Holiday Inn Invitational Friday Results

By NU Athletic Communications
Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2004 07:01 PM
               Holiday Inn Invitational - 1/23/2004 to 1/24/2004               
                             Devaney Sports Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
   NCAA Auto: A 16:16.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petkova, Petrana             Central Meth          17:27.44  
  2 Tranel, Kayte                Nebraska              17:30.25  
  3 Morgan, Gina                 Neb Wesleyan          17:54.26  
  4 Mick, Jolene                 Cloud County          18:07.47  
  5 Price, Brittany              Doane Colleg          18:37.75  
  6 Steckelberg, Amy             South Dakota          18:38.98  
  7 Roemen, Amanda               South Dakota          18:47.01  
  8 Quinlan, Michelle            Concordia Un          18:58.60  
  9 Emmerich, Laura              Nebraska-Kearney      19:06.78  
 10 Toroitich, Sharon            Butler Count          19:10.82  
 11 Dreyer, Anne                 Doane Colleg          19:20.77  
 12 Alessandro, Kami             Unattached            19:28.56  
 13 Murer, Lisa                  Neb Wesleyan          19:36.14  
 14 Callan, Nicole               Midland Luth          19:39.64  
 15 Barker, Caleigh              Neb Wesleyan          19:59.48  
 16 Johansen, Cortney            Doane Colleg          20:04.53  
 17 Gorman, Allison              Nebraska/Oma          20:12.80  
 18 Brake, Audrey                Colby                 20:26.22  
 19 Newton, Tonya                Butler Count          20:26.39  
 20 Sherwood, Jenny              Doane Colleg          20:31.78  
 21 Reeves, Haley                Wayne State           20:40.49  
 22 Thole, Kayla                 Concordia Un          20:48.43  
 23 Montesano, Jessica           Northwest Mi          20:50.13  
 24 Hill, Sarah                  Central Meth          20:54.75  
 25 Norenberg, Erin              Wayne State           21:10.95  
 26 Bliemiester, Lindsey         Dana College          21:15.08  
 27 Whitney, Maria               Midland Luth          22:50.09  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 13:51.32  2/22/2002   Jorge Torres, Colorado                   
   NCAA Auto: A 13:53.10                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheromei, David              Butler Count          14:27.20  
  2 Heincker, Alan               Truman State          14:34.69  
  3 Tonniges, Drew               Nebraska-Kearney      14:36.38  
  4 Rasmussen, Eric              Nebraska              14:40.57  
  5 Garringer, Luke              Nebraska-Kearney      14:57.66  
  6 Raines, Jake                 Barton Count          14:58.97  
  7 Bird, Andrew                 Emporia Stat          15:09.16  
  8 Phillips, Jamison            Northwest Mi          15:23.70  
  9 Taylor, Ray                  William Jewe          15:28.94  
 10 Dickmeyer, Bryce             Nebraska              15:35.87  
 11 Klimek, Eli                  Truman State          15:41.55  
 12 Malmberg, Sam                Doane Colleg          15:42.07  
 13 McClenahan, Danny            Doane Colleg          15:42.59  
 14 Maduza, Alec                 Nebraska              15:45.01  
 15 Morgan, Patrick              Barton Count          15:45.65  
 16 Schoon, Steve                Cowley Colle          15:47.29  
 17 Rodina, Luke                 Emporia Stat          15:49.17  
 18 Parr, Jason                  Barton Count          15:50.60  
 19 Crabtree, Ben                Wayne State           15:50.80  
 20 Bunch, Eric                  William Jewe          15:55.60  
 21 McLaughlin, Guy              Unattached            15:55.97  
 22 Trampe, Heath                Concordia Un          15:59.80  
 23 Wells, Aaron                 Truman State          16:06.84  
 24 Herron, Jeremiah             Wayne State           16:12.81  
 25 Hanson, Patrick              William Jewe          16:18.07  
 26 Robinson, Andy               Butler Count          16:21.87  
 27 Robinson, Trey               Truman State          16:22.34  
 28 Haden, Matt                  Concordia Un          16:28.06  
 29 Newby, Nathan                Cowley Colle          16:31.11  
 30 Aubrey, Mark                 Northwest Mi          16:33.20  
 31 Hansmeyer, Jared             Doane Colleg          16:39.04  
 32 Weeder, Matt                 Northwest Mi          17:00.00  
 33 Wood, Matt                   Hastings Col          17:00.97  
 34 Jackman, Shane               Dana College          17:02.68  
 35 Johnston, Eric               Cowley Colle          17:03.39  
 36 Guzman, Luis                 William Jewe          17:04.27  
 37 Bird, Andrew                 Colby                 17:04.47  
 38 Bloomingdale, Matt           Dana College          17:05.02  
 39 Sanders, Dave                Doane Colleg          17:09.25  
 40 Mahoney, Mike                Hastings Col          17:19.15  
 41 Lens, Tim                    Midland Luth          17:23.56  
 42 Culver, Daniel               Colby                 17:32.66  
 -- Davis, Chas                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Amy                Brooks                 9:32.58P 
  2 Slatinska, Evelina           Central Meth           9:44.33  
  3 Gaffigan, Ann                Nebraska               9:45.03  
  4 Handrup, Kathryn             Nebraska              10:13.80  
  5 Dalton, Joslyn               Unattached            10:46.03  
  6 Waterman, Kelly              Concordia Un          10:48.47  
  7 Yacevich, Kelly              Neb Wesleyan          10:50.46  
  8 Kimble, Ashley               Butler Count          10:50.68  
  9 Long, Kami                   Neb Wesleyan          11:01.26  
 10 Persson, Emily               Hastings Col          11:07.54  
 11 Bailey, DeAnna               Nebraska/Oma          11:08.87  
 12 Haight, Megan                Emporia Stat          11:10.56  
 13 Whitehead, Sara              Nebraska-Kearney      11:15.35  
 14 Grosse, Ashley               Northwest Mi          11:23.61  
 15 Fertig, Annette              Midland Luth          11:30.94  
 16 Barnett, Trista              Butler Count          11:38.88  
 17 Combes, Nichole              Butler Count          11:41.47  
 18 Toebben, Julie               Northwest Mi          11:47.73  
 19 Wilson, Hannah               Johnson County        11:48.45  
 20 Hansen, Jill                 Neb Wesleyan          11:49.37  
 21 Henderson, Jennifer          Concordia Un          11:49.44  
 22 Hasenbank, Sarah             Cowley Colle          11:52.67  
 23 Hale, Aubry                  Johnson County        12:04.85  
 24 Ronning, Emily               Concordia Un          12:14.55  
 25 Raskopf, Ashley              Butler Count          12:51.55  
 26 Lewis, Beth                  Central Meth          13:08.25  
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:56.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:08.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowler, James                Unattached             8:14.68  
  2 Rodrigues, Marc              Cloud Men              8:19.59  
  3 Ashley, Levi                 Neb Wesleyan           8:29.38  
  4 Carne, Dana                  Nebraska               8:30.63  
  5 Dall, Eric                   Nebraska               8:42.32  
  6 MacDonald, Zach              Neb Wesleyan           8:46.14  
  7 Tallam, Judah                MidAmerica N           8:50.37  
  8 Humphrey, Frankie            Butler Count           8:52.62  
  9 Vieyra, Matt                 Johnson County         8:53.31  
 10 Wetering, Tyler              South Dakota           8:55.80  
 11 Batliner, Brian              Johnson County         8:57.32  
 12 Moos, Noah                   Unattached             8:57.73  
 13 Reyes, Bobby                 Butler Count           8:58.66  
 14 Timblin, Greg                Neb Wesleyan           8:58.85  
 15 Ivanov, Ivan                 Unattached             9:02.00  
 16 Hansen, Nolan                Neb Wesleyan           9:05.93  
 17 Mburu Kamau, Peter           Central Meth           9:08.07  
 18 Relph, Jason                 Nebraska-Kearney       9:11.83  
 19 Latella, Ian                 Dana College           9:13.60  
