Holiday Inn Invite Results

By NU Athletic Communications
Photo by -
Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2004 07:14 PM
               Holiday Inn Invitational - 1/23/2004 to 1/24/2004               
                             Devaney Sports Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Priscilla Lopes              Nebraska                P 8.32Q  5 
  2 Kareecia Thompson            MidAmerica N              8.74Q  3 
  3 Maggi Escudero               Nebraska                  8.85Q  4 
  4 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                  8.92Q  1 
  5 Shaunette Davidson           Barton Count              9.04Q  2 
  6 Mandy Neneman                Nebraska/Oma              8.95Q  1 
  7 Mara McGill                  South Dakota              9.10Q  4 
  8 Brianne Vette                South Dakota              9.30Q  5 
  9 Ashley Latham                Fort Hays St              9.34Q  2 
  9 Diana Scott                  South Dakota              9.34Q  3 
 11 Justine Roach                Nebraska                  9.14q  4 
 12 Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska                  9.40q  2 
 12 Sarah Hoffman                South Dakota              9.40q  5 
 14 Casie Witte                  Nebraska                  9.46q  3 
 15 Annette Ekberg               Hastings Col              9.52q  3 
 16 Amy Vanderkolk               Neb Wesleyan              9.54q  4 
 17 Debbie Akerly                Nebraska/Oma              9.57   2 
 18 Lindsey Ribbons              Doane Colleg              9.66   1 
 19 Amber Burke                  Nebraska-Kearney          9.72   3 
 20 Deb Fahrnbruch               Concordia Un              9.77   4 
 21 Jennifer Lawellin            Emporia Stat              9.81   4 
 22 Angela Sorensen              Nebraska-Kearney          9.84   5 
 23 Staci Vander Berg            South Dakota              9.86   1 
 24 Shari Brock                  Butler Count              9.96   3 
 25 Talia Walford                Nebraska/Oma             10.05   1 
 26 Katie Zabrocki               Nebraska/Oma             10.26   3 
 27 Tiffany Schacher             Wayne State              10.35   5 
 28 Beth Kitchens                Midland Luth             10.42   1 
 29 Brenna Pribil                Wayne State              10.44   5 
 30 Molly LaBoube                William Jewe             11.06   2 
 31 Monica Silvey                William Jewe             12.15   1 
 
