stop
Uploaded Ad
Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Live Results
Courtesy: NU Media Relations
02/04/2006
Send Mail Print RSS

Results from Saturday's session of the Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational will be updated regularly to this site following conclusion of events. Click on the above link for results from Friday's session.

Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006 08:15 PM
           Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/3/2006 to 2/4/2006            
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schutter, Ben                NEBRASKA                  8.55   2  848  
  2 Richardson, Chris            UNATTACHED                8.60   3  836  
  3 Burke, Pat                   NEBRASKA                  8.69   1  816  
  4 Bishoff, Matt                NORTH DAKOTA ST           9.03   2  739  
  5 Kirk, Josh                   KANSAS                    9.13   3  717  
  6 Cochran, Willy               JOHNSON COUNTY            9.32   2  677  
  7 Reising, Skyler              NEBRASKA                  9.37   1  666  
  8 Fesler, Brian                JOHNSON COUNTY            9.44   1  652  
  8 Vonderschmidt, Corlan        NEBRASKA                  9.44   3  652  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schutter, Ben                NEBRASKA                 4.55m   14-11.00  775  
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Richardson, Chris            UNATTACHED               4.55m   14-11.00  775  
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Bishoff, Matt                NORTH DAKOTA ST          4.45m   14-07.25  746  
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kirk, Josh                   KANSAS                   4.45m   14-07.25  746  
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Burke, Pat                   NEBRASKA                 4.35m   14-03.25  716  
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cochran, Willy               JOHNSON COUNTY           4.15m   13-07.25  659  
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Reising, Skyler              NEBRASKA                 3.95m   12-11.50  603  
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Vonderschmidt, Corlan        NEBRASKA                 3.65m   11-11.75  522  
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Fesler, Brian                JOHNSON COUNTY           3.15m   10-04.00  393  
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Pat                   NEBRASKA               2:40.83   864  
  2 Schutter, Ben                NEBRASKA               2:42.63   844  
  3 Kirk, Josh                   KANSAS                 2:45.37   815  
  4 Richardson, Chris            UNATTACHED             2:48.02   786  
  5 Reising, Skyler              NEBRASKA               2:48.31   783  
  6 Bishoff, Matt                NORTH DAKOTA ST        2:50.07   765  
  7 Fesler, Brian                JOHNSON COUNTY         2:51.29   752  
  8 Vonderschmidt, Corlan        NEBRASKA               3:00.45   660  
  9 Cochran, Willy               JOHNSON COUNTY         3:10.41   566  
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT  3.32
 FOLLOWED BY 3.47  3.62  3.77   3.92   4.07   4.12   4.17 .
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
      Husker: M 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eveland, Breanna             KANSAS ST                4.30mA  14-01.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Graff, Jessie                NEBRASKA                 3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Green, Jenny                 NEBRASKA                J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Aguilar, Angie               ABILENECHRISTIAN        J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 McFarlane, Anna              STANFORD                J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brown, Jackie                WICHITA STATE            3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Blubaugh, Jenna              NEBRASKA                J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Whitney             NEW MEXICO              J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Haedt, Annika                KANSAS ST                3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Demo, Brooke                 WICHITA STATE           J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Colvin, Kate                 NEBRASKA                 3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Gjerde, Laura                KANSAS                  J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Strenkowski, Julie           NORTH DAKOTA ST          3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
 13 Burgett, Sarah               IOWA                     3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
 15 Rosenbaum, Ashley            WICHITA STATE           J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Linnen, Amy                  UNATTACHED                  NH            
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Eustice, Sara                WICHITA STATE               NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Huyge, Nicole                NEW MEXICO                  NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Kristmann, Jayne             MISSOURI STATE              NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Shepard, Samantha            STANFORD                    NH            
     3.32 3.47 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Setliff, Stephanie           NEW MEXICO                  NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT  4.43
 FOLLOWED BY  4.58   4.73   4.88   5.03   5.18   5.33   5.38
 APPROX START TIME
 MEN'S POLE VAULT FOLLOWS WOMEN'S POLE VAULT
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
      Husker: M 5.55m  2/12/2000   Russ Buller, LSU                            
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoste, Graeme                STANFORD                 5.38mP  17-07.75 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Baldwin, Gable               NEBRASKA                 5.33mP  17-05.75 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mackel, Derek                NEW MEXICO               5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Caldwell, Robert             NEW MEXICO              J5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Petersen, Nic                NEBRASKA                J5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schmidt, Dylan               WICHITA STATE            5.03m   16-06.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Morris, Beau                 WICHITA STATE           J5.03m   16-06.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Ogden, Sam                   UNATTACHED              J5.03m   16-06.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Aguilar, Cory                ABILENECHRISTIAN         4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Scotten, Ray                 NEBRASKA                J4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Graham, Zach                 NEW MEXICO              J4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Southern, Patrick            NEBRASKA                 4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 McDonald, John               KANSAS                  J4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Somerville, Dustin           UNATTACHED              J4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Graham, Ben                  MINNESOTA               J4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Bergman, Bryce               KANSAS ST               J4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Francis, Shawn               NORTH DAKOTA ST          4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 18 Esch, Elliot                 MINNESOTA               J4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 19 Lockard, Chris               KANSAS                  J4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.43 4.58 4.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Legatt, Chris                NORTH DAKOTA ST          4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 
        O  XXX 
 21 Krings, Mike                 NORTH DAKOTA ST         J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bingham, Zach                NEW MEXICO                  NH            
     4.43 4.58 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ward, Carlton                BARTON COUNTY               NH            
     4.43 
      XXX 
 -- Holoch, Zach                 NEBRASKA                    NH            
     4.43 4.58 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 1.60
 FOLLOWED BY 1.65   1.70   1.75   1.79   1.83   1.86