 20 Reese, Joe                   William Jewe           9:13.67  
 21 Mburu, John                  Butler Count           9:13.84  
 22 Mizel, Chris                 Concordia Un           9:15.14  
 23 Cordell, Zach                Johnson County         9:15.40  
 24 Bohaty, Jon                  Neb Wesleyan           9:16.50  
 25 Marshal, Tim                 Cowley Colle           9:19.86  
 26 Driewer, Jeremy              Doane Colleg           9:22.80  
 27 Frank, Garett                Emporia Stat           9:23.17  
 28 Elledge, Chris               Truman State           9:26.73  
 29 Wittrock, Eric               Truman State           9:30.06  
 30 Carlson, Ryan                Concordia Un           9:30.27  
 31 Pohren, Matt                 Northwest Mi           9:30.56  
 32 Antar, Jon                   Cowley Colle           9:31.14  
 33 Heller, Andrew               Nebraska-Kearney       9:35.10  
 34 Noll, Bryce                  Hastings Col           9:36.30  
 35 Hruska, Rob                  Neb Wesleyan           9:39.38  
 36 Anselmo, Ronnie              Northwest Mi           9:40.59  
 37 Cobb, Tony                   Central Meth           9:42.44  
 38 Brocato, Chad                William Jewe           9:43.01  
 39 Porath, Steve                Truman State           9:44.38  
 40 Enterkin, Cory               Butler Count           9:47.35  
 41 Hall, Cyrus                  Sterling Col           9:52.53  
 42 Medley, Chris                William Jewe          10:03.54  
 43 Thurber, Tim                 Concordia Un          10:15.72  
 44 Ripke, Jon                   Concordia Un          10:42.63  
 -- Ziegler, Greg                William Jewe               DNF  
 -- Coble, Harvey                South Dakota               DNF  
 
Event 2  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:05.3h  2/19/1978   Mary Decker, Colorado                     
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.65                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ceika, Danute                Nebraska               2:13.06  
  2 Alt, Kathryn                 Nebraska-Kearney       2:20.41  
  3 Andersen, Andrea             Nebraska-Kearney       2:20.48  
  4 Suntken, Stephanie           Northwest Mi           2:20.60  
  5 Duba, Amy                    South Dakota           2:21.37  
  6 Schmitz, Laura               South Dakota           2:21.84  
  7 Engel, Molly                 Concordia Un           2:23.71  
  8 Oswald, Erin                 Wayne State            2:24.68  
  9 Victor, Jennifer             Nebraska/Oma           2:27.04  
 10 Kanengieter, Tanya           Concordia Un           2:27.41  
 11 Roberts, Coralee             Cloud County           2:27.82  
 12 McKee, Dia                   Northwest Mi           2:28.35  
 13 Rahe, Kami                   Doane Colleg           2:29.03  
 14 Rhodig, Jodi                 Wayne State            2:29.86  
 15 Dinkel, Wendy                Butler Count           2:30.21  
 16 Smith, Ashley                Wayne State            2:30.40  
 17 Swogger, Meghan              Butler Count           2:30.64  
 18 Covington, Crystal           Emporia Stat           2:30.91  
 19 Akerly, Debbie               Nebraska/Oma           2:31.20  
 20 Parry, Kristi                Fort Hays St           2:31.25  
 21 Pingel, Vanessa              Doane Colleg           2:31.39  
 22 Lee, Amanda                  Doane Colleg           2:31.73  
 23 Kraus, Angie                 Wayne State            2:33.13  
 24 Warner, Lisa                 Fort Hays St           2:33.21  
 25 Matthews, Angela             Concordia Un           2:33.86  
 26 Faimon, Brenda               Neb Wesleyan           2:34.26  
 27 Carlberg, Kirsten            Nebraska/Oma           2:34.44  
 28 Butttenhoff, Rebecca         Sterling Col           2:35.50  
 29 Estes, Julie                 Sterling Col           2:35.53  
 30 Hiebert, Tiffany             Butler Count           2:38.09  
 31 Wiebelhaus, Brooke           Nebraska/Oma           2:39.20  
 32 Richardson, Ellie            Neb Wesleyan           2:40.13  
 33 Burmeister, Jamie            Concordia Un           2:42.52  
 34 Whitlow, Carrie              Haskell Univ           2:47.50  
 35 Height, Shastel              Cloud County           2:48.00  
 36 Hofmeier, Abby               Cloud County           2:48.28  
 37 Meier, Crystal               Hastings Col           2:48.56  
 38 Manz, Leah                   Hastings Col           3:04.22  
 -- Windle, Ellie                Doane Colleg               DNF  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:47.70  3/2/1996    James Njoroge, Taylor                     
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.30                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milkevics, Dmitrijs          Nebraska               1:51.54  
  2 Pitchford, Justin            Butler Count           1:53.31  
  3 Isley, Eric                  Northwest Mi           1:53.51  
  4 Hill, Danny                  Nebraska               1:53.85  
  5 Williams, Sheldon            Barton Count           1:54.01  
  6 Snow, Carter                 Central Meth           1:54.06  
  7 Kane, Tim                    Johnson County         1:57.53  
  8 Williams, Tim                Nebraska               1:58.43  
  9 Colleran, Pat                South Dakota           1:58.51  
 10 Henning, Blake               Neb Wesleyan           1:58.90  
 11 Elliott, Brad                Northwest Mi           1:59.24  
 12 Baron, Clive                 MidAmerica N           1:59.63  
 13 Jeffery, James               South Dakota           1:59.81  
 14 Luevano, Matt                Concordia Un           1:59.87  
 15 Hegge, Joe                   South Dakota           2:00.01  
 16 Wakaba, Cyrus                Butler Count           2:00.53  
 17 Steinbrink, Jonas            Emporia Stat           2:00.59  
 18 Teter, Shane                 Johnson County         2:01.14  
 19 Chettle, Jesse               Johnson County         2:01.70  
 20 Kaup, John                   Dana College           2:01.84  
 21 Hollman, Matt                Doane Colleg           2:01.89  
 22 McIntire, Nate               Wayne State            2:02.04  
 23 King, Tom                    Colby                  2:02.22  
 24 Schaffer, Matt               Wayne State            2:02.43  
 25 Hansen, Doug                 Central Meth           2:02.54  
 26 Roth, A.J.                   Northwest Mi           2:03.46  
 27 Wagner, Isaac                Concordia Un           2:04.17  
 28 Klein, Eric                  Wayne State            2:04.46  
 29 Smith, Lee                   Central Meth           2:05.57  
 30 Krenz, Jon                   Concordia Un           2:05.70  
 31 Stone, Mark                  Central Meth           2:05.88  
 32 Boykins, Isaiah              Johnson County         2:06.23  
 33 Stoupe, Patrick              Central Meth           2:06.99  
 34 Williams, Chris              Cloud Men              2:07.18  
 35 Beethe, Lance                Hastings Col           2:08.25  
 36 Clinch, Craig                Neb Wesleyan           2:08.55  
 37 Duncan, Jordan               Unattached             2:08.70  
 38 Watson, Owen                 Cloud Men              2:08.71  
 39 Bakker, Kyle                 Haskell Univ           2:10.28  
 40 Norder, Tony                 Doane Colleg           2:10.37  
 41 Grice, Johnny                William Jewe           2:10.75  
 42 Lamb, Jeff                   Doane Colleg           2:10.99  
 43 Scott, Nick                  Neb Wesleyan           2:12.13  
 44 Johnson, Grant               Hastings Col           2:13.13  
 45 Cory, John                   Cloud Men              2:13.23  
 46 Bopp, Zach                   Central Meth           2:13.38  
 47 Teters, Jeff                 Nebraska-Kearney       2:14.84  
 48 Vonderschmidt, Corlan        Nebraska               2:15.20  
 49 Carrico, Ryan                Unattached             2:16.83  
 50 Muhs, Marcus                 Northwest Mi           2:19.51  
 51 Graham, Kale                 Emporia Stat           2:23.86  
 -- Little, Nolan                Nebraska-Kearney            DQ  
