stop
2008 Woody Greeno Women's Results
Courtesy: NU Athletic Communications
09/20/2008
Print RSS

Overal Team Results

1. 45 Nebraska
2. 49 Kansas State
3. 120 Wartburg
4. 163 Nebraska Wesleyan
5. 171 Colorado Springs
6. 176 Butler CC
7. 192 South Dakota
8. 241 Central Missouri
9. 242 Concordia University
10. 305 Hastings
11. 336 Doane
12. 344 Iowa Central CC
13. 363 Colorado School of Mines
14. 370 Sioux Falls
15. 390 Nebraska-Kearney
16. 414 Wayne State
17. 425 Creighton
18. 474 Emporia State
19. 503 Northwest Missouri State
20. 644 Mount Mary
21. 660 Dana
22. 662 Iowa Western CC
23. 689 Cloud CC
24. 734 Peru State
25. 795 Buena Vista

University Division Results

1. 31 Nebraska
2. 32 Kansas State
3. 71 South Dakota
4. 113 Creighton

College Divsion Results

1. 62 Wartburg
2. 96 Nebraska Wesleyan
3. 108 Butler CC
4. 109 Colorado Springs
5. 159 Central Missouri
6. 161 Concordia University
7. 211 Hastings
8. 239 Doane
9. 251 Iowa Central CC
10. 262 Colorado School of Mines
11. 269 Sioux Falls
12. 283 Nebraska-Kearney
13. 305 Wayne State
14. 357 Emporia State
15. 380 Northwest Missouri State
16. 507 Mount Mary
17. 522 Dana
18. 527 Iowa Western CC
19. 559 Cloud CC
20. 594 Peru State
21. 655 Buena Vista

