Close Video
 
Nicholas Gordon, 2009 NCAA Indoor Long Jump Champion
Courtesy: NU Media Relations
          Release: 06/17/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

77 Individual Champions & 3 Team Titles

Women's National Championship Team Rosters
1982 | 1983 | 1984

Women's Indoor National Champions

Rhonda Blanford
1985- 55m Hurdles
1982- 4x220y Relay

Janet Burke
1983- 60y Dash

Jennie Gorham
1982- 4x220y Relay

Angee Henry
1996- Long Jump

Debra James
1982- 4x220y Relay

Priscilla Lopes
2004- 60m Hurdles

Nicola Martial
1996- Triple Jump

Merlene Otey
1980- 300m Dash
1981- 300m Dash, 60m 
1982- 60y, 300y, 4x200y Relay
1984- 55m

Shanelle Porter
1993- 400m Dash

Ineta Radevica
2004- Triple Jump

Ashley Selig
2005- Pentathlon

Anne Shadle
2005- Mile

Angela Thacker
1984- Long Jump

Tressa Thompson
1997- Shot Put

Linetta Wilson
1987- 500m Run

Men's Indoor National Champions

Arturs Abolins
2006- Long Jump

Lennox Burgher
1969- Triple Jump

Kevin Coleman
1992- Shot Put
1993- Shot Put

Paul Downes
1979- 4x880y Relay

Brian Dunningan
1979- 4x880y Relay

Mark Fluitt
1979- 4x880y Relay

Nicholas Gordon
2009- Long Jump

Charlie Greene
1965- 60y Dash
1966- 60y Dash
1967- 60y Dash

Dusty Jonas
2008- High Jump

Jonah Kiptarus
1996- DMR

Alex Lamme
1996- DMR

Jeff Lee
1977- 60y Hurdles

Petar Malesev
1995- High Jump

Carl Myerscough
2002- Shot Put
2003- Shot Put

Scott Poehling
1979- 4x880y Relay

Miklos Roth
1996- DMR

Balazs Tolgyesi
1996- DMR

Women's Outdoor National Champions

Rhonda Blanford
1982- 4x100m Relay
1985- 100m Hurdles

Becky Breisch
2003- Shot Put
2004- Discus

Angee Henry
1996- Long Jump

Debra James
1982- 4x100m Relay

Nicola Martial
1994- Triple Jump
1995- Triple Jump

Alicia McQueen
1982- 4x100m Dash

Merlene Ottey
1980- 200m Dash
1981- 200m Dash
1981- 100m Dash
1982- 4x100m Relay
1982- 100m Dash
1983- 200m Dash
1983- 100m Dash

Shanelle Porter
1991- 4x400m Relay

Sharon Powell
1988- 800m Run

Ineta Radevica
2003- Triple Jump
2004- Tripe Jump

Ximena Retrepo
1991- 400m Dash
1991- 4x400m Relay

Renita Robinson
1989- Triple Jump

Dace Ruskule
2006- Discus

Anne Shadle
2005- 1,500m

Tressa Thompson
1997- Shot Put
1998- Shot Put

Denise Thiemard
1983- Javelin

Kim Walker
1991- 4x400m Relay

Linetta Wilson
1987- 400m Hurdles

Tranquil Wilson
1991- 4x400m Relay

Men's Outdoor National Champions

Arturs Abolins
2006- Long Jump

Lennox Burgher
1968- Triple Jump

Howard Debus
1943- Discus

Eric Eshbach
2003- Pole Vault

Sam Francis
1937- Shot Put

Bobby Ginn
1942- Mile Run

Charlie Greene
1965- 100y Dash
1966- 100y Dash
1967- 100y Dash

Harold Hunt
1941- Pole Vault

Roland Locke
1926- 100y Dash
1926- 200y Dash

Dmitrijs Milkevics
2005- 800m Run

Carl Myerscough
2003- Shot Put
2004- Shot Put

Hugh Rhea
1932- Shot Put

Peter Scott
1966- 880y Run

Chad Wright
2012- Discus

Back

Advertisement
NU Track and Field on twitter
Nebraska JV Club Add 2013-14
Game One Button
Husker Sports Marketing
First National Bank
Previous Next