2008 Holiday Inn Invitational Live Results (Friday)

By NU Athletic Communications
Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2008 09:27 PM
               Holiday Inn Invitational - 1/18/2008 to 1/19/2008               
                             Devaney Sports Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 47  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanklin, Jake               Wyoming                 20.46mP  67-01.50 
      19.83m  20.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bell, Bryan                  Nebraska                18.60m   61-00.25 
      17.77m  FOUL  18.28m  FOUL  FOUL  18.60m
  3 Lambert, Sam                 Wyoming                 18.50m   60-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 John, Alan                   Wyoming                 18.02m   59-01.50 
      FOUL  17.32m  FOUL  16.25m  18.02m  FOUL
  5 Karlin, Brandon              Neb-Kearney             17.90m   58-08.75 
      16.57m  17.90m  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  17.57m
  6 Suckstorf, Brett             Wayne State             17.46m   57-03.50 
      17.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.17m
  7 Bozarth, Aaron               Nebraska                17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.37m  FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Petersen, Eric               Nebraska                17.14m   56-03.00 
      17.14m  FOUL  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 VanCura, Scott               Hastings                16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.37m            
 10 Mourer, Rich                 Neb-Kearney             15.99m   52-05.50 
      15.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Sloup, John                  Wayne State             15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  15.48m  15.62m            
 12 Wasem, Carter                Unattached              15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  15.53m            
 13 Scholl, Turner               Hastings                15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.19m            
 14 McKim, Ben                   NW Missouri St          14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.45m  14.79m  FOUL            
 15 McInerney, Sam               SD State                14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.88m  13.22m  14.23m            
 16 Little, Adrian               Barton County           13.78m   45-02.50 
      10.94m  13.78m  FOUL            
 17 Ramm, Matt                   Nebraska                13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.70m  13.33m            
 18 Peters, Gabe                 NW Missouri St          13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.25m            
 19 Giesselmann, Matt            Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  12.32m  FOUL            
 20 Dinnald, Stephen             Barton County           12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.12m  12.30m  11.72m            
 -- Mathiesen, Jacob             Wayne State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burton, Kate                 Wyoming                 17.39m   57-00.75 
      FOUL  17.39m  17.13m  16.99m  FOUL  16.94m
  2 Kirkpatrick, Deleanor        Oklahoma St.            17.16m   56-03.75 
      17.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  FOUL
  3 Gougler, Courtney            Wyoming                 17.00m   55-09.25 
      15.69m  15.99m  16.18m  16.11m  17.00m  15.95m
  4 Schuch, Michelle             SD State                16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.98m  16.08m  15.02m  15.81m  FOUL  15.84m
  5 Jensen, Lacey                Wayne State             15.72m   51-07.00 
      FOUL  15.04m  15.02m  15.72m  15.38m  FOUL
  6 Wilson, Katie                Wayne State             15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.49m  15.27m  15.69m  15.54m  15.36m
  7 Minnick, Lisa                Nebraska                15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.55m  FOUL  15.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mack, Jenni                  SD State                15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.52m  14.74m  14.51m  14.15m  15.13m  15.27m
  9 Aimone, Amanda               Wyoming                 14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.01m  14.69m  FOUL            
 10 Rader, Julie                 Oklahoma St.            14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.53m  14.66m  FOUL            
 11 Lindemood, Sarah             Wyoming                 14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.88m  14.18m  14.03m            
 12 Hodson, Jade                 Unattached              14.16m   46-05.50 
      12.53m  14.16m  13.34m            
 13 Lavan, Cherealla             Barton County           13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  13.60m  FOUL            
 14 Harvey, Katie                Neb-Omaha               12.37m   40-07.00 
      10.40m  12.03m  12.37m            
