman

PV 5 Jr. McCool Junction, Neb. (Cloud County Community College) (McCool Junction)
Coghill Nick Nick Coghill

Nick Coghill

TH 5 Jr. Placentia, Calif. (Valencia)
Culmer Kaiwan Kaiwan Culmer

Kaiwan Culmer

J 7 Sr. Nassau, Bahamas
Daniels Chris Chris Daniels

Chris Daniels

TH 7 Sr. Canton, Ohio (McKinley)
Davis Carlos Carlos Davis

Carlos Davis

TH 5 Jr. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
Davis Khalil Khalil Davis

Khalil Davis

TH 5 Jr. Blue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
De Spong Jordan Jordan De Spong

Jordan De Spong

MD 3 So. Dunedin, New Zealand (Southland)
Dunkley Kino Kino Dunkley

Kino Dunkley

TH 3 So. Black River, Jamaica (Munro College)
Farr Scott Scott Farr

Scott Farr

TH 1 Fr. Logan, Utah (Logan)
Freyhof Mark Mark Freyhof

Mark Freyhof

DIS 2 RFr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Gabel Noah Noah Gabel

Noah Gabel

CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Vista Ridge)
Garner Eric Eric Garner

Eric Garner

JAV 1 Fr. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick)
Griffith Isaiah Isaiah Griffith

Isaiah Griffith

J 3 So. Detroit, Mich. (Detroit East English)
Hericks Mason Mason Hericks

Mason Hericks

SP 3 So. Watertown, S.D. (Watertown)
Ingram Jackson Jackson Ingram

Jackson Ingram

TH 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Jarecki Mark Mark Jarecki

Mark Jarecki

SP 7 Sr. Columbus, Neb. (Lakeview)
Jeans Edward Edward Jeans

Edward Jeans

TH 1 Fr. Lancashire, England
Karl II Eric Eric Karl II

Eric Karl II

DIS 3 So. Southlake, Texas (Carroll)
Lambrechts Jr. Burger Burger Lambrechts Jr.

Burger Lambrechts Jr.

TH 1 Fr. Pretoria, South Africa
LeComte Karson Karson LeComte

Karson LeComte

DIS 3 So. Mount Prospect, Ill. (Mt. Prospect)
Leonard Grady Grady Leonard

Grady Leonard

TH 1 Fr. Coeur d'Alene, Idaho (Coeur d'Alene)
Letz Patrick Patrick Letz

Patrick Letz

DIS 5 Jr. Palos Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg )
Lloyd Antoine Antoine Lloyd

Antoine Lloyd

HUR 7 Sr. Kentwood, Mich. (East Kentwood)
Loontjer Tyler Tyler Loontjer

Tyler Loontjer

PV 5 Jr. Geneva, Neb. (Fillmore Central)
Lucy Elijah Elijah Lucy

Elijah Lucy

J 5 Jr. Oakland, Calif. (Emery)
Lukz Noah Noah Lukz

Noah Lukz

SP 1 Fr. Long Grove, Ill. (Adlai E. Stevenson)
Martins Ryan Ryan Martins

Ryan Martins

DIS 1 Fr. Green Brook, N.J. (Watchung Hills)
McCann Mike Mike McCann

Mike McCann

J 7 Sr. Smithtown, N.Y. (Smithtown West )
McGuire Wyatt Wyatt McGuire

Wyatt McGuire

DIS 5 Jr. North Platte, Neb. (North Platte)
Mitchell Mike Mike Mitchell

Mike Mitchell

J 3 So. Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Tesoro)
Mitchell Nicholas Nicholas Mitchell

Nicholas Mitchell

TH 3 So. Houston, Texas (New Orleans) (Downers Grove South (Ill.))
Mitchell Tre Tre Mitchell

Tre Mitchell

J 5 Jr. Ladera Ranch, Calif. (Saddleback CC) (Tesoro)
Mohammed Moujtaba Moujtaba Mohammed

Moujtaba Mohammed

MD 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)
Moss Ty Ty Moss

Ty Moss

MD 5 Jr. Naperville, Ill. (Neuqua Valley)
Mroczek Cody Cody Mroczek

Cody Mroczek

CMB EVTS 1 Fr. Columbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
Neal Andy Andy Neal

