Licensed to Iowa Western Community College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2018 05:19 PM
              2018 Spring Classic Multi - 3/30/2018 to 3/31/2018               
                        Iowa Western Community College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gyimah, Dorcas               Iowa Western             12.40  -1.6  10   
  2 Brown, Traci                 Iowa Western             12.47  -1.6   8   
  3 Carter, Briyana              Iowa Western             12.88  -1.6   6   
  4 Joseph, Eleka                Morningside              12.90  -1.6   5   
  5 Shabino, Kim                 SW Minnesota             13.26  -1.6   4   
  6 Rice, Morgan                 Morningside              13.95  -1.6   3   
  7 Ballard, Lauryn              SW Minnesota             14.62  -1.6   2   
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ayanlowo, Daniel             Unattached               11.58  -2.5  2  10   
  2 Pruess, Liam                 Iowa Western             11.68  -2.5  2   8   
  3 Jenkins, William             Iowa Western             12.10  -2.3  1   6   
  4 Davis, Ricky                 SW Minnesota             12.21  -2.3  1   5   
  5 Consbruck, Luke              Iowa Western             12.25  -2.3  1   3.50
  5 Suggs, Devin                 Unattached               12.25  -2.5  2   3.50
  7 Anderson, Carl               SW Minnesota             12.38  -2.5  2   2   
  8 Smith, Sidney                Unattached               12.82  -2.3  1   1   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gyimah, Dorcas               Iowa Western             26.67  -2.5  10   
  2 Joseph, Eleka                Morningside              27.57  -2.5   8   
  3 Carter, Briyana              Iowa Western             29.70  -2.5   6   
  4 Brown, Traci                 Iowa Western             31.97  -2.5   5   
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Renardo              Iowa Western             23.20  -3.5  4  10   
  2 Rhone, Daiten                Iowa Western             23.36  -3.5  4   8   
  3 Johnson, Aaron               Iowa Western             24.54  -3.5  4   6   
  4 Agee, Jacobi                 Iowa Western             24.87  -3.5  4   5   
  5 Tillman, Brian               Iowa Western             24.89  -3.5  4   4   
  6 Pruess, Liam                 Iowa Western             25.28  -3.0  3   3   
  7 Mensah, Eric                 Iowa Western             25.29  -3.5  4   2   
  8 Folds, Corey                 Iowa Western             25.50  -3.0  3   1   
  9 Tabla, Sam                   SW Minnesota             26.74  -3.0  3 
 10 Smith, Sidney                Unattached               28.06  -3.0  3 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Getraide, Neri               Iowa Western           1:07.34   10   
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Vincent              Iowa Western             49.86   2  10   
  2 Ambrose, Zach                Morningside              51.81   2   8   
  3 Storr, Donavan               Iowa Western             52.77   2   6   
  4 Valenzuela, Hever            SW Minnesota             53.14   1   5   
  5 Mbaye, Makhtar               Iowa Western             54.84   1   4   
  6 Evans, Jake                  SW Minnesota             56.36   1   3   
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillingham, Emily            SW Minnesota           2:44.10   10   
  2 Schotter, Abby               SW Minnesota           2:59.40    8   
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bustrak, Joe                 SW Minnesota           2:25.11   10   
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jansky, Kayla                SW Minnesota           5:07.43   10   
  2 Robb, Asshanni               Iowa Western           5:14.22    8   
  3 Getraide, Neri               Iowa Western           5:26.90    6   
  4 Palmeter, Hannah             SW Minnesota           5:30.20    5   
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jason                 Morningside            4:23.27   10   
  2 Knutson, Logan               SW Minnesota           4:43.36    8   
  3 McCall, Michael              Iowa Western           5:03.80    6   
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniels, Emily               SW Minnesota          19:58.87   10   
  2 Lester, Avery                SW Minnesota          21:19.29    8   
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Chase              SW Minnesota          16:21.49   10   
  2 Broze, Ben                   SW Minnesota          17:03.90    8   
  3 Hartle, Clayton              SW Minnesota          18:00.29    6   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DoBreva, Denitsa             SW Minnesota             17.70  -4.0  10   
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hiser, Chase                 Morningside              16.13  -4.0  10   
  2 Brourges, Francis            Iowa Western             17.43  -4.0   8   
  3 Hughes, Stephan              Iowa Western             18.32  -4.0   6   
  4 Burns, Jaquon                Iowa Western             18.76  -4.0   5   
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juhl, Caitlyn                Iowa Western           1:18.62   10   
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiser, Chase                 Morningside              56.49   10   
  2 Downing, Denzel              Iowa Western             56.53    8   
  3 Burns, Jaquon                Iowa Western           1:03.46    6   
  4 Brourges, Francis            Iowa Western           1:08.34    5   
 