 -- Kriz, Korey                  Wayne State                 DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:46.10  2/24/1990   Karen Glerum, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Amy                Brooks                 2:52.75  
  2 Nielsen, Aimee               South Dakota           3:02.06  
  3 Wallace, Latosha             Barton Count           3:03.05  
  4 Zeisler, Sarah               Nebraska/Oma           3:03.07  
  5 Lenihan, Michaela            Nebraska               3:04.30  
  6 Miller, Molly                Nebraska/Oma           3:06.71  
  7 Campbell, Des                Nebraska/Oma           3:08.44  
  8 Finkner, Lindsey             Nebraska               3:08.55  
  9 Larson, Kristen              Emporia Stat           3:10.68  
 10 Dubbs, Micah                 Concordia Un           3:11.28  
 11 Hardy, Wesleigh              South Dakota           3:11.54  
 12 Rea, Liz                     Butler Count           3:13.29  
 13 Weber, Pam                   Fort Hays St           3:15.86  
 14 Ingwerson, Shelly            Hastings Col           3:16.97  
 15 Bynum, Benita                Barton Count           3:18.75  
 16 Thompson, Courtney           Johnson County         3:21.00  
 17 Cassie, Blankenship          Johnson County         3:25.96  
 18 Adamson, Amy                 Butler Count           3:27.92  
 19 Homan, Kimberly              Northwest Mi           3:29.67  
 20 Johnson, Rychel              Johnson County         3:29.86  
 
Event 33  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:23.24  2/15/1986   Jean Verster, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hadebe, Lucky                Cloud Men              2:29.50  
  2 Roder, Shane                 South Dakota           2:30.11  
  3 Jones, Troy                  Barton Count           2:33.67  
  4 Seier, Nate                  South Dakota           2:34.55  
  5 Stevenson, Robert            Barton Count           2:34.86  
  6 Willis, Adam                 Butler Count           2:35.17  
  7 Norris, Kyle                 Butler Count           2:35.60  
  8 Younger, Pat                 Fort Hays St           2:36.75  
  9 Witte, Robin                 Doane Colleg           2:37.76  
 10 Hughes, Robert               Barton Count           2:38.11  
 11 Sullivan, Colby              Emporia Stat           2:38.24  
 12 Johnson, Kyle                Concordia Un           2:38.66  
 13 Nelson, Cameron              Concordia Un           2:39.11  
 14 Zwilling, Dan                Truman State           2:39.46  
 15 Kennedy, Jared               Emporia Stat           2:40.50  
 16 Sickler, Vince               Neb Wesleyan           2:40.61  
 17 Goslin, Robbie               Haskell Univ           2:41.30  
 18 Ernesti, David               Midland Luth           2:41.97  
 19 Gardner, Tim                 Barton Count           2:44.34  
 20 Eslit, Shane                 Butler Count           2:45.40  
 21 Davidson, Aaron              Fort Hays St           2:46.79  
 22 Kersey, Jerod                Colby                  2:47.16  
 23 Wommack, Andy                William Jewe           2:47.50  
 24 Rickenbach, Greg             Dana College           2:54.54  
 25 Guice, Pharmond              Cloud Men              3:02.13  
 26 Davidson, Jim                Johnson County         3:08.16  
 27 Coy, Nathan                  York College           3:09.20  
 28 Schroll, Greg                Concordia Un           3:12.92  
 -- Keraus, Kyle                 Northwest Mi               DNF  
 
Event 4  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shadle, Anne                 Nebraska               4:52.39  
  2 Pancoast, Kim                Nebraska               5:10.33  
  3 Buller, Jennie               South Dakota           5:23.51  
  4 Ryan, Kellie                 Nebraska/Oma           5:24.68  
  5 Jadran, Farah                Unattached             5:29.01  
  6 Fisher, Kaela                Neb Wesleyan           5:31.32  
  7 Herndon, Andrea              Nebraska-Kearney       5:34.49  
  8 Noel, Ashley                 Doane Colleg           5:37.91  
  9 Kinyanjui, Ruth              Cowley Colle           5:38.10  
 10 Lee, Betsy                   Northwest Mi           5:40.56  
 11 Weeder, Melissa              Concordia Un           5:43.09  
 12 Summers, Lisa                Unattached             5:44.95  
 13 Weaver, Dru                  Unattached             5:45.29  
 14 Hansen, Jamie                Concordia Un           5:46.05  
 15 McCoy, Nicole                Wayne State            5:48.14  
 16 McKinstry, Lindsey           Midland Luth           5:48.65  
 17 Brokaw, Heather              Northwest Mi           5:51.91  
 18 RoundFace, Blue Day          Haskell Univ           5:56.60  
 19 Green, Deborah               MidAmerica N           6:02.85  
 20 Higgins, Lindsay             Nebraska-Kearney       6:05.66  
 21 Engebretson, Kelly           York College           6:17.86  
 22 Chapman, Ashley              Butler Count           6:18.57  
 23 Goyn, Brooke                 York College           6:44.11  
 24 RoundFace, Pamela            Haskell Univ           6:57.64  
 -- Gaffigan, Ann                Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.30                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nasers, Aaron                Nebraska               4:12.82  
  2 Wilson, Curtis               Concordia Un           4:14.99  
  3 Wilson, Paul                 Nebraska               4:16.16  
  4 Kapels, Brett                Concordia Un           4:17.71  
  5 Dye, Aaron                   Neb Wesleyan           4:18.19  
  6 DeLay, Ben                   Unattached             4:19.08  
  7 Koch, Jeremy                 Concordia Un           4:19.58  
  8 Parr, Brian                  Unattached             4:21.94  
  9 Walquist, Andrew             Concordia Un           4:22.05  
 10 Sweeney, Ryan                Neb Wesleyan           4:25.30  
 11 Wilson, Drew                 Northwest Mi           4:30.00  
 12 Evert, Ethan                 Neb Wesleyan           4:33.12  
 13 Dye, Craig                   Neb Wesleyan           4:34.92  
 14 Conley, Jake                 Cowley Colle           4:35.02  
 15 Harney, Mike                 Cowley Colle           4:36.40  
 16 Longoria, Felipe             Colby                  4:36.90  
 17 Bergfalk, Cody               Hastings Col           4:36.99  
 18 RoundFace, Theodore          Haskell Univ           4:39.17  
 19 Marquart, Laz                Northwest Mi           4:41.04  
 20 Weston, Ryan                 Emporia Stat           4:41.09  
 21 Lippold, Adam                Doane Colleg           4:41.13  
 22 Weseloh, Chris               William Jewe           4:45.47  
 23 Longoria, Ray                Colby                  4:46.78  
 24 Werner, Kurtis               Truman State           4:53.78  
 25 White, Martin                York College           4:54.37  
 26 Martine, LeAndrew            Haskell Univ           4:56.97  
 27 Vacek, Jeff                  Hastings Col           5:09.34  
 28 Keisling, Dan                Nebraska-Kearney       5:09.77  
 29 Johnston, Travis             York College           5:30.39  
 30 Jim, Murphy                  Haskell Univ           5:33.59  
 
Event 1  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:34.67  3/1/2003    , Texas                                   
   NCAA Auto: A 3:35.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barton County  'A'                                  3:44.97   3 
     1) Patterson, Veronia              2) Broaddus, Juanita              
     3) Jackson, Sophia                 4) Wallace, Latosha               
  2 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:49.29   3 
     1) Muellenberg, Heidi              2) Reifenrath, Meghann            
     3) Gebhart, Steph                  4) Fox, Emily                     
  3 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:49.41   3 
     1) Escudero, Maggi                 2) Kojic, Dijana                  
     3) Ceika, Danute                   4) Selig, Ashley                  
  4 Nebraska/Omaha  'A'                                 3:49.81   3 
     1) Menghini, Sarah                 2) Gass, Laura                    
     3) Mahan, Amanda                   4) Freeman, Ashley                
