adidas Classic Live Results

By NU Athletic Communications
Final Results
Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2007 08:47 PM
                          Adidas Classic - 1/27/2007                           
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                 Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikita Eades                 NEBRASKA                  8.52q  1 
  2 Jennifer Snyder              WICHITA STATE             8.68q  2 
  3 Jenna Caffrey                IOWA STATE                8.81q  3 
  4 Kylie Herian                 WAYNE STATE               9.09q  1  9.081
  5 Rachel Roebke                WAYNE STATE              J9.09q  3  9.084
  6 Autumn Hubbard               ORAL ROBERTS              9.17q  3 
  7 Lavina Dent                  JOHNSON CCC               9.20q  1 
  8 Holly Andrews                NEB WESLEYAN              9.22q  2 
  9 Megan Nielsen                IOWA STATE                9.31   2 
 10 Sasha Manuel                 WICHITA STATE             9.40   2 
 11 Carli Wester                 OKLAHOMA                  9.42   3 
 12 Rachel Garrett               NEB WESLEYAN              9.57   2 
 13 Lindsey Snowdon              NEB WESLEYAN              9.60   3 
 14 Anna Adamik                  WICHITA STATE             9.69   3 
 15 Emily Wolters                CONCORDIA                 9.84   1 
 15 Stephanie Stewart            OKLAHOMA                  9.84   2 
 17 Sommer Bougher               NEBRASKA-OMAHA           10.02   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared MacLeod                UNATTACHED              P 7.87q  4 
  2 Derek Johnson                DRAKE                     7.92q  1 
  3 Aaron Ross                   UNATTACHED                7.94q  2 
  4 Courtney Jones               UNATTACHED                7.98q  4 
  5 Tyrell Ross                  NEBRASKA                  8.05q  1 
  6 Sheldon Leith                OKLAHOMA                  8.10q  3 
  7 Jamie Ryder                  NEBRASKA                  8.14q  4 
  8 Nenad Loncar                 UNATTACHED                8.19q  3 
  9 Dermillo Wise                OKLAHOMA                  8.21   2 
 10 Howard Dixon                 JOHNSON CCC               8.37   3 
 11 Eric Parker                  IOWA STATE                8.38   1 
 12 Sterling Frison              IOWA STATE                8.51   2 
 13 Luke Silovich                MINNESOTA                 8.52   2 
 14 Legonn Haskins               BUTLER CCC                8.57   3 
 15 Alex Praus                   NEB WESLEYAN              8.62   2 
 16 Paul Cramer                  NEB WESLEYAN              8.67   4 
 17 Matt O'Conner                OKLAHOMA                  8.74   3 
 18 Derrick Woods                CONCORDIA                 8.80   1 
 19 Ryan Aspegren                NEB WESLEYAN              8.95   4 
 20 Jimmy Boeder                 CONCORDIA                 9.00   2 
 20 Neil Hines                   IOWA STATE                9.00   4 
 22 Brian Fesler                 JOHNSON CCC               9.06   2 
 23 Skyler Reising               NEBRASKA                  9.15   3 
 24 Cameron Babb                 EMPORIA STATE             9.18   1 
 25 Willy Cochran                JOHNSON CCC               9.23   3 
 26 Justin Taylor                WICHITA STATE             9.24   1 
 27 Daniel Kober                 CONCORDIA                 9.26   1 
 -- Kellen Burl                  IOWA STATE                  DQ   4 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leslie Cole                  OKLAHOMA                  7.56q  3 
  2 Yolanda Goff                 OKLAHOMA                  7.57q  1 
  3 Janay Deloach                COLORADO STATE            7.62q  2 
  4 JaToya Moore                 UNATTACHED                7.71q  1 
  5 DeAngela McDougald           T&F UNITED                7.73q  2 
  6 Lashawn Wright               IOWA STATE                7.74q  3 
  7 Chi Kalu                     NEBRASKA                  7.75q  3 
  8 Larica Urbina                OKLAHOMA                  7.79q  4 
  9 Jennifer Snyder              WICHITA STATE             7.85   2 
  9 Sarah Lyons                  NEBRASKA                  7.85   1 
 11 Jasmine Cato                 WICHITA STATE             7.87   4 
 12 Leia Jackson                 IOWA STATE                7.94   2 
 13 Anne Kersenbrock             NEB WESLEYAN              7.98   4 
 14 Tiesha Stewert               WICHITA STATE             8.04   2 
 14 Dayna Carter                 WICHITA STATE             8.04   1 
 16 Gabrielle Patterson          JOHNSON CCC               8.05   3 
 17 Libby DiBiase                NEBRASKA-OMAHA            8.10   1 
 18 Kristina Royster             BUTLER CCC                8.10   1 
 19 Charista Zehnder             CONCORDIA                 8.14   1 
 20 Tiana Jones                  WICHITA STATE             8.15   3 
 20 Michelle Tiedke              NEB WESLEYAN              8.15   2 
 22 Jill Pfeifer                 CONCORDIA                 8.21   2 
 23 Ashley Faubel                NEB WESLEYAN              8.24   4 
 24 Danielle Sedivy              EMPORIA STATE             8.29   3 
 25 Erica Kovesi                 WICHITA STATE             8.36   1 
 26 Lauren Sankey                CONCORDIA                 8.38   3 
 27 Megan Nielsen                IOWA STATE                8.44   4 
 28 Sarah Wright                 NEBRASKA-OMAHA            8.53   2 
 -- Tatenda Goronga              ORAL ROBERTS                FS   4 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ronnie Pines                 OKLAHOMA                P 6.73q  6 
  2 Lamont Johnson               UNATTACHED                6.85q  2  6.848
  3 Marcus Pugh                  OKLAHOMA                 J6.85q  5  6.849
  4 Dax Danns                    NEBRASKA                  6.86q  6 
  5 Jared Lewis                  IOWA STATE                6.92q  4  6.917
  6 Gordie Coffin                NEB WESLEYAN             J6.92q  3  6.918
  7 Orlando Slider               OKLAHOMA                  6.93q  1  6.924
  8 Jordan Malmstrom             DRAKE                    J6.93q  5  6.929
  9 Ibrahim Kabia                MINNESOTA                J6.93   1  6.930
 10 Scott Wims                   NEBRASKA                  6.96   4 
 11 Torric Davis                 BUTLER CCC                7.00   3 
 12 Terrel Cotton                JOHNSON CCC               7.02   2 
 13 Dantavius Harmon             JOHNSON CCC               7.04   6 
 14 Patrick Pyle                 UNATTACHED                7.07   4 
 15 Dominic Artis                SOUTH DAKOTA              7.08   2 
 16 Ernest Stranz                ORAL ROBERTS              7.09   5 
 17 Justin Cole                  WICHITA STATE             7.12   1 
 17 Cody Stenberg                MINNESOTA                 7.12   4 
 19 Austin Novotny               NEB WESLEYAN              7.14   6 
 20 Ian Lindstrom                WICHITA STATE             7.16   4 
 21 Denny Nedd                   WICHITA STATE             7.18   2 
 22 Scott Buess                  WICHITA STATE             7.19   6 
 22 Seth Cavenee                 WICHITA STATE             7.19   3 
 24 Robert Rands                 NEBRASKA                  7.20   2 
 24 David Dawson                 IOWA STATE                7.20   6 
 26 Krzysztof Slupkowski         WICHITA STATE             7.23   5 
 27 Jonathan Coussens            ORAL ROBERTS              7.26   1 
 28 Dan Bittner                  NEB WESLEYAN              7.27   1 
 29 Stephon Simmons              WICHITA STATE             7.28   3 
 29 Andy Coppersmith             NEB WESLEYAN              7.28   1 
 31 David Huebner                UNATTACHED                7.30   5 
 32 Eric Parker                  IOWA STATE                7.34   3 
 33 Howard Dixon                 JOHNSON CCC               7.35   5 
 34 Brandon Chapman              WICHITA STATE             7.36   4 
 35 Justin Taylor                WICHITA STATE             7.38   3 
 36 Kellen Burl                  IOWA STATE                7.40   3 
 37 Brian Fesler                 JOHNSON CCC               7.45   4 
 38 William Pendarvis            CONCORDIA                 7.46   4 
 39 Legonn Haskins               BUTLER CCC                7.48   1 
 40 Derrick Woods                CONCORDIA                 7.61   5 
 41 Ethorn Bullard               ORAL ROBERTS              7.71   1 
 42 Sterling Frison              IOWA STATE                7.73   6 