 15 Landmark, Christa            SD State                12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Haugland, Madison            Neb-Omaha               12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.29m  12.28m  FOUL            
 17 Harman, Katie                NW Missouri St.         12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  11.89m  12.24m            
 18 Zimmerman, Victoria          Unattached              11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.17m  10.58m  11.00m            
 -- Solari, Tamara               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women High Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/25/2006   Amy Acuff/Destinee Hooker, Asics/Texas      
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eaton, Tierney               NW Missouri St.          1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carlson, Halley              NW Missouri St.         J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Richard, Mikaela             Neb Wesleyan            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hakk, Rachael                SD State                J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Davies, Jenna                Neb Wesleyan             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Pankonin, Celeste            Unattached               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Temme, Jenna                 Doane                   J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bartels, Katie               Doane                    1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Schearer, Lora               SD State                 1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Fruit, Shayna                Neb-Kearney              1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Bowers, Kristi               Black Hills              1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Clark, Stephanie             Wyoming                  1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Clark, Gretchen              Doane                   J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Domenici, Ricci              Black Hills              1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Brewer, Jana                 Midland Lutheran        J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Peterson, Sally              Midland Lutheran            NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto: A 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGruder, Leandra            Nebraska                 5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.45m  5.49m  5.43m  5.62m  5.77m  FOUL
  2 Erega, Arna                  Nebraska                 5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.25m  5.68m  5.46m  5.60m  5.43m  FOUL
  3 Simmons, Jasmine             Barton County            5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.32m  5.27m  5.63m  5.02m  FOUL  5.63m
  4 McMillan, Chantae            Nebraska                 5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.39m  5.25m  5.54m  5.46m  5.53m  5.58m
  5 Blumbaha, Baiba              Oklahoma St.             5.54m   18-02.25 
      ND  5.43m  5.30m  5.43m  5.54m  5.45m
  6 Dring, Kelli                 Neb-Kearney              5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.00m  5.14m  5.28m  5.07m  5.14m  FOUL
  7 Pfeifer, Jill                Concordia                5.15m   16-10.75 
      ND  5.02m  5.15m  ND  FOUL  ND
  8 Brown, Shana                 Neb-Omaha                5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Collen, Jen                  Wyoming                  5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  5.03m  ND            
 10 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska                 5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  5.01m  FOUL            
 10 Fritson, Jennifer            Neb-Kearney              5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  ND  5.02m            
 -- Thomas, Katy                 NW Missouri St.             ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Zehnder, Charista            Concordia                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Eaton, Tierney               NW Missouri St.             ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Brown, Jessica               Midland Lutheran            ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Fuller, Lindsey              Wyoming                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Kopfmann, Tamiko             SD State                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Ohanaja, Lisa                Barton County               ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Anderson, Megan              Midland Lutheran            ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Gosnell, Kayla               Black Hills                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Yates, Ashley                Neb-Omaha                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Warnke, Julia                Neb-Omaha                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Lange, Ashley                SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Wollman, Heather             SD State                  FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Schmidt, Blair               Neb-Omaha                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Churchman, Emily             NW Missouri St.           FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Cota, Andrea                 SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andrews, Clarissa            Oklahoma St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Event 53  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rands, Robert                Nebraska                 7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 James, Jeremiah              Wyoming                  7.17m   23-06.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  7.06m  6.92m  7.17m  6.85m
  3 Holmes, Akeem                Barton County            7.14m   23-05.25 
      6.99m  FOUL  6.86m  7.06m  7.14m  6.76m
  4 Smith, Maurice               Doane                    6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.74m  6.76m  6.80m  6.70m  FOUL  6.93m
  4 Alderson, John               Wyoming                  6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.92m  FOUL  FOUL  6.70m  FOUL  6.93m
  6 Wright, Kendall              NW Missouri St           6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  6.75m  6.76m  FOUL  FOUL  6.72m
  7 McDowell, Lyndon             Unattached               6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.43m  FOUL  6.57m  FOUL  6.45m  PASS
  8 Simmons, Douglas             Barton County            6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Beffert, Corey               SD State                 6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m            
 10 Corrow, Travis               Wyoming                  6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  6.46m  6.49m            
 -- Petsch, Jay                  Wyoming                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rudkin, Reed                 Wyoming                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Cameron             SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Glasser, Logan               Midland Lutheran          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Starks, Zane                 Midland Lutheran          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Henry, Remuro                Barton County             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Long, Shane                  Black Hills               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Curley, Martin               NW Missouri St            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dupin, Jacob                 NW Missouri St            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cook, Sheldon                NW Missouri St            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 22  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willer, Natalie              Nebraska                 3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bauer, Meagan                Doane                   J3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Birtles, Rachel              Nebraska                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jiskra, Cami                 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maher, Lindsey               Nebraska                 3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bussel, Breanna              Unattached              J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kouma, Mary                  Doane                    3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Hardy, Anna                  Wyoming                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cano, Ale                    Doane                    3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Royeton, Melanie             NW Missouri St.         J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lovegrove, Ashley            Neb Wesleyan            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Weisgerber, Carly            Doane                    2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sechtem, Lacey               Unattached                  NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Underwood, Molly             Neb Wesleyan                NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Hermesch, Michelle           Neb-Kearney                 NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Fosler, Amanda               Unattached                  NH            
     2.90 3.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaCour, Karyn                Nebraska                  8.60q  2 
  2 Erega, Arna                  Nebraska                  8.67q  4 
  3 Eades, Nikita                Nebraska                  8.75q  2 
  4 Hellman, Shannon             Black Hills               8.86q  3 
  5 Simpson, Tayanna             Barton County             8.88q  1 
  6 Babbitt, Shaylee             Wyoming                   8.90q  1 
  7 Roebke, Rachel               Wayne State               9.07q  4 
  7 Schmitz, Jennifer            Wyoming                   9.07q  3 