Individual Results

Place

Tea

Name

Year

Team

Time

Pace

1

1

Beverly Ramos

Jr

Kansas State

21:02.0

5:39

2

1

Lara Crofford

So

Nebraska

21:32.3

5:47

3

1

Shannon Payne

Sr

Colorado Springs

21:36.8

5:48

4

1

Ramsey Fitzsimmons

Jr

South Dakota

21:47.9

5:51

5

2

Rachel Carrizales

Jr

Nebraska

21:51.9

5:52

6

1

Anna Kraayenbrink

So

Wartburg

22:05.2

5:56

7

2

Liliani Mendez

Sr

Kansas State

22:07.9

5:57

8

1

Agnes Kapsoiyo

Fr

Iowa Central CC

22:16.0

5:59

9

3

Jennifer Pancoast

Sr

Nebraska

22:22.2

6:00

10

3

Emily Dittemore

Sr

Kansas State

22:40.7

6:05

11

4

Jennifer Webers

So

Nebraska

22:45.2

6:07

12

1

Sandy Davidson

Sr

Central Missouri

22:46.2

6:07

13

1

Leah Thompson

So

Butler CC

22:47.6

6:07

14

1

Jackie Spelts

Jr

Nebraska Wesleyan

22:53.3

6:09

15

1

Anna O'Brien

Un

Unattached

23:01.9

6:11

16

4

Emilee Morris

Fr

Kansas State

23:02.0

6:11

17

5

Megan Anne Perrin

Jr

Kansas State

23:04.7

6:12

18

2

Patrober Murindat

Fr

Butler CC

23:07.8

6:13

19

5

Erica Hamik

Fr

Nebraska

23:10.2

6:13

20

6

Betsy Miller

Sr

Nebraska

23:12.3

6:14

21

7

Katie White

Fr

Nebraska

23:17.0

6:15

22

2

Bridget Baldwin

Sr

Nebraska Wesleyan

23:18.8

6:16

23

1

Scottie Shaw

Jr

Hastings

23:26.7

6:18

24

2

Yazmin Vallejo

Jr

Central Missouri

23:28.6

6:18

25

2

Amanda Kuiken

Jr

Wartburg

23:29.0

6:18

26

3

Jennifer Kuiken

Jr

Wartburg

23:30.6

6:19

27

1

Melanie Peddle

Sr

Colorado School of Mines

23:30.7

6:19

28

2

Kelsey Maloney

Sr

South Dakota

23:35.2

6:20

29

8

Jessica Furlan

Fr

Nebraska

23:37.3

6:21

30

3

Carrie Roberts

Fr

Central Missouri

23:37.7

6:21

31

1

Amy Long

Fr

Nebraska-Kearney

23:37.9

6:21

32

2

Kaitlin Frier

So

Colorado Springs

23:39.1

6:21

33

4

Emily Vanoosbree

Sr

Wartburg

23:39.7

6:21

34

3

Katie Nelson

Fr

Nebraska Wesleyan

23:41.5

6:22

35

1

Ashley Unruh

Fr

Sioux Falls

23:43.4

6:22

36

5

Lori Tlach

So

Wartburg

23:45.3

6:23

37

9

Ashley Miller

Fr

Nebraska

23:47.4

6:23

38

1

Tiffany Bence

Sr

Doane

23:49.7

6:24

39

1

Alicia Marteney

So

Concordia University

23:51.9

6:25

40

2

Sydney Laws

Jr

Colorado School of Mines

23:53.0

6:25

41

4

Hayley Sutter

So

Nebraska Wesleyan

23:55.0

6:25

42

10

Michelle Fluitt

Fr

Nebraska

23:55.8

6:26

43

3

Alicia Del Pardo

So

Colorado Springs

23:55.8

6:26

44

1

Molly Jergenson

Jr

Creighton

23:59.8

6:27

45

2

Katie Swanson

Sr

Concordia University

24:02.1

6:27

46

3

Sarah Wickman

So

South Dakota

24:02.6

6:27

47

1

Megan Zavorka

Jr

Wayne State

24:04.5

6:28

48

3

Sydnee Cole

So

Butler CC

24:04.9

6:28

49

4

Jylian Jaloma

Fr

Butler CC

24:06.3

6:28

50

1

Katie Mona

Fr

Emporia State

24:08.5

6:29

Place

Tea

Name

Year

Team

Time

Pace

51

4

Christy Severy

Jr