 -- Pat Burke                    UNATTACHED                  FS   2 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim Pancoast                 NEBRASKA               4:49.71  
  2 Heather Loseke               COLORADO STATE         4:53.47  
  3 Kirsten Anthony              COLORADO STATE         4:53.51  
  4 Jonel Rossbach               EMPORIA STATE          4:55.41  
  5 Kristin Hansen               UNATTACHED             5:01.22  
  6 Sarah Becker                 WICHITA STATE          5:01.41  
  7 Tahnee Tuenge                NEBRASKA-OMAHA         5:04.60  
  8 Kristen Hemphill             COLORADO STATE         5:05.20  
  9 Mica Land                    WICHITA STATE          5:05.58  
 10 Katherine Bloemker           UNATTACHED             5:07.54  
 11 Wesleigh Jastorff            BLACK HILLS ST         5:09.42  
 12 Chelsie Baldwin              WICHITA STATE          5:12.98  
 13 Bridget Baldwin              NEB WESLEYAN           5:14.69  
 14 Sara Prince                  NEBRASKA               5:14.74  
 15 Elizabeth Marsh              NEBRASKA               5:17.85  
 16 Rachel Carrizales            UNATTACHED             5:18.97  
 17 Jacque Wiseman               CONCORDIA              5:23.46  
 18 Dawn Caffrey                 IOWA STATE             5:23.55  
 19 Jackie Jamison               JOHNSON CCC            5:23.81  
 20 Dana Peters                  IOWA STATE             5:26.28  
 21 Jennifer Fritz               NEBRASKA               5:35.66  
 22 Rebecca Mol                  CONCORDIA              5:44.36  
 23 Kay Thomason                 JOHNSON CCC            5:50.05  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter van der Westhuizen     NEBRASKA               4:02.27P 
  2 Scott Sanders                COLORADO STATE         4:05.84  
  3 Brandon Rooney               IOWA STATE             4:08.97  
  4 Tyler Wetering               SOUTH DAKOTA           4:11.48  
  5 Guor Majak                   IOWA STATE             4:11.74  
  6 Kevin Born                   IOWA STATE             4:13.99  
  7 Ethan Luebbe                 NEBRASKA               4:15.22  
  8 Jayden Russ                  IOWA STATE             4:16.02  
  9 Eric Wellman                 EMPORIA STATE          4:16.98  
 10 Kyle Johnson                 CONCORDIA              4:17.07  
 11 David Lantz                  IOWA STATE             4:17.35  
 12 Todd Johnson                 MINNESOTA              4:18.93  
 13 Kyle Custer                  NEBRASKA               4:20.33  
 14 Kyle Rasmussen               IOWA STATE             4:20.81  
 15 Ricky Reusser                IOWA STATE             4:21.54  
 16 Mike Nekuda                  BLACK HILLS ST         4:22.23  
 17 Jay Lindal                   BUTLER CCC             4:22.91  
 18 Zach Kintzley                BLACK HILLS ST         4:24.35  
 19 James Tong                   JOHNSON CCC            4:24.93  
 20 Stephen Gicharu              BUTLER CCC             4:25.15  
 21 Matt Schneider               WAYNE STATE            4:25.20  
 22 Ryan Cornelius               WICHITA STATE          4:25.28  
 23 Ben Underwood                NEB WESLEYAN           4:28.84  
 24 Levi Cobb                    BUTLER CCC             4:29.30  
 25 Eric Noel                    NEB WESLEYAN           4:32.03  
 26 Brian Copley                 NEB WESLEYAN           4:33.16  
 27 Matt Bilhimer                JOHNSON CCC            4:35.92  
 28 Scott Johnson                WICHITA STATE          4:38.84  
 29 Kyle Morgison                JOHNSON CCC            4:48.12  
 30 Scott Schwalenberg           CONCORDIA              4:52.57  
 -- Andrew Lind                  NEBRASKA                   DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 52.21  2/9/2002    Jearl Miles-Clark, New Balance              
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pinar Saka                   NEBRASKA-OMAHA           54.95   3 
  2 Aisha Mitchell               ORAL ROBERTS             54.99   4 
  3 Sheryl Morgan                NEBRASKA                 55.31   4 
  4 TJ Newton                    OKLAHOMA                 55.38   4 
  5 Angela Makaha                ORAL ROBERTS             56.24   3 
  6 Jasmine Still                OKLAHOMA                 56.52   4 
  7 DeAngela McDougald           T&F UNITED               56.59   4 
  8 Krista Harmon                WICHITA STATE            56.85   3 
  9 Jessica Purdy                NEBRASKA-OMAHA           58.48   3 
 10 Justine Roach                NEBRASKA                 58.65   3 
 11 Shannon Moore                BUTLER CCC               58.72   2 
 12 Kara Euler                   EMPORIA STATE            59.62   3 
 13 Jasmine Cato                 WICHITA STATE            59.64   2 
 14 Katie Swanson                CONCORDIA                59.99   2 
 15 Alex Cunningham              ORAL ROBERTS           1:00.32   2 
 16 Anne Kersenbrock             NEB WESLEYAN           1:00.40   2 
 17 Emily Wolters                CONCORDIA              1:01.73   1 
 18 Brandi Lundgren              EMPORIA STATE          1:01.83   1 
 19 Bridget Meduna               NEBRASKA               1:02.60   1 
 20 Blair Vignery                BUTLER CCC             1:02.95   1 
 21 Mleigh Rempfer               CONCORDIA              1:05.54   1 
 22 Sierra Price                 BUTLER CCC             1:06.94   2 
 23 Alicia Foley                 CONCORDIA              1:10.42   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andretti Bain                ORAL ROBERTS             47.11P  7 
  2 Aaron Buzard                 MINNESOTA                47.20P  7 
  3 Drew Morano                  COLORADO STATE           47.71   7 
  4 Jonathan Rivers              ORAL ROBERTS             48.35   7 
  5 Zach Dawson                  OKLAHOMA                 48.54   7 
  6 Tim Grier                    NEBRASKA                 48.89   6 
  7 Tavarus Roberts              ORAL ROBERTS             49.03   6 
  8 Jacobi Mitchell              OKLAHOMA                 49.06   6 
  9 Justin Chandler              WICHITA STATE            49.12   4 
 10 Kevin Cave                   ORAL ROBERTS             49.15   5 
 11 Sayfe Jassim                 MINNESOTA                49.35   5 
 12 Leonarde Smith               OKLAHOMA                 49.36   4 
 13 Gabe Kimpson                 IOWA STATE               49.37   3 
 14 Chris Wolf                   NEB WESLEYAN             49.41   2 
 15 Claude Senior                OKLAHOMA                 49.47   5 
 16 James Robinson               IOWA STATE               49.51   4 
 17 Andrew Pearson               NEBRASKA                 49.65   5 
 18 Wole Adebayo                 MINNESOTA                49.85   5 
 19 Josh Robinson                JOHNSON CCC              49.97   4 
 20 Logan Stroman                MINNESOTA                50.26   6 
 21 Aundrea Williams             BUTLER CCC               50.38   2 
 22 Mike Linnemann               MINNESOTA                50.42   3 
 23 Matt Baker                   WICHITA STATE            50.42   3 
 24 Keith Blanding               WICHITA STATE            50.61   3 
 25 Wilbert Houston              MINNESOTA                50.84   4 
 26 Craig Saalfeld               EMPORIA STATE            51.04   1 
 27 Chris Leverett               JOHNSON CCC              51.20   2 
 28 Justin Smith                 WICHITA STATE            51.28   2 
 29 Andy Coppersmith             NEB WESLEYAN             51.37   1 
 30 Cylend Simmons               UNATTACHED               51.51   2 
 31 Montez Valentine             JOHNSON CCC              51.80   3 
 32 Daniel Kober                 CONCORDIA                52.74   1 
 33 Chad Wilshusen               CONCORDIA                55.49   1 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:17.92  2/3/2001    Lesley Owusu, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tasha Gallegos               WICHITA STATE          1:24.60   3 
  2 Shquanda Meylor              OKLAHOMA               1:25.68   3 
  3 Jaclyn Sill                  EMPORIA STATE          1:26.89   3 
  4 Ashley Styskal               NEB WESLEYAN           1:29.51   1 
  5 MaryLou Andrews              CONCORDIA              1:29.73   2 
  6 Leia Jackson                 IOWA STATE             1:29.77   3 
  7 Magda Orzylowski             NEBRASKA-OMAHA         1:29.97   3 
  8 Thelma Reeves                WICHITA STATE          1:30.12   2 
  9 Whitney Jacobs               IOWA STATE             1:30.57   2 