  5 Emporia State  'B'                                  3:58.11   2 
     1) Oakes, Natasha                  2) Sedivy, Danielle               
     3) Burns, Alicia                   4) Lawellin, Jennifer             
  6 Nebraska  'B'                                       4:00.19   2 
     1) Roach, Justine                  2) Baker, Sara Jane               
     3) Dickinson, Ashlee               4) Vice, Na'Tassia                
  7 MidAmerica Nazarene  'A'                            4:00.20   2 
     1) Scipio, Sasha                   2) Martin, Rebecca                
     3) Bryan, Tomoye                   4) Patterson, Judith              
  8 Barton County  'B'                                  4:01.50   3 
     1) Staton, Shayna                  2) Nash, Portia                   
     3) Ferguson, Kwanya                4) Howard, Latoria                
  9 Fort Hays State  'A'                                4:04.59   1 
     1) Fehrenbach, Holly               2) Nelson, Rachel                 
     3) Latham, Ashley                  4) Funk, Angie                    
 10 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              4:05.39   1 
     1) Dukich, Erin                    2) Styskal, Ashley                
     3) Lockhart, Kristi                4) Kersenbrock, Mary              
 11 Doane College  'A'                                  4:05.55   2 
     1) Nott, Dani                      2) Klitz, Gail                    
     3) Bachle, Stacey                  4) Roemmich, Tiffany              
 12 Northwest Missouri State  'A'                       4:05.95   2 
     1) Lacy, Gara                      2) Hamilton, Megan                
     3) McKee, Dia                      4) Suntken, Stephanie             
 13 Butler County CC  'A'                               4:13.09   1 
     1) Hernandez, Julia                2) Howard, Deena                  
     3) Cahoone, Diana                  4) Oblinger, Megan                
 14 Concordia University  'A'                           4:21.10   1 
     1) Proud, Rebecca                  2) Matthews, Angela               
     3) Kanengieter, Tanya              4) Kohlwey, Stephanie             
 15 Colby  'A'                                          4:39.42   1 
     1) Soukup, Melanie                 2) Ziegelmeier, Lori              
     3) Brake, Audrey                   4) Zumbahlen, Joy                 
 -- Cloud County Women  'A'                                  DQ   1 
     1) Mark, Meshah                    2) Jones, Abigal                  
     3) Ahlman, Sarah                   4) Walker, Liaza                  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:06.79  2/24/2001   , Baylor                                  
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.90                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:13.13   5 
     1) Nelson, Andy                    2) Milkevics, Dmitrijs            
     3) Hill, Danny                     4) Harrison, Mark                 
  2 Nebraska  'B'                                       3:17.04   5 
     1) Pearson, Andrew                 2) Sedberry, Marcus               
     3) Williams, Oliver                4) Roper, Daniel                  
  3 Barton County  'A'                                  3:20.34   5 
     1) Amedee, Robert                  2) Jones, Troy                    
     3) Wright, Frankie                 4) Dillon, Marcus                 
  4 Doane College  'A'                                  3:21.34   2 
     1) Bacon, Joel                     2) Luebbe, Jeff                   
     3) Pingel, Jonathan                4) Krusemark, Dusty               
  5 MidAmerica Nazarene  'A'                            3:21.95   4 
     1) Nicely, Orion                   2) Ricketts, Jermaine             
     3) Raber, Ryan                     4) Kimuhu, Michael                
  6 Butler County CC  'A'                               3:21.96   3 
     1) Tipton, Carlandus               2) Jackson, Alex                  
     3) Funk, Ethan                     4) Baker, Matt                    
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:22.35   3 
     1) Blake, Bret                     2) Aldrich, Jeff                  
     3) Thayer, Ben                     4) Clinch, Mike                   
  8 Emporia State  'A'                                  3:22.46   4 
     1) Gassman, Tanner                 2) Berry, Ross                    
     3) Seachris, Corey                 4) Jilka, Ryan                    
  9 Cloud Men  'A'                                      3:22.85   2 
     1) Joe, Derek                      2) Mott, Martel                   
     3) Ingram, Alex                    4) Robinson, Mac                  
 10 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:23.51   5 
     1) Reynolds, Wayne                 2) Vahrenkamp, James              
     3) Groh, Merritt                   4) Erling, Chad                   
 11 Cowley College  'A'                                 3:24.42   2 
     1) Johnson, Andy                   2) Nelson, Jimmy                  
     3) Lee, Brian                      4) Henry, Keith                   
 12 Concordia University  'A'                           3:25.15   3 
     1) Beaton, Jose                    2) Gerken, Josh                   
     3) Luevano, Matt                   4) Newton, Andrew                 
 13 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               3:26.02   2 
     1) Eastin, Cory                    2) Meyer, Derek                   
     3) Little, Nolan                   4) Bailey, Derek                  
 14 Cloud Men  'B'                                      3:28.12   1 
     1) Telford, Paul                   2) Hadebe, Lucky                  
     3) Rodrigues, Marc                 4) Williams, Chris                
 15 Fort Hays State  'A'                                3:29.38   4 
     1) Rusco, Jeremy                   2) Yates, Scotty                  
     3) Quillin, David                  4) Fox, Jude                      
 16 Emporia State  'B'                                  3:29.46   3 
     1) Jackson, Demetri                2) Lira, Tim                      
     3) Dirks, Aaron                    4) Babb, Cameron                  
 17 Nebraska Wesleyan  'B'                              3:32.60   1 
     1) Burns, Scott                    2) Murray, Brandon                
     3) Carson, Derek                   4) Jefferson, Isaac               
 18 York College  'A'                                   3:37.47   1 
     1) Carver, Justin                  2) Hatton, Jason                  
     3) Raybern, Brandon                4) Sievering, John                
 19 Colby  'A'                                          3:38.02   1 
     1) Baalmann, Rocky                 2) King, Tom                      
     3) Ceballos, Taylor                4) Potter, Trey                   
 20 Concordia University  'B'                           3:38.33   1 
     1) Wagner, Isaac                   2) Jostes, Kurt                   
     3) Krenz, Jon                      4) Moll, Tommy                    
 21 Barton County  'B'                                  3:43.88   5 
     1) Sherrer, Schefer                2) Ray, Derrick                   
     3) Procter, Darryl                 4) Williams, Sheldon              
 -- William Jewell  'A'                                      DQ   3 
     1) Hartman, Ryan                   2) Grice, Johnny                  
     3) Eisenhauer, Tom                 4) Taylor, Ray                    
 -- Dana College  'A'                                        DQ   1 
     1) Humpries, Chris                 2) Rone, Jeremy                   
     3) Schweitzer, Cameron             4) Clark, Garry                   
 -- Johnson County CC  'A'                                   DQ   4 
     1) Kirk, Josh                      2) Roush, Robert                  
     3) Robinson, Jason                 4) Wilson, Eric                   
 -- Northwest Missouri State  'A'                            DQ   4 
     1) Martin, Tyler                   2) Isley, Eric                    
     3) Smith, Jerod                    4) Faulkner, E.J.                 