Colorado Springs

24:09.2

6:29

52

3

Ann Hershberger

So

Concordia University

24:12.5

6:30

53

2

Jordyn Giddings

Fr

Hastings

24:13.0

6:30

54

2

Kara Keller

Fr

Iowa Central CC

24:14.5

6:31

55

2

Lindsay Erger

Sr

Sioux Falls

24:15.5

6:31

56

5

Lauren Bowers

Fr

Colorado Springs

24:16.8

6:31

57

4

Taylor Felix

Jr

Concordia University

24:21.0

6:32

58

2

Clare Hoarty

Sr

Doane

24:21.9

6:33

59

6

Boglarka Bozzay

Fr

Kansas State

24:22.5

6:33

60

4

Heather Kuhlmann

Sr

South Dakota

24:23.4

6:33

61

5

Jennifer Butler

So

Butler CC

24:25.0

6:33

62

5

Melaina Huebert

Fr

Nebraska Wesleyan

24:25.5

6:34

63

1

Danielle Cope

So

Cloud CC

24:26.7

6:34

64

6

Brendelyn White

Jr

Wartburg

24:27.2

6:34

65

2

Sarah Thomsen

Jr

Wayne State

24:28.6

6:34

66

7

Meg Gentry

Sr

Kansas State

24:30.5

6:35

67

5

Jessica Lundgren

Sr

South Dakota

24:31.2

6:35

68

5

Jacque Wiseman

Sr

Concordia University

24:32.5

6:35

69

3

Cammi Collier

Fr

Hastings

24:32.5

6:35

70

7

Laura Sigmund

Fr

Wartburg

24:33.5

6:36

71

11

Elizabeth Marsh

Jr

Nebraska

24:34.4

6:36

72

6

Holly Poe

So

Butler CC

24:37.1

6:37

73

6

Tianna Hurtado

Jr

South Dakota

24:38.4

6:37

74

6

Rebecca Mol

Jr

Concordia University

24:39.3

6:37

75

7

Ally Duba

Jr

South Dakota

24:44.0

6:39

76

8

Chelsea Anderson

Fr

Wartburg

24:44.9

6:39

77

6

Hannah Kinberg

Fr

Nebraska Wesleyan

24:46.8

6:39

78

8

Abby Duling

Fr

South Dakota

24:47.4

6:39

79

7

Anna Meyer

Fr

Concordia University

24:47.5

6:39

80

2

Morgan Frehe

So

Emporia State

24:47.8

6:40

81

3

Viviana Arreola

Jr

Doane

24:50.1

6:40

82

2

Lauren Stengel

Fr

Nebraska-Kearney

24:52.1

6:41

83

7

Crystal Stegman

So

Butler CC

24:54.8

6:41

84

4

Brittany Simpkins

So

Central Missouri

24:59.6

6:43

85

7

Jaime Pella

So

Nebraska Wesleyan

25:00.2

6:43

86

3

Megan McClure

Jr

Nebraska-Kearney

25:00.3

6:43

87

4

Yadira Salazar

Jr

Doane

25:01.1

6:43

88

4

Shiloh Villar

Fr

Nebraska-Kearney

25:03.4

6:44

89

4

Kelli Hoaglund

Jr

Hastings

25:04.8

6:44

90

6

Melissa McKinley

Fr

Colorado Springs

25:05.4

6:44

91

8

Dani Virts

So

Nebraska Wesleyan

25:06.4

6:45

92

3

Marie Patton

Fr

Colorado School of Mines

25:06.4

6:45

93

2

Aubrey Inman

So

Creighton

25:08.4

6:45

94

3

Taryn Sahli

Fr

Sioux Falls

25:09.0

6:45

95

8

Katie Lutmer

So

Concordia University

25:09.4

6:45

96

9

Tanya Krof

Fr

Nebraska Wesleyan

25:09.7

6:45

97

9

Renata Bryson

So

Wartburg

25:15.0

6:47

98

5

Audrey Curtis

Sr

Hastings

25:16.2

6:47

99

3

Molly Gibson

Jr

Wayne State

25:16.8

6:47

100

3

Amanda Vorthmann

Fr

Iowa Central CC

25:16.9

6:47

Place

Tea

Name

Year

Team

Time

Pace

101

1

Jane Bowness

Jr

Northwest Missouri State

25:19.1

6:48

102

1

Nicole Layson

Fr