 10 Shaylyn Wiarda               IOWA STATE             1:30.60   2 
 11 Megan Turner                 BUTLER CCC             1:31.02   2 
 12 Tosha Vose                   NEB WESLEYAN           1:32.48   1 
 13 Jaci Dick                    NEB WESLEYAN           1:32.85   1 
 14 Melissa Ruegg                CONCORDIA              1:33.87   1 
 15 Jessie Davis                 JOHNSON CCC            1:46.40   1 
 16 Jenna Wagoner                JOHNSON CCC            1:49.92   1 
 
Event 10  Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:08.67  2/14/2004   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lukas Hulett                 NEBRASKA               1:11.96   5 
  2 Elijah Braimah               IOWA STATE             1:11.97   5 
  3 Justin Cole                  WICHITA STATE          1:12.05   3 
  4 Nick Makukutu                NEBRASKA               1:13.11   5 
  5 Michael Saalfeld             CONCORDIA              1:13.38   4 
  6 Evan Knight                  UNATTACHED             1:13.44   3 
  7 Tony Stanfield               IOWA STATE             1:13.46   3 
  8 Ben Thayer                   NEB WESLEYAN           1:13.53   4 
  9 Jared Graham                 IOWA STATE             1:13.54   5 
 10 Chad Monreall                UNATTACHED             1:13.66   4 
 11 Rufus Triggs                 JOHNSON CCC            1:13.70   5 
 12 Demetrice Carter             JOHNSON CCC            1:14.62   2 
 13 Mark Harrison                UNATTACHED             1:15.09   5 
 14 Eric Lund                    UNATTACHED             1:15.11   3 
 15 Quintin Byrd                 JOHNSON CCC            1:16.02   2 
 16 Josh Pretzer                 UNATTACHED             1:16.21   3 
 17 Jared Gilmore                NEBRASKA               1:16.69   4 
 18 Rolondo Lindsey              WICHITA STATE          1:16.82   1 
 19 Lucas Tanney                 CONCORDIA              1:17.68   1 
 20 Renoil Simpkins              JOHNSON CCC            1:18.41   1 
 21 D. J. Kohlasse               UNATTACHED             1:18.89   2 
 22 Tim Meyers                   CONCORDIA              1:20.31   2 
 23 Sam Woods                    BUTLER CCC             1:22.94   2 
 24 Chris Hatch                  WICHITA STATE          1:23.40   1 
 -- Isaac Venable                WICHITA STATE               DQ   1 
 -- Tim Vogel                    CONCORDIA                   DQ   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikita Eades                 NEBRASKA                  8.53  
  2 Jennifer Snyder              WICHITA STATE             8.57  
  3 Jenna Caffrey                IOWA STATE                8.68  
  4 Rachel Roebke                WAYNE STATE               8.99  
  5 Autumn Hubbard               ORAL ROBERTS              9.01  
  6 Kylie Herian                 WAYNE STATE               9.05  
  7 Holly Andrews                NEB WESLEYAN              9.25  
 -- Lavina Dent                  JOHNSON CCC                 FS  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared MacLeod                UNATTACHED                7.81P 
  2 Courtney Jones               UNATTACHED                7.98  
  3 Derek Johnson                DRAKE                     7.99  
  4 Aaron Ross                   UNATTACHED                8.06  
  5 Nenad Loncar                 UNATTACHED                8.13  
  6 Tyrell Ross                  NEBRASKA                  8.18  
  7 Sheldon Leith                OKLAHOMA                  8.22  
  8 Jamie Ryder                  NEBRASKA                  8.33  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leslie Cole                  OKLAHOMA                  7.50  
  2 Yolanda Goff                 OKLAHOMA                  7.52  
  3 Janay Deloach                COLORADO STATE            7.63  
  4 Larica Urbina                OKLAHOMA                  7.75  
  5 Lashawn Wright               IOWA STATE                7.77  
  6 JaToya Moore                 UNATTACHED                7.81  
  7 Chi Kalu                     NEBRASKA                  7.84  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronnie Pines                 OKLAHOMA                  6.69P 
  2 Marcus Pugh                  OKLAHOMA                  6.76  
  3 Dax Danns                    NEBRASKA                  6.81  
  4 Jared Lewis                  IOWA STATE                6.89  
  5 Orlando Slider               OKLAHOMA                  6.92  
  6 Jordan Malmstrom             DRAKE                     6.93  
  7 Gordie Coffin                NEB WESLEYAN              6.94  
 -- Lamont Johnson               UNATTACHED                  FS  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenny Mockler                IOWA STATE             2:10.02  
  2 Linda Feldberga              WICHITA STATE          2:10.17  
  3 Mable Kunihira               ORAL ROBERTS           2:10.25  
  4 Sara Boisen                  IOWA STATE             2:12.29  
  5 Natalja Zarcenko             NEBRASKA               2:12.75  
  6 Wesleigh Jastorff            BLACK HILLS ST         2:15.45  
  7 Danute Ceika                 NEBRASKA               2:17.74  
  8 Catherine Angwech            ORAL ROBERTS           2:18.01  
  9 Olivia Martinez              WICHITA STATE          2:18.09  
 10 Mary Margaret Nelson         NEBRASKA-OMAHA         2:20.69  
 11 Katherine Bloemker           UNATTACHED             2:22.52  
 12 Signee Fornshell             WICHITA STATE          2:23.15  
 13 Jessica Hensley              WICHITA STATE          2:28.40  
 14 Kaylee Small                 IOWA STATE             2:28.96  
 15 Sarah Dupree                 JOHNSON CCC            2:29.11  
 16 Jackie Spelts                NEB WESLEYAN           2:29.19  
 17 Shanda Anderson              BUTLER CCC             2:29.69  
 18 Allison Clark                IOWA STATE             2:31.99  
 19 Jennifer Griedl              CONCORDIA              2:32.07  
 20 Samantha Parr                JOHNSON CCC            2:34.32  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:49.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Girts Azis                   WICHITA STATE          1:50.11   3 
  2 Shaun Smith                  ORAL ROBERTS           1:51.22   3 
  3 Walter Langkau               MINNESOTA              1:54.04   3 
  4 Adrian Foster                ORAL ROBERTS           1:54.06   3 
  5 Scott Hargens                SOUTH DAKOTA           1:54.15   3 
  6 Ben Jansen                   WAYNE STATE            1:54.72   2 
  7 Andras Licsak                NEBRASKA               1:54.82   3 
  8 Josh Jeffery                 SOUTH DAKOTA           1:55.03   2 
  9 Jarell Warren                BUTLER CCC             1:55.10   2 
 10 Nick Suing                   UNATTACHED             1:55.36   2 
 11 Arturs Lazdekalns            WICHITA STATE          1:56.61   2 
 12 Nate Thiesfeld               WICHITA STATE          1:57.95   2 
 13 Nathan Williams              JOHNSON CCC            1:59.00   2 
 14 David Zahn                   ORAL ROBERTS           2:00.52   1 
 15 Jordan Tucker                CONCORDIA              2:00.84   2 
 16 Ryan Starkel                 BUTLER CCC             2:01.39   1 
 17 Quinn Lewandowski            NEB WESLEYAN           2:02.47   1 
 18 Levi Cobb                    BUTLER CCC             2:03.98   1 
 19 Kurt Jostes                  CONCORDIA              2:03.99   1 
 20 Ryan Trauernicht             NEB WESLEYAN           2:04.83   1 
 21 Jeff Westover                CONCORDIA              2:04.90   1 
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:45.96  2/26/2005   Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dijana Kadavy                UNATTACHED             2:57.73  
  2 Jennifer Pancoast            NEBRASKA               2:58.80  
  3 Liz Woodruff                 BLACK HILLS ST         3:02.81  
  4 Jonel Rossbach               EMPORIA STATE          3:02.83  
  5 Heather Klotz                WICHITA STATE          3:05.09  
  6 Amber Brandenburger          NEB WESLEYAN           3:05.28  
  7 Alyson Siegrist              BUTLER CCC             3:05.34  
  8 Kelli Mertes                 NEBRASKA-OMAHA         3:06.28  
  9 Hannah Ferry                 CONCORDIA              3:14.93  
 10 Ryan Ayres                   WICHITA STATE          3:18.54  
 11 Michelle Griedl              CONCORDIA              3:30.35  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:19.57  2/14/2006   Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Parr                   NEBRASKA               2:28.00  