 
Event 47  Men Weight Throw Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.35m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Witt, Tyler                  Emporia Stat            16.09m   52-09.50 
      FOUL  15.74m  16.09m         
  2 Stevens, Frederick           Unattached              15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  FOUL  15.60m         
  3 Chavez, Jacob                Hastings Col            15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.91m  FOUL  14.89m         
  4 Ahlers, Keith                Hastings Col            15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.53m  FOUL  15.66m         
  5 Jorgensen, Scott             Nebraska-Kearney        15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Hadden, Chris                Unattached              15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Hoffan, Eric                 Emporia Stat            15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.52m  15.55m  FOUL           
  8 Holtz, Jarrod                Nebraska-Kearney        15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.64m  14.45m  15.45m         
  9 Grote, Curtis                Emporia Stat            15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.87m  15.38m  15.44m         
 10 Hagemann, Nick               South Dakota            15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.25m  15.31m  15.37m         
 11 Jacobs, Kellen               Nebraska-Kearney        15.31m   50-02.75 
      13.79m  15.31m  FOUL         
 12 Olivier, Trenton             Emporia Stat            15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  15.16m  15.21m           
 13 Deyle, Derek                 Doane Colleg            14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Wurtz, Joe                   Fort Hays St            14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  14.55m  FOUL         
 15 Schable, A.J.                South Dakota            14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.50m  14.45m  FOUL         
 16 Vogelsberg, Andy             Emporia Stat            14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.18m  14.33m  14.22m         
 17 Evans, Adam                  Nebraska                14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.76m  14.21m  FOUL           
 18 Clemmer, Seth                Concordia Un            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.44m  13.95m  13.25m         
 19 Davis, Andrew                Hastings Col            13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  12.87m         
 19 Haenfler, Troy               Doane Colleg            13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.23m  FOUL  13.87m         
 21 Williams, Mitch              Hastings Col            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  13.57m  FOUL         
 22 Begemann, Brad               William Jewe            13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m         
 23 Morris, Sam                  Unattached              13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  13.15m  13.49m         
 24 Bonk, Brandon                Doane Colleg            13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.08m  FOUL  13.47m         
 25 Strong, Mike                 Nebraska-Kearney        13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.22m  13.32m  FOUL         
 26 Collins, Chris               Neb Wesleyan            13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Schoen, Brandon              Northwest Mi            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.90m  12.91m  12.36m         
 28 Radke, Joe                   Doane Colleg            12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.28m  12.89m  FOUL         
 29 Gray, Joe                    William Jewe            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Nelson, Dustin               Concordia Un            12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.70m  12.73m         
 31 Tolsma, Dan                  South Dakota            12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.80m  FOUL  12.47m         
 32 Stuehrenberg, Dustin         Neb Wesleyan            12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  11.53m  FOUL           
 33 Holt, Marc                   Unattached              12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  12.00m  12.24m         
 34 Brownley, Travis             Northwest Mi            12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  FOUL  11.71m         
 35 Votruba, Trevor              Nebraska-Kearney        12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  11.22m  FOUL         
 36 Beideck, Chase               Nebraska-Kearney        12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  FOUL  11.85m         
 37 Malone, Jake                 Neb Wesleyan            11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  11.16m  11.69m           
 38 Flynn, Dallas                Northwest Mi            11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  FOUL         
 39 Fullerton, Chris             Cowley Colle            10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.54m         
 40 Stiers, Dan                  Cowley Colle            10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  9.72m  FOUL         
 41 Goodwin, Wade                Colby                    8.69m   28-06.25 
      7.36m  8.62m  8.69m         
 -- Smith, Wade                  William Jewe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Clark, Nate                  South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rains, brandon               Emporia Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stember, Dane                Cowley Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 45  Men Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tietjen, Ryan                Neb Wesleyan            16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  16.11m  FOUL         
  2 Baker, Brian                 Johnson County          14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.89m         
  3 Olivier, Trenton             Emporia Stat            14.74m   48-04.50 
      FOUL  14.74m  FOUL         
  4 Grote, Curtis                Emporia Stat            14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.48m  14.72m  FOUL           
  5 Timm, Cory                   Unattached              14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  14.20m  14.53m         
  6 Votruba, Trevor              Nebraska-Kearney        14.59m   47-10.50 
      13.85m  14.08m  14.59m         
  7 Deyle, Derek                 Doane Colleg            14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.24m  FOUL  14.56m         
  8 Rains, brandon               Emporia Stat            14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.60m  14.47m  14.46m         
  9 Strong, Mike                 Nebraska-Kearney        14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.62m  FOUL  14.44m         
 10 Wurtz, Joe                   Fort Hays St            14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.10m  13.78m  14.42m           
 11 Robinson, Dequintus          Doane Colleg            14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  14.18m  FOUL         
 12 Eickman, Jeremy              Wayne State             14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.79m  14.10m  13.88m         
 13 Davis, Andrew                Hastings Col            14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  14.06m  FOUL         
 14 Werner, Derric               Nebraska                14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.57m  14.01m  FOUL         
 15 Brownley, Travis             Northwest Mi            13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Collins, Chris               Neb Wesleyan            13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  13.31m  12.95m         
 17 Muller, Josh                 Fort Hays St            13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.84m  13.03m  FOUL         
 18 Lenzy, Amir                  Doane Colleg            12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.54m  12.96m         
 19 Putz, Ryan                   Doane Colleg            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.68m  12.74m  11.94m         
 20 Clemmer, Seth                Concordia Un            12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.90m  FOUL  12.67m         
 21 Krueger, Chris               Neb Wesleyan            12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  FOUL         
 22 Begemann, Brad               William Jewe            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Flynn, Dallas                Northwest Mi            12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.47m         
 24 Jessop, Dan                  Hastings Col            12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  FOUL         
 25 Goodwin, Wade                Colby                   12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.75m  12.17m  12.20m         
 26 Radke, Joe                   Doane Colleg            12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.54m  12.17m  11.89m           
 27 Gray, Joe                    William Jewe            12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Martin, Lee                  Unattached              12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  FOUL  11.47m         
 29 Haenfler, Troy               Doane Colleg            11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.89m  11.70m         
 30 Vogelsberg, Andy             Emporia Stat            11.85m   38-10.50 
      FOUL  11.85m  FOUL         
 31 Smith, Wade                  William Jewe            11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.39m  11.77m  11.13m           
 32 Fullerton, Chris             Cowley Colle            11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.17m  10.97m  11.39m         
 33 Stiers, Dan                  Cowley Colle            11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.66m  10.82m  11.27m         
 34 Stuehrenberg, Dustin         Neb Wesleyan            11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.87m  11.15m  FOUL         
 35 Stember, Dane                Cowley Colle             9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.85m  FOUL         
 36 Nelson, Dustin               Concordia Un             7.96m   26-01.50 
      FOUL  7.96m  7.87m         
 -- Holtz, Jarrod                Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stevens, Frederick           Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Schoen, Brandon              Northwest Mi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 13  Women High Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/9/2002    Amy Acuff, Asics                            
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Sarah               South Dakota             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Smidt, Marcie                Dana College             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Crutcher, Leslie             Nebraska-Kearney        J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Anderson, Kristina           Concordia Un            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Holmberg, Lacie              Johnson County           1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ebert, Melissa               Johnson County           1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Snowdon, Lindsey             Neb Wesleyan             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jasa, Katie                  Doane Colleg            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Roberts, Emily               Neb Wesleyan            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Raders, Allison              Concordia Un             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Nollette, Crystal            Cloud County             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Pribil, Brenna               Wayne State              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Whiteman, Kourtney           Central Meth             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 13 Marget, Dani                 Doane Colleg             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 15 Silvey, Monica               William Jewe            J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- LaBoube, Molly               William Jewe                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Oakes, Natasha               Emporia Stat                NH            