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/9/2002    Amy Acuff, Asics                            
      Husker: M 1.91m  2/10/1990   Angie Bradburn, Texas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roach, Peaches               IOWA                     1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Partain, Tracy               MISSOURI STATE          J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bitz, Elizabeth              WICHITA STATE           J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gannaway, Lindsey            STANFORD                J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Odegaard, Halley             NORTH DAKOTA ST         J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Elbert, Jenni                IOWA                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Withrow, Jessica             ABILENECHRISTIAN         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Stevens, Rachael             WICHITA STATE           J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Dickinson, Ashlee            NEBRASKA                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Peters, Tyiana               NEW MEXICO              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Starks, Katie                DRAKE                   J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Benson, Amanda               NEBRASKA                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Kadyszewski, Nicole          NEBRASKA                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Adams, Aisha                 BARTON COUNTY           J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Speed, Shameka               BARTON COUNTY            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Honl, DeeRae                 NORTH DAKOTA ST          1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Curtis, Khristina            NEW MEXICO               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Burk, Maura                  STANFORD                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Green, Emily                 WICHITA STATE               NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Blair, Jessica               ABILENECHRISTIAN            NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Flippin, Tessa               STANFORD                    NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 1.94
 FOLLOWED BY 2.00   2.05   2.10   2.15   2.20   2.23   2.26
 2.29      APPROX START TIME
 MEN'S HIGH JUMP FOLLOWS WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
      Husker: M 2.27m  2/9/1985    Brian Tietjens, Iowa State                  
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lancaster, Kyle              KANSAS ST                2.20mP   7-02.50 
     1.94 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jonas, Dusty                 NEBRASKA                J2.20mP   7-02.50 
     1.94 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Plas, Aaron                  NEBRASKA                J2.20mP   7-02.50 
     1.94 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hanany, Mickael              TEXAS - EL PASO         J2.20mP   7-02.50 
     1.94 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dottin, Henderson            UNATTACHED               2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.94 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Netzer, Kevin                MINNESOTA                2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.94 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Albert, John                 MINNESOTA                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.94 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Garrett, Lamar               KANSAS ST               J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.94 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Robinson, Parker             MINNESOTA               J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.94 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hicks, Andre                 BARTON COUNTY            1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 11 George II, Andre             DRAKE                   J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Cosio, Josh                  NEW MEXICO              J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Woods, Zach                  WICHITA STATE           J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Terp, Brett                  KANSAS                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Todd, Jon-Daniel             ABILENECHRISTIAN            NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Morris, Roger                ABILENECHRISTIAN            NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- VanMaanen, Jaron             DRAKE                       NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Powdrell, Michael            NEW MEXICO                  NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 3 FLIGHTS
 TOP 8 COLLEGIANS, PLUS ANY UNATTACHED TO FINAL
 3 PRELIMS    3 FINALS
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
      Husker: M 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Borel-Brown, Cleopatra       UNATTACHED              18.76mM  61-06.75 
      18.68m  18.76m  17.91m  17.41m  FOUL  17.33m
  2 Breisch, Becky               NEBRASKA                17.54mA  57-06.50 
      16.57m  17.54m  16.66m  16.17m  17.10m  17.01m
  3 Horton, Stephanie            KANSAS                  15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.44m  15.26m  14.05m  14.01m  14.61m  14.70m
  4 Steiner, Jeni                NEBRASKA                14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.08m  14.97m  13.84m  14.72m  14.10m  14.19m
  5 Boerema, Leann               UNATTACHED              14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.87m  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thomas, April                TENNESSEE               14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.34m  FOUL  14.54m  14.54m  14.92m  14.41m
  7 Wallerstedt, Michaela        STANFORD                14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.49m  13.82m  14.22m  14.01m  14.35m  14.46m
  8 Ayangbile, Ciera             VIRGINIA TECH           14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  14.42m  FOUL
  9 Schaake, Kate                WICHITA STATE           14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.50m  14.10m  FOUL  13.77m  13.27m  13.53m
 10 Emsick, Abby                 KANSAS                  13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  13.36m  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  13.41m
 11 Benz, Amanda                 NORTH DAKOTA ST         13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.41m  13.64m  FOUL         
 12 Ungermannova, Barbora        NORTH DAKOTA ST         13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.07m  13.48m  13.38m         
 13 Sharp, Kacie                 NEBRASKA                13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.38m         
 13 Smith, Kayla                 KANSAS ST               13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.00m  13.25m  13.45m           
 15 Yunghans, Melissa            STANFORD                13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  13.14m  12.71m         
 16 Glodowski, Jenny             KANSAS ST               12.94m   42-05.50 
      11.27m  12.94m  12.56m         
 17 Seltvedt, Kalie              NORTH DAKOTA ST         12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  12.58m         
 18 Andrews, Chandra             WICHITA STATE           12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  12.10m  12.26m         
 18 Klavina, Liga                ABILENECHRISTIAN        12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.46m           
 20 Lynch, Brandy                ABILENECHRISTIAN        12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  12.32m  11.91m         
 21 Paxton, Briana               NEW MEXICO              12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  11.86m         
 22 Rakes, Megan                 WICHITA STATE           12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.62m  12.08m  12.09m         
 23 Chandler, Mandy              IOWA                    11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.92m  11.99m  FOUL         
 24 Weaver, Autumn               WICHITA STATE           11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  11.44m           
 25 Frangos, Vanessa             NEW MEXICO              11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  10.89m  11.42m         
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS
 TOP 8 COLLEGIANS, PLUS ANY UNATTACHED TO FINALS