Iowa Western CC

25:20.4

6:48

103

10

Sarah Moon

Sr

Wartburg

25:21.1

6:48

104

2

Mary Jantz

So

Northwest Missouri State

25:21.8

6:49

105

5

Alex Conrin

Jr

Doane

25:22.2

6:49

106

4

Rashelle Smith

Fr

Sioux Falls

25:24.9

6:49

107

9

Lexi Dunlop

Sr

South Dakota

25:25.9

6:50

108

3

Melissa Greig

Jr

Creighton

25:26.7

6:50

109

3

Tiffany Baum

So

Emporia State

25:26.7

6:50

110

4

Molly Cashman

Fr

Iowa Central CC

25:27.3

6:50

111

4

Carleen O'Brien

So

Creighton

25:29.9

6:51

112

4

Melissa McIntosh

So

Wayne State

25:30.5

6:51

113

5

Holly Tjaden

So

Iowa Central CC

25:31.1

6:51

114

5

Emily Young

Fr

Central Missouri

25:31.7

6:51

115

10

Ashley Ermer

Fr

Nebraska Wesleyan

25:32.0

6:51

116

9

Martha Meineke

Fr

Concordia University

25:32.2

6:51

117

10

Emilie Bourret

So

Concordia University

25:32.5

6:52

118

10

Kelsey Robish

Fr

South Dakota

25:33.8

6:52

119

11

Kate Hannon

So

Nebraska Wesleyan

25:37.8

6:53

120

4

Jennifer Wertz

So

Colorado School of Mines

25:39.1

6:53

121

3

Maggie McManigal

Sr

Northwest Missouri State

25:39.8

6:53

122

6

Sylvia Bundotich

So

Iowa Central CC

25:43.9

6:55

123

4

Kayli Hrdlicka

So

Northwest Missouri State

25:44.3

6:55

124

5

Michelle Kruthoff

Sr

Sioux Falls

25:45.4

6:55

125

5

Ashley Altrichter

So

Creighton

25:45.7

6:55

126

6

Casey Conner

Sr

Hastings

25:45.9

6:55

127

7

Jackie Jensen

So

Hastings

25:46.3

6:55

128

6

Lily Kaftan

So

Creighton

25:46.9

6:55

129

12

Hannah Johnson

Fr

Nebraska Wesleyan

25:47.1

6:55

130

13

Jessica Holliday

Jr

Nebraska Wesleyan

25:48.4

6:56

131

6

Katie West

Fr

Central Missouri

25:50.9

6:56

132

1

Megan O'Grady

Jr

Mount Mary

25:52.2

6:57

133

5

Jessica Nichols

So

Northwest Missouri State

25:58.1

6:58

134

5

Briana Suppes

Fr

Colorado School of Mines

26:02.7

7:00

135

7

Paige Hall

So

Colorado Springs

26:03.0

7:00

136

8

Tavia Hammond

Jr

Colorado Springs

26:03.6

7:00

137

14

Abby Tranel

So

Nebraska Wesleyan

26:06.0

7:01

138

11

Toni Hulinsky

Fr

Concordia University

26:09.7

7:02

139

6

Amanda Gray

Sr

Northwest Missouri State

26:10.7

7:02

140

7

Sarah McNiff

Fr

Central Missouri

26:12.4

7:02

141

6

Jamie Young

Sr

Sioux Falls

26:15.4

7:03

142

2

Jade Steinberg

Fr

Mount Mary

26:18.0

7:04

143

3

Brittany Fischer

So

Mount Mary

26:18.6

7:04

144

11

Amanda Paige

Jr

Wartburg

26:20.4

7:04

145

7

Keisha Salazar

Fr

Sioux Falls

26:22.7

7:05

146

7

Madison Marshman

So

Northwest Missouri State

26:22.9

7:05

147

8

Renee Simon

Fr

Butler CC

26:25.0

7:06

148

5

Tatiana Delossantos

Fr

Wayne State

26:27.7

7:06

149

1

Rachel Ness

Jr

Dana

26:31.5

7:07

150

8

Katie Stoks

Sr

Sioux Falls

26:32.2

7:08

Place

Tea

Name

Year

Team

Time

Pace

151

4

