stop
Uploaded Ad
Woody Greeno Men's Individual Results
Courtesy: NU Media Relations
09/15/2012
Send Mail Print RSS

Woody Greeno/Nebraska Cross-Country Invitational - Men
Pioneer Park, Lincoln, NE
September 15, 2012 - 8 Kilometers
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name Year Team Time Pace
1 1 Sean Gildea Sr Colorado School Of Mines 24:45.0 4:59
2 1 George Gathuru Fr Cloud Comm College 24:47.6 5:00
3 1 Isaiah Bragg Jr Air Force Academy 24:51.9 5:01
4 2 Phil Schneider So Colorado School Of Mines 24:55.0 5:01
5 1 Jeffrey Mettler Jr University Of South Dakota 24:58.1 5:02
6 2 Jeremy Drenckhahn Sr Air Force Academy 24:59.3 5:02
7 1 Jarren Heng Jr University Of Nebraska 25:02.9 5:03
8 1 Matthew Pohren Un Unattached 25:05.4 5:03
9 1 Cory Keehn So Fort Hays State University 25:09.6 5:04
10 3 Andrew Quallio Sr Air Force Academy 25:19.6 5:06
11 1 Ryan Darling Sr Northwest Missouri State U 25:25.9 5:07
12 3 Derek Alcorn So Colorado School Of Mines 25:27.9 5:08
13 4 Marty Andrie Fr Colorado School Of Mines 25:32.0 5:09
14 5 Adam Bodnar Sr Colorado School Of Mines 25:32.9 5:09
15 6 Andrew Epperson Jr Colorado School Of Mines 25:33.2 5:09
16 2 Alex Hendee Sr Fort Hays State University 25:45.2 5:11
17 1 Kirk Harvey Jr Metro State University Of 25:46.6 5:12
18 7 Tyler Curtis Sr Colorado School Of Mines 25:49.4 5:12
19 8 Frank Socha Jr Colorado School Of Mines 25:51.2 5:13
20 2 Mubarik Musa Fr University Of South Dakota 25:51.3 5:13
21 9 Neal Anderson Sr Colorado School Of Mines 25:55.7 5:13
22 4 Riley Coates So Air Force Academy 25:58.5 5:14
23 10 David Micnhimer So Colorado School Of Mines 26:04.2 5:15
24 3 Taylor Huseman So University Of South Dakota 26:04.8 5:15
25 5 Elliot Myers So Air Force Academy 26:05.0 5:15
26 2 Drew Keefer So Northwest Missouri State U 26:05.5 5:15
27 2 Alvaro Sanabria-Diaz Un Unattached 26:07.6 5:16
28 1 Sam Read Jr Wartburg College 26:08.0 5:16
29 4 Travis Brenner Jr University Of South Dakota 26:08.5 5:16
30 3 Tanner Christensen Sr Fort Hays State University 26:09.2 5:16
31 1 Ben Sievert So Concordia University, Nebr 26:10.3 5:16
32 3 Juan Pacheco Un Unattached 26:11.0 5:17
33 11 Andrew Chumich Fr Colorado School Of Mines 26:13.4 5:17
34 1 Nick Knudson Jr Nebraska-Kearney 26:13.6 5:17
35 5 Alex Hohenthaner Jr University Of South Dakota 26:14.5 5:17
36 12 Russell Drummond Sr Colorado School Of Mines 26:15.3 5:17
37 1 Damarius Lowery So Colby Community College 26:15.5 5:17
38 3 Nolan Zimmer Fr Northwest Missouri State U 26:16.6 5:18
39 6 Lance Wolfsmith Jr Air Force Academy 26:19.1 5:18
40 1 Billy Brockmueller So University Of Sioux Falls 26:19.3 5:18
41 4 Jonathan Burgess Un Unattached 26:21.7 5:19
42 1 Fernando Roman So Kansas State University 26:22.4 5:19
43 2 Ryan Hershner Jr Kansas State University 26:22.7 5:19
44 1 Biya Simbassa So Iowa Central 26:22.9 5:19
45 2 Nick Kadlec So Metro State University Of 26:24.0 5:19
46 2 Chase Moser So Wartburg College 26:24.1 5:19
47 2 Jacob Olsen Fr University Of Nebraska 26:24.4 5:19
48 7 Kevin Mihalik Fr Air Force Academy 26:28.2 5:20
49 2 Kevin Carder Jr Nebraska-Kearney 26:30.3 5:20
50 3 Kyle Hanson Sr Kansas State University 26:31.8 5:21

Woody Greeno/Nebraska Cross-Country Invitational - Men