Andy Neal

HUR 7 Sr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Ohlman Vincent Vincent Ohlman

Vincent Ohlman

SP/HUR 1 Fr. Central City, Neb. (Central City)
Percy Nick Nick Percy

Nick Percy

TH 7 Sr. Ventnor, England (Ryde School with Upper Chine)
Peters Dalton Dalton Peters

Dalton Peters

TH 1 Fr. Aurora, Neb. (Air Force) (Aurora)
Podraza Zach Zach Podraza

Zach Podraza

CMB EVTS 3 So. San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch)
Post Austin Austin Post

Austin Post

DIS 7 Sr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Powell Spencer Spencer Powell

Spencer Powell

PV 3 So. McCook, Neb. (McCook)
Reynolds Dylan Dylan Reynolds

Dylan Reynolds

J 1 Fr. Broken Bow, Neb. (Broken Bow)
Robinson Dario Dario Robinson

Dario Robinson

HUR 7 Sr. Los Angeles, Calif. (Cerritos Collegiate)
Seay Jared Jared Seay

Jared Seay

CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Ankeny, Iowa (Iowa Central Community College) (Johnston)
Sery Alec Alec Sery

Alec Sery

DIS 5 Jr. Woolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
Siedhoff Luke Luke Siedhoff

Luke Siedhoff

HUR 3 So. Crete, Neb. (Crete)
Siliman George George Siliman

George Siliman

HUR 1 Fr. Grand Island, Neb. (Grand Island)
Smallwood Makiyah Makiyah Smallwood

Makiyah Smallwood

HUR 1 Fr. Michigan City, Ind. (Michigan City)
Spinks Peter Peter Spinks

Peter Spinks

DIS 7 Sr. Layton, N.J. (Pope John XXIII )
Timmons Bailey Bailey Timmons

Bailey Timmons

DIS 1 Fr. Lone Tree, Colo. (Rock Canyon)
Tollinger Alexander Alexander Tollinger

Alexander Tollinger

DIS 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Omaha Central)
Wagner Cale Cale Wagner

Cale Wagner

CMB EVTS 3 So. Seward, Neb. (Seward)
Walton Cody Cody Walton

Cody Walton

CMB EVTS 7 Sr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Washington Givon Givon Washington

Givon Washington

SP 2 RFr. Argyle, Texas (Liberty Christian)
White Malcolm Malcolm White

Malcolm White

SP 7 Sr. Katy, Texas (James E. Taylor)
Wiedel Simon Simon Wiedel

Simon Wiedel

SP 2 RFr. Hebron, Neb. (Thayer Central)
Williams Michael Michael Williams

Michael Williams

J 3 So. Surprise, Ariz. (Shadow Ridge)
Williams Trey Trey Williams

Trey Williams

CMB EVTS 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (UNK) (North Star)
Women
Akers Alice Alice Akers

Alice Akers

TH 3 So. Bodyke, Clare, Ireland (Scariff Community School)
Baker Nicole Nicole Baker

Nicole Baker

PV 3 So. Gilbert, Ariz. (Highland)
Barge Jasmine Jasmine Barge

Jasmine Barge

HUR 5 Jr. Florissant, Mo. (McCluer North)
Birchmier Kate Kate Birchmier

Kate Birchmier

TH 3 So. Bloomfield, Iowa (Davis County)
Bresser Emma Emma Bresser

Emma Bresser

DIS 1 Fr. Lansing, Kan. (Lansing)
Brown Shelby Shelby Brown

Shelby Brown

TH 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Brush Rachel Rachel Brush

Rachel Brush

DIS 2 RFr. Waukee, Iowa (Waukee)
Carr Ashleigh Ashleigh Carr

Ashleigh Carr

CMB EVTS 3 So. Oakland, Neb. (Oakland-Craig)
Cast Kendall Kendall Cast

Kendall Cast

DIS 7 Sr. Aurora, Ill. (Metea Valley)
Colonna Nicole Nicole Colonna

Nicole Colonna

DIS 5 Jr. Los Altos Hills, Calif. (Pinewood)
Czuth Reka Reka Czuth

Reka Czuth

J 7 Sr. Pécs, Hungary (Leowey Klára Gimnázium Pécs)
Dominguez Candice Candice Dominguez