Kathryn Davison

So

Emporia State

26:34.3

7:08

152

9

Leslie Bennett

Sr

Colorado Springs

26:34.6

7:08

153

5

Hilke Brandon

Fr

Nebraska-Kearney

26:38.7

7:09

154

6

Meghan Jacob

So

Wayne State

26:39.8

7:10

155

8

Jordan Broberg

Fr

Hastings

26:41.5

7:10

156

6

Jamie Rudder

Fr

Nebraska-Kearney

26:45.3

7:11

157

9

Katie Simmons

So

Butler CC

26:46.9

7:11

158

11

Margaux Genhoff

Fr

South Dakota

26:47.6

7:12

159

9

Hannah Helleckson

Fr

Sioux Falls

26:48.2

7:12

160

2

Christina Hanson

Fr

Dana

26:49.6

7:12

161

8

Kristen Jennings

Fr

Central Missouri

26:51.5

7:13

162

7

Sanchia Lee

Fr

Iowa Central CC

26:52.1

7:13

163

8

Megan McElroy

So

Northwest Missouri State

26:52.4

7:13

164

15

Bobbi Lovegrove

So

Nebraska Wesleyan

26:53.0

7:13

165

7

Mackenzie Schulz

Fr

Nebraska-Kearney

26:54.1

7:13

166

7

Allison Lynn

Un

Creighton

26:57.4

7:14

167

16

Lauren Liebig

Jr

Nebraska Wesleyan

27:01.9

7:16

168

3

Amy Jackman

Sr

Dana

27:05.1

7:16

169

10

Ashley Lopez

Fr

Sioux Falls

27:08.0

7:17

170

5

Kylie Bookout

So

Emporia State

27:10.7

7:18

171

12

Rachelle Gross

Fr

Concordia University

27:11.2

7:18

172

13

Bethany Sutton

Fr

Concordia University

27:11.2

7:18

173

8

Claire Aylward

Fr

Nebraska-Kearney

27:15.0

7:19

174

2

Gladys Serem

So

Iowa Western CC

27:16.8

7:20

175

4

Chelsea Zimmerman

Sr

Dana

27:18.9

7:20

176

6

Laura Mahley

Fr

Emporia State

27:19.7

7:20

177

5

Sadie Fisher

Fr

Dana

27:23.4

7:21

178

3

Madison Brummer

Fr

Iowa Western CC

27:23.9

7:21

179

14

Hannah Ferry

Jr

Concordia University

27:24.4

7:22

180

12

Emily Eimers

Fr

Wartburg

27:25.3

7:22

181

8

Cassie Battenfeld

So

Iowa Central CC

27:25.8

7:22

182

4

Becka Jensen

Fr

Mount Mary

27:25.8

7:22

183

8

Elizabeth Timberlake

Un

Creighton

27:26.2

7:22

184

6

Marysol Cazares

So

Doane

27:28.3

7:23

185

2

Bethany Kramer

Fr

Cloud CC

27:29.0

7:23

186

9

Brittany Mosel

So

Hastings

27:31.1

7:23

187

1

Brittany Schaefer

Sr

Peru State

27:31.9

7:24

188

13

Abby Hanson

Jr

Wartburg

27:34.2

7:24

189

2

Allison Stockstell

Sr

Peru State

27:35.3

7:24

190

9

Gina Montagno

Fr

Central Missouri

27:37.7

7:25

191

9

Molly Miller

Fr

Creighton

27:40.8

7:26

192

14

Elissa Hageman

Fr

Wartburg

27:42.4

7:26

193

10

Miranda Archer

Fr

Butler CC

27:45.7

7:27

194

3

Lindsay Dannelly

Jr

Peru State

27:51.1

7:29

195

1

Alix Jindra

So

Midland Lutheran

27:54.1

7:30

196

11

Darlene Boardman

Fr

Sioux Falls

27:56.1

7:30

197

15

Audrey Weidman

Fr

Wartburg

27:56.7

7:30

198

6

Alison Bratrsovsky

Jr

Colorado School of Mines

28:00.8

7:31

199

16

Nikki Newbrough

Jr

Wartburg

28:01.3

7:31

200

17

Sarah Richie

Fr

Wartburg

28:04.1

7:32

Place

Tea

Name

Year

Team

Time

Pace

201

12