Event 22  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iowa Western CC  'A'                                1:10.44   10   
     1) Brourges, Francis               2) Hughes, Stephan                
     3) Paster, Andrew                  4) Downing, Denzel                
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SW Minnesota St.  'A'                               4:47.08   10   
     1) Shabino, Kim                    2) Jansky, Kayla                  
     3) Sullivan, Meghan                4) Gillingham, Emily              
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Powell, Anthony              Iowa Western                NH  
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DoBreva, Denitsa             SW Minnesota             4.60m   2.6  10   
  2 Kneifl, Kati                 Morningside              4.58m   1.5   8   
  3 Arneaud, Tahlia              Iowa Western             4.35m   2.7   6   
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Isaiah               SW Minnesota             6.33m   3.9  10   
  2 Paster, Andrew               Iowa Western             6.25m   7.6   8   
  3 Davis, Ricky                 SW Minnesota             5.66m   4.1   6   
  4 Martin, Jordan               Iowa Western             5.50m   6.0   5   
  5 Reynolds, Jacob              Iowa Western             5.41m   5.9   4   
  6 Burns, Jaquon                Iowa Western             5.20m   2.0   3   
 -- Crutchfield, Dexton          Iowa Western                ND   NWI 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Tasha              Unattached              10.67m   NWI  10   
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Isaiah               SW Minnesota            13.08m   NWI  10   
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manteuffel, Rebecca          SW Minnesota            45.47m   10   
  2 Bailey, Rochell-Ann          Iowa Western            44.82m    8   
  3 Andersen, Meagan             Morningside             41.24m    6   
  4 Van Voorst, Kaylee           Morningside             38.76m    5   
  5 Loptin, Brynlee              Morningside             35.17m    4   
  6 Phillip-Horsford, Zakiya     Iowa Western            28.88m    3   
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houser, Nathan               Midland                 47.14m   10   
  2 Tracy, Colton                Morningside             45.72m    8   
  3 Payne, Ashanti               SW Minnesota            43.41m    6   
  4 Behning, Josh                SW Minnesota            42.79m    5   
  5 Kirlin, Reid                 Midland                 42.74m    4   
  6 Wigand, Connor               SW Minnesota            42.53m    3   
  7 Hare-Ellis, Davon            Iowa Western            38.45m    2   
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prokosch, Angela             SW Minnesota            48.72m   10   
  2 Blahauvietz, Avery           Midland                 46.45m    8   
  3 Manteuffel, Rebecca          SW Minnesota            45.33m    6   
  4 Andersen, Meagan             Morningside             45.10m    5   
  5 Loptin, Brynlee              Morningside             42.57m    4   
  6 Van Voorst, Kaylee           Morningside             38.43m    3   
  7 Phillip-Horsford, Zakiya     Iowa Western            36.24m    2   
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houser, Nathan               Midland                 60.20m   10   
  2 Sabata, Seth                 Unattached              54.77m    8   
  3 Kirlin, Reid                 Midland                 52.19m    6   
  4 Behning, Josh                SW Minnesota            49.76m    5   
  5 Payne, Ashanti               SW Minnesota            42.63m    4   
  6 Wigand, Connor               SW Minnesota            34.34m    3   
  7 Hare-Ellis, Davon            Iowa Western            32.74m    2   
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodrich, Zarin              Iowa Western            40.64m   10   
  2 Kneifl, Kati                 Morningside             40.53m    8   
  3 Van Voorst, Kaylee           Morningside             29.91m    6   
  4 Loptin, Brynlee              Morningside             25.57m    5   
  5 Coldren, Emily               SW Minnesota            23.91m    4   
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Jacob                 Morningside             46.88m   10   
  2 Harris, Tristan              Morningside             38.89m    8   
  3 Davis, Hunter                Morningside             31.99m    6   
  4 Ambrose, Zach                Morningside             30.82m    5   
  5 Jenkins, William             Iowa Western            22.28m    4   
 -- Tracy, Colton                Morningside               FOUL  
 -- Burton, Kenyon               Iowa Western              FOUL  
 -- Hughes, Stephan              Iowa Western              FOUL  
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manteuffel, Rebecca          SW Minnesota            12.72m   10   
  2 Blahauvietz, Avery           Midland                 11.08m    8   
  3 Andersen, Meagan             Morningside             11.07m    6   
  4 Stogdill, Abby               Midland                 10.88m    5   
  5 Bailey, Rochell-Ann          Iowa Western            10.61m    4   
  6 Armstrong, Rylee             SW Minnesota            10.15m    3   
  7 Phillip-Horsford, Zakiya     Iowa Western             9.62m    2   
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabata, Seth                 Unattached              14.75m   10   
  2 Wigand, Connor               SW Minnesota            13.16m    8   
  3 Hare-Ellis, Davon            Iowa Western            12.30m    6   
 -- Behning, Josh                SW Minnesota              FOUL  
 