Pioneer Park, Lincoln, NE
September 15, 2012 - 8 Kilometers
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name Year Team Time Pace
51 3 Jonah Heng Fr University Of Nebraska 26:32.3 5:21
52 3 Bryan Hill So Nebraska-Kearney 26:33.0 5:21
53 6 Ethan Marquardt Sr University Of South Dakota 26:33.8 5:21
54 13 Nathan Carbajal So Colorado School Of Mines 26:35.0 5:21
55 2 Hayden Hohnholt Jr Concordia University, Nebr 26:35.7 5:21
56 4 Jonny Bernasky So Fort Hays State University 26:38.3 5:22
57 14 Paul Geimer So Colorado School Of Mines 26:39.3 5:22
58 5 Joey Nunes Un Unattached 26:40.0 5:22
59 1 Garang Lual Jr Wayne State College 26:40.1 5:22
60 4 Anthony Pittman Jr University Of Nebraska 26:43.2 5:23
61 15 Ed Mulhern So Colorado School Of Mines 26:43.8 5:23
62 5 Chris Ramsgard Jr Fort Hays State University 26:43.8 5:23
63 6 Peter Koskey Un Unattached 26:45.8 5:24
64 7 Isaac Allen Fr University Of South Dakota 26:45.9 5:24
65 8 Gavin Owens Jr Air Force Academy 26:46.2 5:24
66 3 Beau Billings Jr Concordia University, Nebr 26:46.9 5:24
67 16 Drew Kerschieter Fr Colorado School Of Mines 26:47.2 5:24
68 17 Joe Bourgeois Fr Colorado School Of Mines 26:47.5 5:24
69 18 Cody Foster So Colorado School Of Mines 26:47.8 5:24
70 1 Eric Weers Fr Doane College 26:48.3 5:24
71 9 Seth Pelletier Sr Air Force Academy 26:49.7 5:24
72 2 Ethan Tabbert Fr University Of Sioux Falls 26:50.4 5:24
73 3 Bobby Brockmueller So University Of Sioux Falls 26:51.1 5:25
74 3 Shane Warehime Sr Wartburg College 26:53.5 5:25
75 7 Nathanael Williams Un Unattached 26:55.9 5:26
76 4 Matt Horan Fr University Of Sioux Falls 26:56.1 5:26
77 5 Aron Sebhat Fr University Of Nebraska 26:58.9 5:26
78 10 Carson Fugal Jr Air Force Academy 27:00.3 5:26
79 8 Brant Haase So University Of South Dakota 27:00.7 5:27
80 4 Bennett Moser Fr Wartburg College 27:00.9 5:27
81 4 Paul Pape Jr Nebraska-Kearney 27:00.9 5:27
82 4 Logan Smith So Kansas State University 27:02.9 5:27
83 19 Ryan Bull So Colorado School Of Mines 27:04.0 5:27
84 11 Patrick Corona Fr Air Force Academy 27:04.4 5:27
85 5 Joe Coil Jr Nebraska-Kearney 27:04.8 5:27
86 8 Cole Wellnitz Un Unattached 27:04.9 5:27
87 5 Daniel Worthington Fr Kansas State University 27:05.8 5:28
88 6 Matthew Bloch Fr University Of Nebraska 27:05.9 5:28
89 1 Garrett Kenyon Fr Creighton University 27:05.9 5:28
90 6 Michael Wolf Jr Fort Hays State University 27:09.5 5:28
91 3 Eric Jukkala Fr Metro State University Of 27:09.7 5:28
92 12 Ted Artz Sr Air Force Academy 27:11.6 5:29
93 4 Kellen Fockler Jr Metro State University Of 27:12.0 5:29
94 9 Benson Langat Jr University Of South Dakota 27:12.1 5:29
95 5 Ryan Kloberdanz Jr Wartburg College 27:12.8 5:29
96 1 Ryan Tholen Sr Dordt College 27:14.7 5:29
97 1 Gross Luke Sr Benedictine College 27:15.0 5:29
98 13 Carl Eifert Jr Air Force Academy 27:15.1 5:29
99 5 Jared Noyes So University Of Sioux Falls 27:16.1 5:30
100 7 Nathan Purdue So Fort Hays State University 27:17.0 5:30

Woody Greeno/Nebraska Cross-Country Invitational - Men
Pioneer Park, Lincoln, NE
September 15, 2012 - 8 Kilometers
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name Year Team Time Pace
101 2 Drew Prescott So Creighton University 27:17.7 5:30