 3 PRELIMS    3 FINALS
 APPROX. START TIME    FOLLOWS WOMEN'S SHOT PUT
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
      Husker: M 20.85m  2/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myerscough, Carl             UNATTACHED              20.06mA  65-09.75 
      19.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.06m  FOUL
  2 Battle, Sheldon              KANSAS                  18.94mP  62-01.75 
      FOUL  18.12m  18.94m  FOUL  18.51m  FOUL
  3 Erickson, Karl               MINNESOTA               18.30mP  60-00.50 
      18.30m  17.75m  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  18.29m
  4 Staab, TJ                    KANSAS ST               16.61m   54-06.00 
      FOUL  15.70m  16.47m  FOUL  16.61m  FOUL
  5 Brewer, Depaul               WICHITA STATE           16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.26m  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Obrigewitch, Josh            MARY (ND)               16.08m   52-09.25 
      16.08m  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  15.37m
  7 Robertson, Micheal           STANFORD                16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.17m  15.88m  16.03m  FOUL  16.05m  15.56m
  8 Frasure, Eric                E.CAROLINA              15.91m   52-02.50 
      14.98m  15.91m  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL  14.88m
  9 Miller, Peter                MINNESOTA               15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m
 10 Baker, Brian                 WICHITA STATE           15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.30m           
 11 Sanders, Perry               BARTON COUNTY           15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.80m  FOUL  15.26m         
 12 Harrison, Correy             TEXAS - EL PASO         15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  15.17m  FOUL         
 13 Shughart, Mark               STANFORD                15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Gross, Rodney                NORTH DAKOTA ST         14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  14.74m  FOUL         
 15 Lloyd, Keith                 NEBRASKA                14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Patterson, Zach              WICHITA STATE           14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.21m  14.45m  14.46m           
 17 Jones, Corey                 JOHNSON COUNTY          14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  14.00m  FOUL         
 18 Roberts, Cody                KANSAS                  13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  13.43m  FOUL         
 -- Prayer, Torrey               BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Schnaible, Adam              MINNESOTA                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS
 TOP 8 COLLEGIANS, PLUS ANY UNATTACHED TO FINALS
 3 PRELIM JUMPS  3 FINALS
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
      Husker: M 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Lauren              STANFORD                12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.29m  FOUL  12.43m  11.28m  12.59m  12.11m
  2 Schlachter, Marianne         KANSAS ST               12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.46m  12.07m  12.39m  12.03m  FOUL  12.22m
  3 Manning, Crystal             KANSAS                  12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.92m  11.44m  11.55m  12.26m
  4 Polydorou, Thomiada          KANSAS ST               12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.80m  12.20m  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hill, Shatoya                KANSAS                  12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.81m  11.46m  12.18m  FOUL  12.00m  12.12m
  6 Crichlow, Desiree            TEXAS - EL PASO         12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.74m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  11.82m
  7 Johnson, Tiffany             IOWA                    12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.32m  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL
  8 Suluki-Drakes, Zarinah       NEBRASKA                12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  11.51m  11.85m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bement, Alicia               NORTH DAKOTA ST         11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  FOUL  11.30m         
 10 Miller, Stephanie            WICHITA STATE           11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.47m  11.77m  FOUL         
 11 Petrovic, Jelena             WICHITA STATE           11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  FOUL  11.70m         
 12 Kovesi, Erika                WICHITA STATE           11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  FOUL  11.34m         
 13 Salamon, Hagit               NEW MEXICO              10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  10.91m  10.97m         
 -- Mills, Candice               KANSAS ST                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 2 FLIGHTS
 TOP 8 COLLEGIANS, PLUS ANY UNATTACHED TO FINALS
 3 PRELIMS   3 FINALS
 APPROX START TIME,  FOLLOWS WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
      Husker: M 16.54m  2/7/1986    Floreal / Gordon, Nebraska/South Dakota    
   NCAA Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gorbenko, Vladyslav          ABILENECHRISTIAN        15.64mP  51-03.75 
      15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m  15.30m  15.64m
  2 Kapsalis, Stelio             KANSAS ST               15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.19m  15.43m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m
  3 Pashchenko, Yevgen           ABILENECHRISTIAN        15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  15.14m  15.39m  15.13m  14.91m  15.33m
  4 Florant, Fabian              MISSOURI STATE          15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.95m  15.32m  15.07m  FOUL  14.82m  15.15m
  5 Welch, Solomon               STANFORD                15.28m   50-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL  15.11m  15.28m
  6 Gearman, Derek               MINNESOTA               14.99m   49-02.25 
      FOUL  14.56m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Okanlami, Feranmi            STANFORD                14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.71m  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.87m
  8 Roper, Daniel                NEBRASKA                14.76m   48-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gatson, Frankie              BARTON COUNTY           14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.94m  13.93m  14.57m           
 10 Akpaette, Patrick            MINNESOTA               14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.93m  14.35m  14.35m         
 11 Taylor, Ryan                 MISSOURI STATE          14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  13.77m         
 12 Sanderson, Matt              DRAKE                   14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  FOUL  13.72m           
 13 Williams, LeRon              NEBRASKA                14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.98m  14.05m  FOUL         
 14 Lee, Marcus                  BARTON COUNTY           14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.84m  14.04m  FOUL         
 15 Bates, Jordan                NEBRASKA                13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.75m         
 16 Chapman, Brandon             WICHITA STATE           13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.49m  13.51m  13.67m         
 17 Lindstrom, Ian               WICHITA STATE           13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  13.23m  FOUL         
 18 Wasson, Daniel               NEBRASKA                13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  13.19m  FOUL           
 19 Fattig, Eric                 KANSAS                  12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL         
 -- Gilchrist, Chris             BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Meadows, Domnick             NEW MEXICO                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bias, Ronald                 BARTON COUNTY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Blackledge, Ray              MINNESOTA                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 PRELIM HEATS     2 SEMI-FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT +  10 FASTEST QUALIFY SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + 4 FASTEST TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lopes, Priscilla             NEBRASKA                P 8.17Q  2 