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 44  Men High Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Levingston, Matt             William Jewe             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO 
  2 O'Brien, Marshall            Emporia Stat             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Craven, David                Doane Colleg            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hohman, Bruce                Neb Wesleyan             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Richardson, Chris            Nebraska                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Renter, Nathan               Neb Wesleyan            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Vahrenkamp, James            South Dakota            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kuhn, Matt                   Doane Colleg            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Calbert, Diezeas             Northwest Mi             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Grone, Heath                 Wayne State             J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Allen, Tyson                 Emporia Stat            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Ewoldt, Cay                  Doane Colleg            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Janssen, Phil                Neb Wesleyan            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Banda, Brandon               Cowley Colle             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Curry, Lee                   Cloud Men                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Clifton, Brent               Northwest Mi            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 17 Jefferson, Isaac             Neb Wesleyan            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Kirk, Josh                   Johnson County           1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O  XXX 
 19 Royston, Brad                Central Meth            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Vonderschmidt, Corlan        Nebraska                    NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Guice, Pharmond              Cloud Men                   NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Women Weight Throw Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 22.32m  2/1/2002    Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 19.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goetz, Rachel                Emporia Stat            16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.77m  16.05m  16.78m         
  2 Lee, Shausha                 Nebraska/Oma            15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.83m  15.07m  15.98m         
  3 Melroy, Allisha              Doane Colleg            15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.29m  14.31m  14.70m         
  4 Zarek, Brandy                Concordia Un            15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Wirt, Mary                   Northwest Mi            15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.05m  14.28m  15.12m         
  6 Hall, Christy                Fort Hays St            15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Hagemann, Mary               Doane Colleg            15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.84m  FOUL  15.02m         
  8 Barber, Tiffany              South Dakota            14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Svoboda, Kim                 Doane Colleg            14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.56m  14.65m  14.88m         
 10 Duran, Emily                 Doane Colleg            14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.31m  14.22m  14.85m         
 11 Montag, Mackenzie            Hastings Col            14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.67m  14.00m  14.65m         
 12 Chamberlain, Susan           South Dakota            14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.58m  14.36m  13.95m         
 13 Holmes, Megan                Nebraska-Kearney        14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  13.33m  14.55m         
 14 Senkbile, Jamie              Nebraska                14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.10m  13.76m  14.37m           
 15 Jamieson, Netanya            Hastings Col            14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Steiner, Jen                 Nebraska                14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  13.84m         
 17 Seeba, Carli                 Nebraska-Kearney        14.03m   46-00.50 
      ND  ND  14.03m         
 18 Beachler, Lisa               Nebraska/Oma            13.92m   45-08.00 
      ND  13.25m  13.92m         
 19 Birchard, Shauna             Nebraska-Kearney        13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Stuehrenberg, Amanda         Neb Wesleyan            13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.01m  ND  13.59m         
 21 Larsen, Mikala               South Dakota            13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.06m  13.18m  13.29m         
 22 Jensen, Lacey                Unattached              13.18m   43-03.00 
      ND  13.18m  13.05m         
 23 Hickert, Danielle            Emporia Stat            13.05m   42-09.75 
      ND  13.05m  ND         
 24 Nicholson, Rachel            Cloud County            13.04m   42-09.50 
      ND  13.04m  FOUL         
 25 Richardson, Carina           Emporia Stat            13.02m   42-08.75 
      ND  ND  13.02m         
 -- Calleroz, Lisa               Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Stockwell, Lindsey           Wayne State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Reinhardt, Jennifer          William Jewe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Svoboda, Kay                 Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- VanPelt, Kari                William Jewe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Sauer, Megan                 William Jewe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Fillion, Nicole              Northwest Mi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Loemker, Stacey              Northwest Mi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Disselhoff, Abby             Northwest Mi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Solari, Tamara               Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Fye, Tawny                   Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Osten, Tasha                 Concordia Un                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Tiedeman, Amber              Concordia Un                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- James, Lauren                Concordia Un                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Riebel, Nikki                Cowley Colle                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kelley, Shonda               Cowley Colle                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kaiser, Kayla                Barton Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- simms, felecia               Bethany Coll                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Cason, Courtney              Barton Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Zabokrtsky, Sarah            Cloud County                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- King, Andrea                 Cloud County                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Gramkow, Ann                 Midland Luth                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Nunnenkamp, Jennifer         Neb Wesleyan                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Page, Darlene                Hastings Col                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Sloup, Erin                  Neb Wesleyan                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Siedel, Rachel               Neb Wesleyan                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Saathoff, Julie              Doane Colleg                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Strand, Theresa              Doane Colleg                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lewallen, Krystal            Doane Colleg                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Hurt, Courtney               Emporia Stat                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kruse, Jill                  Fort Hays St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jackson, Nikole              Barton Count              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Women Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 22.32m  2/1/2002    Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 19.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Tamara                Cloud County            18.55mP  60-10.50 
      16.21m  FOUL  17.72m  17.50m  17.63m  18.55m
  2 Brooks, Ariel                Barton Count            18.28m   59-11.75 
      18.28m  FOUL  17.82m  17.90m  17.04m  17.12m
  3 DeSoto, Tia                  Nebraska                17.89m   58-08.50 
      17.64m  17.89m  17.37m  17.19m  17.53m  17.33m
  4 Greenup, Sarah               Midland Luth            17.04m   55-11.00 
      16.72m  17.04m  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  16.01m
  5 Teifenthaler, Amber          Nebraska-Kearney        16.25m   53-03.75 
      14.68m  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL  16.25m  15.28m
  6 Lee, Cassandra               Barton Count            16.24m   53-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.63m  16.24m  FOUL  16.16m
  7 Goetz, Rachel                Emporia Stat            15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.53m  13.59m  14.74m  15.69m  FOUL  14.26m
  8 Myrick, Kassidi              South Dakota            15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.15m  FOUL  14.58m  14.97m  15.35m  15.55m
  9 Thomas, April                Cloud County            15.47m   50-09.25 
      FOUL  14.92m  14.96m  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL
 
Event 48  Men Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.35m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nulle, Chris                 Unattached              20.68mP  67-10.25 
      FOUL  20.68m  20.28m  FOUL  19.90m  FOUL
  2 Erdkamp, Joe                 Unattached              20.19mP  66-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.94m  20.19m  FOUL  20.19m
  3 Donlin, Tom                  Nebraska                17.47m   57-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.42m  17.47m  16.35m  16.71m
  4 McKim, Daniel                Northwest Mi            17.46m   57-03.50 
      17.46m  FOUL  FOUL  17.14m  17.29m  FOUL
  5 Frese, Derek                 Nebraska-Kearney        17.28m   56-08.50 
      16.44m  17.28m  17.28m  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jackson, Kelly               Barton Count            16.53m   54-02.75 
      15.98m  16.37m  FOUL  15.86m  16.53m  16.16m
  7 Yazhbin, Issar               Nebraska                15.94m   52-03.75 
      FOUL  14.61m  15.94m  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL
  8 Witt, Tyler                  Emporia Stat            15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.00m  15.36m  15.81m  14.95m  15.16m  15.58m
  9 Patrick, Adam                Nebraska                15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  15.71m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Underwood, Dan               Doane Colleg            13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 18.61m  2/13/1999   Tressa Thompson, Unattached                
   NCAA Auto: A 16.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Kim                 Doane Colleg            13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  ND  ND           
  2 Rieck, Denise                Hastings Col            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  ND  12.87m         
  3 Goetz, Rachel                Emporia Stat            12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Birchard, Shauna             Nebraska-Kearney        12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.76m  FOUL  12.92m         