  9 Andrews, Holly               Neb Wesleyan              9.18q  2 
 10 Stone, Valerie               Barton County             9.21q  5 
 11 Barrios, Kristen             SD State                  9.26q  3 
 12 Fogarty, Erin                Doane                     9.31q  2 
 13 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska                  9.39q  1 
 14 Golden, Jessie               Neb-Kearney               9.40q  4 
 15 Henry, Hannah                NW Missouri St.           9.50q  3 
 16 Holmes, Jallenteria          Doane                     9.54q  2 
 17 Sarac, Tihana                Oklahoma St.              9.59   4 
 18 Garrett, Rachel              Neb Wesleyan              9.68   5 
 19 Dring, Kelli                 Neb-Kearney               9.71   1 
 20 Frary, Andrea                Wyoming                   9.83   5 
 21 Boyer, Claire                Neb Wesleyan              9.84   4 
 22 McMillan, Chantae            Nebraska                  9.85   5 
 23 Kopfmann, Tamiko             SD State                 10.04   3 
 24 Churchman, Emily             NW Missouri St.          10.07   1 
 25 Miller, Alissa               NW Missouri St.          10.13   5 
 26 Snowdon, Kalin               Neb Wesleyan             10.16   5 
 27 Hakk, Rachael                SD State                 10.20   2 
 28 Wolters, Emily               Concordia                10.25   3 
 29 Cushing, Cassie              Hastings                 10.61   1 
 30 Bowers, Kristi               Black Hills              10.95   4 
 31 Phillips, Katie              Hastings                 11.11   2 
 32 Berning, Janelle             Concordia                11.29   3 
 -- Lopes-Schliep, Priscilla     Unattached             P X8.37   5 
 
Event 37  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Ryan             Barton County             7.95q  2 
  2 Thornton, Kirkland           Unattached                8.01q  3 
  3 Fourie, Lehann               Unattached                8.07q  4 
  4 Ross, Tyrell                 Nebraska                  8.08q  5 
  5 Ryder, Jamie                 Nebraska                  8.13q  1 
  6 Carter, James                Barton County             8.29q  4 
  7 Risinger, Eric               Midland Lutheran          8.40q  3 
  8 Manstedt, Chase              Midland Lutheran          8.42q  1 
  9 Berry, Khai                  NW Missouri St            8.48q  4 
 10 Schanaman, Nick              SD State                  8.50q  1  8.4914
 11 Branz, Darrel                Neb-Kearney              J8.50q  2  8.4915
 12 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                  8.51q  1 
 13 Flamig, Garrett              Wayne State               8.52q  5 
 14 Woods, Derrick               Concordia                 8.60q  4 
 15 Simmons, Douglas             Barton County             8.61q  5 
 16 Cramer, Paul                 Neb Wesleyan              8.64q  3 
 17 Buresh, Tyson                Hastings                  8.65   2 
 18 Burke, Pat                   Nebraska                  8.66   4 
 19 Janata, Kevin                Neb Wesleyan              8.68   3 
 20 Petsch, Jay                  Wyoming                   8.70   5 
 21 Priebe, Brandon              SD State                  8.73   5 
 22 Addison, Key                 Black Hills               8.74   1 
 23 Gregory, Cody                Wayne State               8.75   5 
 24 Wright, Kendall              NW Missouri St            8.77   4 
 24 Duitsman, Andrew             SD State                  8.77   2 
 26 Boeder, Jimmy                Concordia                 8.78   1 
 27 Chavez, Kekoa                Wyoming                   8.79   3 
 28 Dump, Ryan                   SD State                  8.97   5 
 29 Myers, Zane                  NW Missouri St            9.06   1 
 30 Wirth, Zach                  SD State                  9.15   1 
 31 Dennis, Sidney               Midland Lutheran          9.31   4 
 32 Guenther, Grady              Unattached                9.46   3 
 33 Wilshusen, Chad              Concordia                 9.79   2 
 34 Bradford, Derrell            Unattached                9.80   2 
 35 Oderwald, Devin              Wyoming                  10.45   3 
 -- Kober, Daniel                Concordia                   DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Cherrelle        Barton County             7.72q  4 
  2 Horton, LaBrittney           Barton County             7.77q  5 
  3 Garner, Brittany             SD State                  7.82q  2 
  4 Carlstrom, Regan             Doane                     7.85q  3 
  5 LaCour, Karyn                Nebraska                  7.89q  1 
  6 McKee, Lauren                Oklahoma St.              7.90q  3 
  7 Wollman, Heather             SD State                  7.91q  1 
  8 Rogers, Deiddra              Unattached                7.94q  3 
  9 DaCosta, Maricel             Wyoming                   7.98q  2 
 10 Kersenbrock, Anne            Neb Wesleyan              8.02q  2 
 11 Lewis, Rachel                NW Missouri St.           8.03q  1 
 12 Bashorun, Fey                Oklahoma St.              8.08q  4 
 13 Cook, Kailea                 NW Missouri St.           8.11q  6 
 14 Dobesh, Katie                Neb Wesleyan              8.13q  4 