  2 Maurer, Lisi                 KANSAS ST               P 8.30Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Tiffany             IOWA                      8.49Q  1 
  4 Brown, Keisha                BARTON COUNTY             8.69Q  2 
  5 McDaniel, Kasey              DRAKE                     8.80q  2 
  6 Bacchus, Charisse            KANSAS                    8.84q  2 
  7 Petrovic, Jelena             WICHITA STATE             9.02q  1 
  8 Houston, Briana              TEXAS - EL PASO           9.04q  1 
  9 Snyder, Jenny                WICHITA STATE             9.07   2 
 10 Giles, Tonya                 WICHITA STATE             9.13   1 
 11 Burns, Selena                WICHITA STATE             9.29   1 
 12 Klavina, Liga                ABILENECHRISTIAN          9.33   2 
 13 Withrow, Jessica             ABILENECHRISTIAN          9.40   2 
 14 Carter, Kim                  MISSOURI STATE            9.52   1 
 15 Blair, Jessica               ABILENECHRISTIAN          9.80   2 
 16 Green, Emily                 WICHITA STATE             9.85   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 4 PRELIM HEATS    2 SEMI-FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + 8 FASTEST QUALIFY TO SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + 4 FASTEST QUALIFY TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.73  2/5/2005    Dexter Faulk, Unattached                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Courtney              NEBRASKA                P 7.91Q  2 
  2 Ross, Aaron                  NEBRASKA                  8.03Q  1 
  3 Thompson, Aaron              KANSAS                    8.04Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Derek               DRAKE                     8.13Q  1 
  5 Ross, Terry                  BARTON COUNTY             8.08q  2 
  6 Wickard, Justin              UNATTACHED                8.15q  2 
  7 Jiles, Julies                KANSAS                    8.18q  1 
  8 Cotto, Hector                E.CAROLINA                8.23q  1 
  9 Bradley, Myles               STANFORD                  8.24   1 
 10 Ross, Tyrell                 UNATTACHED                8.28   1 
 11 Fakasiieiki, Isaac           KANSAS ST                 8.31   1 
 12 Schanaman, Nick              SOUTH DAKOTA ST           8.38   1 
 13 Hustedt, Josh                STANFORD                  8.39   2 
 14 Morris, Nigel                JOHNSON COUNTY            8.43   2 
 15 Antwine, Tyler               JOHNSON COUNTY            8.53   2 
 16 Wilson, Luther               WICHITA STATE             8.57   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 PRELIM HEATS   2 SEMI FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 6 FASTEST QUALIFY TO SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 4 FASTEST QUALIFY TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.24  2/12/2000   Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU                       
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Janice                STANFORD                P 7.40Q  2 
  1 Bayne, Chaunte               STANFORD                P 7.40Q  1 
  3 Lopes, Priscilla             NEBRASKA                  7.45Q  1 
  4 Osayomi, Damola              TEXAS - EL PASO          J7.45Q  2 
  5 Bailey, Jakki                STANFORD                  7.50q  2 
  6 Roach, Peaches               IOWA                      7.54q  1 
  7 Parrish, Donniece            KANSAS ST                 7.55q  2 
  8 Ismaila, Halimat             TEXAS - EL PASO           7.59q  2 
  9 Honeycutt, Marnyka           KANSAS ST                 7.61   1 
 10 Hill, Regina                 DRAKE                     7.65   2 
 11 Norville, Danielle           MISSOURI STATE            7.66   1 
 12 Banks, LaToya                KANSAS ST                 7.67   1 
 13 Prather, Kim                 ABILENECHRISTIAN          7.74   1 
 13 Rowe, Tracy Ann              BARTON COUNTY             7.74   2 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 7 PRELIM HEATS   2 SEMI-FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 2 FASTEST QUALIFY TO SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 4 FASTEST QUALIFY TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas-El Paso             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Oliver             NEBRASKA                  6.83Q  2 
  2 Stafford, Dominique          BARTON COUNTY             6.85Q  1 
  3 Dixon, Kenroy                MISSOURI STATE            6.86Q  1 
  4 Martina, Churandy            TEXAS - EL PASO           6.86Q  2 
  5 Osaisai, Wopamo              STANFORD                  6.86q  1 
  6 Johnson, Marques             UNATTACHED                6.88q  1 
  7 Bello, Yinka                 TEXAS - EL PASO           6.89q  1 
  8 Burrell, Allen               UNATTACHED                6.90q  2 
  9 Taylor, Val                  KANSAS ST                 6.92   1 
 10 Bien-Aime, Marvin            ABILENECHRISTIAN          6.93   2 
 11 Abram, Calvin                BARTON COUNTY             6.96   1 
 12 Grenier, Martin              UNATTACHED                6.97   2 
 13 Williams, Reggie             E.CAROLINA                7.00   2 
 14 Harding, Tim                 BARTON COUNTY             7.02   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 FINAL   3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
      Husker: M 4:38.91  2/11/1989   Yvonne van der Kolk, Nebraska             
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:47.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osburn, Desiraye             WICHITA STATE          4:40.73P 
  2 Pancoast, Kim                NEBRASKA               4:50.74  
  3 Mendez, Liliani              KANSAS ST              4:53.59  
  4 Mansheim, Becka              SOUTH DAKOTA ST        4:57.49  
  5 Land, Mica                   WICHITA STATE          4:58.21  
  6 Colbrese, Ashley             MARY (ND)              4:59.45  
  7 Seibel, Dena                 KANSAS                 4:59.56  
  8 Miller, Betsy                NEBRASKA               5:00.04  
  9 Olivier, Lisa                TULSA                  5:00.09  
 10 Schmidt, Jessica             IOWA                   5:04.23  
 11 Major, Laura                 KANSAS                 5:05.10  
 12 Clark, Becky                 XAVIER                 5:07.43  
 13 Morrisey, Lisa               KANSAS                 5:08.65  
 14 Wood, Jenna                  WICHITA STATE          5:10.89  
 15 Pancoast, Jennifer           NEBRASKA               5:11.11  
 16 Codrington, Clarissa         MISSOURI STATE         5:11.14  
 17 Esche, Molly                 IOWA                   5:11.82  
 18 Nagel, Ronnie                NORTH DAKOTA ST        5:11.89  
 19 Marchand, Racheal            IOWA                   5:12.16  
 20 Lara, Christina              KANSAS ST              5:12.21  
 21 Hoffman, Katherine           UNATTACHED             5:14.40  
 22 Narloch, Nora                NORTH DAKOTA ST        5:14.97  
 23 Ratzlaff, Krystie            SOUTH DAKOTA ST        5:15.41  
 24 Halsey, Cody                 NORTH DAKOTA ST        5:15.80  
 25 Schaefer, Kari               SOUTH DAKOTA ST        5:19.63  
 26 Diller, Maggie               WYOMING                5:20.91  
 27 Stevens, Whitney             WICHITA STATE          5:22.52  
 28 Steinke, Claire              SOUTH DAKOTA ST        5:25.59  
 29 Gruber, Joanna               XAVIER                 5:38.61  
 30 Shagena, Caitlin             XAVIER                 5:44.66  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 FINAL   3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
      Husker: M 4:00.46  2/8/1992    Jason Pyrah, Brigham Young                
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 van der Westhuizen, Pete     NEBRASKA               4:04.34P 
  2 Mutai, Patrick               TEXAS - EL PASO        4:08.33  
  3 Naimadu, Nicodemus           ABILENECHRISTIAN       4:08.68  
  4 Madathil, Joshy              KANSAS                 4:09.53  
  5 Hanson, Ben                  MINNESOTA              4:10.84  
  6 DeVries, Hakon               STANFORD               4:12.75  
  7 Kreissler, Jared             MISSOURI STATE         4:13.09  
  8 Liebl, Greg                  NORTH DAKOTA ST        4:14.56  
  9 Cronin, Ian                  UNATTACHED             4:15.30  
 10 Martin, Daniel               DRAKE                  4:17.10  
 11 Chirchir, David              ABILENECHRISTIAN       4:17.44  
 12 Brennan, Nick                KANSAS                 4:17.54  
 13 Kapels, Brett                CONCORDIA (NE)         4:19.37  
 14 Rono, Jonathan               MISSOURI STATE         4:19.39  
 15 Januszewski, Jake            NORTH DAKOTA ST        4:19.42  
 16 Beuerlein, Luke              XAVIER                 4:19.49  
 17 Schanandore, James           NORTH DAKOTA ST        4:20.24  