  2 Johnny Reel                  IOWA STATE             2:29.75  
  3 Vince Sickler                NEBRASKA               2:30.09  
  4 Eric Wellman                 EMPORIA STATE          2:31.59  
  5 Jay Lindal                   BUTLER CCC             2:32.33  
  6 Stephen Gicharu              BUTLER CCC             2:32.82  
  7 Mackenzie Jeffrey            NEBRASKA               2:35.43  
  8 Kris Kratz                   NEB WESLEYAN           2:37.68  
  9 James Laville                UNATTACHED             2:37.98  
 10 David Franz                  JOHNSON CCC            2:38.77  
 11 Kyle Ross                    CONCORDIA              2:40.89  
 12 Keith Cowart                 JOHNSON CCC            2:42.37  
 13 Jason Sorn                   JOHNSON CCC            2:47.91  
 14 Keegan Bloomfield            CONCORDIA              2:54.71  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leslie Cole                  OKLAHOMA                 24.18   7 
  2 Yolanda Goff                 OKLAHOMA                 24.51   7 
  3 Molly Belling                NEBRASKA-OMAHA           24.59   6 
  4 DeAngela McDougald           T&F UNITED               24.63   7 
  5 Aisha Mitchell               ORAL ROBERTS             24.82   7 
  6 Lashawn Wright               IOWA STATE               24.97   6 
  7 Sarah Lyons                  NEBRASKA                 25.14   5 
  8 Jhavonne Pope                OKLAHOMA                 25.24   7 
  9 Chi Kalu                     NEBRASKA                 25.52   5 
 10 Larica Urbina                OKLAHOMA                 25.53   5 
 11 Krista Harmon                WICHITA STATE            25.56   5 
 12 Angela Makaha                ORAL ROBERTS             25.58   6 
 13 Tatenda Goronga              ORAL ROBERTS             25.93   5 
 14 Latoya Sanderson             BUTLER CCC               26.09   6 
 15 Tiana Jones                  WICHITA STATE            26.26   3 
 16 Toni Robinson                ORAL ROBERTS             26.51   5 
 17 Libby DiBiase                NEBRASKA-OMAHA           26.55   3 
 18 Charista Zehnder             CONCORDIA                26.66   4 
 19 Danielle Sedivy              EMPORIA STATE            26.71   2 
 20 Jill Pfeifer                 CONCORDIA                26.77   3 
 21 Kristina Royster             BUTLER CCC               26.79   4 
 22 Anjah Clemmons               JOHNSON CCC              26.90   4 
 23 Gabrielle Patterson          JOHNSON CCC              26.97   4 
 24 Stephanie Miller             WICHITA STATE            26.98   1 
 25 Alex Cunningham              ORAL ROBERTS             27.06   3 
 25 Sasha Manuel                 WICHITA STATE            27.06   2 
 27 Leslie Reynolds              JOHNSON CCC              27.13   4 
 28 Michelle Tiedke              NEB WESLEYAN             27.19   2 
 29 Sommer Bougher               NEBRASKA-OMAHA           27.26   1 
 30 Lauren Sankey                CONCORDIA                27.27   3 
 31 Holly Andrews                NEB WESLEYAN             27.34   3 
 32 Megan Nielsen                IOWA STATE               27.85   2 
 33 Sarah Wright                 NEBRASKA-OMAHA           28.34   1 
 34 Jennifer Hart                WICHITA STATE            28.44   1 
 35 Autumn Hubbard               ORAL ROBERTS             28.46   1 
 36 Mleigh Rempfer               CONCORDIA                28.68   2 
 37 Alicia Foley                 CONCORDIA                29.95   1 
 -- Dayna Carter                 WICHITA STATE              DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nate Probasco                NEBRASKA                 21.34   8 
  2 Scott Wims                   NEBRASKA                 21.42   7 
  3 Frankie Wright               OKLAHOMA                 21.47   7 
  4 Ronnie Pines                 OKLAHOMA                 21.60   7 
  5 Dax Danns                    NEBRASKA                 21.72   4 
  6 Jared Lewis                  IOWA STATE               21.75   4 
  7 Gordie Coffin                NEB WESLEYAN             21.85   4 
  8 Jacobi Mitchell              OKLAHOMA                 21.86   8 
  9 Obakeng Ngwigwa              BUTLER CCC               21.95   8 
 10 Drew Morano                  COLORADO STATE           22.04   8 
 11 Dantavius Harmon             JOHNSON CCC              22.09   6 
 12 Daniel Christensen           NEBRASKA                 22.14   6 
 13 Orlando Slider               OKLAHOMA                 22.14   6 
 14 Jason Peters                 NEB WESLEYAN             22.15   5 
 15 Ibrahim Kabia                MINNESOTA                22.39   6 
 16 Dominic Artis                SOUTH DAKOTA             22.48   5 
 17 Lamont Johnson               UNATTACHED               22.53   2 
 18 Terrel Cotton                JOHNSON CCC              22.59   7 
 19 Ernest Stranz                ORAL ROBERTS             22.64   6 
 20 Stephon Simmons              WICHITA STATE            22.66   3 
 21 David Huebner                UNATTACHED               22.70   3 
 22 Jonathan Coussens            ORAL ROBERTS             22.77   2 
 22 Cody Stenberg                MINNESOTA                22.77   5 
 24 Matt Glasnapp                NEB WESLEYAN             22.90   3 
 25 Torric Davis                 BUTLER CCC               22.94   5 
 26 Derek Carson                 NEB WESLEYAN             23.01   1 
 27 Skyler Reising               NEBRASKA                 23.05   2 
 28 Scott Buess                  WICHITA STATE            23.17   1 
 29 Denny Nedd                   WICHITA STATE            23.27   3 
 30 David Dawson                 IOWA STATE               23.31   1 
 31 Jimmy Boeder                 CONCORDIA                23.35   1 
 32 Jonathan Rempfer             CONCORDIA                23.44   2 
 33 Legonn Haskins               BUTLER CCC               23.52   1 
 34 Jaron VanMaanen              DRAKE                    23.59   1 
 35 Micah Sirek                  CONCORDIA                24.26   4 
 36 William Pendarvis            CONCORDIA                24.54   2 
 37 Derrick Woods                CONCORDIA                24.95   3 
 -- Marcus Pugh                  OKLAHOMA                   DNF   8 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Feest                 COLORADO STATE         9:43.09  
  2 April Thomas                 COLORADO STATE         9:45.46  
  3 Kimber Lemon                 WICHITA STATE         10:01.01  
  4 Faithy Kamangila             ORAL ROBERTS          10:11.51  
  5 Chelsie Baldwin              WICHITA STATE         10:18.54  
  6 Wendy O'Lexey                BLACK HILLS ST        10:19.95  
  7 Amy Lindner                  SOUTH DAKOTA          10:22.20  
  8 Mackenzie Madison            IOWA STATE            10:28.56  
  9 Brittany Hubbard             NEB WESLEYAN          10:32.13  
 10 Kaylen Harris                NEBRASKA-OMAHA        10:35.67  
 11 Mercy Dinwiddie              NEB WESLEYAN          10:43.21  
 12 Christa Heideman             JOHNSON CCC           10:46.92  
 13 Christina Addison            BUTLER CCC            11:05.26  
 14 Val Zajac                    NEBRASKA              11:09.25  
 15 Jill Hansen                  NEB WESLEYAN          11:34.31  
 16 Renee Pobanz                 CONCORDIA             12:26.64  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rob Watson                   COLORADO STATE         8:24.49  
  2 Jeremy Freed                 COLORADO STATE         8:27.52  
  3 Michael Nikkila              BRC/ADIDAS             8:33.08  
  4 James Wanjiku                ORAL ROBERTS           8:33.94  
  5 Matt Yaggie                  SOUTH DAKOTA           8:38.61  
  6 Scott Reed                   WICHITA STATE          8:38.91  
  7 Andres Urbina                COLORADO STATE         8:40.16  
  8 Luka Thor                    CONCORDIA              8:41.42  
  9 Alan Wood                    BLACK HILLS ST         8:46.10  
 10 Rikki Hacker                 UNATTACHED             8:47.11  
 11 Greg Timblin                 NEB WESLEYAN           8:47.59  
 12 Alex Rowin                   ORAL ROBERTS           8:48.95  
 13 Cody Bordewyk                BLACK HILLS ST         8:49.54  
 14 Trent Waage                  BLACK HILLS ST         8:49.88  
 15 James Hansen                 BLACK HILLS ST         8:51.13  
 16 Logan Watley                 NEB WESLEYAN           8:58.04  
 17 Andrew Laflin                NEB WESLEYAN           8:58.59  