 15 Gordon, Amanda               Wyoming                   8.14q  4 
 16 Silcott, D. J.               Doane                     8.15q  3 
 17 Lauseng, Megan               SD State                  8.16   1 
 18 Fritson, Jennifer            Neb-Kearney               8.17   6 
 19 Ohanaja, Lisa                Barton County             8.17   6 
 20 Zehnder, Charista            Concordia                 8.17   3 
 20 Eades, Nikita                Nebraska                  8.17   5 
 22 Tiedke, Michelle             Neb Wesleyan              8.21   4 
 23 Holmes, Jallenteria          Doane                     8.23   6 
 24 Lewis, Tekeisha              Oklahoma St.              8.24   6 
 25 Pfeifer, Jill                Concordia                 8.31   4 
 26 Johnson, Kim                 Oklahoma St.              8.40   2 
 27 Tinkham, Kat                 Neb-Kearney               8.41   5 
 28 Hall, April                  Unattached                8.42   2 
 29 McCarter, Jessica            Neb-Kearney               8.45   6 
 30 Gosnell, Kayla               Black Hills               8.47   1 
 31 Reed, Amber                  NW Missouri St.           8.50   4 
 32 Smith, Joi                   Wyoming                   8.54   1 
 33 Hibbets, Jill                Oklahoma St.              8.59   3 
 34 Slater, Michelle             Hastings                  8.61   2 
 35 Harris, Nicole               Wyoming                   8.66   5 
 35 Hannemann, Lauren            Concordia                 8.66   2 
 37 Lovell, Geena                Hastings                  8.68   3 
 -- Lopes-Schliep, Priscilla     Unattached               X7.48   6 
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wims, Scott                  Nebraska                  6.86q  5 
  2 Danns, Dax                   Nebraska                  6.87q  4 
  3 Wissing, Jake                Neb-Kearney               7.00q  2 
  4 Cook, Sheldon                NW Missouri St            7.01q  5  7.006
  5 Miles, John                  NW Missouri St           J7.01q  1  7.008
  6 Henry, Remuro                Barton County             7.07q  3 
  7 West, Vashone                Wyoming                   7.10q  1 
  8 Rands, Robert                Nebraska                  7.11q  2 
  9 O'Konta, Kevin               NW Missouri St            7.12q  3  7.114
 10 Huff, Spencer                Neb-Kearney               7.12q  3  7.119
 11 Klein, Cody                  Neb-Kearney               7.13q  4 
 12 Beffert, Corey               SD State                  7.14q  3 
 13 Lee, Tariq                   Unattached                7.17q  4 
 14 Glasnapp, Matt               Neb Wesleyan              7.18q  4 
 15 Williams, LeRon              Nebraska                  7.19q  1 
 16 Stith, Justin                Barton County             7.20q  2  7.198
 17 Dai're, D'Artagnan           Doane                    J7.20   5  7.196
 18 Novotny, Austin              Neb Wesleyan              7.21   5 
 18 Bittner, Dan                 Neb Wesleyan              7.21   2 
 20 Blue, Anthony                Nebraska                  7.24   2 
 21 Warren, Tommy                NW Missouri St            7.29   5 
 21 Long, Shane                  Black Hills               7.29   1 
 23 Rohr, Brandon                Neb Wesleyan              7.32   2 
 23 Brauneis, Keith              Wyoming                   7.32   3 
 25 Mizner, Bryan                Neb-Kearney               7.34   1 
 25 Wimmer, Jess                 Doane                     7.34   5 
 27 Washington, Brandon          Barton County             7.37   1 
 28 Winders, Dan                 SD State                  7.44   4 
 28 Reese, Randall               Doane                     7.44   5 
 30 Puthoff, Jeremy              Doane                     7.53   4 
 31 Sundall, Josh                SD State                  7.54   3 
 32 Reising, Logan               Unattached                7.67   2 
 33 Kuhfeld, Clayton             Black Hills               7.71   3 
 34 Brock, Joe                   Midland Lutheran          8.08   2 
 35 Kulka, Krish                 Midland Lutheran          8.22   1 
 
Event 2  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zarcenko, Natalja            Nebraska               2:17.43  
  2 Masai, Irene                 Oklahoma St.           2:17.49  
  3 Bennet, Kym                  Doane                  2:17.56  
  4 Dill, Michelle               Neb-Kearney            2:17.77  
  5 Erzinger, Alison             Unattached             2:21.06  
  6 Andrews, MaryLou             Concordia              2:22.78  
  7 Kreikemeier, Lynsey          Unattached             2:23.09  
  8 Scheffler, Shelli            Black Hills            2:25.38  
  9 Olivas, Danielle             Hastings               2:26.07  
 10 Spelts, Jackie               Neb Wesleyan           2:26.11  
 11 Tesarek, Lisa                Neb-Omaha              2:26.20  
 12 Mueller, Janae               Nebraska               2:27.08  
 13 Ivers, Kaila                 Black Hills            2:27.11  
 14 Ferguson, Kayla              Black Hills            2:29.16  
 15 Curtis, Audrey               Hastings               2:29.43  