  5 Duran, Emily                 Doane Colleg            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.76m  ND         
  6 Hagemann, Mary               Doane Colleg            12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.89m  FOUL         
  7 Gramkow, Ann                 Midland Luth            12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  12.32m  12.33m         
  8 Hall, Christy                Fort Hays St            12.53m   41-01.50 
      ND  12.53m  ND           
  9 Tiedeman, Amber              Concordia Un            12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.35m  12.50m  ND         
 10 Seeba, Carli                 Nebraska-Kearney        12.46m   40-10.50 
      ND  12.46m  FOUL         
 11 Trail, Tawna                 Hastings Col            12.43m   40-09.50 
      ND  ND  12.43m         
 12 Chamberlain, Susan           South Dakota            12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  FOUL  12.12m         
 13 Hickert, Danielle            Emporia Stat            12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  12.26m  ND         
 14 Zarek, Brandy                Concordia Un            12.31m   40-04.75 
      ND  ND  12.31m         
 15 Saathoff, Julie              Doane Colleg            12.11m   39-08.75 
      ND  ND  12.11m         
 16 Strand, Theresa              Doane Colleg            12.02m   39-05.25 
      ND  ND  12.02m         
 -- Cason, Courtney              Barton Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Bland, Tina                  Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Calleroz, Lisa               Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Holmes, Megan                Nebraska-Kearney            ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Siedel, Rachel               Neb Wesleyan                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Nunnenkamp, Jennifer         Neb Wesleyan                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jackson, Nikole              Barton Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Stuehrenberg, Amanda         Neb Wesleyan                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Reinhardt, Jennifer          William Jewe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Stockwell, Lindsey           Wayne State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- VanPelt, Kari                William Jewe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Sauer, Megan                 William Jewe                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Loemker, Stacey              Northwest Mi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Fillion, Nicole              Northwest Mi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Svoboda, Kay                 Unattached                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Wirt, Mary                   Northwest Mi                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kruse, Jill                  Fort Hays St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- James, Lauren                Concordia Un                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- King, Andrea                 Cloud County                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Montag, Mackenzie            Hastings Col                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Osten, Tasha                 Concordia Un                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lewallen, Krystal            Doane Colleg                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kelley, Shonda               Cowley Colle                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Hurt, Courtney               Emporia Stat                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Baker, Sara Jane             Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Matulka, Dawn                Midland Luth                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Witte, Casie                 Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Selig, Ashley                Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Green, Michelle              Midland Luth                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Mitchell, Brittany           Butler Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Greenup, Sarah               Midland Luth                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Riebel, Nikki                Cowley Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Nicholson, Rachel            Cloud County              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Myrick, Kassidi              South Dakota              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Makinde, Foluso              Nebraska/Oma             5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  5.49m  5.42m         
  2 Wagner, Sara                 Nebraska-Kearney         5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  5.03m  5.15m         
  3 Egger, Rhonda                Doane Colleg             5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL         
  4 Lacy, Gara                   Northwest Mi             5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.07m  5.14m  5.01m         
  5 Powell, Erin                 Neb Wesleyan             5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  FOUL         
  6 Neal, Tadonna                Barton Count             5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Ekberg, Annette              Hastings Col             5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.82m  5.11m  4.97m         
  8 Robinson, Toni               Barton Count             5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  5.06m  5.07m         
  9 Johnson, Kelsey              Nebraska-Kearney         5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.94m  5.00m  4.75m         
 10 Baker, Taira                 Nebraska/Oma             4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.59m  4.96m         
 11 Cordes, Cali                 Nebraska-Kearney         4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.97m  FOUL         
 12 Kreikmeier, Amanda           Nebraska-Kearney         4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m         
 13 Wright, Stephanie            Nebraska/Oma             4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.78m  4.91m  4.87m         
 14 Magallan, Michaela           Cowley Colle             4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.90m  4.73m         
 15 Akerly, Debbie               Nebraska/Oma             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.52m  4.89m  4.56m         
 16 Kolar, Denise                Nebraska-Kearney         4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.80m  4.83m         
 17 Zephier, Ramona              Nebraska/Oma             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.77m  4.77m         
 18 Waterhouse, Jaime            Nebraska/Oma             4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.79m           
 18 Ribbons, Lindsey             Doane Colleg             4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  4.79m  4.77m         
 20 Brock, Shari                 Butler Count             4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.77m  4.67m         
 20 Rathbun, Mandi               Bethany Coll             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Pribil, Brenna               Wayne State              4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.60m  FOUL  4.76m           
 23 Cochrane, Nicole             Cloud County             4.74m   15-06.75 
      FOUL  4.67m  4.74m         
 24 Myers, Lindsay               Neb Wesleyan             4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  4.70m  4.62m         
 25 Schacher, Tiffany            Wayne State              4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.55m  4.67m  4.31m         
 25 Zabrocki, Katie              Nebraska/Oma             4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.49m  4.67m         
 27 Becker, Amanda               Doane Colleg             4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.65m  4.63m         
 27 Frazier, Christina           Neb Wesleyan             4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.53m  4.50m  4.66m         
 29 Nurnberg, Lana               Emporia Stat             4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.64m  4.62m  4.36m         
 30 Faimon, Renee                Hastings Col             4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  4.53m  4.49m         
 31 Jones, Renee                 Johnson County           4.28m   14-00.50 
      FOUL  4.28m  4.28m         
 32 Stegeman, Laura              Central Meth             4.23m   13-10.50 
      4.22m  4.05m  4.23m         
 33 Carlson, Sarah               Cloud County             4.12m   13-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.12m         
 34 Warneke, Amy                 Concordia Un             4.00m   13-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.00m         
 35 Ortmeier, Annie              Neb Wesleyan             3.98m   13-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.98m         
 36 Schepers, Kiley              Neb Wesleyan             3.65m   11-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.65m            
 -- Cook, Kailea                 Northwest Mi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radevica, Ineta              Nebraska                 6.26mP  20-06.50 
      6.10m  6.22m  FOUL  4.80m  6.14m  6.26m
  2 Kosevi, Krisztina            Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  5.86m  FOUL  5.80m  5.87m
  3 Dies, Angela                 Nebraska                 5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  4.03m  5.83m  4.12m  5.39m  PASS
  4 Chambers, Authea             Nebraska                 5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.82m  5.76m  5.81m  PASS  PASS
  5 Kostic, Vesna                Unattached               5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.71m  5.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Alston, Erica                Barton Count             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.17m  5.48m  5.43m  5.26m  5.23m  5.47m
  7 Vette, Brianne               South Dakota             5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.09m  5.45m  5.33m  5.44m  5.40m  PASS
  8 Nash, Portia                 Barton Count             5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m  5.30m  5.28m  5.43m
  8 Makinde, Foluso              Nebraska/Oma             5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.27m  FOUL  5.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Spivey, Donisha              Barton Count             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.05m  5.25m  FOUL  5.14m  5.23m  5.39m
 11 Ferguson, Kwanya             Barton Count             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.29m  5.38m  FOUL  5.36m  5.34m  FOUL
 12 Kneifl, Tonya                Unattached               5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.30m  5.28m  FOUL  5.32m  5.18m  5.21m
 
Event 53  Men Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spanel, Clark                Nebraska-Kearney         7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.67m  6.93m  7.01m           
  2 Sudduth, Andrew              Johnson County           6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  6.58m  5.92m           
  3 McCoy, Corey                 Cowley Colle             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.61m  6.20m         
  4 Lambert, Blake               Doane Colleg             6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.62m         
  5 Banfield, Ehren              Central Meth             6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.40m  6.56m         
  6 Phillips, Damian             Hastings Col             6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.49m  6.30m         
  7 Calbert, Diezeas             Northwest Mi             6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.15m  6.44m  6.50m         
  8 Leriger, Ryan                Wayne State              6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  4.78m  6.35m         
  9 Brock, Dustin                Emporia Stat             6.46m   21-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.46m         