102 1 Johnny Rutford Sr Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 27:19.7 5:30
103 1 Andre Hosey Fr Iowa Western Community Col 27:22.8 5:31
104 6 Parker Comentino Sr Wartburg College 27:24.0 5:31
105 9 Addis Kenea Un Unattached 27:24.7 5:31
106 1 Kidus Bekele So Johnson County Cc 27:26.0 5:32
107 5 Michael Warburton Fr Metro State University Of 27:26.8 5:32
108 10 Travis Walker Un Unattached 27:27.6 5:32
109 2 John Gunderson Fr Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 27:27.9 5:32
110 4 Ryan Cox Fr Northwest Missouri State U 27:29.0 5:32
111 2 Cruz Barrera Fr Iowa Western Community Col 27:29.2 5:32
112 7 Shane Kirchoff Fr Wartburg College 27:30.2 5:32
113 2 Nico Barrera Fr Colby Community College 27:31.4 5:33
114 14 Daniel Caddigan Fr Air Force Academy 27:33.4 5:33
115 6 Blake Goodin Fr Kansas State University 27:33.6 5:33
116 7 Tommy Brinn Sr University Of Nebraska 27:34.1 5:33
117 2 Micheal Fish So Iowa Central 27:34.9 5:33
118 5 Kit Anderson So Northwest Missouri State U 27:35.0 5:33
119 2 Tim Bierma Jr Dordt College 27:35.3 5:33
120 2 Jake Kment So Doane College 27:35.6 5:34
121 3 Nathan Jackson So Dordt College 27:36.1 5:34
122 7 Ransom Gardiner Fr Kansas State University 27:36.1 5:34
123 11 Alex Obermier Un Unattached 27:36.7 5:34
124 15 Alexander Lindsay Jr Air Force Academy 27:37.3 5:34
125 8 Sidney Madlock So University Of Nebraska 27:37.9 5:34
126 6 Zac Groenke Sr Nebraska-Kearney 27:38.4 5:34
127 4 Charlie Bloomfield So Concordia University, Nebr 27:38.8 5:34
128 20 Quinn Weber So Colorado School Of Mines 27:40.8 5:35
129 8 Isaac Mills Jr Fort Hays State University 27:41.8 5:35
130 5 Taylor Mueller Fr Concordia University, Nebr 27:41.9 5:35
131 7 Colten Venteicher Sr Nebraska-Kearney 27:42.4 5:35
132 6 Joel Heckmann Sr Concordia University, Nebr 27:42.4 5:35
133 3 Mike Hitt Sr Creighton University 27:43.2 5:35
134 21 Kenneth Rennick Sr Colorado School Of Mines 27:43.6 5:35
135 6 Derek Roberts Sr Northwest Missouri State U 27:43.6 5:35
136 9 Alney Tobias So University Of Nebraska 27:47.2 5:36
137 10 Nolan Border Fr University Of Nebraska 27:47.6 5:36
138 8 Simon Falcon Jr Nebraska-Kearney 27:47.8 5:36
139 9 Jacob Coffman Fr Fort Hays State University 27:48.3 5:36
140 9 Rick Poppe Jr Nebraska-Kearney 27:48.7 5:36
141 2 Tyler Roberts Fr Johnson County Cc 27:51.8 5:37
142 7 Carl Larsson Sr Northwest Missouri State U 27:52.6 5:37
143 6 Brandon Krage Fr Metro State University Of 27:53.4 5:37
144 10 Daniel Connor Fr Nebraska-Kearney 27:53.6 5:37
145 16 Christopher Maddaffari Fr Air Force Academy 27:53.8 5:37
146 8 Lucas Demott Fr Kansas State University 27:54.9 5:37
147 7 Erik Boss Fr Metro State University Of 27:56.2 5:38
148 10 Keegan Ringling Fr University Of South Dakota 27:56.8 5:38
149 4 Trent Kischer So Dordt College 27:57.7 5:38
150 1 Kyle Gillett Sr William Jewell College 27:58.3 5:38

Woody Greeno/Nebraska Cross-Country Invitational - Men
Pioneer Park, Lincoln, NE
September 15, 2012 - 8 Kilometers
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name Year Team Time Pace
151 5 Chris Postma Jr Dordt College 27:59.9 5:38
152 1 Seth Parres Fr Highland Community College 28:00.0 5:38
153 17 Gage Owens Sr Air Force Academy 28:00.5 5:39