 16 Rosechandler, Robyn          Black Hills            2:31.68  
 17 Skinner, Amanda              Black Hills            2:31.96  
 18 Thompson, Lindsay            Midland Lutheran       2:32.62  
 19 McCoy, Jenna                 Wayne State            2:32.64  
 20 Richter, Abby                Neb-Kearney            2:32.80  
 21 Jakubowski, Meagan           Midland Lutheran       2:34.32  
 22 Solomon, Denise              Barton County          2:34.36  
 23 VanderPlaats, Patience       Neb Wesleyan           2:34.77  
 24 Fenster, Daneille            Neb Wesleyan           2:35.03  
 25 Lovegrove, Bobbi             Neb Wesleyan           2:38.31  
 26 Clark, Brittany              Neb-Kearney            2:51.08  
 27 Smith, Jenna                 Neb-Kearney            2:56.68  
 -- Jindra, Alix                 Midland Lutheran           DNF  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dailey, Adam                 Nebraska               1:54.41  
  2 Duncan, Robert               Unattached             1:54.56  
  3 Makukutu, Nick               Nebraska               1:54.79  
  4 Limo, Noel                   Wyoming                1:56.19  
  5 Jansen, Ben                  Wayne State            1:56.53  
  6 Saalfeld, Michael            Concordia              1:57.20  
  7 Lemke, Jack                  Nebraska               1:57.93  
  8 Little, Rylan                Neb-Kearney            1:58.41  
  9 Williams, Tim                Unattached             1:58.86  
 10 Torres, Greg                 Doane                  1:59.11  
 11 Mazza, Mark                  Black Hills            1:59.19  
 12 Condon, Zach                 Black Hills            1:59.76  
 13 Lund, Eric                   Nebraska               2:00.05  
 14 Thompson, DJ                 SD State               2:00.15  
 15 Rogers, Ryan                 Midland Lutheran       2:00.31  
 16 Cox, Justin                  Doane                  2:00.33  
 17 Lewandowski, Quinn           Neb Wesleyan           2:00.67  
 18 Baldwin, TJ                  Wyoming                2:01.27  
 19 Jones, Jelan                 NW Missouri St         2:01.81  
 20 Miller, Chris                Neb-Kearney            2:01.97  
 21 Rolle, Jabar                 Barton County          2:02.45  
 22 Kube, Chris                  Hastings               2:02.47  
 23 King, Olen                   Hastings               2:02.49  
 24 Standen, Geoffrey            Wyoming                2:02.69  
 25 Kluever, Brett               Neb-Kearney            2:03.70  
 26 clymer, chris                Unattached             2:04.08  
 27 High, Zach                   Neb-Kearney            2:04.95  
 28 Ideus, Aaron                 Doane                  2:05.37  
 29 Ray, Leterius                Barton County          2:06.81  
 30 Nuno, Trino                  Midland Lutheran       2:07.54  
 31 Saatgast, Joel               Concordia              2:09.39  
 32 Divis, Mikel-Jon             Mikel-Divis            2:10.03  
 33 Schilling, Matt              Unattached             2:10.29  
 34 Tanney, Lucas                Concordia              2:10.52  
 35 Kruse, Caleb                 Concordia              2:16.25  
 36 Coleman, Keonta              Barton County          2:22.18  
 -- Porsch, Chad                 Black Hills                DNF  
 -- Charles, Terry               Barton County               DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:45.96  2/26/2005   Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susa, Mihaela                Oklahoma St.           2:52.18  
  2 Bloemker, Katherine          Unattached             2:54.83  
  3 Mixon, Teran                 Oklahoma St.           2:56.91  
  4 Pancoast, Jennifer           Nebraska               2:57.79  
  5 Andrews, Brandi              Oklahoma St.           3:00.93  
  6 Miller, Ashley               Nebraska               3:01.00  
  7 Lutmer, Katie                Concordia              3:07.44  
  8 Costello, Meghan             Wayne State            3:12.00  
  9 Buford, Simone               Barton County          3:15.85  
 10 Sample, Blair                NW Missouri St.        3:16.90  
 11 Mora, Rosa                   Midland Lutheran       3:18.67  
 12 Liebig, Lauren               Neb Wesleyan           3:20.14  
 13 Ferry, Hannah                Concordia              3:20.36  
 14 Virts, Dani                  Neb Wesleyan           3:23.99  
 15 Mitchell, Allison            Concordia              3:24.69  
 16 Holliday, Jessica            Neb Wesleyan           3:24.83  
 17 Wallman, Lindsey             Doane                  3:25.52  
 18 Fitzgerald, Kristen          Neb-Kearney            3:57.69  
 
Event 33  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:19.57  2/14/2006   Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob, Andrew                Midland Lutheran       2:31.98  
  2 Delay, Ben                   Doane                  2:32.56  
  3 Tucker, Jordan               Concordia              2:32.67  
  4 Doering, Brad                Unattached             2:33.69  
  5 Gooden, Brett                Unattached             2:34.79  
  6 Cerda, Cheto                 Wayne State            2:34.81  
  7 Smith, Matthew               Barton County          2:35.04  