 10 Haines, Colte                South Dakota             6.39m   20-11.75 
      5.67m  6.29m  6.39m         
 11 Thompson, Jason              Nebraska                 6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.24m  4.97m  6.34m         
 12 Diamond, Brandon             Hastings Col             6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  6.33m  6.30m         
 13 Carver, Justin               York College             6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.23m  6.15m  6.31m         
 14 Rech, Rich                   Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  5.87m  5.93m         
 15 Fellows, Ross                Unattached               6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.20m  6.09m  6.22m         
 16 Davis, Jordan                South Dakota             6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.14m  6.19m  5.04m         
 17 Woockman, Travis             Wayne State              6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  5.97m  5.96m         
 18 Allen, Tyson                 Emporia Stat             6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  6.15m  FOUL         
 19 Howard, Nick                 Hastings Col             6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  6.04m  5.93m         
 20 Liska, Cole                  Wayne State              6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.03m  6.04m  6.06m         
 21 Fattig, Lane                 Nebraska-Kearney         5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  FOUL  5.56m         
 22 Ried, Chris                  South Dakota             5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.66m  5.93m  5.60m         
 22 Mosel, Jason                 Neb Wesleyan             5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.93m         
 24 Gaughen, Mike                Nebraska-Kearney         5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.73m  5.92m  FOUL         
 25 DeWald, Lee                  Concordia Un             5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.38m  5.84m  5.90m         
 26 Beaton, Jose                 Concordia Un             5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.33m  5.76m  5.66m         
 27 Jefferson, Isaac             Neb Wesleyan             5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.55m  5.45m         
 28 Hagge, Nate                  Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.30m  4.30m         
 29 Anderson, Jesse              York College             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.29m  5.11m           
 30 O'Brien, Marshall            Emporia Stat             5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m         
 31 Guice, Pharmond              Cloud Men                5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m         
 32 Jasper, Terry                Midland Luth             4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.95m         
 -- Bradley, Quintin             Doane Colleg              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brozik, Paul                 Unattached               7.29m   23-11.00 
      5.25m  6.97m  7.24m  FOUL  7.29m  FOUL
  2 Wright, Frankie              Barton Count             7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.73m  7.02m  6.90m  6.92m  7.10m  5.66m
  3 Abolins, Arturs              Nebraska                 7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  4.58m  4.41m  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Curry, Lee                   Cloud Men                7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.70m  7.02m  6.94m  FOUL  6.74m  6.73m
  5 Roper, Daniel                Nebraska                 6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.82m  6.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Walton, James                Truman State             6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.53m  6.78m  6.85m  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Walker, David                Barton Count             6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Benitez, Michael             Barton Count             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.57m  6.64m  6.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 De Vries, Wade               Unattached               6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.48m  6.61m  6.51m  6.56m  6.53m  6.68m
 
Event 22  Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blubaugh, Jenna              Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Schaneman, Katie             Nebraska-Kearney         3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Windhorst, Rachel            Doane Colleg            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hawkins, Kellie              Nebraska-Kearney        J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Walton, Brittany             Doane Colleg             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Harrington, Megan            Doane Colleg             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cordes, Cali                 Nebraska-Kearney        J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Smolik, Tessa                Doane Colleg            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gjerde, Laura                Johnson County          J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Shields, Bridget             Northwest Mi            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Finley, Skye                 Emporia Stat             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Jefferson, Alyssa            Doane Colleg             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Breault, Sheryl              Johnson County           2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hollman, Kristi              Doane Colleg             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jimenez, Cassie              Doane Colleg             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Breault, Destiny             Cloud County             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Walford, Talia               Nebraska/Oma             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Green, Melissa               Wayne State              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Malander, Katie              Wayne State              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O   XX 
 11 Trehearn, Tami               Neb Wesleyan             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Wright, Katie                Concordia Un             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Gentry, Cheyenne             Johnson County           2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Platt, Elizabeth             Central Meth             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 24 Bathurst, Toni               Johnson County           2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Aurich, Lindsey              Concordia Un             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Eret, Lindsey                Doane Colleg             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 24 Thayer, Kaela                Colby                    2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 24 Kopf, Melissa                Doane Colleg             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Schwennesen, Mandy           Central Meth                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Connie              Central Meth                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Jaksich, Stephanie           Nebraska/Oma                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Dade, Jillian                Northwest Mi                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Atwood, Trish                Butler Count                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Hillebrand, Megan            Colby                       NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Rosebrock, Stacey            Cowley Colle                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Stoyanova, Luba              Central Meth                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Anderson, Michelle           Concordia Un                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Rice, Tawny                  Colby                       NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Fritz, Jamie                 Concordia Un                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Wettlaufer, Kami             Midland Luth                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Junk, Jennifer               Midland Luth                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Mira                  Neb Wesleyan                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Steinman, April              Central Meth                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Wilson, Chelsie              Hastings Col                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 51  Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bohaboj, Jeremy              Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO   XO 
  2 Zoucha, Jordan               Midland Luth             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ehrisman, Reid               Concordia Un            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Hood, Will                   Nebraska-Kearney         4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Walker               Doane Colleg             4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Dunn, Adam                   South Dakota            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wagenknecht, Travis          Neb Wesleyan            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Richardson, Chris            Nebraska                J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hampl, Matt                  Neb Wesleyan            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Truckenbrod, Aaron           South Dakota             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Miller, Adam                 Northwest Mi            J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12 George, Tom                  Neb Wesleyan            J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Zulkoski, Derek              Neb Wesleyan            J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Egger, Brady                 Doane Colleg             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Dorshorst, Ryan              Doane Colleg             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 McIntosh, Cliff              Northwest Mi             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Ingram, Courtland            Northwest Mi            J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 18 Lunn, Steven                 Emporia Stat            J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 19 Hahn, Jordan                 Doane Colleg            J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 20 Welch, Evan                  Neb Wesleyan             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 20 Canada, Jay                  Hastings Col             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 22 Shipley, Jeff                Northwest Mi            J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 23 Kirk, Josh                   Johnson County          J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Colburn, Jesse               Nebraska                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Antes, Tim                   Hastings Col            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 25 Esslinger, Phil              Wayne State             J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Vermiere, Dustin             Nebraska-Kearney            NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Houchin, Blake               Doane Colleg                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Stephen            Unattached                  NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hoffman, Blake               Doane Colleg                NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

MORE NEWS

More News Sponsor - First National Bank

TICKETS

Tickets Sponsor - StubHub