Event 37  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Barton Count            P 7.86Q  8 
  2 Nenad Loncar                 Nebraska                  8.08Q  5 
  3 Richard Davidson             Nebraska                  8.10Q  1 
  4 Dior Lowery                  Barton Count              8.15Q  2 
  5 Dustin Brock                 Emporia Stat              8.20Q  3 
  6 Courtney Jones               Nebraska                  8.21Q  6 
  7 Dermillo Wise                Cloud Men                 8.26Q  7 
  8 Curtis Carpenter             Barton Count              8.51Q  4 
  9 Dewayne Robinson             MidAmerica N              8.29q  2 
 10 Brian Dixon                  Wayne State               8.35q  6 
 11 Aaron Ross                   Nebraska                  8.42q  7 
 12 Matt Baker                   Butler Count              8.45q  1 
 13 Jason Briggs                 South Dakota              8.50q  7 
 14 Kurt Earl                    Concordia Un              8.53q  1 
 15 Matt Levingston              William Jewe             J8.53q  6 
 16 Terry Liggins                Unattached                8.55q  5 
 17 Jermaine Ricketts            MidAmerica N             J8.55   3 
 18 Jose Beaton                  Concordia Un             J8.55   7 
 19 Derek Bailey                 Nebraska-Kearney          8.56   5 
 20 Michael Railsback            Doane Colleg              8.57   1 
 20 Chris Richardson             Nebraska                  8.57   3 
 22 Adam Landerfield             Doane Colleg              8.58   3 
 23 Wayne Reynolds               South Dakota              8.60   8 
 23 Rich Mayson                  Truman State              8.60   4 
 25 Joel Terry                   Northwest Mi              8.61   8 
 26 Jude Fox                     Fort Hays St              8.63   6 
 27 Ryan Sparks                  Emporia Stat              8.64   5 
 28 Derrick Ray                  Barton Count              8.72   4 
 29 Craig O'Dell                 Nebraska-Kearney          8.74   2 
 29 Andrew Sudduth               Johnson County            8.74   1 
 29 Mikah Antwine                Unattached                8.74   4 
 32 Shawn Donovan                Fort Hays St              8.79   8 
 33 Keithen Hergott              Hastings Col              8.81   5 
 33 Ryan Jilka                   Emporia Stat              8.81   2 
 35 Brian Butler                 Unattached                8.83   1 
 36 James Meis                   Emporia Stat              8.88   3 
 36 Pharmond Guice               Cloud Men                 8.88   7 
 38 Scott Lervold                Neb Wesleyan              8.91   3 
 39 Jesse Colburn                Nebraska                  8.94   6 
 39 Ramon Reams                  Hastings Col              8.94   4 
 41 Paul Brozik                  Unattached                9.00   4 
 42 Ryan Aspegren                Neb Wesleyan              9.04   2 
 43 Cody Chingren                Doane Colleg              9.05   8 
 44 Kaleb White                  Concordia Un              9.07   1 
 44 Alex Israelson               Neb Wesleyan              9.07   4 
 46 Isaac Jefferson              Neb Wesleyan              9.08   7 
 47 Chris Humpries               Dana College              9.14   5 
 48 James Vahrenkamp             South Dakota              9.15   4 
 49 Matt Klamm                   Northwest Mi              9.24   6 
 49 Chris Doroh                  Concordia Un              9.24   2 
 51 Trever Eickhoff              Hastings Col              9.31   6 
 52 Corlan Vonderschmidt         Nebraska                  9.48   3 
 53 Josh Garlich                 Bethany Coll              9.53   5 
 54 Dustin Damon                 Hastings Col              9.75   7 
 55 Brandon Raybern              York College              9.78   6 
 56 Tyler Smeal                  Midland Luth              9.87   3 
 -- Brandon Banda                Cowley Colle               DNF   8 
 -- Cody Gregory                 Unattached                  DQ   8 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donisha Spivey               Barton Count              7.62Q  4 
  2 Alisha Samuel                Northwest Mi              7.75Q  2 
  3 Vesna Kostic                 Unattached                7.79Q  5 
  4 Erica Alston                 Barton Count              7.80Q  3 
  5 Laverne Monger               Nebraska/Oma              7.81Q  1 
  6 Erica Singleton              Barton Count              7.85Q  6 
  7 Courtney Bruna               Emporia Stat              7.89Q  1 
  8 Amber Bretschneider          Midland Luth              7.92Q  4 
  8 Kailea Cook                  Northwest Mi              7.92Q  5 
 10 Evelise Gomez                Cowley Colle              7.96Q  6 
 11 Amber Burke                  Nebraska-Kearney          8.03Q  3 
 12 Jessica Kinney               Barton Count              8.10Q  2 
 13 Holly Fehrenbach             Fort Hays St              7.92q  1 
 14 Amanda Dykstra               South Dakota              7.99q  5 
 15 Foluso Makinde               Nebraska/Oma              8.01q  6 
 15 Amanda Maryott               Nebraska-Kearney          8.01q  5 
 17 Randi Furman                 Nebraska-Kearney          8.05   4 
 18 Heidi Muellenberg            South Dakota              8.06   4 
 19 Daniela Georgieva            Central Meth              8.08   4 
 20 Danielle Sedivy              Emporia Stat              8.13   1 
 21 Angie Funk                   Fort Hays St              8.14   1 
 22 Meshah Mark                  Cloud County              8.16   2 
 23 Mary Kersenbrock             Neb Wesleyan              8.21   5 
 24 Natasha Oakes                Emporia Stat              8.24   3 
 25 Erin Dukich                  Neb Wesleyan              8.26   2 
 26 Tamisha Rose                 Hastings Col              8.29   3 
 27 Ashley Styskal               Neb Wesleyan              8.40   1 
 27 Kristi Lockhart              Neb Wesleyan              8.40   2 
 29 Rhonda Egger                 Doane Colleg              8.41   4 
 30 Allison Klimek               Doane Colleg              8.47   2 
 31 Tammy Eckstein               York College              8.51   4 
 32 Laken Mitchell               Cloud County              8.63   5 
 33 Stacy Schmidt                Doane Colleg              8.70   5 
 34 Laura Stegeman               Central Meth              8.71   6 
 35 Megan Lewis                  Sterling Col              8.84   2 
 36 Kristina Warren              York College              8.95   1 
 37 Melanie Soukup               Colby                     8.99   3 
 38 Lori Ziegelmeier             Colby                     9.02   2 
 39 Kelsey O'Donnell             William Jewe              9.09   1 
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steve Mullings               Barton Count              6.79Q  9 
  2 Oliver Williams              Nebraska                  6.83Q  5 
  3 Ronnie Pines                 Barton Count              6.86Q  3 
  4 Gabriel Helms                Northwest Mi              6.90Q  1 
  5 Brandon Fuller               Fort Hays St              6.93Q 10 
  5 Robert Amedee                Barton Count              6.93Q  4 
  7 Dusty Stamer                 Nebraska                  6.95Q  7 
  8 Mike Appelhans               Unattached                6.96Q  8 
  9 Ronald Wright                Barton Count              7.00Q  2 
 10 Jerome Cooks                 Emporia Stat              7.01Q  6 
 11 Arturs Abolins               Nebraska                  6.95q  1 
 12 Anthony Keys                 Butler Count              6.98q  4 
 13 Kenroy Dixon                 MidAmerica N              7.00q 10 
 14 Jermaine Barton              Barton Count              7.01q  3 
 14 Stefan Logan                 South Dakota              7.01q  9 
 16 E.J. Faulkner                Northwest Mi              7.03q  1 
 17 Gordie Coffin                Neb Wesleyan              7.09   9 
 18 Clark Spanel                 Nebraska-Kearney          7.10   5 
 19 Charles Ware                 Doane Colleg              7.13   9 
 19 Darryl Procter               Barton Count              7.13   2 
 21 Jeff Aldrich                 Neb Wesleyan              7.19   6 
 21 David Coley                  South Dakota              7.19  10 
 21 Deon Fraser                  Central Meth              7.19   8 
 21 Richard Turner               Unattached                7.19   3 
 25 Nenad Loncar                 Nebraska                  7.20   3 
 26 Russell Dotson               Doane Colleg              7.21   9 
 27 Alex Ingram                  Cloud Men                 7.22   5 
 28 Martel Mott                  Cloud Men                 7.22   5 
 29 David Walker                 Barton Count              7.23   6 
 30 Nathan Wellendorf            Cloud Men                 7.23   6 
 31 Sean Anderson                William Jewe              7.23   1 
 32 Zach Molacek                 Wayne State               7.25   3 
 32 Keith Henry                  Cowley Colle              7.25   8 
 32 Tanner Gassman               Emporia Stat              7.25  10 
 35 Joe Richardson               Nebraska-Kearney          7.26   2 
 35 Tim Bressman                 William Jewe              7.26   4 
 37 Anthony Jackson              Northwest Mi              7.27   4 
 37 Chris Ried                   South Dakota              7.27   8 
 39 Andy Johnson                 Cowley Colle              7.28   4 
 39 Brian Lee                    Cowley Colle              7.28   4 
 41 James Walton                 Truman State              7.28   9 
 42 Chris Humpries               Dana College              7.30   6 
 43 Travis Woockman              Wayne State               7.30   6 
 44 Stan Foster                  Butler Count              7.31   8 
 44 Kirk Fannin                  Johnson County            7.31  10 
 46 Matt Schneider               Northwest Mi              7.37   5 
 46 Jeremy Rusco                 Fort Hays St              7.37   2 
 48 Rocky Baalmann               Colby                     7.39   7 
 49 Dave Johnson                 Doane Colleg              7.39   7 
 50 Chris Harris                 Doane Colleg              7.39   8 
 50 Tom Martin                   Doane Colleg              7.39   9 
 52 Justin Carver                York College              7.40   4 
 53 Kirk Peterson                William Jewe              7.43   1 
 54 Teddy Young                  Wayne State               7.44  10 
 54 Danny Dounglomchunt          Hastings Col              7.44   5 
 56 Daniel Janes                 Northwest Mi              7.47   1 
 57 Brock Gremminger             Central Meth              7.48   2 
 57 Diezeas Calbert              Northwest Mi              7.48   8 
 59 Kurt Earl                    Concordia Un              7.49   1 
 60 Adam Howell                  Truman State              7.55   3 
 61 Joel Terry                   Northwest Mi              7.56  10 
 62 Curtis Carpenter             Barton Count              7.58   2 
 62 Taylor Ceballos              Colby                     7.58   1 
 64 Dior Lowery                  Barton Count              7.61   8 
 65 Lee DeWald                   Concordia Un              7.87   2 
 66 Jason Hatton                 York College              8.07   3 
 67 Trey Potter                  Colby                     8.52   4 
 -- Mark Foster                  Barton Count                FS   6 
 -- Ike Nwabuonwu                William Jewe                FS   5 
 -- Paul Telford                 Cloud Men                   DQ   7 
 