 18 Chris Dunker                 NEB WESLEYAN           9:00.17  
 19 David Goeglein               CONCORDIA              9:02.24  
 20 Bryce Somer                  NEBRASKA               9:04.66  
 21 Craig Dannehl                CONCORDIA              9:04.72  
 22 Daniel Everhart              JOHNSON CCC            9:05.81  
 23 David Wainaina               BUTLER CCC             9:05.89  
 24 Alex Tronsco                 JOHNSON CCC            9:09.18  
 25 Trevor Johannsen             JOHNSON CCC            9:11.56  
 26 Scott Johnson                WICHITA STATE          9:13.65  
 27 Bryan Felker                 CONCORDIA              9:15.16  
 28 Chris Mizel                  CONCORDIA              9:17.01  
 29 Zach Baedke                  CONCORDIA              9:29.17  
 -- Jon Grotefendt               CONCORDIA                   DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:34.67  3/1/2003    , Texas                                   
                         Richards, Aiken, McIntosh, Robinson               
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 OKLAHOMA  'A'                                       3:43.79   3 
     1) Jasmine Still                   2) Jhavonne Pope                  
     3) Shquanda Meylor                 4) TJ Newton                      
  2 NEBRASKA-OMAHA  'A'                                 3:45.36   3 
     1) Pinar Saka                      2) Angela Kampschnieder           
     3) Karin Clarkson                  4) Laverne Monger                 
  3 NEBRASKA  'A'                                       3:48.38   3 
     1) Nikita Eades                    2) Justine Roach                  
     3) Sarah Lyons                     4) Sheryl Morgan                  
  4 WICHITA STATE  'A'                                  3:53.02   2 
     1) Jasmine Cato                    2) Krista Harmon                  
     3) Jennifer Snyder                 4) Tasha Gallegos                 
  5 IOWA STATE  'A'                                     3:53.27   3 
  6 NEBRASKA-OMAHA  'B'                                x4:01.42   2 
     1) Molly Belling                   2) Magda Orzylowski               
     3) Tahnee Tuenge                   4) Jessica Purdy                  
  7 EMPORIA STATE  'A'                                  4:01.97   2 
     1) Jaclyn Sill                     2) Kara Euler                     
     3) Danielle Sedivy                 4) Brandi Lundgren                
  8 BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE  'A'                       4:02.03   2 
     1) Blair Vignery                   2) Shannon Moore                  
     3) Megan Turner                    4) Latoya Sanderson               
  9 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY  'A'                           4:03.67   1 
     1) Emily Wolters                   2) MaryLou Andrews                
     3) Charista Zehnder                4) Katie Swanson                  
 10 NEBRASKA  'B'                                      x4:05.18   1 
     1) Kim Shubert                     2) Danute Ceika                   
     3) Erin Hannon                     4) Bridget Meduna                 
 11 WICHITA STATE  'B'                                 x4:07.23   2 
     1) Thelma Reeves                   2) Signee Fornshell               
     3) Heather Klotz                   4) Tiana Jones                    
 12 WICHITA STATE  'C'                                 x4:16.57   1 
     1) Sarah Becker                    2) Jennifer Hart                  
     3) Jessica Hensley                 4) Olivia Martinez                
 13 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY  'B'                          x4:17.15   1 
     1) Lauren Sankey                   2) Mleigh Rempfer                 
     3) Melissa Ruegg                   4) Jennifer Griedl                
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NEBRASKA  'A'                                       3:10.91   4 
     1) Nate Probasco                   2) Scott Wims                     
     3) Daniel Christensen              4) Lukas Hulett                   
  2 OKLAHOMA  'A'                                       3:12.62   4 
     1) Leonarde Smith                  2) Sheldon Leith                  
     3) Zach Dawson                     4) Frankie Wright                 
  3 IOWA STATE  'A'                                     3:12.69   4 
     1) Elijah Braimah                  2) Gabe Kimpson                   
     3) James Robinson                  4) Jared Graham                   
  4 ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY  'A'                        3:12.92   4 
     1) Tavarus Roberts                 2) Jonathan Rivers                
     3) Kevin Cave                      4) Andretti Bain                  
  5 MINNESOTA  'A'                                      3:15.16   4 
     1) Sayfe Jassim                    2) Wole Adebayo                   
     3) Walter Langkau                  4) Aaron Buzard                   
  6 WICHITA STATE  'A'                                  3:17.14   3 
     1) Nate Thiesfeld                  2) Matt Baker                     
     3) Justin Chandler                 4) Justin Cole                    
  7 NEBRASKA  'B'                                      x3:17.43   3 
     1) Andrew Pearson                  2) Nick Makukutu                  
     3) Tim Grier                       4) Dax Danns                      
  8 JOHNSON COUNTY CC  'A'                              3:19.99   2 
     1) Gerron Herring                  2) Josh Robinson                  
     3) Demetrice Carter                4) Rufus Triggs                   
  9 MINNESOTA  'B'                                     x3:20.95   3 
     1) Mike Linnemann                  2) Logan Stroman                  
     3) Luke Silovich                   4) Wilbert Houston                
 10 NEBRASKA  'C'                                      x3:21.04   2 
     1) Tyrell Ross                     2) Erwin Schmidt                  
     3) Jared Gilmore                   4) Andras Licsak                  
 11 BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE  'A'                       3:22.57   3 
     1) Aundrea Williams                2) Obakeng Ngwigwa                
     3) Sam Woods                       4) Jarell Warren                  
 12 IOWA STATE  'B'                                    x3:23.85   2 
     1) Eric Parker                     2) David Lantz                    
     3) Johnny Reel                     4) Tony Stanfield                 
 13 WICHITA STATE  'B'                                 x3:24.21   2 
     1) Keith Blanding                  2) Justin Smith                   
     3) Rolondo Lindsey                 4) Stephon Simmons                
 14 JOHNSON COUNTY CC  'B'                             x3:24.85   2 
     1) Chris Leverett                  2) Renoil Simpkins                
     3) Quintin Byrd                    4) Nathan Williams                
 15 NEBRASKA  'D'                                      x3:25.12   1 
     1) Andrew Lind                     2) Ethan Luebbe                   
     3) Peter van der Westhuizen        4) Brian Parr                     
 16 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY  'A'                           3:25.89   1 
     1) Jimmy Boeder                    2) Michael Saalfeld               
     3) Kyle Johnson                    4) Daniel Kober                   
 17 UNATTACHED  'A'                                     3:26.09   1 
     1) Cylend Simmons                  2) Skyler Reising                 
     3) Lee Martin                      4) Patrick Burke                  
 18 JOHNSON COUNTY CC  'C'                             x3:30.20   1 
     1) Montez Valentine                2) James Tong                     
     3) Jason Sorn                      4) Howard Dixon                   
 19 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY  'B'                          x3:34.52   1 
     1) Jonathan Rempfer                2) William Pendarvis              
     3) Tim Meyers                      4) Micah Sirek                    
 -- ORAL ROBERTS UNIVERSITY  'B'                            DNF   2 
     1) Jonathan Coussens               2) Ernest Stranz                  
     3) Adrian Foster                   4) Shaun Smith                    
 -- WICHITA STATE  'C'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Justin Taylor                   2) Isaac Venable                  