Candice Dominguez

J 7 Sr. Ventura, Calif. (Sacramento State) (Ventura)
Dostal Josilyn Josilyn Dostal

Josilyn Dostal

J 3 So. Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
Dowell Kristen Kristen Dowell

Kristen Dowell

SP/HUR 7 Sr. Edwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville)
Firestone Sarah Sarah Firestone

Sarah Firestone

TH 7 Sr. Mercersburg, Pa. (Mercersburg Academy)
Forsberg Elsa Elsa Forsberg

Elsa Forsberg

DIS 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Southeast)
Freeman Chanel Chanel Freeman

Chanel Freeman

HUR 5 Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Hallandale)
Freyhof Erika Erika Freyhof

Erika Freyhof

DIS 1 Fr. Hamilton, Mich. (Hamilton)
Griggs Kierra Kierra Griggs

Kierra Griggs

SP 3 So. Chicago Heights, Ill. (Bloom Trail)
Harris Lakayla Lakayla Harris

Lakayla Harris

SP 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Miami Northwestern)
Harsin Haley Haley Harsin

Haley Harsin

MD 7 Sr. Syracuse, Neb. (Syracuse)
Holland Maddie Maddie Holland

Maddie Holland

PV 1 Fr. Madison, Ind. (Madison Consolidated)
Hoskins Matty Matty Hoskins

Matty Hoskins

PV 1 Fr. Minden, Neb. (Minden)
Insingo Kristina Kristina Insingo

Kristina Insingo

TH 3 So. Floral Park, N.Y. (Holy Trinity Diocesan)
Jacobs Andy Andy Jacobs

Andy Jacobs

PV 3 So. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Johnson Kaitlynn Kaitlynn Johnson

Kaitlynn Johnson

DIS 1 Fr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard West)
Johnson Taylor Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

J 3 So. San Jose, Calif. (The King's Academy)
Jones Chelsey Chelsey Jones

Chelsey Jones

SP 3 So. Mandeville, La. (Mandeville)
Jones Judi Judi Jones

Judi Jones

DIS 3 So. Lenexa, Kan. (St. James Academy)
Kearney Kiara Kiara Kearney

Kiara Kearney

J 3 So. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
Lado Andrea Diana Diana Lado Andrea

Diana Lado Andrea

DIS 1 Fr. Lincoln, Neb. (North Star)
Lewis Raynesha Raynesha Lewis

Raynesha Lewis

J 3 So. Cahokia, Ill. (Cahokia)
Lindner Tierney Tierney Lindner

Tierney Lindner

J 5 Jr. Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie)
Luteran Petra Petra Luteran

Petra Luteran

J 3 So. Szarliget, Hungary (Tatabanyai Arpad Gimnazium)
Markusch Lillian Lillian Markusch

Lillian Markusch

DIS 2 RFr. Englewood, Colo. (Cherry Creek)
McClannan Paige Paige McClannan

Paige McClannan

SP 2 RFr. Omaha, Neb. (Millard South)
McIntosh Quashira Quashira McIntosh

Quashira McIntosh

SP 5 Jr. Providence, R.I. (Hope)
Mercurio Angela Angela Mercurio

Angela Mercurio

J 7 Sr. Kitchener, Ontario (St. Mary's High School)
Meyer Alex Alex Meyer

Alex Meyer

TH 5 Jr. Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Meyer Leah Leah Meyer

Leah Meyer

TH 2 RFr. Superior, Neb. (Superior)
Mick Catherine Catherine Mick

Catherine Mick

PV 3 So. Carleton, Neb. (Bruning-Davenport/Shickley)
Moore Rebecca Rebecca Moore

Rebecca Moore

HUR 3 So. Shorewood, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Omerzu Lara Lara Omerzu

Lara Omerzu

CMB EVTS 1 Fr. Krška Vas, Slovenia
Otto Sydney Sydney Otto

Sydney Otto

JAV 3 So. De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Peer Anna Anna Peer

Anna Peer

DIS 7 Sr. Bettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Peskova Michaela Michaela Peskova

Michaela Peskova

SP/HUR 3 So. Trnava, Slovakia
Plank Danie Danie Plank

Danie Plank

TH 7 Sr. Gardner, Kan. (Kansas State) (Gardner Edgerton)
Reardon Tyra Tyra Reardon

Tyra Reardon

JAV 1 Fr. St. Edward, Neb. (St. Edward)
Reeves Tiani Tiani Reeves

Tiani Reeves

J 3 So. Gothenburg, Neb. (Gothenburg)
Rezny McKenna McKenna Rezny

McKenna Rezny

TH 1 Fr. Wilber, Neb. (Wilber-Clatonia)
Riley Shylia Shylia Riley

Shylia Riley

J 5 Jr. Omaha, Neb. (Iowa Western CC) (Omaha Central)
Santiago Katrina Katrina Santiago

Katrina Santiago

DIS 7 Sr. Miami, Fla. (John A. Ferguson)
Scholl Madi Madi Scholl

Madi Scholl

CMB EVTS 1 Fr. Prior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake)
Smith Jessi Jessi Smith

Jessi Smith

DIS 3 So. Bayard, Neb. (Bayard)
Talpash Ally Ally Talpash

Ally Talpash

MD 1 Fr. Temecula, Calif. (Great Oak)
Tupper Toni Toni Tupper

Toni Tupper

TH 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Creighton) (Lincoln Northeast)
Turke Ieva Ieva Turke

Ieva Turke

J 1 Fr. Tukums, Latvia
Tweedy Shauna Shauna Tweedy

Shauna Tweedy

CMB EVTS 5 Jr. Wahoo, Neb. (Wahoo)
vonAschwege Nicole Nicole vonAschwege

Nicole vonAschwege

SP 2 RFr. Kearney, Neb. (Kearney)
Washington Eboni Eboni Washington

Eboni Washington

HUR 1 Fr. Trophy Club, Texas (Liberty Christian)
Wolczyk Brittni Brittni Wolczyk

Brittni Wolczyk

TH 5 Jr. Port Coquitlam, B.C. (Archbishop Carney)
Wolinski Chase Chase Wolinski

Chase Wolinski

TH 5 Jr. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Northeast)
Workentine Rachel Rachel Workentine

Rachel Workentine

SP/HUR 3 So. Lincoln, Neb. (Lincoln East)
Yerigan Madison Madison Yerigan

Madison Yerigan

CMB EVTS 3 So. Seattle, Wash. (Stanwood)


NU Track and Field - 2017-18 Coaches

Gary Pepin

Gary Pepin
 - Head Coach

Matt Martin

Matt Martin
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays

David Harris

David Harris
 - Distance

Scott Cappos

Scott Cappos
 - Throws

T.J. Pierce

T.J. Pierce
 - Pole Vault/Combined Events

Dusty Jonas

Dusty Jonas
 - Sprints/Hurdles/Relays/HJ

Da'Nelle Earl

Da'Nelle Earl
 - Director of Operations

Matt Wackerly

Matt Wackerly
 - On Campus Recruiting Coordinator

Trey Brokaw

Trey Brokaw
 - Recruiting Assistant

Kelsey Nemeth

Kelsey Nemeth
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)

Sean Pille

Sean Pille
 - Volunteer Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)

Ethan Sandusky

Ethan Sandusky
 - Volunteer Coach (Pole Vault)

Casie Witte

Casie Witte
 - Volunteer Coach (Combined Events)

Josh Sonnen

Josh Sonnen
 - Volunteer Coach (Jumps)

Sarah Fowler

Sarah Fowler
 - Volunteer Coach (Distance)

Casey Fonnesbeck

Casey Fonnesbeck
 - Volunteer Coach (Throws)

Track and Field Office Address

Track and Field Office Address
 - Contact us


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care