 18 Grassmeyer, Jeffrey          DRAKE                  4:20.49  
 19 Gasore, Serge                ABILENECHRISTIAN       4:21.95  
 20 Born, Kevin                  MISSOURI STATE         4:21.98  
 21 Umberger, Alex               KANSAS ST              4:26.64  
 22 Bienlien, Jared              SOUTH DAKOTA ST        4:30.1h  
 23 Rose-Coss, Dylan             NEW MEXICO             4:34.7h  
 24 Cool, Kory                   JOHNSON COUNTY         4:41.8h  
 -- Smith, Aaron                 XAVIER                      NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Nowak, Nick                  WICHITA STATE               NT   Malfunction Timing
 -- Womack, Clinton              XAVIER                      NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Patrick, Ryan                JOHNSON COUNTY              NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Heiser, Matt                 SOUTH DAKOTA ST             NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Van Anne, Tighe              JOHNSON COUNTY              NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Garcia, Nick                 WICHITA STATE               NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Koger, Blake                 JOHNSON COUNTY              NT   Timing Malfunction
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 HEATS PRELIMS    2 HEATS OF 4 FINAL
 2 TURN STAGGER
 TOP 8 TIMES QUALIFY FOR FINALS
     Devaney: S 52.21  2/9/2002    Jearl Miles-Clark, New Balance              
      Husker: M 52.39  2/11/1989   Natasha Kaiser, Missouri                    
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Kineke            IOWA                     52.88P  2 
  2 Wilkins, Keva                ABILENECHRISTIAN         55.77   1 
  3 Morgan, Sheryl               NEBRASKA                 55.79   2 
  4 Rounds, Azraa                ABILENECHRISTIAN         55.90   1 
  5 Gaines, Keisha               STANFORD                 55.91   1 
  6 Coleman, Monique             KANSAS ST                56.16   1 
  7 Cyrus, Tanya                 MISSOURI STATE         1:04.35   2 
 -- Thomas, Shunte'              KANSAS ST                   DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 9 HEAT PRELIMS    2 HEATS OF 4 FINAL
 2 TURN STAGGER
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
      Husker: M 46.00  2/7/2004    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buzard, Aaron                MINNESOTA                46.59P  2 
  2 Alberts, Justin              MISSOURI STATE           48.09   2 
  3 Cockrell, Delt               ABILENECHRISTIAN         48.24   2 
  4 Vega, Reece                  UNATTACHED               48.30   1 
  5 Roberts, Tavarus             BARTON COUNTY            48.46   1 
  6 Pride, Montez                ABILENECHRISTIAN         48.67   1 
  7 Small, Brandon               E.CAROLINA               49.34   2 
 -- Stubbs, Sam                  JOHNSON COUNTY              DQ   1 
 
Event 13  Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
 FINAL   2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 2 TURN STAGGER
 HEAT ONE NUMBER 7 WILL RUN WITH LANE 1 UNLESS
 LANE OPENS UP
     Devaney: S 1:17.92  2/3/2001    Lesley Owusu, Nebraska                    
      Husker: M 1:19.00  2/14/1987   Michelle Milling, Nebraska                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonds, Morgan                KANSAS ST              1:23.35   2 
  2 Gatson, Janiece              KANSAS                 1:25.24   2 
  3 Bilal-Mack, Aisha            E.CAROLINA             1:25.77   2 
  4 Jacobs, Cortney              KANSAS                 1:26.52   2 
  5 Mueller, Janae               UNATTACHED             1:27.08   2 
  6 Glynn, Sarah                 UNATTACHED             1:28.90   1 
  7 Wright, Niki                 JOHNSON COUNTY         1:28.92   1 
  8 Zmyslinski, Anne             NORTH DAKOTA ST        1:29.15   1 
  9 Byrd, Celethia               BARTON COUNTY          1:32.97   1 
 10 Ervin, M'Lissa               BARTON COUNTY          1:33.60   1 
 11 Spencer, Atilvia             JOHNSON COUNTY         1:35.29   1 
 12 Stick, Ashley                XAVIER                 1:39.24   1 
 -- Hermanson, Laura             NORTH DAKOTA ST             DQ   2 
 
Event 14  Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
 FINAL  5 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 2 TURN STAGGERS
     Devaney: S 1:08.67  2/14/2004   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
      Husker: M 1:08.76  2/8/1986    Danny Harris, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baysinger, Matt              KANSAS                 1:10.01   5 
  2 Everett, Tevan               KANSAS ST              1:10.35   5 
  3 Robinson, Tracy              BARTON COUNTY          1:10.76   5 
  4 Becker, Casey                KANSAS ST              1:11.32   4 
  5 Suing, Nick                  CONCORDIA (NE)         1:11.34   5 
  6 Spunde, Gatis                NEBRASKA               1:11.73   4 
  7 Kumm, Nathan                 NEBRASKA               1:12.04   4 
  8 Sell, Nate                   NEBRASKA               1:13.06   4 
  9 Triggs, Rufus                JOHNSON COUNTY         1:13.29   3 
 10 Harrison, Mark               UNATTACHED             1:13.72   5 
 11 Malvo, Reggie                WICHITA STATE          1:13.94   3 
 12 Thiesfeld, Nate              WICHITA STATE          1:14.12   3 
 13 Lindquist, Paul              NORTH DAKOTA ST        1:14.26   1 
 14 Fisher, Todd                 BARTON COUNTY          1:14.75   4 
 15 Williams, Nathan             JOHNSON COUNTY         1:14.80   2 
 16 Wiederhold, Shane            BARTON COUNTY          1:15.16   3 
 17 Mims, Corey                  KANSAS                 1:15.42   3 
 18 Fonseca, Tyler               UNATTACHED             1:15.44   2 
 19 Sievert, Joel                DRAKE                  1:15.74   2 
 20 Ledbetter, Anthony           JOHNSON COUNTY         1:15.90   1 
 21 Mack, Gioberti               BARTON COUNTY          1:16.21   2 
 22 Moore, Robert                BARTON COUNTY          1:17.08   2 
 23 Lujan, Daniel                TEXAS - EL PASO        1:18.04   1 
 -- Mitchell, Clif               UNATTACHED                  FS   5 
 -- Everett, Tevas               KANSAS ST                   DQ   4 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 PRELIM HEATS     2 SEMI-FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT +  10 FASTEST QUALIFY SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + 4 FASTEST TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
      Husker: M  8.06  2/3/2006    Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopes, Priscilla             NEBRASKA                  8.08A 
  2 Maurer, Lisi                 KANSAS ST                 8.43P 
  3 Brown, Keisha                BARTON COUNTY             8.56  
  4 McDaniel, Kasey              DRAKE                     8.71  
  5 Johnson, Tiffany             IOWA                      8.84  
  6 Snyder, Jenny                WICHITA STATE             8.92  
  6 Bacchus, Charisse            KANSAS                    8.92  
 -- Houston, Briana              TEXAS - EL PASO             DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 4 PRELIM HEATS    2 SEMI-FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + 8 FASTEST QUALIFY TO SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + 4 FASTEST QUALIFY TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
      Husker: M  7.73  2/5/2005    Dexter Faulk, Unattached                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Courtney              NEBRASKA                  7.91P 
  2 Jiles, Julies                KANSAS                    7.96  
  3 Thompson, Aaron              KANSAS                    7.98  
  4 Cotto, Hector                E.CAROLINA                8.01  
  5 Wickard, Justin              UNATTACHED                8.02  
  6 Ross, Aaron                  NEBRASKA                  8.03  
  7 Johnson, Derek               DRAKE                     8.16  
  8 Ross, Terry                  BARTON COUNTY             8.27  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 5 PRELIM HEATS   2 SEMI FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 6 FASTEST QUALIFY TO SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 4 FASTEST QUALIFY TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      Husker: M  7.24  2/12/2000   Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU                       
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bayne, Chaunte               STANFORD                  7.39P 
  2 Lopes, Priscilla             NEBRASKA                  7.40P 
  3 Bailey, Jakki                STANFORD                  7.48  
  4 Davis, Janice                STANFORD                  7.48  
  5 Osayomi, Damola              TEXAS - EL PASO           7.50  