     3) Nick Garcia                     4) Chris Hatch                    
 
Event 24  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Issar Yazhbin                NEBRASKA                19.72mP  64-08.50 
      19.72m  18.66m  18.24m  18.90m  19.08m  19.20m
  2 Will Moman                   TEAM HAPPY DUDE         19.39m   63-07.50 
      18.52m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  19.39m  19.28m
  3 Keith Lloyd                  UNATTACHED              18.69m   61-04.00 
      FOUL  17.80m  18.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andy Bastian                 MINNESOTA               18.13m   59-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.26m  17.83m  18.13m  17.53m
  5 Aaron Studt                  MINNESOTA               17.62m   57-09.75 
      16.53m  16.39m  17.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Aaron Bozarth                NEBRASKA                16.72m   54-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.72m  16.38m  16.71m  16.72m
  7 Eric Petersen                NEBRASKA                15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.97m  15.47m  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Darren Moser                 WICHITA STATE           15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.40m  15.30m  PASS  FOUL  14.32m  PASS
  9 Kyle Becker                  WICHITA STATE           14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  13.92m  PASS         
 10 Willy Cochran                JOHNSON CCC             14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  14.09m  14.57m         
 11 Dustin Stuehrenberg          NEB WESLEYAN            14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  14.36m  13.74m         
 12 Zach Brouillette             IOWA STATE              14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.00m  14.33m  14.22m           
 -- Bryan Bell                   NEBRASKA                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 23  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Meyerscough          UNATTACHED              19.71mP  64-08.00 
      FOUL  17.88m  18.33m  18.64m  FOUL  19.71m
  2 Tamara Solari                NEBRASKA                18.75m   61-06.25 
      FOUL  17.48m  17.90m  18.28m  18.75m  FOUL
  3 Chandra Andrews              WICHITA STATE           15.62m   51-03.00 
      13.42m  14.78m  15.41m  15.62m  FOUL  14.06m
  4 Amanda Latsch                UNATTACHED              13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.78m  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL  12.34m  13.47m
  5 Amy Waggoner                 IOWA STATE              12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.31m  FOUL  12.61m  12.75m
  6 Allison Gottsch              NEBRASKA-OMAHA          10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.51m  9.74m  FOUL  10.32m  10.89m  9.90m
  7 Brittany Herman              NEBRASKA-OMAHA          10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  FOUL  9.16m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Studt                  MINNESOTA               17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL
  2 Keith Lloyd                  UNATTACHED              17.08m   56-00.50 
      FOUL  17.08m  17.03m  FOUL  16.80m  17.08m
  3 Brian Baker                  WICHITA STATE           16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Peter Miller                 MINNESOTA               15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zach Brouillette             IOWA STATE              15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m  14.78m  15.28m
  6 Jerry Netland                MINNESOTA               15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  14.28m  14.82m  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL
  7 Dustin Stuehrenberg          NEB WESLEYAN            13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  12.69m  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lloyd Dugan                  JOHNSON CCC             12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  12.47m  12.66m  12.75m  FOUL  12.92m
  9 Willy Cochran                JOHNSON CCC             12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.61m  11.97m  12.66m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lee Martin                   NEBRASKA                12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.13m  FOUL            
 11 Mitch Henry                  OKLAHOMA                12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  12.05m         
 -- Darren Moser                 WICHITA STATE             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeni Steiner                 NEBRASKA                14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.32m  14.20m  14.40m  14.93m  14.61m  14.43m
  2 Kate Schaake                 WICHITA STATE           14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.35m  13.61m  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  13.47m
  3 Rachel Talbert               ORAL ROBERTS            14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  12.96m  12.24m  FOUL  14.13m  14.01m
  4 Kellie Wartick               WICHITA STATE           13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL
  5 Amanda Latsch                UNATTACHED              13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kacie Sharp                  NEBRASKA                13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.40m  12.64m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m
  7 Amy Backel                   OKLAHOMA                13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chandra Andrews              WICHITA STATE           13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.91m  13.01m  FOUL  12.38m  12.74m  12.80m
  9 Megan Rakes                  WICHITA STATE           12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.43m  FOUL  12.64m            
 10 Amy Waggoner                 IOWA STATE              12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.41m  12.53m            
 11 Autumn Weaver                WICHITA STATE           12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  12.09m  12.04m            
 12 Karon Woodard                WICHITA STATE           11.69m   38-04.25 
      10.90m  FOUL  11.69m            
 13 Kaeli Bixler                 NEBRASKA-OMAHA          11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Brittany Frierson            ORAL ROBERTS            11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.68m  11.51m  10.90m            
 15 Allison Gottsch              NEBRASKA-OMAHA          10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  10.69m            
 16 Casie Witte                  NEBRASKA                10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.48m  10.29m  FOUL            
 17 Stephanie Stewart            OKLAHOMA                10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.29m  10.32m  10.15m            
 18 Carli Wester                 OKLAHOMA                 9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  8.91m  8.08m            
 19 Brittany Herman              NEBRASKA-OMAHA           8.46m   27-09.25 
      FOUL  8.46m  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janay Deloach                COLORADO STATE           6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.02m  6.01m  6.04m  6.06m  5.95m  PASS
  2 Toni Smith                   OKLAHOMA                 5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  5.51m  FOUL  5.81m
  3 Portia Nash                  OKLAHOMA                 5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.80m  5.77m  FOUL  5.83m  5.77m
  4 Leandra McGruder             NEBRASKA                 5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.56m  5.55m  5.70m  5.40m  5.46m  5.61m
  5 Mercedes Beliamy             ORAL ROBERTS             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.57m  5.50m  5.54m  5.63m  5.59m  5.63m
  6 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes        NEBRASKA                 5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.39m  5.59m  5.58m  5.34m  FOUL  5.50m
  7 Leslie Thaxton               ORAL ROBERTS             5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.87m  5.05m  5.21m  4.71m  4.94m  FOUL
  8 Stephanie Miller             WICHITA STATE           J5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL
  9 Erin Hannon                  NEBRASKA                 5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Erica Kovesi                 WICHITA STATE            5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  5.09m  FOUL            
 11 Angie Lageschulte            IOWA STATE               5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  4.99m            
 12 Ashley Yates                 NEBRASKA-OMAHA           4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.89m  4.94m  4.97m            
 12 Karoline Mosa                WICHITA STATE            4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.81m  4.84m  4.97m            
 14 Carli Wester                 OKLAHOMA                 4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.56m  4.93m  4.94m            
 15 LaCheryl Prince              NEBRASKA-OMAHA           4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.58m  4.92m  FOUL            
 16 Lizz Berg                    ORAL ROBERTS             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  FOUL  4.68m            
 16 Kalin Snowdon                NEB WESLEYAN             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.79m  4.80m  4.54m            
 18 Toni Robinson                ORAL ROBERTS             4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.44m  4.77m            
 19 Megan Mejstrik               NEB WESLEYAN             4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.64m  4.73m  4.52m            
 20 Leslie Reynolds              JOHNSON CCC              4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.64m  4.65m  4.20m            
 20 Atilvia Spencer              JOHNSON CCC              4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  4.62m  4.53m            
 22 Lavina Dent                  JOHNSON CCC              4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.49m  4.54m  FOUL            
 23 Brittny Barber               NEB WESLEYAN             4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.23m  4.31m  4.09m            
 -- Nikol Zachary                ORAL ROBERTS              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dermillo Wise                OKLAHOMA                 7.43m   24-04.50 
      7.23m  FOUL  7.20m  7.15m  7.38m  7.43m
  2 Jared Lewis                  IOWA STATE               7.19m   23-07.25 
      7.19m  FOUL  PASS  6.71m  6.80m  FOUL
  3 Derek Gearman                MINNESOTA                7.16m   23-06.00 
      7.11m  7.08m  6.82m  7.16m  7.09m  FOUL
  4 Kali Jackson                 UNATTACHED               7.09m   23-03.25 
      FOUL  7.09m  FOUL  6.61m  6.73m  FOUL
  5 Jed Droge                    NEB WESLEYAN             6.85m   22-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dustin Turner                JOHNSON CCC              6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.46m  6.59m  6.51m  FOUL  6.79m  6.75m
  7 Ian Lindstrom                WICHITA STATE            6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.65m  6.37m  6.71m  6.56m  6.60m  6.63m
  8 Cameron Babb                 EMPORIA STATE            6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.63m  FOUL  FOUL  6.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brandon Chapman              WICHITA STATE            6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  6.52m  6.50m            
 10 Nathan Leonard               NEB WESLEYAN             6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.53m  6.39m            
 11 Tyler Simmons                WICHITA STATE            6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.20m  FOUL  6.51m            
 12 Tony Bryant                  BUTLER CCC               6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  6.33m  6.36m            
 13 Stefan Tauber                IOWA STATE               6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Raymond Blackledge           MINNESOTA                6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.28m  6.19m  6.36m            
 15 Neil Hines                   IOWA STATE               6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.12m  6.34m  PASS            
 16 LeRon Williams               NEBRASKA                 6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  3.97m  6.16m            
 16 Pat Burke                    UNATTACHED               6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  4.55m  FOUL            
 18 Jamie Alexander              OKLAHOMA                 6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.80m  6.03m  6.11m            
 19 Krzysztof Slupkowski         WICHITA STATE            6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Levi Lindburg                NEB WESLEYAN             5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL            
 21 Brian Fesler                 JOHNSON CCC              5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.57m  5.81m  5.71m            
 22 Willy Cochran                JOHNSON CCC              5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.72m  5.66m  5.76m            
 -- Matt O'Conner                OKLAHOMA                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes        NEBRASKA                12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.92m  11.99m  12.14m  12.18m  11.85m  12.17m
  2 Leandra McGruder             NEBRASKA                12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.44m  11.85m  12.11m  11.96m  FOUL  12.01m
  3 English Clark                ORAL ROBERTS            12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.53m  12.07m  10.68m  11.40m  11.83m  11.86m
  4 Erica Kovesi                 WICHITA STATE           11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  11.62m  11.71m  11.83m
  5 Stephanie Miller             WICHITA STATE           11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  11.73m  11.71m  11.48m  PASS  PASS
  6 Danielle Smith               NEBRASKA                11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  11.35m  11.26m  10.89m  FOUL  11.24m
  7 Karoline Mosa                WICHITA STATE           11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  10.98m  FOUL  10.84m  FOUL
  8 Ashley Yates                 NEBRASKA-OMAHA          10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  10.39m  10.15m  PASS  10.46m  10.37m
  9 Steph Kaiser                 NEB WESLEYAN            10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  10.09m  10.12m            
 10 Molly Hines                  NEB WESLEYAN            10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  FOUL  9.89m            
 -- Amy Weir                     WICHITA STATE             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shardae Boutte               OKLAHOMA                15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.46m  FOUL  14.05m  14.36m  PASS  PASS
  2 Tydree Lewis                 OKLAHOMA                15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  14.73m  14.98m  15.07m
  3 Kali Jackson                 UNATTACHED              14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  13.68m  14.65m  FOUL
  4 Frankie Green                OKLAHOMA                14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  13.86m  14.34m  14.15m  14.86m
  5 Brandon Chapman              WICHITA STATE           14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.17m  FOUL  14.31m  14.10m  14.51m  14.61m
  6 Drew Bender                  EMPORIA STATE           14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL
  7 Chris Nuttelman              NEBRASKA                14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.42m  14.17m  FOUL  14.09m  14.10m  FOUL
  8 Derek Gearman                MINNESOTA               14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Ian Lindstrom                WICHITA STATE           13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Stefan Tauber                IOWA STATE              13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.14m  13.17m  FOUL            
 11 Nick Green                   NEB WESLEYAN            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.91m  12.99m  FOUL            
 12 Tyler Simmons                WICHITA STATE           12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Brandon Andrews              ORAL ROBERTS            12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.16m  12.31m  12.35m            
 -- Raymond Blackledge           MINNESOTA                 FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andree Pickens               BELL ATHLETICS           4.05mP  13-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO 
  2 Brysun Stately               NEBRASKA                 3.95mP  12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Brooke Demo                  WICHITA STATE            3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jackie Rodgers               BLACK SQUIRREL           3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  4 Jessica Brown                OKLAHOMA                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  4 Lindsey Maher                NEBRASKA                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Erica Evans                  WICHITA STATE               NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Rosenbaum             WICHITA STATE               NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Pappas                 OKLAHOMA                    NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Nikol Zachary                ORAL ROBERTS                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chip Heuser                  OKLAHOMA                 5.25mP  17-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Scott Martin                 OKLAHOMA                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Gable Baldwin                NEBRASKA                J5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Seth Burney                  NEBRASKA                 5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Steve Elliott                ORAL ROBERTS             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nic Petersen                 UNATTACHED              J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Joe Plencner                 MINNESOTA                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Petersen                NEB WESLEYAN            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Patrick Southern             UNATTACHED              J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ben Peterson                 MINNESOTA                4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 11 Neil Hines                   IOWA STATE              J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Matt Merkey                  MINNESOTA               J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Krzysztof Slupkowski         WICHITA STATE               NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Scott                 BELL ATHLETICS              NH            
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Zac Holoch                   NEBRASKA                    NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Travis Wagenknecht           NEB WESLEYAN                NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Jamie Alexander              OKLAHOMA                    NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/25/2006   Amy Acuff/Destinee Hooker, Asics/Texas      
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casie Witte                  NEBRASKA                 1.78mP   5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katherine Johnson            OKLAHOMA                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Epley Bullock                NEBRASKA                J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Rachel Stevens               WICHITA STATE           J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ashlee Dickinson             NEBRASKA                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kim Shubert                  NEBRASKA                J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Amanda Benson                UNATTACHED               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mercedes Beliamy             ORAL ROBERTS            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ashley Hagensick             OKLAHOMA                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Leigh Wagner                 IOWA STATE              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Ashley Freeman               NEBRASKA-OMAHA          J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jennifer Robinson            EMPORIA STATE            1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Stephanie Stewart            OKLAHOMA                J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Jessica Kissel               UNATTACHED              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Jamie Klages                 NEBRASKA                J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Katie Starks                 DRAKE                   J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17 Anna Adamik                  WICHITA STATE            1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 17 Mikaela Richard              NEB WESLEYAN             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 19 Jenna Davies                 NEB WESLEYAN            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Christy Timm                 IOWA STATE              J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Kelly Hollmann               NEBRASKA-OMAHA          J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Leslie Reynolds              JOHNSON CCC                 NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Wilson                 ORAL ROBERTS                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Backel                   OKLAHOMA                    NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey Snowdon              NEB WESLEYAN                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.16m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dusty Jonas                  NEBRASKA                 2.24mA   7-04.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kerrin Payne                 UNATTACHED               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Matt Fisher                  MINNESOTA               J2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Justin Oliver                BUTLER CCC               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jesee Deal                   WICHITA STATE            2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Milton Henry                 JOHNSON CCC              2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Craig Saalfeld               EMPORIA STATE            1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kevin Synder                 OKLAHOMA                J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 CJ Greene                    ORAL ROBERTS            J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Julian Morris                IOWA STATE              J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ben Honig                    IOWA STATE              J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jaron VanMaanen              DRAKE                   J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 John Ottun                   NEBRASKA                J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Brandon Sheppard             UNATTACHED               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Justin Taylor                WICHITA STATE            1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Tim George                   ORAL ROBERTS             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Jason Clark                  JOHNSON CCC              1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 17 Tyrell Ross                  NEBRASKA                 1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 17 Tyler Dieckmann              NEB WESLEYAN             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Eric Smoyer                  NEB WESLEYAN                NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Trostel                 NEBRASKA                    NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Woods                   WICHITA STATE               NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 

MORE NEWS

More News Sponsor - First National Bank

TICKETS

Tickets Sponsor - StubHub