154 11 J.P. Rech Fr Nebraska-Kearney 28:01.6 5:39
155 7 Jordan Potrzeba Fr Concordia University, Nebr 28:02.7 5:39
156 3 Nick Fly Fr Iowa Western Community Col 28:03.7 5:39
157 8 Jared Walker Sr Northwest Missouri State U 28:04.6 5:39
158 2 Uriah Heady Fr William Jewell College 28:05.1 5:39
159 4 Steve Raimondi So Creighton University 28:05.7 5:40
160 5 Tom Shimp Sr Creighton University 28:06.3 5:40
161 9 Johnny Harley Fr Northwest Missouri State U 28:07.7 5:40
162 3 Zach Parshall Jr Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 28:08.9 5:40
163 10 Kyle Calvin Jr Fort Hays State University 28:09.7 5:40
164 8 Josh Allwardt So Concordia University, Nebr 28:10.2 5:40
165 4 Zach Brown Jr Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 28:10.4 5:41
166 2 Greg Tracy Jr Wayne State College 28:10.9 5:41
167 6 Derek Opp Jr Dordt College 28:11.7 5:41
168 11 Dani Dapo So University Of Nebraska 28:12.1 5:41
169 12 Ryan Dostal Un Unattached 28:13.2 5:41
170 13 Mike Brubaker Un Unattached 28:13.4 5:41
171 6 Blake Stevenson Jr University Of Sioux Falls 28:15.5 5:42
172 5 Mathew Humphrey Fr Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 28:16.9 5:42
173 22 Sam Tillery So Colorado School Of Mines 28:17.5 5:42
174 14 Andy Wendroth Un Unattached 28:19.0 5:42
175 3 Jarid Holliday Sr Doane College 28:19.7 5:42
176 2 Lee Ian Sr Benedictine College 28:20.5 5:43
177 3 Matt Thompson Fr William Jewell College 28:20.7 5:43
178 4 Josh Houck So William Jewell College 28:20.8 5:43
179 1 Tyler Soderberg So Midland University 28:20.9 5:43
180 1 Matthew Gastineau Fr York College 28:21.2 5:43
181 9 Matthias Wollberg So Concordia University, Nebr 28:21.8 5:43
182 3 Friess Luke Fr Benedictine College 28:22.1 5:43
183 4 Danner Greg Jr Benedictine College 28:22.6 5:43
184 18 Matthieu Caldwell Jr Air Force Academy 28:23.1 5:43
185 10 Jacob Henry Jr Northwest Missouri State U 28:24.8 5:43
186 15 Kyle Schmitz Un Unattached 28:27.3 5:44
187 7 Jake Byma So Dordt College 28:28.1 5:44
188 6 Drew Willis So Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 28:29.0 5:44
189 16 Bobby Brown Un Unattached 28:29.0 5:44
190 8 Ryan McNamara Fr Dordt College 28:29.7 5:44
191 10 Jared Hoffman Sr Concordia University, Nebr 28:30.2 5:45
192 4 Frank Mignon So Doane College 28:30.9 5:45
193 3 James Bowlin So Johnson County Cc 28:31.3 5:45
194 3 Gunnar Hays Fr Colby Community College 28:31.7 5:45
195 4 Louis Edmiston Fr Colby Community College 28:32.0 5:45
196 1 Cody Dierking Fr Hastings College 28:32.7 5:45
197 2 Nick Masada So Hastings College 28:33.2 5:45
198 6 Danny Diaz Jr Creighton University 28:33.2 5:45
199 4 Kamp Wiebe Fr Johnson County Cc 28:33.8 5:45
200 4 Chase Hamilton Fr Iowa Western Community Col 28:34.2 5:45

Woody Greeno/Nebraska Cross-Country Invitational - Men
Pioneer Park, Lincoln, NE
September 15, 2012 - 8 Kilometers
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name Year Team Time Pace
201 7 Tin Nguyen So Creighton University 28:35.4 5:46
202 2 Sanjay Pantry Fr Cloud Comm College 28:35.4 5:46
203 12 Jerod Schoneman Fr Nebraska-Kearney 28:36.5 5:46
204 5 Zach Palmer So Johnson County Cc 28:37.6 5:46
205 3 Laurent Hakizimana Fr Iowa Central 28:38.4 5:46
206 17 Skylar Glandon Un Unattached 28:38.7 5:46