  6 Ismaila, Halimat             TEXAS - EL PASO           7.57  
  7 Roach, Peaches               IOWA                      7.63  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 7 PRELIM HEATS   2 SEMI-FINAL HEATS
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 2 FASTEST QUALIFY TO SEMI'S
 TOP 2 FROM EACH HEAT + NEXT 4 FASTEST QUALIFY TO FINALS
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
      Husker: M  6.60  2/8/1997    Obadele Thompson, Texas-El Paso             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stafford, Dominique          BARTON COUNTY             6.76  
  2 Martina, Churandy            TEXAS - EL PASO           6.81  
  3 Johnson, Marques             UNATTACHED                6.82  
  4 Williams, Oliver             NEBRASKA                  6.83  
  5 Osaisai, Wopamo              STANFORD                  6.83  
  6 Dixon, Kenroy                MISSOURI STATE            6.90  
  7 Burrell, Allen               UNATTACHED                6.91  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL    4 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
      Husker: M 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uljas, Egle                  NEBRASKA               2:05.30M 
  2 Holmroos, Jenny              TEXAS - EL PASO        2:06.39P 
  3 Muhammed, Fatimoh            TEXAS - EL PASO        2:07.43P 
  4 Roman Del Valle, Lysiara     UNATTACHED             2:08.69P 
  5 Feldberga, Linda             WICHITA STATE          2:08.78P 
  6 Zarcenko, Natalja            NEBRASKA               2:13.72  
  7 Lange, Elizabeth             NEBRASKA               2:13.83  
  8 Caliz, Kersta                TEXAS - EL PASO        2:14.43  
  9 Taddy, Marcia                WIS-PLATTEVILLE        2:15.08  
 10 Reff, Jenny                  DRAKE                  2:15.66  
 11 Whittle, Venessa             ABILENECHRISTIAN       2:17.52  
 12 Ceika, Danute                NEBRASKA               2:17.61  
 13 Stanley, Shannon             IOWA                   2:18.32  
 14 Poole, Allison               DRAKE                  2:18.89  
 15 Lucy, Riann                  NEW MEXICO             2:18.95  
 16 O'Rourke, Melissa            KANSAS                 2:19.83  
 17 Morgan, Denise               ABILENECHRISTIAN       2:20.71  
 18 Mathias, Esther              JOHNSON COUNTY         2:21.08  
 18 Docherty, Jenni              IOWA                   2:21.08  
 20 Dumke, Breanna               DRAKE                  2:21.34  
 21 Dittemore, Emily             KANSAS ST              2:21.45  
 22 Huss, Stacy                  SOUTH DAKOTA ST        2:22.04  
 23 Moody, Melissa               KANSAS                 2:22.33  
 24 Codrington, Clarissa         MISSOURI STATE         2:22.48  
 25 Hattervig, Shannon           SOUTH DAKOTA ST        2:23.86  
 26 Mimms, Monica                IOWA                   2:24.34  
 27 Lyzinski, Natalie            XAVIER                 2:24.84  
 28 Day, Rebecca                 WICHITA STATE          2:25.97  
 29 Green, Emily                 WICHITA STATE          2:26.55  
 30 Hamling, Sarah               DRAKE                  2:28.99  
 31 Long, Brittania              WICHITA STATE          2:31.76  
 32 Mills, Brandale              NEW MEXICO             2:33.66  
 33 Deans, Danna                 XAVIER                 2:34.42  
 34 Mertz, Emily                 XAVIER                 2:37.39  
 35 Dickinson, Shelly            XAVIER                 2:39.04  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL   3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 1:47.70  3/2/1996    James Njoroge, Taylor                     
      Husker: M 1:48.13  2/4/2006    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milkevics, Dmitrijs          NEBRASKA               1:48.13M 
  2 Tanui, Dominic               TEXAS - EL PASO        1:49.22P 
  3 Koech, Elias                 TEXAS - EL PASO        1:50.87  
  4 Azis, Girts                  WICHITA STATE          1:50.94  
  5 Nasers, Aaron                NEBRASKA               1:52.02  
  6 Johnson, Jeremiah            WYOMING                1:52.27  
  7 Cramer, Nick                 WYOMING                1:52.28  
  8 Miller, Gary                 BARTON COUNTY          1:52.92  
  9 Kreissler, Jared             MISSOURI STATE         1:53.04  
 10 Hodges, Brandon              KANSAS                 1:53.78  
 11 Palmquist, Eric              NORTH DAKOTA ST        1:53.94  
 12 Rono, Jonathan               MISSOURI STATE         1:54.31  
 13 Rost, Mike                   KANSAS                 1:54.39  
 14 Cronin, Ian                  UNATTACHED             1:54.56  
 15 Czarnomski, Mario            MARY (ND)              1:55.13  
 16 Johnson, Kyle                CONCORDIA (NE)         1:55.44  
 17 Mitchell, Clif               UNATTACHED             1:55.63  
 18 Collett, Jason               KANSAS ST              1:55.89  
 19 Evans, Jacob                 STANFORD               1:56.05  
 20 Schmidt, Todd                NORTH DAKOTA ST        1:56.17  
 21 Ludwig, Adrian               KANSAS                 1:56.67  
 22 Lemke, Jack                  NEBRASKA               1:56.88  
 23 Simonich, Justin             JOHNSON COUNTY         1:58.90  
 24 Hatch, Chris                 WICHITA STATE          2:00.00  
 25 Dickman, Chris               WICHITA STATE          2:03.06  
 
Event 17  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
 WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 2:45.96  2/26/2005   Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
      Husker: M 2:50.39  2/10/1990   Val Sauer, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pichardo, Angela             KANSAS                 2:54.70  
  2 Lenihan, Michaela            NEBRASKA               2:56.49  
  3 Malarkey, Kelly              DRAKE                  2:58.30  
  4 Dominguez, Katelynn          XAVIER                 3:21.50  
 -- Buresh, Avery                DRAKE                      DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL     2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 2:19.57  2/4/2006    Christian Smith, Kansas St                
      Husker: M 2:19.57  2/4/2006    Christian Smith, Kansas St                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Christian             KANSAS ST              2:19.57M 
  2 Bergan, Chad                 NORTH DAKOTA ST        2:26.12  
  3 Danielson, Jedd              NORTH DAKOTA ST        2:26.40  
  4 Clymer, Chris                NEBRASKA               2:28.36  
  5 Kroll, Alan                  JOHNSON COUNTY         2:31.71  
  6 hacker, Rikki                JOHNSON COUNTY         2:33.67  
  7 Hanslick, Tyler              BARTON COUNTY          2:36.38  
  8 Weingardt, Matthew           XAVIER                 2:44.51  
  9 Ford, David                  XAVIER                 2:45.78  
 10 Ackerman, Cody               XAVIER                 2:46.85  
 11 Meinert, Jeff                XAVIER                 2:48.00  
 -- Sproll, Erik                 UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 7 PRELIM HEATS     2 FINAL HEATS OF 4
 LANES
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      Husker: M 23.50  2/4/2006    Chaunte Bayne, Stanford                     
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayne, Chaunte               STANFORD                 23.50M  2 
  2 Facey, Simone                BARTON COUNTY            23.75P  2 
  3 Bailey, Jakki                STANFORD                 24.02   1 
  4 Parrish, Donniece            KANSAS ST                24.20   2 
  5 Norville, Danielle           MISSOURI STATE           24.55   2 
  6 Osayomi, Damola              TEXAS - EL PASO          24.56   1 
  7 Prather, Kim                 ABILENECHRISTIAN         24.96   1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 11 PRELIM HEATS      2 FINAL HEATS OF 4
 LANES
 TOP 8 QUALIFY FOR FINALS
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
      Husker: M 20.97  2/7/2004    Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ward, Daniel                 TEXAS - EL PASO          21.20P  2 
  2 Bien-Aime, Marvin            ABILENECHRISTIAN         21.45   2 
  3 Martina, Churandy            TEXAS - EL PASO          21.54   2 
  4 Burrell, Allen               UNATTACHED               21.58   1 
  5 Herring, Gerron              JOHNSON COUNTY           21.68   1 
  6 Merritt, Robb                MINNESOTA                21.98   1 
  7 Osaisai, Wopamo              STANFORD                 22.02   2 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL    2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
      Husker: M 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaffigan, Anne               UNATTACHED             9:32.26P 
  2 Osburn, Desiraye             WICHITA STATE          9:35.36  
  3 Murphy, Timmie               NEW MEXICO             9:46.99  