Ali Clevenger

So

Sioux Falls

28:07.8

7:33

202

2

Rosa Mora

So

Midland Lutheran

28:13.0

7:35

203

4

Morgan Avery

Fr

Iowa Western CC

28:13.4

7:35

204

10

Bailey Eldredge

Fr

Hastings

28:13.4

7:35

205

17

Anni Harmon

So

Nebraska Wesleyan

28:16.1

7:35

206

9

Lauren Mitchell

Fr

Iowa Central CC

28:18.0

7:36

207

4

Leisha Tennal

Sr

Peru State

28:23.2

7:37

208

13

Katie Pociask

Sr

Sioux Falls

28:29.0

7:39

209

3

Meagan Jakubowski

So

Midland Lutheran

28:31.8

7:40

210

11

Sam Harding

Jr

Hastings

28:33.0

7:40

211

18

Dani Fenster

Sr

Nebraska Wesleyan

28:37.2

7:41

212

7

April Bodlak

Fr

Doane

28:38.6

7:41

213

5

Althea Smith

Fr

Iowa Western CC

28:42.7

7:43

214

6

Christine Bailey

Jr

Dana

28:44.0

7:43

215

1

Ali Bunde

So

Buena Vista

28:49.1

7:44

216

10

Kristina Heatherington

So

Iowa Central CC

28:50.1

7:45

217

5

Megan Poppe

Fr

Mount Mary

28:55.8

7:46

218

11

Addy Pryor

Fr

Butler CC

28:57.9

7:47

219

19

Libby Ediger

Fr

Nebraska Wesleyan

28:58.8

7:47

220

9

Megan Tinsley

Sr

Northwest Missouri State

29:06.5

7:49

221

10

Mary Foley

Sr

Creighton

29:06.9

7:49

222

5

Lindsey Poole

Sr

Peru State

29:20.7

7:53

223

18

Emily Long

So

Wartburg

29:23.7

7:54

224

4

Lindsay Thompson

So

Midland Lutheran

29:27.4

7:55

225

3

Nicole Boucher

Fr

Cloud CC

29:28.1

7:55

226

20

Maggie Hedlund

Fr

Nebraska Wesleyan

29:33.0

7:56

227

15

Rachel Woodburn

Jr

Concordia University

29:37.5

7:57

228

6

Amy Gubbels

Fr

Mount Mary

29:39.9

7:58

229

2

Andrea Ahrendsen

Sr

Buena Vista

29:41.8

7:58

230

6

Stephanie Porter

Fr

Iowa Western CC

29:48.2

8:00

231

7

Kalen Carlson

Jr

Dana

29:56.8

8:02

232

7

Alica Pick

Fr

Mount Mary

30:02.5

8:04

233

3

Molly Lorenz

Fr

Buena Vista

30:08.2

8:05

234

2

Kacee Prelip

Un

Unattached

30:09.1

8:06

235

9

Jenna Smith

So

Nebraska-Kearney

30:14.8

8:07

236

8

Kaleigh Flippin

Sr

Dana

30:45.6

8:16

237

10

Brittany Clark

So

Nebraska-Kearney

31:05.9

8:21

238

4

Erin Cain

Jr

Buena Vista

31:22.6

8:25

239

21

Ashley Tuthill

Jr

Nebraska Wesleyan

31:30.3

8:28

240

5

Bre Platt

So

Buena Vista

31:39.1

8:30

241

8

Samantha Gillen

Fr

Mount Mary

31:40.3

8:30

242

6

Kimberly Brown

Sr

Peru State

31:51.3

8:33

243

7

Samantha Sheldon

So

Peru State

32:09.8

8:38

244

4

Erica Burgess

So

Cloud CC

32:11.7

8:39

245

5

Jamie Pruter

Fr

Cloud CC

32:19.4

8:41

246

8

Nikki Hamilton

Fr

Doane

32:23.2

8:42

247

12

Annalisa Baade

Fr

Hastings

32:29.7

8:43

248

11

Ellen Fisher

Fr

Creighton

32:31.7

8:44

249

9

Samie Maday

So

Mount Mary

32:35.1

8:45

250 9 Lindsey Fibranz So Dana 36:14.9 9:44

251

10 

Jessica Osen

Fr

Mount Mary

37:02.0

9:56

JV Team 300x250
shop.huskers.com
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad