Chadron State College - 6 Inductees

  • Danny Woodhead, 2004-07 (2008)
  • Brad Fults, 1975-78 (2007)
  • Milford "Dub" Miller, 1931-34 (2004)
  • LaVerne McKelvey, 1920-24 (2000)
  • Lonnie Wickard, 1957-58 (2000)
  • Ross Armstrong (Coach), 1937-53 (1991)

Concordia University (Seward) - 5 Inductees

  • John Suhr, 1956-59 (2009)
  • Herbert Meyer (Coach), (2006)
  • Gary Seevers, 1954-57 (2003)
  • Eugene Oetting, 1951-54 (2000)
  • Erick von Fange, (1995)

Creighton University (Omaha) - 1 Inductee 

  • Johnny Knolla, 1938-40 (1975)

Dana College (Blair) - 4 Inductees

  • Leo McKillip (Coach), 1985-92 (2011)
  • Alan Pogue, 1984-87 (2005)
  • Brian Muschall, 1986-89 (2003)
  • Marion Hudson, 1952-55 (1994)
  • Paul Peterson (Coach), 1942-61 (1994)

Doane College (Crete) - 7 Inductees

  • Mike Sallier, 1967-70 (2010)
  • Rex Grosshart, 1947-50 (2006)
  • Larry Green, 1966-69 (2002)
  • Craig Koinzan, 1965-68 (1996)
  • Jim Dutcher (Coach), 1942-52 (1992)
  • Jack Sloey, 1938-39 (1989)
  • Al Papik (Coach), 1955-70 (1980)

Hastings College - 8 Inductees

  • Chris Pohle, 1991-92 (2008)
  • Webster VanValkenburgh, 1974-77 (2007)
  • Tom Emel, 1947-50 (2005)
  • Wendell Maupin (Coach), 1971-89 (2004)
  • Chuck Stickels, 1951-54 (1997)
  • Thurlo McCrady (Coach), (1995)
  • Tom McLaughlin (Coach), 1949-63 (1982)
  • Arthur Stevenson, 1935-37 (1979)

Midland Lutheran College (Fremont) - 7 Inductees

  • Dave Meyer, 1972-75 (2011)
  • Scott Engelhardt, 1977-80 (2003)
  • Bob Frieze, 1959-61 (1999)
  • ReVoe Hill, 1938-41, 1946 (1995)
  • Spec Nelson (Coach), 1937-42 (1993)
  • George "Babe" Petrow, 1940-42 (1990)
  • Don Watchhorn (Coach), 1971-91 (1989)

Nebraska-Kearney - 15 Inductees

  • Justin Coleman, 1997-2000 (2014)
  • Jim Irwin, 1960-63 (2012)
  • Mitch Johnson, 1973-76 (2012)
  • Ihling L. Carskadon, 1924-27 (2004)
  • Charlie Foster (Coach), 1945-52 (2003)
  • Claire Boroff (Coach), 1972-99 (2000)
  • John Makovicka, 1967-70 (1996)
  • Robert Hauver, 1945-48 (1995)
  • Adolph "Pat" Panek, 1922-24 (1991)
  • John Marrow, 1935-36 (1990)
  • Max Hester, 1937-39 (1989)
  • Larry Jacobsen, 1956-59 (1988)
  • Tom Kropp, 1972-75 (1986)
  • Allen H. Zikmund (Coach), 1955-71 (1977)
  • Randy Rasmussen, 1964-67 (1974)

Nebraska-Omaha - 22 Inductees

  • Jimmy Jones, 1962-65 (2011)
  • Carl Meyers, 1961-63 (2006)
  • Gerald Allen, 1962-65 (2005)
  • Sandy Buda (Coach), 1978-89 (2001)
  • Harlan Aden, 1963-65 (1997)
  • C.L. "Sed" Hartman (Coach), 1931-42 (1997)
  • Bob Matthews, 1939-41 (1992)
  • Don Pflasterer, 1939-41 (1990)
  • Rod Kush, 1976-78 (1989)
  • Roger Sayers, 1960-63 (1988)
  • Danny Fulton, 1975-77 (1987)
  • Larry Johnson, 1949-52 (1987)
  • Lloyd Cardwell (Coach), 1947-59 (1986)
  • Fred Abboud, 1947-50 (1985)
  • Paul Blazevich, 1959-62 (1984)
  • Jack Petersen, 1961-63 (1983)
  • Phil Wise, 1968-70 (1982)
  • Rudy Rotella, 1952-55 (1981)
  • Al Caniglia (Coach), 1960-74 (1979)
  • Marlin Briscoe, 1963-67 (1978)
  • Joe Arenas, 1947-50 (1977)
  • Bill Engelhardt, 1953-56 (1974)

Nebraska Wesleyan (Lincoln) - 8 Inductees

  • Tim Beebe, 1986 (2013)
  • Noland Urban, 1997-2000 (2010)
  • Brian Bohling, 1996-99 (2008)
  • Shawn Bouwens, 1986-89 (2002)
  • Greg Peterson, 1981-83 (2001)
  • Rex Mercer, 1942-48 (1987)
  • Cliff Squires, 1946-49 (1976)
  • Oscar Wiberg, 1923-26 (1973)

Peru State College - 5 InducteesNate Bradley, 1988-91 (2001)

  • Alvin Holder, 1979-81 (1999)
  • Jerry Joy (Coach), 1975-82 (1999)
  • Jack McIntire (Coach), 1961-63, 1972-73 (1987)
  • Al Wheeler (Coach), 1938-63 (1983)

Wayne State College (Wayne) - 7 Inductees 

  • Robert Kruse, 1964-67 (2009)
  • Ruben Mendoz, 1985-86 (2007)
  • Sam Singleton, 1967-70 (2004)
  • Pat Donohoe, 1973-76 (1998)
  • Al Bahe, 1946-48 (1996)
  • Burt Mattheis, 1962-65 (1980)
  • Virgil (Joe) Lindahl, 1937-40 (1973)

York College - 2 Inductees

  • Burton "Bud" Feaster, 1936-38, (1999)
  • Harold Haberman, 1937-40 (1993)