  4 Becker, Alex                 TULSA                  9:51.64  
  5 Becker, Sarah                WICHITA STATE          9:54.58  
  6 Anklam, Ashley               DRAKE                  9:56.62  
  7 Luna, Leslie                 NEW MEXICO             9:57.51  
  8 Czarnomska, Tiffany          MARY (ND)              9:59.64  
  9 Gallegos, Jacquelyne         NEW MEXICO            10:02.84  
 10 Dalton, Joslyn               NEBRASKA              10:03.54  
 11 Sanders, Ashley              MISSOURI STATE        10:04.81  
 12 Kvernmo, Michelle            WYOMING               10:04.99  
 13 Vestal, Carrie               MISSOURI STATE        10:05.74  
 14 Lemon, Kimber                WICHITA STATE         10:05.95  
 15 Abbott, Connie               KANSAS                10:20.86  
 16 Mueller, Carrie              NORTH DAKOTA ST       10:22.81  
 17 Tornberg, Katie              SOUTH DAKOTA ST       10:25.18  
 18 Sraj, Kelly                  XAVIER                10:27.24  
 19 DeWitt, Casey                MISSOURI STATE        10:28.41  
 20 Vest, Jamie                  MISSOURI STATE        10:30.35  
 21 Reid, Emerald                WYOMING               10:31.65  
 22 Nagel, Ronnie                NORTH DAKOTA ST       10:33.96  
 23 McGregor, Alicia             KANSAS                10:37.65  
 24 Lathrop, Christine           KANSAS                10:39.97  
 25 Gwinn, Jana                  KANSAS ST             10:46.45  
 26 Carrizales, Rachel           NEBRASKA              10:50.31  
 27 Stafford, Heather            XAVIER                10:50.72  
 28 Poppens, Megan               SOUTH DAKOTA ST       10:52.67  
 29 Zajac, Val                   NEBRASKA              10:58.03  
 30 Cesar, Delia                 TEXAS - EL PASO       10:59.60  
 31 Orora, Phanice               TEXAS - EL PASO       11:03.01  
 32 Brown, Amanda                XAVIER                11:07.36  
 33 Moran, Bridget               KANSAS                11:07.76  
 34 Leugers, Kelly               XAVIER                11:21.14  
 35 Saunders, Marissa            TULSA                 11:31.45  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL     2 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
      Husker: M 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:55.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesang, Benson              KANSAS                 8:00.83P 
  2 Bogdan, Mircea               TEXAS - EL PASO        8:11.74  
  3 Samoei, Stephen              TEXAS - EL PASO        8:12.17  
  4 Sloan, Erik                  KANSAS                 8:13.56  
  5 Wissel, Coby                 KANSAS                 8:15.27  
  6 Johnson, Jeremy              NEW MEXICO             8:17.20  
  7 Walquist, Andrew             CONCORDIA (NE)         8:20.79  
  8 Ng'ojoy, Japheth             TEXAS - EL PASO        8:24.99  
  9 Tanui, Philemon              WYOMING                8:31.96  
 10 Parr, Brian                  UNATTACHED             8:36.66  
 11 Knight, Brian                WYOMING                8:37.17  
 12 Popp, Martin                 UNATTACHED             8:39.91  
 13 Jones, Chris                 KANSAS                 8:40.30  
 14 Breshears, Michael           MISSOURI STATE         8:40.46  
 15 Gruenhagen, Chris            SOUTH DAKOTA ST        8:40.72  
 16 McGowan, Patrick             UNATTACHED             8:40.98  
 17 Too, Shadrack                WYOMING                8:41.19  
 18 Harris, Eric                 TULSA                  8:44.19  
 19 Driver, Ragan                WYOMING                8:45.89  
 20 Nesheim, Skyler              DRAKE                  8:48.57  
 21 Huntington, Michael          WYOMING                8:48.70  
 22 Cooper, Nick                 DRAKE                  8:51.30  
 23 Schweitzer, Jason            TULSA                  8:51.57  
 24 Reed, Scott                  WICHITA STATE          8:51.72  
 25 Van Nurden, Andrew           SOUTH DAKOTA ST        8:51.95  
 26 Clawson, Chavis              MISSOURI STATE         8:53.33  
 27 Maduza, Alec                 NEBRASKA               8:54.78  
 28 Milroy, Ben                  XAVIER                 8:57.50  
 29 Rice, Danny                  WICHITA STATE          9:02.04  
 30 Shortslef, Andrew            DRAKE                  9:05.40  
 31 Reichert, Ryan               XAVIER                 9:34.68  
 32 Matheus, Tony                XAVIER                 9:34.99  
 33 Keating, Joe                 XAVIER                10:12.59  
 -- Gabrielson, Matt             UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 -- Hefferon, Paul               KANSAS                     DNF  
 
Event 23  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 FINAL
 DOUBLE WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
 1200-400-800-1600
     Devaney: S 11:12.81  2/23/2001   , Missouri                               
      Husker: M 11:20.11  2/12/2000   , Kansas State                           
                          Hinds, Woods, Crouse, Mortimer                    
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:28.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ABILENE CHRISTIAN  'A'                             11:49.56  
     1) Kryv'yak, Olha                  2) Hunt, Jessica                  
     3) Whittle, Venessa                4) Cox, Trina                     
  2 KANSAS  'A'                                        12:10.14  
     1) Major, Laura                    2) Stowers, Charity               
     3) Morrisey, Lisa                  4) Seibel, Dena                   
  3 KANSAS STATE  'A'                                  12:16.20  
     1) Mendez, Liliani                 2) Honeycutt, Marnyka             
     3) Dittemore, Emily                4) Lara, Christina                
  4 WICHITA STATE  'A'                                 12:36.20  
     1) Land, Mica                      2) Long, Brittania                
     3) Wood, Jenna                     4) Stevens, Whitney               
  5 XAVIER  'A'                                        13:02.25  
     1) Clark, Becky                    2) Deans, Danna                   
     3) Lyzinski, Natalie               4) Gruber, Joanna                 
 
Event 24  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 FINAL
 WATERFALL
 1 TURN STAGGER
 1200-400-800-1600
     Devaney: S 9:34.46  3/3/2001    , Colorado State                          
                         Vermillion, Smith, Alzola, Berryhill              
      Husker: M 9:35.37  2/3/1982    , Villanova                               
                         Vermillion, Young, Hunter, Donoghue               
   NCAA Auto: A 9:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:43.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ABILENE CHRISTIAN  'A'                             10:05.20  
     1) Birgen, Philip                  2) Johnson, Jordan                
     3) Chirchir, David                 4) Naimadu, Nicodemus             
  2 NORTH DAKOTA STATE  'A'                            10:14.07  
     1) Schanandore, James              2) Palmquist, Eric                
     3) Schmidt, Todd                   4) Januszewski, Jake              
  3 KANSAS STATE  'A'                                  10:16.88  
     1) Morton, Matt                    2) Collett, Jason                 
     3) Reilly, Adam                    4) Bhakta, Hiral                  
  4 WICHITA STATE  'A'                                 10:43.09  
     1) Hatch, Chris                    2) Azis, Girts                    
     3) Garcia, Nick                    4) Nowak, Nick                    
  5 XAVIER  'A'                                        10:52.56  
     1) Womack, Clinton                 2) Hileman, Jeff                  
     3) Staudigel, Paul                 4) Beuerlein, Luke                
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL    3 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 2 TURN STAGGER FOR FIRST RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:34.67  3/1/2003    , Texas                                   
                         Richards, Aiken, McIntosh, Robinson               
      Husker: M 3:36.59  2/13/1988   , Nebraska                                
                         Milling, O'Connell, S Powell, L Wilson            
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 KANSAS STATE  'A'                                   3:41.64   3 
     1) Thomas, Shunte'                 2) Parrish, Donniece              
     3) Maurer, Lisi                    4) Bonds, Morgan                  
  2 STANFORD  'A'                                       3:45.89   3 
     1) Otu, Idara                      2) Walker, Alana                  
     3) Stewart, Lauren                 4) Gaines, Keisha                 
  3 NEBRASKA  'A'                                       3:46.34   3 
     1) Morgan, Sheryl                  2) Baker, Sara Jane               
     3) Roach, Justine                  4) Saka, Pinar                    
  4 ABILENE CHRISTIAN  'A'                              3:46.44   2 
     1) Prather, Kim                    2) Rounds, Azraa                  
     3) Hunt, Jessica                   4) Thompson, Shawna-Kaye          
  5 TEXAS - EL PASO  'A'                                3:46.61   2 
     1) Jacob, Cheryl                   2) Holmroos, Jenny                
     3) Muhammed, Fatimoh               4) Ismaila, Halimat               
  6 BARTON COUNTY  'A'                                  3:48.03   3 
     1) Facey, Simone                   2) Byrd, Celethia                 
     3) Brown, Keisha                   4) Rowe, Tracy Ann                
  7 KANSAS  'A'                                         3:48.32   3 
     1) Bradley, Tiffany                2) Butler, Sha'Ray                
     3) Gatson, Janiece                 4) Jacobs, Cortney                
  8 EAST CAROLINA  'A'                                  3:54.32   2 
     1) Baker, Portia                   2) Bilal-Mack, Aisha              
     3) Sessoms, Chante                 4) Davenport, Terri               
  9 DRAKE  'A'                                          3:54.54   1 
     1) Ollivier, Ayden                 2) Parchment, Damaris             
     3) Dumke, Breanna                  4) Reff, Jenny                    
 10 NEW MEXICO  'A'                                     3:55.47   1 
     1) Pritchard, Keitha               2) Burr, Ariel                    
     3) Zarrella, Christina             4) Williams, Shakira              
 11 IOWA  'A'                                           3:56.10   1 
     1) Jones, Aditya                   2) Granger, Ashley                
     3) Docherty, Jenni                 4) Mimms, Monica                  
 12 XAVIER  'A'                                         4:31.01   1 
     1) Lyzinski, Natalie               2) Clark, Becky                   
     3) Wetterau, Katie                 4) Stick, Ashley                  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL    4 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
 LANE ASSIGNMENTS
 2 TURN STAGGER FOR FIRST RUNNER
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
      Husker: M 3:08.77  2/10/1990   , Nebraska                                
                         Molnar, Waller, Jelks, Jackson                    
   NCAA Auto: A 3:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MINNESOTA  'A'                                      3:13.45   4 
     1) Jassim, Sayfe                   2) Langkau, Walter                
     3) Merritt, Robb                   4) Buzard, Aaron                  
  2 BARTON COUNTY  'A'                                  3:14.66   4 
     1) Roberts, Tavarus                2) Miller, Gary                   
     3) Gatson, Frankie                 4) Robinson, Tracy                
  3 ABILENE CHRISTIAN  'A'                              3:14.96   4 
     1) Bien-Aime, Marvin               2) Pride, Montez                  
     3) Garus-Oab, Elton                4) Cockrell, Delt                 
  4 KANSAS STATE  'A'                                   3:14.98   3 
     1) Everett, Tevan                  2) Smith, Christian               
     3) Everett, Tevas                  4) Becker, Casey                  
  5 KANSAS  'A'                                         3:16.37   4 
     1) Rollins, Jarrell                2) Hodges, Brandon                
     3) Jiles, Julies                   4) Baysinger, Matt                
  6 NEBRASKA  'A'                                       3:16.98   4 
     1) Spunde, Gatis                   2) Nelson, Andy                   
     3) Kumm, Nathan                    4) Nasers, Aaron                  
  7 UNATTACHED  'A'                                     3:17.76   2 
     1) Campbell, Sherown               2) Effler, Collin                 
     3) Fiala, Chance                   4) Kjellsen, Andrew               
  8 NORTH DAKOTA STATE  'A'                             3:20.31   2 
     1) Miller, Jayce                   2) Danielson, Jedd                
     3) Bergan, Chad                    4) Lindquist, Paul                
  9 WICHITA STATE  'A'                                  3:20.60   2 
     1) Malvo, Reggie                   2) Foley, Jared                   
     3) Cole, Justin                    4) Blanding, Keith                
 10 KANSAS STATE  'B'                                  x3:21.22   1 
     1) Ball, James                     2) Fretwell, Adam                 
     3) Fakasiieiki, Isaac              4) Taylor, Preston                
 11 DRAKE  'A'                                          3:21.61   1 
     1) Dormer, Chad                    2) Malmstrom, Jordan              
     3) George II, Andre                4) Hix, Nate                      
 12 MISSOURI STATE  'A'                                 3:21.78   4 
     1) Florant, Fabian                 2) Alberts, Justin                
     3) Taylor, Ryan                    4) Cave, Kevin                    
 13 KANSAS  'B'                                        x3:21.94   1 
     1) Thompson, Aaron                 2) Rost, Mike                     
     3) Ludwig, Adrian                  4) Bowleg, Anthon                 
 14 BARTON COUNTY  'B'                                 x3:22.69   3 
     1) Allen, Tim                      2) Fisher, Todd                   
     3) Harris, Odell                   4) Wiederhold, Shane              
 15 MARY (ND)  'A'                                      3:23.13   2 
     1) Hoff, Seth                      2) Freidt, Tavis                  
     3) Lindbery, Brent                 4) Leier, Tim                     
 16 STANFORD  'A'                                       3:26.24   2 
     1) Luscombe, Elliot                2) Hustedt, Josh                  
     3) Munabi, Adrian                  4) Osaisai, Wopamo                
 17 XAVIER  'A'                                         3:48.33   1 
     1) Hileman, Jeff                   2) Womack, Clinton                
     3) Magness, Dan                    4) Staudigel, Paul                
 -- WICHITA STATE  'B'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Thiesfeld, Nate                 2) Wilson, Luther                 
     3) Dickman, Chris                  4) Chapman, Brandon               
 -- NEW MEXICO  'A'                                         DNF   3 
     1) Seimon, Taylor                  2) Solomon, Jarrin                
     3) Henry, Kurt                     4) McCain, Randle                 
 -- JOHNSON COUNTY  'A'                                      DQ   3 
     1) Triggs, Rufus                   2) Herring, Gerron                
     3) Williams, Nathan                4) Stubbs, Sam                    
Men Heptathlon
Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Schutter 7.19 6.89m 12.40m 1.84m 8.55 4.55m 2:42.63
NEBRASKA 22-07.25 40-08.25 6-00.5 14-11
5363 (816) (788) (631) (661) 2896 (848) (775) (844)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Chris Richardson 7.29 6.70m 12.08m 1.90m 8.60 4.55m 2:48.02
UNATTACHED 21-11.75 39-07.75 6-02.75 14-11
5247 (782) (743) (611) (714) 2850 (836) (775) (786)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Josh Kirk 7.27 6.49m 11.80m 1.90m 9.13 4.45m 2:45.37
KANSAS 21-03.5 38-08.75 6-02.75 14-07.25
5070 (789) (695) (594) (714) 2792 (717) (746) (815)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Pat Burke 7.53 6.14m 9.93m 1.96m 8.69 4.35m 2:40.83
NEBRASKA 20-01.75 32-07 6-05 14-03.25
4964 (703) (617) (481) (767) 2568 (816) (716) (864)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Matt Bishoff 7.50 6.31m 11.23m 1.96m 9.03 4.45m 2:50.07
NORTH DAKOTA STATE 20-08.5 36-10.25 6-05 14-07.25
4945 (713) (655) (560) (767) 2695 (739) (746) (765)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Skyler Reising 7.22 FOUL 12.72m 1.96m 9.37 3.95m 2:48.31
NEBRASKA 41-08.75 6-05 12-11.5
4275 (806) (0) (650) (767) 2223 (666) (603) (783)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Brian Fesler 7.29 6.09m 10.21m 1.75m 9.44 3.15m 2:51.29
JOHNSON COUNTY 19-11.75 33-06 5-08.75 10-04
4268 (782) (606) (498) (585) 2471 (652) (393) (752)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Willy Cochran 7.50 5.81m 11.78m 1.66m 9.32 4.15m 3:10.41
JOHNSON COUNTY 19-00.75 38-07.75 5-05.25 13-07.25
4266 (713) (546) (593) (512) 2364 (677) (659) (566)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Corlan Vonderschmid 7.55 5.64m 10.71m 1.69m 9.44 3.65m 3:00.45
NEBRASKA 18-06 35-01.75 5-06.5 11-11.75
4105 (697) (510) (528) (536) 2271 (652) (522) (660)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
shop.huskers.com
Radio and sponsorship info
Uploaded Ad