Event 43  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western              6266   10   
  2 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western              5239    8   
  3 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western              4737    6   
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western             11.30   1.5    795
  2 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western             11.33   1.5    789
  3 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                 11.88   1.5    675
  4 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western             12.43   1.5    569
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western             6.97m   1.8    807
  2 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western             6.19m   1.8    628
  3 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                 6.02m   1.6    591
  4 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western             6.00m   1.7    587
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                10.99m     545
  2 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western            10.70m     528
  3 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western            10.16m     495
  4 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western             7.95m     363
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western             1.88m     696
  2 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western             1.85m     670
  3 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                 1.82m     644
  4 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western             1.70m     544
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western             50.12     809
  2 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western             51.73     737
  3 Podraza, Zach                Nebraska                 51.95     727
  4 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western             57.17     514
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western             16.17   3.6    714
  2 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western             16.22   3.6    708
  3 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western             19.24   3.6    412
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western            33.90m     542
  2 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western            30.69m     478
  3 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western            25.40m     375
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western             3.40m     457
  2 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western             3.05m     369
  3 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western             2.75m     298
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western            43.10m     487
  2 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western            34.29m     360
  3 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western            33.49m     349
 
Event 43  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Marcus                Iowa Western           5:10.25     502
  2 Porter, Evan                 Iowa Western           5:14.94     477
  3 Whitcomb, Jonathan           Iowa Western           6:21.52     183
 
Event 44  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodrich, Zarin              Iowa Western              3181   10   
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tweedy, Shauna               Nebraska                 17.16  +0.0    579
  2 Goodrich, Zarin              Iowa Western             18.96  +0.0    394
  3 Armstrong, Rylee             SW Minnesota             19.61  +0.0    335
  4 Scholl, Madi                 Unattached               20.01  +0.0    301
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tweedy, Shauna               Nebraska                 1.56m     689
  2 Scholl, Madi                 Unattached               1.53m     655
  3 Armstrong, Rylee             SW Minnesota             1.44m     555
  4 Goodrich, Zarin              Iowa Western             1.30m     409
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tweedy, Shauna               Nebraska                11.21m     609
  2 Armstrong, Rylee             SW Minnesota            10.65m     572
  3 Scholl, Madi                 Unattached               9.40m     490
  4 Goodrich, Zarin              Iowa Western             9.05m     467
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Scholl, Madi                 Unattached               28.81  -2.7    568
  2 Armstrong, Rylee             SW Minnesota             29.40  -2.7    525
  3 Tweedy, Shauna               Nebraska                 29.62  -2.7    509
  4 Goodrich, Zarin              Iowa Western             30.04  -2.7    479
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Goodrich, Zarin              Iowa Western             4.51m   1.9    431
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodrich, Zarin              Iowa Western            38.50m     639
 
Event 44  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodrich, Zarin              Iowa Western           3:00.37     362