207 5 Cosmas Phiri Fr Iowa Western Community Col 28:39.4 5:46
208 5 Caleb Teague So William Jewell College 28:39.7 5:46
209 7 Mason Christiansen So Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 28:40.2 5:47
210 6 Anthony McDill Fr Iowa Western Community Col 28:43.4 5:47
211 12 Adam Procknow Fr University Of Nebraska 28:43.6 5:47
212 2 Nate Thue Jr Midland University 28:46.4 5:48
213 5 Chris Mauer Fr Doane College 28:48.8 5:48
214 6 Sam Yoakum Fr Johnson County Cc 28:53.5 5:49
215 6 Paul Goldsmith So William Jewell College 28:53.6 5:49
216 8 Christopher Kokotajlo Fr Creighton University 28:55.3 5:50
217 3 Dillon Dexter So Hastings College 28:58.4 5:50
218 18 Harry Adams Un Unattached 28:59.8 5:50
219 8 Brock Taute So Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 29:00.2 5:51
220 19 Britt Jensen Un Unattached 29:00.4 5:51
221 9 Liam Powers Fr Creighton University 29:00.9 5:51
222 1 Chad Upshaw Fr Haskell Indian Nations Uni 29:01.0 5:51
223 7 Andrew Oveson Fr University Of Sioux Falls 29:01.1 5:51
224 9 Brian Dunic Fr Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 29:03.0 5:51
225 5 Gabriel Johnson Fr Colby Community College 29:03.2 5:51
226 6 Josue Quiroga Fr Colby Community College 29:03.3 5:51
227 7 Don Price So Iowa Western Community Col 29:05.8 5:52
228 2 Miguel Hernandez Fr Highland Community College 29:10.1 5:53
229 4 Jason Arizmendi Sr Hastings College 29:10.3 5:53
230 3 Brett Simshauser Fr Highland Community College 29:10.4 5:53
231 2 Levi Swenson Fr York College 29:10.8 5:53
232 10 Sam Weil Fr Creighton University 29:16.4 5:54
233 11 Andrew Malan Jr Concordia University, Nebr 29:16.6 5:54
234 8 Taylor Rumph Fr Iowa Western Community Col 29:17.2 5:54
235 9 Nathan Reichert So Dordt College 29:17.2 5:54
236 8 David Schoenfish Fr University Of Sioux Falls 29:19.6 5:54
237 10 Dan Haden Sr Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 29:20.1 5:55
238 12 Koby Archuletta Fr Concordia University, Nebr 29:21.2 5:55
239 13 Scott Nannen Jr Nebraska-Kearney 29:21.8 5:55
240 7 Kurt Vukas So Johnson County Cc 29:22.4 5:55
241 13 Adam Prahlow Jr Concordia University, Nebr 29:26.2 5:56
242 1 Trace Tjeerdsma So Dakota Wesleyan University 29:37.4 5:58
243 20 Shaquille Cummings Un Unattached 29:38.2 5:58
244 4 Derek Wright So Highland Community College 29:39.5 5:58
245 11 Michael Holdsworth Fr Creighton University 29:41.8 5:59
246 10 Isaac De Jong So Dordt College 29:44.5 5:59
247 3 Jimmy Phitts So Cloud Comm College 30:27.9 6:08
248 12 Mike Boes Fr Creighton University 30:28.2 6:08
249 7 Broc Graves Fr William Jewell College 30:31.6 6:09
250 14 Ben Montgomery Fr Concordia University, Nebr 30:32.1 6:09

Woody Greeno/Nebraska Cross-Country Invitational - Men
Pioneer Park, Lincoln, NE
September 15, 2012 - 8 Kilometers
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name Year Team Time Pace
251 7 Jose Castro Fr Colby Community College 30:32.1 6:09
252 6 Joel Hope So Doane College 30:35.5 6:10
253 21 Dakota Beavers Un Unattached 30:37.5 6:10
254 5 Derrick Schluter So Highland Community College 30:37.9 6:10
255 11 Alex Markham Jr Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 30:39.9 6:11
256 8 Chaston Kome So William Jewell College 30:42.1 6:11