  8 Kratz, Kris                  Neb Wesleyan           2:35.72  
  9 Kaliff, Holden               Doane                  2:36.10  
 10 Wissing, Brandon             Neb-Kearney            2:36.18  
 11 Gonsalves, Dean              Barton County          2:36.69  
 12 Vrooman, Jesse               Black Hills            2:38.38  
 13 Noel, Eric                   Neb Wesleyan           2:38.53  
 14 Kirchner, Travis             Neb-Kearney            2:39.65  
 15 Underwood, Ben               Neb Wesleyan           2:42.00  
 16 Laville, James               Nebraska               2:43.26  
 17 Jackman, Tyler               Doane                  2:43.56  
 18 Hanseling, James             Hastings               2:45.40  
 19 Schultz, Steven              Concordia              2:48.71  
 20 Westover, Jeff               Concordia              2:49.90  
 21 Walnofer, Ben                Concordia              2:50.74  
 22 Porter, Mark                 Neb-Kearney            2:51.20  
 -- Edwards, Chase               Neb Wesleyan               DNF  
 
Event 4  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crofford, Lara               Nebraska               5:06.08  
  2 Goldstein, Ari               Nebraska               5:06.42  
  3 Brandenburger, Amber         Neb Wesleyan           5:09.12  
  4 Carrizales, Rachel           Nebraska               5:10.26  
  5 Storm, Ashley                SD State               5:10.76  
  6 McGovern, Anne               Neb-Kearney            5:17.92  
  7 Godeman, Amanda              Neb Wesleyan           5:21.94  
  8 Blomkvist, Kim               Oklahoma St.           5:23.20  
  9 Strom, Joni                  SD State               5:23.52  
 10 Henry, Angee                 Team Nebraska          5:25.86  
 11 Schmit, Melissa              Wayne State            5:31.17  
 12 Knudson, Megan               Wayne State            5:35.12  
 13 Hoarty, Clare                Doane                  5:36.59  
 14 Marteney, Alicia             Concordia              5:39.59  
 15 McClure, Megan               Neb-Kearney            5:39.91  
 16 Pella, Jaime                 Neb Wesleyan           5:47.01  
 17 Hannon, Kate                 Neb Wesleyan           6:05.79  
 18 Shearer, Tennille            NW Missouri St.        6:07.18  
 
Event 34  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Custer, Kyle                 Nebraska               4:17.30  
  2 Kambestad, Marshall          SD State               4:20.37  
  3 Luebbe, Ethan                Unattached             4:20.61  
  4 Ronhovde, Jon                Unattached             4:22.98  
  5 Gulizia, Todd                Nebraska               4:23.49  
  6 Hunt, Eric                   Brooks/KC Smoke        4:24.46  
  7 Watley, Logan                Neb Wesleyan           4:27.02  
  8 Hunt, Mitch                  Unattached             4:27.58  
  9 Peavy, Josh                  Doane                  4:27.67  
 10 Wagner, Kyle                 Neb Wesleyan           4:27.68  
 11 Herrold, Paul                Black Hills            4:30.37  
 12 Bergen, Nathaniel            Wayne State            4:32.12  
 13 Thomas, Mikel                Nebraska               4:33.87  
 14 Ohlson, Scott                Doane                  4:36.83  
 15 Beatie, Michael              Unattached             4:37.28  
 16 Brandt, Adrian               Neb Wesleyan           4:37.50  
 17 Kanger, Jeff                 NW Missouri St         4:38.89  
 18 Sorensen, Brad               NW Missouri St         4:39.37  
 19 Bern, Mitch                  Doane                  4:40.37  
 20 Egger, Caleb                 Concordia              4:40.95  
 21 Stilmock, Andy               Neb Wesleyan           4:52.01  
 22 Bloomfield, Keegan           Concordia              4:53.27  
 23 Bjornson, Mark               Black Hills            4:53.89  
 24 King, Chris                  NW Missouri St         4:55.45  
 25 Kortze, Aaron                Concordia              4:55.46  
 26 Prochaska, Jesse             Doane                  4:56.68  
 27 Hanson, Tyler                Neb-Kearney            5:00.85  
 28 Gross, Ricky                 Concordia              5:02.13  
 29 Pueppka, Scott               Neb-Kearney            5:04.20  
 30 Guerrero, German             NW Missouri St         5:11.28  
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomankova, Eva               Oklahoma St.           9:56.45  
  2 Hjalmarsen, Tone             Oklahoma St.          10:00.07  
  3 Davis, McKale                Oklahoma St.          10:10.04  
  4 Berry, Caitlin               SD State              10:12.38  
  5 Trejo, Maria                 Oklahoma St.          10:22.35  
  6 O'Brien, Anna                NW Missouri St.       10:27.28  
  7 Dibbern, Jacquelyn           Neb-Kearney           10:29.64  
  8 Baldwin, Bridget             Neb Wesleyan          10:41.89  
  9 O'Lexey, Wendy               Black Hills           10:48.33  
 10 Verhulst, Alicia             Black Hills           10:58.20  
 11 Maschmann, Faith             Neb-Kearney           11:06.87  
 12 Mol, Rebecca                 Concordia             11:09.91  
 13 Zavorka, Megan               Wayne State           11:13.23  
