**Updated as of 4:30 p.m. on 2/1/06**

 

FRANK SEVIGNE HUSKER INVITATIONAL

Bob Devaney Sports Center Indoor Track

University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE

February 3-4, 2006

 

Meet Schedule

 

Friday, February 3, 2006

 

Multi-Events:

12:00 PM                Women's Pentathlon 60-Meter Hurdles 

12:50 PM (est)         Women's Pentathlon High Jump           

3:35 PM (est)          Women's Pentathlon Shot Put             

4:45 PM (est)          Women's Pentathlon Long Jump          

7:00 PM                  Women's Pentathlon 800-Meter Run     

 

12:25 PM                Men's Heptathlon 60-Meter Dash          

1:00 PM (est)          Men's Heptathlon Long Jump               

2:45 PM (est)          Men's Heptathlon Shot Put                  

4:05 PM (est)          Men's Heptathlon High Jump                

 

Field Events:

6:00 PM                  Long Jump (W)                                   

Follows LJ (W)         Long Jump (M)                                    

6:00 PM                  20# Weight Throw (W)                         

Follows 20#Wt (W)  35# Weight Throw (M)                         

 

Running Events:

6:00 PM                  60-Meter Hurdles Prelims (W)    3 heats

6:15 PM                  60-Meter Hurdles Prelims (M)    4 heats

6:30 PM                  60-Meter Dash Prelims (W)        5 heats

6:45 PM                  60-Meter Dash Prelims (M)        7 heats

7:15 PM                  Pentathlon 800-Meter Run (W)             

7:20 PM                  400-Meter Dash Prelims (W)      6 heats

7:40 PM                  400-Meter Dash Prelims (M)      9 heats

8:05 PM                  200-Meter Dash Prelims (W)      7 heats

8:25 PM                  200-Meter Dash Prelims (M)      11 heats

8:55 PM                  5000-Meter Run (W)                            

9:15 PM                  5000-Meter Run (M)                            

 

Saturday, February 4, 2006

 

Multi-Events:

10:00 AM                 Heptathlon 60-Meter Hurdles (M)          

10:55 AM (est)          Heptathlon Pole Vault (M)                    

3:25 PM (est)           Heptathlon 1000-Meter Run (M)            


Field Events:

1:00 PM or

45 minutes after

PV (Hept M)              Pole Vault (W)

(whichever is later)                                    

Follows PV (W)         Pole Vault (M)                                    

12:00 PM                  High Jump (W)                                    

Follows HJ (W)          High Jump (M)                                    

12:00 PM                  Triple Jump (W)                                  

Follows TJ (W)          Triple Jump (M)                                   

12:00 PM                  Shot Put (W)                                      

Follows SP (W)         Shot Put (M)                                       


Running Events:

1:15 PM                  60-Meter Hurdles  -  Semis (W)     2 heats

1:23 PM                  60-Meter Hurdles  -  Semis (M)     2 heats

1:31 PM                  60-Meter Dash  -  Semis (W)        2 heats

1:39 PM                  60-Meter Dash  -  Semis (M)         2 heats

1:50 PM                  Heptathlon 1000 Meter Run (M)            

1:55 PM                  Mile Run (W)                               3 sections

2:15 PM                  Mile Run (M)                               3 sections

2:35 PM                  Husker Officials Association

                              Awards Presentation         

2:40PM                   400-Meter Dash Final (W)            2 sections

2:48 PM                  400-Meter Dash Final (M)             2 sections

2:55 PM                  600-Yard Run (W)                       2 sections

3:05 PM                  600-Yard Run (M)                        5 sections

3:30 PM                  60-Meter Hurdles - Final (W)                

3:35 PM                  60-Meter Hurdles - Final (M)                 

3:40 PM                  60-Meter Dash - Final (W)                    

3:43 PM                  60-Meter Dash - Final (M)                    

3:50 PM                  800-Meter Run (W)                      4 sections

4:10 PM                  800-Meter Run (M)                       3 sections

4:25 PM                  1000-Meter Run (W)                            

4:30 PM                  1000-Meter Run (M)                     2 sections

4:40 PM                  200-Meter Dash Final (W)            2 sections

4:48 PM                  200-Meter Dash Final (M)             2 sections

4:55 PM                  3000-Meter Run (W)                    2 sections

5:20 PM                  3000-Meter Run (M)                     2 sections

5:45 PM                  DMR [1200-400-800-1600] (W)           

6:00 PM                  DMR [1200-400-800-1600] (M)           

6:15 PM                  4 x 400-Meter Relay (W)              3 sections

6:30 PM                  4 x 400-Meter Relay (M)              4 sections