Event 9  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
     Devaney: S 11:12.81  2/23/2001   , Missouri                               
   NCAA Auto: A 11:15.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:36.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                      11:49.63  
     1) Ann Gaffigan                    2) Dijana Kojic                   
     3) Anne Shadle                     4) Kathryn Handrup                
  2 Nebraska  'B'                                      12:23.01  
     1) Michaela Lenihan                2) Tolu Olade                     
     3) Lindsey Finkner                 4) Kim Pancoast                   
  3 South Dakota  'A'                                  12:29.64  
     1) Aimee Nielsen                   2) Laura Schmitz                  
     3) Amy Duba                        4) Jennie Buller                  
  4 Nebraska/Omaha  'A'                                12:32.17  
     1) Sarah Zeisler                   2) Laura Gass                     
     3) Amanda Mahan                    4) Des Campbell                   
  5 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                              12:38.32  
     1) Kathryn Alt                     2) Cali Cordes                    
     3) Andrea Andersen                 4) Laura Emmerich                 
  6 Butler County CC  'A'                              13:07.88  
     1) Sharon Toroitich                2) Megan Oblinger                 
     3) Meghan Swogger                  4) Ashley Kimble                  
  7 Cloud County Women  'A'                            13:10.18  
     1) Coralee Roberts                 2) Liaza Walker                   
     3) Abigal Jones                    4) Jolene Mick                    
  8 Wayne State College  'A'                           13:19.47  
     1) Angie Kraus                     2) Jodi Rhodig                    
     3) Erin Oswald                     4) Ashley Smith                   
  9 Fort Hays State  'A'                               13:29.83  
     1) Kristi Parry                    2) Lisa Warner                    
     3) Rachel Nelson                   4) Pam Weber                      
 10 Butler County CC  'B'                              13:31.96  
     1) Wendy Dinkel                    2) Tiffany Hiebert                
     3) Liz Rea                         4) Trista Barnett                 
 11 Johnson County CC  'A'                             13:38.77  
     1) Courtney Thompson               2) Jovan Frazier                  
     3) Rychel Johnson                  4) Blankenship Cassie             
 12 Cowley College  'A'                                13:41.13  
     1) Ruth Kinyanjui                  2) Tina Starky                    
     3) Emily Hunsberger                4) Sarah Hasenbank                
 13 MidAmerica Nazarene  'A'                           14:06.53  
     1) Deborah Green                   2) Tomoye Bryan                   
     3) Judith Patterson                4)                                
 14 Colby  'A'                                         14:19.31  
     1) Joy Zumbahlen                   2) Lori Ziegelmeier               
     3) Melanie Soukup                  4) Audrey Brake                   
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:34.46  2/3/2001    , Colorado State                          
   NCAA Auto: A 9:36.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:45.75                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                      10:08.26  
     1) Paul Wilson                     2) Shelldon Simpson               
     3) Aaron Nasers                    4) Eric Dall                      
  2 Concordia University  'A'                          10:14.03  
     1) Brett Kapels                    2) Matt Luevano                   
     3) Jeremy Koch                     4) Curtis Wilson                  
  3 South Dakota  'A'                                  10:15.51  
     1) Shane Roder                     2) Pat Colleran                   
     3) James Jeffery                   4) Nate Seier                     
  4 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                              10:17.50  
     1) Luke Garringer                  2) Lane Fattig                    
     3) Nolan Little                    4) Drew Tonniges                  
  5 MidAmerica Nazarene  'A'                           10:26.88  
     1) Judah Tallam                    2) Ryan Raber                     
     3) Michael Kimuhu                  4) Caleb Tubei                    
  6 Butler County CC  'A'                              10:27.32  
     1) Justin Pitchford                2) Alex Jackson                   
     3) Adam Willis                     4) David Cheromei                 
  7 Barton County  'A'                                 10:29.25  
     1) Jake Raines                     2) Robert Stevenson               
     3) Jason Parr                      4) Patrick Morgan                 
  8 Butler County CC  'B'                              10:32.21  
     1) Frankie Humphrey                2) Dustin Rasmussen               
     3) Kyle Norris                     4) Bobby Reyes                    
  9 Fort Hays State  'A'                               10:46.59  
     1) Aaron Davidson                  2) David Quillin                  
     3) Scotty Yates                    4) Pat Younger                    
 10 Johnson County CC  'A'                             10:48.52  
     1) Tim Kane                        2) Eric Wilson                    
     3) Shane Teter                     4) Jesse Chettle                  
 11 Wayne State College  'A'                           10:54.47  
     1) Korey Kriz                      2) Ryan Leriger                   
     3) Nate McIntire                   4) Ben Crabtree                   
 12 Cowley College  'A'                                10:57.92  
     1) Jake Conley                     2) Karl Brown                     
     3) Mike Harney                     4) Tim Marshal                    
 13 William Jewell  'A'                                11:03.19  
     1) Joe Reese                       2) Tom Eisenhauer                 
     3) Chris Weseloh                   4) Ray Taylor                     
 14 Haskell University  'A'                            11:07.02  
     1) LeAndrew Martine                2) Kyle Bakker                    
     3) Robbie Goslin                   4) Theodore RoundFace             
 15 Colby  'A'                                         11:10.89  
     1) Ray Longoria                    2) Rocky Baalmann                 
     3) Tom King                        4) Jerod Kersey                   
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Priscilla Lopes              Nebraska                P 8.31Q  2 
  2 Kareecia Thompson            MidAmerica N              8.67Q  1 
  3 Maggi Escudero               Nebraska                  8.97Q  1 
  4 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                  8.99Q  2 
  5 Mandy Neneman                Nebraska/Oma              9.01q  1 
  6 Mara McGill                  South Dakota              9.08q  1 
  7 Sarah Hoffman                South Dakota             J9.08q  2 
  8 Justine Roach                Nebraska                 J9.08q  1 
  9 Shaunette Davidson           Barton Count              9.10   2 
 10 Diana Scott                  South Dakota              9.22   1 
 11 Brianne Vette                South Dakota              9.32   2 
 12 Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska                  9.42   2 
 13 Casie Witte                  Nebraska                  9.48   1 
 14 Ashley Latham                Fort Hays St              9.49   2 
 15 Amy Vanderkolk               Neb Wesleyan              9.59   2 
 -- Annette Ekberg               Hastings Col                DQ   1 
 
Event 37  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Barton Count            P 7.83Q  2 
  2 Courtney Jones               Nebraska                  8.00Q  1 
  3 Richard Davidson             Nebraska                  8.04Q  1 
  4 Dewayne Robinson             MidAmerica N             J8.04Q  2 
  5 Dustin Brock                 Emporia Stat              8.14q  2 
  6 Nenad Loncar                 Nebraska                  8.22q  1 
  7 Aaron Ross                   Nebraska                  8.25q  1 
  8 Brian Dixon                  Wayne State               8.33q  1 
  9 Matt Baker                   Butler Count              8.41   2 
 10 Kurt Earl                    Concordia Un              8.49   1 
 11 Terry Liggins                Unattached                8.62   2 
 12 Curtis Carpenter             Barton Count              8.63   2 
 13 Jason Briggs                 South Dakota              8.66   2 
 -- Dior Lowery                  Barton Count                DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donisha Spivey               Barton Count              7.63Q  2 
  2 Alisha Samuel                Northwest Mi              7.70Q  1 
  3 Laverne Monger               Nebraska/Oma              7.75Q  2 
  4 Vesna Kostic                 Unattached                7.82Q  1 
  5 Erica Alston                 Barton Count              7.82q  2 
  6 Amber Bretschneider          Midland Luth              7.89q  2 
  7 Holly Fehrenbach             Fort Hays St              7.90q  2 
  8 Evelise Gomez                Cowley Colle              7.92q  1 
  9 Kailea Cook                  Northwest Mi              7.93   2 
  9 Courtney Bruna               Emporia Stat              7.93   1 
 11 Erica Singleton              Barton Count              7.95   1 
 12 Amber Burke                  Nebraska-Kearney          7.97   1 
 13 Amanda Dykstra               South Dakota              7.99   1 
 14 Amanda Maryott               Nebraska-Kearney          8.01   1 
 15 Foluso Makinde               Nebraska/Oma              8.06   2 
 16 Jessica Kinney               Barton Count              8.12   2 
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steve Mullings               Barton Count            P 6.68Q  2 
  2 Dusty Stamer                 Nebraska                  6.76Q  1 
  3 Oliver Williams              Nebraska                  6.78Q  1 
  4 Gabriel Helms                Northwest Mi              6.83Q  2 
  4 Mike Appelhans               Unattached                6.83Q  2 
  6 Ronnie Pines                 Barton Count              6.82q  1 
  7 Brandon Fuller               Fort Hays St              6.87q  2 
  8 Stefan Logan                 South Dakota              6.94q  1 
  9 Anthony Keys                 Butler Count              6.95   2 
 10 Arturs Abolins               Nebraska                  6.96   1 
 11 Robert Amedee                Barton Count              6.97   1 
 12 Jermaine Barton              Barton Count              6.98   1 
 13 Ronald Wright                Barton Count              7.01   2 
 14 Jerome Cooks                 Emporia Stat              7.02   1 
 15 E.J. Faulkner                Northwest Mi              7.07   2 
 -- Kenroy Dixon                 MidAmerica N                DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 52.21  2/9/2002    Jearl Miles-Clark, New Balance              
   NCAA Auto: A 52.90                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veronia Patterson            Barton Count             55.56  10 
  2 Juanita Broaddus             Barton Count             56.30  10 
  3 Sophia Jackson               Barton Count             56.64  10 
  4 Maggi Escudero               Nebraska                 56.91   8 
  5 Steph Gebhart                South Dakota             57.11   9 
  6 Tamisha Rose                 Hastings Col             57.42   8 
  7 Laura Gass                   Nebraska/Oma             57.44   7 
  8 Kate Semin                   Nebraska-Kearney         57.46   8 
  9 Ashley Freeman               Nebraska/Oma             57.66   7 
 10 Emily Fox                    South Dakota             57.81   8 
 11 Meghann Reifenrath           South Dakota             59.22   7 
 12 Justine Roach                Nebraska                 59.62  10 
 13 Sasha Scipio                 MidAmerica N             59.67   5 
 14 Stephanie Suntken            Northwest Mi           1:00.07   7 
 15 Julia Hernandez              Butler Count           1:00.36   3 
 15 Tiffany Roemmich             Doane Colleg           1:00.36   6 
 17 Katherine Livesey            Unattached             1:00.54   8 
 18 Natasha Oakes                Emporia Stat           1:00.56   6 
 19 Shayna Staton                Barton Count           1:00.63   9 
 20 Melissa Respeliers           Dana College           1:00.74   3 
 21 Angie Funk                   Fort Hays St           1:00.86   7 
 22 Gara Lacy                    Northwest Mi           1:01.20   4 
 23 Megan Robinson               Northwest Mi           1:01.25   5 
 24 Stacey Bachle                Doane Colleg           1:01.42   4 
 25 Amanda Becker                Doane Colleg           1:01.53   4 
 26 Keelin Baine                 Northwest Mi           1:02.73   1 
 27 Jennifer Rutan               Nebraska/Oma           1:02.86   5 
 28 Erica Graves                 Nebraska-Kearney       1:02.99   4 
 29 Sarah Loutzenhiser           Doane Colleg           1:03.59   4 
 30 Gail Klitz                   Doane Colleg           1:03.65   4 
 31 Chrissy Koerner              Emporia Stat           1:03.76   5 
 32 Stephanie Kohlwey            Concordia Un           1:04.10   3 
 33 Deena Howard                 Butler Count           1:04.61   6 
 34 Diana Cahoone                Butler Count           1:04.69   2 
 35 Rebecca Proud                Concordia Un           1:04.81   5 
 36 Monica Metzger               Doane Colleg           1:05.03   2 
 37 Joan Talbott                 Neb Wesleyan           1:05.65   3 
 38 Beth Kitchens                Midland Luth           1:05.91   2 
 39 Rebecca Butttenhoff          Sterling Col           1:06.62   3 
 40 Kendra Boswell               William Jewe           1:06.95   5 
 41 Ashley Holmberg              Johnson County         1:07.59   2 
 42 Laken Mitchell               Cloud County           1:08.05   1 
 43 Erin Reed                    Northwest Mi           1:08.33   1 
 44 Molly LaBoube                William Jewe           1:11.92   2 
 -- Sarah Carlson                Cloud County                DQ   1 
 -- Carrie Divis                 Nebraska-Kearney            DQ   6 
 -- Nicole Cochrane              Cloud County                DQ   1 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 46.09  2/24/2001   Brandon Couts, Baylor                       
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schefer Sherrer              Barton Count             48.54  13 
  2 Marcus Dillon                Barton Count             48.63  13 
  3 Andy Nelson                  Nebraska                 48.98  13 
  4 Andrew Pearson               Nebraska                 49.02  12 
  5 Marcus Sedberry              Nebraska                 49.80  13 
  6 Corey Seachris               Emporia Stat             49.89  12 
  7 Nick Suing                   Concordia Un             49.91  12 
  8 Dusty Krusemark              Doane Colleg             50.14  10 
  9 Chad Erling                  South Dakota             50.49  11 
 10 Matt Baker                   Butler Count             50.51  10 
 11 Terrance Ware                Unattached               50.69  10 
 12 Paul Brozik                  Unattached               50.82   7 
 13 Derek Joe                    Cloud Men                50.93   8 
 14 Derrick Ray                  Barton Count             51.03  11 
 15 Tim Lira                     Emporia Stat             51.07   7 
 16 Joel Bacon                   Doane Colleg             51.12   8 
 17 Merritt Groh                 South Dakota             51.18  10 
 18 Nate Probasco                Nebraska                 51.30  10 
 19 Ryan Hartman                 William Jewe             51.32  11 
 20 Tanner Gassman               Emporia Stat             51.47   9 
 21 James Vahrenkamp             South Dakota             51.69   9 
 22 Matt Schaffer                Wayne State              51.87  10 
 23 Lance Beethe                 Hastings Col             51.96   1 
 24 John Sievering               York College             51.97   6 
 25 Tyler Martin                 Northwest Mi             51.98  12 
 26 Ross Berry                   Emporia Stat             52.02   8 
 27 Ben Thayer                   Neb Wesleyan             52.04   5 
 28 Andrew Newton                Concordia Un             52.11   5 
 29 Jerod Smith                  Northwest Mi             52.16   8 
 30 Steve Dixon                  MidAmerica N             52.20   7 
 31 Nathan Wellendorf            Cloud Men                52.24   6 
 32 Pete Paniccia                Northwest Mi             52.26   5 
 33 Aaron Dirks                  Emporia Stat             52.41   7 
 34 Adam Howell                  Truman State             52.51   8 
 35 Derek Carson                 Neb Wesleyan             52.57   3 
 36 Jeff Luebbe                  Doane Colleg             52.58   6 
 37 Markel Maybin                Barton Count             52.79   7 
 38 Ryan Brown                   Nebraska-Kearney         52.84   3 
 39 Kevin Alexander              Hastings Col             52.92   1 
 40 Matt Schneider               Northwest Mi             53.16   5 
 41 Craig O'Dell                 Nebraska-Kearney         53.40   4 
 42 Cory Eastin                  Nebraska-Kearney         53.46   5 
 43 Scott Burns                  Neb Wesleyan             53.63   4 
 44 Josh Koch                    Hastings Col             53.67   2 
 45 Mac Robinson                 Cloud Men                53.68   6 
 46 Brian Reimer                 South Dakota             53.82   6 
 47 Martel Mott                  Cloud Men                54.02   8 
 48 Robert Cage                  Johnson County           54.07   1 
 49 Demetri Jackson              Emporia Stat             54.17   9 
 50 Terry Josserand              Bethany Coll             54.23   9 
 50 Matt Walsh                   Wayne State              54.23   4 
 52 Chris Doroh                  Concordia Un             55.25   2 
 53 Cameron Schweitzer           Dana College             55.50   2 
 54 Kurt Jostes                  Concordia Un             55.65   4 
 55 Jeff Saunders                Sterling Col             56.08   3 
 56 Ryan Carrico                 Unattached               56.54   3 
 57 Trey Potter                  Colby                    58.55   1 
 -- Randy Batman                 Haskell Univ               DNF   1 
 -- Ben Welsch                   Doane Colleg                DQ   4 
 -- Rodrae White                 Johnson County              DQ   9 
 -- Kaleb White                  Concordia Un                DQ   4 
 -- Taylor Ceballos              Colby                       DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Priscilla Lopes              Nebraska                  8.21P 
  2 Kareecia Thompson            MidAmerica N              8.61  
  3 Mandy Neneman                Nebraska/Oma              8.93  
  4 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                  8.99  
  5 Sarah Hoffman                South Dakota              9.07  
  6 Mara McGill                  South Dakota              9.15  
 
Event 37  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Barton Count              8.04  
  2 Courtney Jones               Nebraska                 J8.04  
  3 Nenad Loncar                 Nebraska                  8.16  
  4 Richard Davidson             Nebraska                  8.22  
  5 Dustin Brock                 Emporia Stat              8.27  
  6 Aaron Ross                   Nebraska                  8.34  
  7 Brian Dixon                  Wayne State               8.41  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donisha Spivey               Barton Count              7.58  
  2 Alisha Samuel                Northwest Mi              7.67  
  3 Laverne Monger               Nebraska/Oma              7.73  
  4 Erica Alston                 Barton Count              7.85  
  5 Amber Bretschneider          Midland Luth              7.89  
  6 Holly Fehrenbach             Fort Hays St              7.96  
  7 Evelise Gomez                Cowley Colle              8.03  
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Mullings               Barton Count              6.65P 
  2 Dusty Stamer                 Nebraska                  6.67P 
  3 Oliver Williams              Nebraska                  6.78  
  4 Mike Appelhans               Unattached                6.81  
  5 Gabriel Helms                Northwest Mi              6.86  
  6 Ronnie Pines                 Barton Count              6.87  
  7 Brandon Fuller               Fort Hays St              6.90  
  8 Stefan Logan                 South Dakota              7.01  
 
Event 11  Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:17.92  2/3/2001    Lesley Owusu, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska               1:24.61   5 
  2 Danute Ceika                 Nebraska               1:25.07   5 
  3 Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska               1:26.17   5 
  4 Dijana Kojic                 Nebraska               1:27.13   5 
  5 Latoria Howard               Barton Count           1:31.10   4 
  6 Crystal Covington            Emporia Stat           1:31.41   3 
  7 Brianne Vette                South Dakota           1:31.65   4 
  8 Rebecca Martin               MidAmerica N           1:31.76   4 
  9 Magan Faz                    Dana College           1:32.97   1 
 10 Kristen Larson               Emporia Stat           1:33.02   1 
 11 Ashley Smith                 Wayne State            1:33.35   4 
 12 Brandy Jones                 Emporia Stat           1:33.47   3 
 13 Tanya Kanengieter            Concordia Un           1:33.61   2 
 14 Dia McKee                    Northwest Mi           1:34.42   3 
 15 Angie Kraus                  Wayne State            1:35.45   3 
 16 Casie Witte                  Nebraska               1:35.75   2 
 17 Benita Bynum                 Barton Count           1:35.77   4 
 18 Megan Oblinger               Butler Count           1:36.42   3 
 19 Angela Matthews              Concordia Un           1:37.60   4 
 20 Ashley Stanard               Northwest Mi           1:38.60   1 
 21 Tiffany Hiebert              Butler Count           1:40.01   2 
 22 Emily Hunsberger             Cowley Colle           1:40.08   2 
 23 Jamie Burmeister             Concordia Un           1:45.97   1 
 24 Monica Silvey                William Jewe           1:48.21   1 
 -- Kelsey Riewer                Hastings Col                DQ   1 
 
Event 41  Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:08.71  2/22/1997   Ryan Kite, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danny Hill                   Nebraska               1:10.77  10 
  2 Mark Harrison                Nebraska               1:11.01  10 
  3 Lucky Hadebe                 Cloud Men              1:11.41  10 
  4 Troy Jones                   Barton Count           1:11.92  10 
  5 Mark Samuels                 Concordia Un           1:12.10  10 
  6 Garry Clark                  Dana College           1:13.52   1 
  7 Michael Kimuhu               MidAmerica N           1:13.64   9 
  8 Mike Clinch                  Neb Wesleyan           1:14.08   8 
  9 Chris Richardson             Nebraska               1:14.58   6 
 10 Pat Colleran                 South Dakota           1:14.90   9 
 11 Kale Graham                  Emporia Stat           1:14.97   6 
 12 Robert Stevenson             Barton Count           1:15.20   4 
 13 Josh Gerken                  Concordia Un           1:15.27   9 
 14 Kris Culmer                  Central Meth           1:15.47   7 
 15 Ethan Funk                   Butler Count           1:15.66   7 
 16 Clive Baron                  MidAmerica N           1:15.83   7 
 17 Korey Kriz                   Wayne State            1:16.22   3 
 18 Cyrus Wakaba                 Butler Count           1:16.42   9 
 19 Matt Hollman                 Doane Colleg           1:16.55   2 
 20 Joe Hegge                    South Dakota           1:16.81   7 
 21 Colby Sullivan               Emporia Stat           1:16.83   4 
 22 Marc Rodrigues               Cloud Men              1:16.90   5 
 23 Kyle Johnson                 Concordia Un           1:16.96   7 
 24 Jonas Steinbrink             Emporia Stat           1:17.02   5 
 25 Jason Briggs                 South Dakota           1:17.67   8 
 26 Jason Robinson               Johnson County         1:18.00   6 
 27 Derek Meyer                  Nebraska-Kearney       1:18.16   1 
 28 Eric Klein                   Wayne State            1:18.17   2 
 29 Jimmy Nelson                 Cowley Colle           1:18.29   7 
 30 Felipe Longoria              Colby                  1:18.37   1 
 31 Jake Raines                  Barton Count           1:18.50   8 
 32 Jason Parr                   Barton Count           1:18.63   2 
 33 Nate McIntire                Wayne State            1:18.68   4 
 34 Jeff Lamb                    Doane Colleg           1:18.76   1 
 35 Karl Brown                   Cowley Colle           1:19.16   2 
 36 Jared Kennedy                Emporia Stat           1:19.27   4 
 37 Robert Roush                 Johnson County         1:19.41   6 
 38 Matt Klamm                   Northwest Mi           1:19.74   5 
 39 Cameron Nelson               Concordia Un           1:20.01   6 
 40 Shane Eslit                  Butler Count           1:20.17   3 
 41 Patrick Sasser               Northwest Mi           1:20.67   3 
 42 Sheldon Williams             Barton Count           1:20.85   9 
 43 Tim Gardner                  Barton Count           1:21.39   3 
 44 John Cory                    Cloud Men              1:21.47   6 
 45 Jon Krenz                    Concordia Un           1:22.14   4 
 46 Owen Watson                  Cloud Men              1:22.34   5 
 47 Tommy Moll                   Concordia Un           1:23.21   1 
 48 Johnny Grice                 William Jewe           1:24.68   3 
 49 Markel Maybin                Barton Count           1:24.99   2 
 50 Billy Newell                 Concordia Un           1:25.50   2 
 -- Tom Eisenhauer               William Jewe                DQ   3 
 -- Schefer Sherrer              Barton Count                DQ   9 
 -- Chris Williams               Cloud Men                   DQ   4 
 -- Kyle McMahon                 Midland Luth                DQ   1 
 -- David Ernesti                Midland Luth                DQ   2 
 -- Robert Hughes                Barton Count                DQ   8 
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.04  3/1/2003    Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 23.50                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 24.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Priscilla Lopes              Nebraska                 24.06   8 
  2 Donisha Spivey               Barton Count             24.61   8 
  3 Veronia Patterson            Barton Count             25.02   7 
  4 Laverne Monger               Nebraska/Oma             25.19   6 
  5 Sophia Jackson               Barton Count             25.41   7 
  6 Ashley Freeman               Nebraska/Oma             25.62   7 
  7 Erica Alston                 Barton Count             25.70   6 
  8 Courtney Bruna               Emporia Stat             25.89   6 
  9 Portia Nash                  Barton Count             26.17   6 
 10 Holly Fehrenbach             Fort Hays St             26.26   7 
 11 Heidi Muellenberg            South Dakota             26.30   4 
 11 Jessica Kinney               Barton Count             26.30   4 
 13 Erica Singleton              Barton Count             26.37   3 
 14 Jennifer Lawellin            Emporia Stat             26.49   6 
 15 Angela Sorensen              Nebraska-Kearney         26.51   4 
 16 Mandy Neneman                Nebraska/Oma             26.52   3 
 17 Alicia Burns                 Emporia Stat             26.54   5 
 17 Danielle Sedivy              Emporia Stat             26.54   2 
 19 Tomoye Bryan                 MidAmerica N             26.63   2 
 20 Kailea Cook                  Northwest Mi             26.64   4 
 21 Tolu Olade                   Nebraska                 26.68   1 
 22 Jodi Rhodig                  Wayne State              26.96   2 
 23 Amanda Maryott               Nebraska-Kearney         26.97   3 
 24 Amber Bretschneider          Midland Luth             27.04   5 
 25 Mary Kersenbrock             Neb Wesleyan             27.06   3 
 26 Erin Oswald                  Wayne State              27.16   5 
 27 Meshah Mark                  Cloud County             27.22   2 
 28 Megan Robinson               Northwest Mi             27.38   4 
 29 Randi Furman                 Nebraska-Kearney         27.41   3 
 30 Toni Robinson                Barton Count             27.52   5 
 31 Jovan Frazier                Johnson County           27.65   5 
 32 Ashley Styskal               Neb Wesleyan             27.89   2 
 33 Kristi Lockhart              Neb Wesleyan             27.92   1 
 34 Megan Lewis                  Sterling Col             29.13   1 
 35 Kendra Boswell               William Jewe             29.27   1 
 36 Kelsey O'Donnell             William Jewe             31.54   1 
 
Event 42  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 20.78  2/24/2001   Brandon Evans, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA Auto: A 20.85                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steve Mullings               Barton Count             21.05P 13 
  2 Kevin Braunskill             Unattached               21.45  13 
  3 Jermaine Barton              Barton Count             21.75  13 
  4 Oliver Williams              Nebraska                 21.80  13 
  5 Mark Foster                  Barton Count             21.88  12 
  6 Robert Amedee                Barton Count             21.94  12 
  7 Shelldon Simpson             Nebraska                 21.96  12 
  8 E.J. Faulkner                Northwest Mi             22.14   9 
  9 Dusty Stamer                 Nebraska                 22.20  12 
  9 Andrew Pearson               Nebraska                 22.20  10 
 11 Keith Henry                  Cowley Colle             22.29  11 
 12 Marcus Dillon                Barton Count             22.36  11 
 13 Ronnie Pines                 Barton Count             22.41  11 
 14 Dusty Krusemark              Doane Colleg             22.44   3 
 15 Nate Probasco                Nebraska                 22.47   8 
 16 Ronald Wright                Barton Count             22.51  11 
 17 Carlandus Tipton             Butler Count             22.57  10 
 18 Paul Telford                 Cloud Men                22.72   8 
 19 Terrance Ware                Unattached               22.75   1 
 20 Corey Seachris               Emporia Stat             22.76   9 
 20 Alex Ingram                  Cloud Men                22.76  10 
 22 Anthony Keys                 Butler Count             22.77   1 
 23 Rodrae White                 Johnson County           22.80   6 
 23 Jerome Cooks                 Emporia Stat             22.80   9 
 25 Tim Lira                     Emporia Stat             22.83   6 
 26 Courtney Jones               Nebraska                 22.86   4 
 27 David Coley                  South Dakota             22.89   9 
 28 Clark Spanel                 Nebraska-Kearney         22.90   9 
 29 Richard Davidson             Nebraska                 22.94   6 
 29 Ike Nwabuonwu                William Jewe             22.94   3 
 31 Nick Suing                   Concordia Un             22.97   5 
 32 Derek Joe                    Cloud Men                23.05   4 
 33 Slade Hinrichs               South Dakota             23.06   7 
 34 Russell Dotson               Doane Colleg             23.13   6 
 35 Jeremy Rusco                 Fort Hays St             23.22   8 
 36 Jeff Aldrich                 Neb Wesleyan             23.22   1 
 36 Orion Nicely                 MidAmerica N             23.22   8 
 38 Richard Turner               Unattached               23.28   8 
 39 Andy Johnson                 Cowley Colle             23.32  10 
 40 Ryan Hartman                 William Jewe             23.33   6 
 41 Brian Lee                    Cowley Colle             23.42   8 
 42 Chris Ried                   South Dakota             23.44   7 
 43 Nathan Wellendorf            Cloud Men                23.45   3 
 44 Kirk Fannin                  Johnson County           23.47   2 
 45 Jeff Scott                   Johnson County           23.52   5 
 46 Tim Bressman                 William Jewe             23.56   3 
 47 Joe Richardson               Nebraska-Kearney         23.57   2 
 48 Anthony Jackson              Northwest Mi             23.60   3 
 48 Tyler Smeal                  Midland Luth             23.60   6 
 50 Stefan Logan                 South Dakota             23.68   7 
 51 Jose Beaton                  Concordia Un             23.70   9 
 52 Sean Anderson                William Jewe             23.84   1 
 53 Andrew Sudduth               Johnson County           23.97   7 
 54 Teddy Young                  Wayne State              24.16   1 
 55 Kirk Peterson                William Jewe             24.82   2 
 -- Gordie Coffin                Neb Wesleyan                DQ   4 
 -- Kenroy Dixon                 MidAmerica N                DQ   4 
 -- Stan Foster                  Butler Count                DQ   1 
 
Event 14  Women High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/9/2002    Amy Acuff, Asics                            
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Na'Tassia Vice               Nebraska                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shaunette Davidson           Barton Count            J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sara Jane Baker              Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kwanya Ferguson              Barton Count             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Ashlee Dickinson             Nebraska                 1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ashley Selig                 Nebraska                J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Amanda Poore                 Fort Hays St            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Casie Witte                  Nebraska                 1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Kalyn Byers                  Nebraska/Oma            J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Tanna Walford                Wayne State             J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Laurel Stuehm                Nebraska/Oma             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 43  Men High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shane Lavy                   Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.24 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Travis Baker                 Nebraska                J2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Whit Smith                   Midland Luth             2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kyle Odvody                  Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Paul Brozik                  Unattached              J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Aaron Plas                   Nebraska                J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Yoav Shuster                 Nebraska                J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shaun Kologinczak            Unattached              J2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brian Butler                 Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Pat Jordan                   Northwest Mi            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Derek Gearman                South Dakota            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Derek Bailey                 Nebraska-Kearney        J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Matt Bixenman                Fort Hays St             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Derek Pelc                   Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 18.61m  2/13/1999   Tressa Thompson, Unattached                
   NCAA Auto: A 16.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Becky Breisch                Nebraska                16.66mA  54-08.00 
      ND  15.36m  15.69m  ND  16.27m  16.66m
  2 Leann Boerema                Nebraska                15.55mP  51-00.25 
      14.32m  15.23m  15.08m  ND  15.55m  15.34m
  3 Jen Steiner                  Nebraska                14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.45m  13.28m  14.25m  13.60m  13.56m  13.54m
  4 April Thomas                 Cloud County            14.23m   46-08.25 
      12.79m  13.36m  14.23m  14.10m  ND  12.96m
  5 Tiffany Barber               South Dakota            13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.29m  12.27m  13.31m  13.05m  ND  12.88m
  6 Kim Svoboda                  Doane Colleg            12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.63m  ND  ND  12.88m  ND  12.27m
  7 Ariel Brooks                 Barton Count            12.70m   41-08.00 
      ND  ND  11.27m  11.95m  12.70m  12.66m
  8 Tamara Burns                 Cloud County            12.67m   41-07.00 
      ND  ND  11.61m  12.67m  ND  ND
  9 Susan King                   Barton Count            12.23m   40-01.50 
      ND  ND  12.23m  ND  12.06m  ND
 10 Cassandra Lee                Barton Count            11.87m   38-11.50 
      ND  ND  11.87m  ND  ND  ND
 
Event 46  Men Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Wheat                   Nebraska-Kearney        17.32m   56-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  17.05m  17.32m  17.25m
  2 Daniel McKim                 Northwest Mi            16.36m   53-08.25 
      15.49m  16.00m  FOUL  15.56m  15.69m  16.36m
  3 Chase Beideck                Nebraska-Kearney        16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  14.23m  15.70m  16.30m  15.49m  FOUL
  4 Bubba Kramer                 Unattached              16.07m   52-08.75 
      16.07m  14.98m  15.32m  15.62m  14.61m  15.09m
  5 Kurt Neilson                 Nebraska-Kearney        16.00m   52-06.00 
      14.99m  15.32m  16.00m  15.76m  15.73m  15.46m
  6 Kelly Jackson                Barton Count            15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.60m  15.59m  FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Scott Jorgensen              Nebraska-Kearney        15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.54m  15.32m  15.03m  15.30m  15.57m  FOUL
  8 Glenwood Edwards             Barton Count            15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m
  9 Lance Pfeiffer               Nebraska-Kearney        15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  FOUL  15.24m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taira Baker                  Nebraska/Oma            11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.77m  11.03m  10.71m           
  2 Kate Semin                   Nebraska-Kearney        10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  10.90m  10.86m         
  3 Ramona Zephier               Nebraska/Oma            10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.54m  10.77m  10.54m         
  4 Kayla Pietzyk                Doane Colleg            10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.61m  10.71m  10.76m         
  5 Nicole Krepel                Midland Luth            10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.45m  9.52m  10.65m         
  6 Renee Faimon                 Hastings Col            10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.41m  10.58m  10.17m         
  7 Stephanie Wright             Nebraska/Oma            10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  10.51m  FOUL         
  8 Leslie Crutcher              Nebraska-Kearney        10.45m   34-03.50 
      FOUL  10.45m  FOUL         
  9 Steph Kaiser                 Neb Wesleyan            10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  9.84m  10.34m         
 10 Mari Mahannah                Midland Luth            10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  10.29m  FOUL         
 11 Erin Powell                  Neb Wesleyan            10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.39m  FOUL  10.21m         
 12 Chrissy Koerner              Emporia Stat            10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.34m         
 13 Tara Arnold                  Hastings Col            10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.10m  10.23m  10.26m         
 13 Amanda Kreikmeier            Nebraska-Kearney        10.26m   33-08.00 
      FOUL  10.26m  10.26m         
 13 Lana Nurnberg                Emporia Stat            10.26m   33-08.00 
      FOUL  10.07m  10.26m         
 16 Rebecca Welsch               Doane Colleg            10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL          
 17 Toni Bathurst                Johnson County          10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.78m  9.66m  10.09m         
 18 Christina Frazier            Neb Wesleyan            10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.86m  9.76m  10.08m           
 19 Joy Zumbahlen                Colby                    9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.41m  9.63m  9.71m         
 20 Nicole Cochrane              Cloud County             9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.57m  9.69m  9.35m           
 21 Laura Skerjanc               Concordia Un             9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Tina Starky                  Cowley Colle             9.44m   30-11.75 
      FOUL  9.44m  FOUL         
 22 Kelsey Johnson               Nebraska-Kearney         9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Amy Warneke                  Concordia Un              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Renee Jones                  Johnson County            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ineta Radevica               Nebraska                13.28mP  43-07.00 
      13.10m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  12.86m  13.28m
  2 Authea Chambers              Nebraska                12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Kwanya Ferguson              Barton Count            12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  11.69m  FOUL  12.06m  11.89m  11.60m
  4 Brianne Vette                South Dakota            11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.34m  11.06m  11.66m  11.57m  11.63m  11.66m
  5 Angela Dies                  Nebraska                11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.27m  11.59m  11.52m  11.15m  9.26m  FOUL
  6 Petra Earls                  MidAmerica N            11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  10.91m  11.12m  10.80m  10.98m  FOUL
  7 Portia Nash                  Barton Count            11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.65m  11.00m  10.04m  10.54m  10.57m  10.44m
  8 Taira Baker                  Nebraska/Oma            10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.60m  10.48m  10.23m  FOUL  10.98m
  9 Alicia Burns                 Emporia Stat            10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.79m  10.92m  10.90m  10.78m  10.57m  FOUL
 10 Tadonna Neal                 Barton Count            10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  10.50m  10.39m  10.29m  10.38m  10.39m
 
Event 50  Men Triple Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrett, Kansas State                
   NCAA Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve McGee                  Central Meth            13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.32m  13.87m         
  2 Corey McCoy                  Cowley Colle            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  13.08m  13.51m         
  3 Ross Fellows                 Unattached              13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  12.27m         
  4 Tristan Johnson              Doane Colleg            13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.36m  13.27m  12.57m         
  5 Rich Mayson                  Truman State            13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  13.15m  FOUL         
  6 Paul VonSeggern              Midland Luth            13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  12.94m  13.30m         
  7 Tom Martin                   Doane Colleg           J13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.93m  13.10m  13.31m           
  8 Daniel Witte                 Neb Wesleyan            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  12.94m  13.20m         
  9 Dave Dooley                  Wayne State             13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.18m         
 10 Trenton Johns                Doane Colleg            13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  13.10m  12.64m           
 11 Tyson Allen                  Emporia Stat            13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  13.12m  FOUL         
 12 Matt Turman                  Neb Wesleyan            13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.02m         
 13 Cole Liska                   Wayne State             12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.62m  12.57m  12.84m         
 14 Tyler Gingery                Neb Wesleyan            12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.48m  12.78m  FOUL         
 15 Nick Howard                  Hastings Col            12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  12.14m  PASS         
 16 Colte Haines                 South Dakota            12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  PASS  PASS         
 17 Brandon Henkel               Doane Colleg            12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.34m         
 18 Matt Manley                  Neb Wesleyan            12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  11.97m  11.20m         
 19 Lee DeWald                   Concordia Un            11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.50m  11.94m  FOUL         
 20 Nate Hagge                   Unattached              11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.61m  11.44m         
 21 Jesse Anderson               York College            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.26m  11.32m  11.25m         
 -- Michael Logsden              Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lee Curry                    Cloud Men                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ty Stockwell                 Fort Hays St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rahshaw Sides                Dana College              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Mike Gaughen                 Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Event 49  Men Triple Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
   NCAA Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Roper                 Nebraska                14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wade De Vries                Unattached              13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.64m  13.77m  13.81m  13.82m  13.81m
  3 Skyler Price                 Nebraska-Kearney       J13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.58m  13.82m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m
  4 Diezeas Calbert              Northwest Mi            13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.19m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jordan Davis                 South Dakota            13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.60m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL
 -- Frankie Wright               Barton Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Brandon Diamond              Hastings Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Dutoit                Unattached               4.17mP  13-08.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jenny Green                  Nebraska                 4.07mP  13-04.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Christi Lehman               Nebraska                 3.97mP  13-00.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jessi Graff                  Nebraska                J3.97mP  13-00.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alissa Koerner               Nebraska                 3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Teeple             Nebraska                J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Marci Miller                 South Dakota             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
        O  XXX 
  8 Stephanie Beberniss          Concordia Un            J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jamie Davis                  South Dakota                NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Teeple                  Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gable Baldwin                Nebraska                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Spencer Frame                Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Ellis                   Cowley Colle             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nic Peterson                 Nebraska                J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jeremy Bohaboj               Unattached              J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brandon Banda                Cowley Colle             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Mike Ford                    Nebraska-Kearney         4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Alex Kelsey                  Johnson County           4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Sam Pribyl                   South Dakota             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Danny Tylka                  Nebraska                J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Luke Meyers                  Concordia Un                NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 

MORE NEWS

More News Sponsor - First National Bank

TICKETS

Tickets Sponsor - StubHub