 14 Cook, Katie                  Black Hills           11:17.08  
 15 Bowness, Jane                NW Missouri St.       11:26.66  
 16 Gipson, Francis              Johnson Ccc           11:29.80  
 17 Marshman, Madison            NW Missouri St.       11:41.04  
 18 Adams, Jamie                 Black Hills           11:43.12  
 19 Cazares, Marysol             Doane                 11:47.60  
 20 Conner, Casey                Hastings              12:21.38  
 21 Mosel, Brittany              Hastings              12:41.01  
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, David                 Nebraska               8:37.34  
  2 Bordewyk, Cody               Black Hills            8:37.57  
  3 Kimo, Sufian                 Doane                  8:43.38  
  4 Preston, Nate                Wayne State            8:49.26  
  5 Meineke, Zach                Concordia              8:49.72  
  6 Wood, Allen                  Black Hills            8:55.07  
  7 Conahan, Matt                Nebraska               8:59.32  
  8 White, Tyrone                Black Hills            9:04.22  
  9 Somer, Bryce                 Nebraska               9:08.02  
 10 Ellingson, Marc              Unattached             9:11.88  
 11 Goeglein, David              Concordia              9:12.54  
 12 Neemann, Thomas              Neb-Kearney            9:13.01  
 13 Fruit, Tanner                Neb-Kearney            9:13.33  
 14 Denny, Kevin                 Unattached             9:16.29  
 15 Osberg, Ryan                 Neb Wesleyan           9:17.06  
 16 Sokol, Jeremy                Neb Wesleyan           9:17.42  
 17 Willet, Quinn                Neb-Kearney            9:24.82  
 18 Haraden, Birch               Black Hills            9:26.96  
 19 Herz, Mike                   Neb Wesleyan           9:39.54  
 20 Myers, Kaden                 NW Missouri St         9:44.41  
 21 Schwalenberg, Scott          Concordia              9:47.05  
 22 Stewart, Tim                 Neb Wesleyan           9:55.54  
 23 Meyer, Josh                  Concordia             10:02.52  
 24 Crowl, Nick                  Hastings              10:22.38  
 -- Chappell, Ben                NW Missouri St             DNF  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
   NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton, Joslyn               Nebraska              17:29.35  
  2 Webers, Jennifer             Nebraska              18:10.67  
  3 Harris, Kaylen               Neb-Omaha             18:11.00  
  4 Washburn, Kerry              Black Hills           18:40.63  
  5 Arreola, Viviana             Doane                 18:50.76  
  6 Felix, Taylor                Concordia             18:54.44  
  7 Shaw, Scottie                Hastings              19:23.72  
  8 Marsh, Elizabeth             Nebraska              19:41.73  
  9 Thomsen, Sarah               Wayne State           20:07.56  
 10 Bence, Tiffany               Doane                 20:13.97  
 11 Jacob, Meghan                Wayne State           20:18.21  
 12 Conrin, Alex                 Doane                 20:38.06  
 13 Hoaglund, Kelli              Hastings              21:14.93  
 14 Pingel, Hillary              Hastings              21:27.07  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 13:51.32  2/22/2002   Jorge Torres, Colorado                   
   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Korir, Mark                  Wyoming               14:40.77  
  2 Carrizales, Aaron            Unattached            15:06.18  
  3 Waage, Trent                 Black Hills           15:08.77  
  4 Rasmussen, Eric              Unattached            15:12.06  
  5 Miller, Joseph               Unattached            15:27.48  
  6 Falcon, Peter                Nebraska              15:29.24  
  7 Oberle, Anthony              Nebraska              15:32.28  
  8 Long, Mike                   Unattached            15:35.54  
  9 Felker, Bryan                Concordia             15:39.89  
 10 Thies, Eric                  Nebraska              15:48.18  
 11 Long, Neil                   Black Hills           15:49.31  
 12 Billings, Tyson              Concordia             15:54.85  
 13 Dierking, David              Hastings              15:59.57  
 14 Baedke, Zach                 Concordia             16:00.17  
 15 Thomas, York                 Wayne State           16:01.69  
 16 Garcia, Paul                 Doane                 16:20.19  
 17 Smith, Kyle                  Hastings              16:22.27  
 18 Eicher, Bryan                Hastings              16:42.69  
 19 Grabau, Zane                 Concordia             16:52.27  
 20 Bredin, Bob                  Hastings              16:54.19  
 21 Rohde, Philip                Doane                 17:18.19  
 22 Gates, Ryan                  NW Missouri St        17:23.69  
 23 Bedient, Adam                Doane                 17:36.32  
 24 Wilkey, Jeff                 Midland Lutheran      18:18.34  
 25 Sweeney, Ryan                Midland Lutheran      18:35.23  
 26 Adkins, Brett                Midland Lutheran      18:53.25  
 -- Erb, Brian                   Unattached                 DNF 

MORE NEWS

More News Sponsor - First National Bank

TICKETS

Tickets Sponsor - StubHub