257 4 Ben Ostendorf Fr Iowa Central 30:42.3 6:11
258 12 Grant Nordby So Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 30:49.6 6:13
259 2 Michael Claar Fr Dakota Wesleyan University 30:51.4 6:13
260 9 Tyler Voss Sr University Of Sioux Falls 30:54.9 6:14
261 7 Steele Erickson Sr Doane College 30:58.7 6:14
262 3 Tanner Justesen Fr Midland University 30:59.5 6:15
263 6 Jonathan Oliva Fr Highland Community College 31:01.5 6:15
264 3 Warren Lannon So York College 31:04.4 6:16
265 4 Jacob Hasenauer So York College 31:07.0 6:16
266 5 Bohlig Nathan Sr Benedictine College 31:08.0 6:16
267 4 Desi Thomas Fr Cloud Comm College 31:16.0 6:18
268 3 Nathan Boggess Jr Wayne State College 31:19.0 6:18
269 11 Jake Buss Sr Dordt College 31:22.6 6:19
270 2 Domonique Atcitty Fr Haskell Indian Nations Uni 31:23.2 6:19
271 4 Misael Azpeitia Fr Wayne State College 31:27.8 6:20
272 15 Bryan Pick Sr Concordia University, Nebr 31:33.6 6:21
273 12 Travis Vermeer Fr Dordt College 31:34.1 6:22
274 5 Matt Bax Jr Hastings College 31:35.6 6:22
275 6 Earhart Patrick Jr Benedictine College 31:36.6 6:22
276 16 Tyler Berryman Fr Concordia University, Nebr 31:39.3 6:23
277 17 Tim Von Behren Sr Concordia University, Nebr 31:40.3 6:23
278 5 Phillip Alcorn So Cloud Comm College 31:40.6 6:23
279 18 Daniel Gibson Sr Concordia University, Nebr 31:42.8 6:23
280 5 Christian Magee Fr Iowa Central 31:45.3 6:24
281 6 Matt Bunnell Fr Iowa Central 31:47.6 6:24
282 3 David Elliot Sr Dakota Wesleyan University 31:53.2 6:25
283 9 Charlie Carson So William Jewell College 31:54.6 6:26
284 10 Blaze Kilian Jr University Of Sioux Falls 32:14.9 6:30
285 3 Angelo James Sr Haskell Indian Nations Uni 32:17.2 6:30
286 22 Solomon Abera Un Unattached 32:18.1 6:30
287 7 Nic Babel Fr Highland Community College 32:22.5 6:31
288 13 London Hawk Fr University Of Nebraska 32:23.4 6:31
289 19 Marcus Brees So Concordia University, Nebr 32:25.1 6:32
290 13 Matt Sederberg Jr Nebraska Wesleyan Universi 32:27.7 6:32
291 7 Lampe Eric Jr Benedictine College 32:48.3 6:36
292 20 Jaap Van Gaalen Fr Concordia University, Nebr 32:55.1 6:38
293 13 Cristian Van Dyke So Dordt College 32:58.4 6:38
294 5 Mitchell Smith Fr York College 33:00.1 6:39
295 4 Jose Nuno Sr Midland University 33:21.3 6:43
296 4 Brynn Fragua Sr Haskell Indian Nations Uni 33:35.6 6:46
297 6 Ronnin Oquin So Cloud Comm College 33:45.4 6:48
298 14 Aaron Spronk Jr Dordt College 33:49.2 6:49
299 7 Cole Callaway Fr Cloud Comm College 33:50.0 6:49
300 21 Casey Roberts So Concordia University, Nebr 33:58.8 6:51

Woody Greeno/Nebraska Cross-Country Invitational - Men
Pioneer Park, Lincoln, NE
September 15, 2012 - 8 Kilometers
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name Year Team Time Pace
301 4 Andrew Hernandez Jr Dakota Wesleyan University 34:16.7 6:54
302 6 Kellan Goben Jr York College 34:17.7 6:54
303 8 Keisling Eric Fr Benedictine College 34:41.8 6:59
304 8 David Gregory So Cloud Comm College 35:04.3 7:04
305 5 Zach Goodvin Fr Midland University 35:36.6 7:10
306 7 Ricky Creek Jr York College 36:06.9 7:16
307 6 Colin Johnston Fr Midland University 36:35.9 7:22
308 5 Jared Meister Fr Wayne State College 36:50.3 7:25
shop.huskers.com
Radio and sponsorship info
Uploaded Ad