Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Masters Classic

Host: Nebraska
Date: March 4, 2018
Location: Bob Devaney Sports Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Nebraska
  Balance Beam Iowa State
  Floor Exercise Kent State
  All Around UCLA
    Judge List
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 UCLA 197.500
2 Nebraska 197.175
3 Iowa State 195.575
4 Kent State 194.700
NebraskaTop
Head Coach: Dan Kendig
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Danielle Breen     9.800    
Sienna Crouse 9.900 9.900 9.800 9.850 39.450
Abbie Epperson 9.900 9.900 9.800 9.850 39.450
Sierra Hassel     9.725 9.800  
Taylor Houchin 9.975 9.875      
Catelyn Orel   9.825   9.825  
Kynsee Roby   9.825      
Megan Schweihofer 9.850 9.825 9.825 9.925 39.425
Megan Verceles Carr 9.750        
Grace Williams 9.850   9.825 9.875  
Team Totals 49.475 49.325 49.050 49.325 197.175
Iowa StateTop
Head Coach: Jay Ronayne
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Laura Burns   9.775      
Casandra Diaz     9.800    
Hilary Green   9.825      
Madeline Johnson   9.825      
Briana Ledesma 9.625 9.825   9.800  
Kelly Martin 9.700        
Ariana Orrego     9.725 9.175  
Kelsey Paz 9.750   9.675 9.625  
Molly Russ     9.800 9.850  
Meaghan Sievers 9.800 9.875 9.750 9.775 39.200
Sophia Steinmeyer 9.775        
Haylee Young 9.775 9.200 9.675 9.850 38.500
Team Totals 48.800 49.125 48.750 48.900 195.575
Kent StateTop
Head Coach: Brice Biggin
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Sydney Chapman 9.350        
Abby Fletcher 9.775   9.650 9.850  
Emily Kelly   8.950      
Sarah Lippowitsch   9.750 8.875    
Nasha Manitkul-Davis 9.725     9.800  
Ali Marrero   9.775 9.550    
Sarah McCarty 9.750     9.800  
Sammi Nero 9.675 9.625      
Kennedy Plude     9.575    
Alyssa Quinlan     9.650 9.775  
Rachel Stypinski 9.775 9.850 9.750 9.875 39.250
Brooke Timko   9.725      
Gabby Williams       9.750  
Team Totals 48.700 48.725 48.175 49.100 194.700
UCLATop
Head Coach: Valorie Kondos Field
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Nia Dennis 9.825 9.875   9.850  
Anna Glenn 9.875        
Grace Glenn     9.900    
Napualani Hall 9.650        
Felicia Hano 9.850     9.950  
JaNay Honest   9.875      
Madison Kocian     9.750 9.875  
Savannah Kooyman   9.700      
Peng-Peng Lee   9.925 9.950    
Brielle Nguyen     9.750    
Katelyn Ohashi   9.850 9.900 9.950  
Kyla Ross 9.850 9.950 9.900 9.875 39.575
Pauline Tratz 9.150     9.925  
Team Totals 49.050 49.475 49.400 49.575 197.500
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.975
2 Abbie Epperson Nebraska 9.900
2 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.900
4 Anna Glenn UCLA 9.875
5 Grace Williams Nebraska 9.850
5 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 9.850
5 Kyla Ross UCLA 9.850
5 Felicia Hano UCLA 9.850
9 Nia Dennis UCLA 9.825
10 Meaghan Sievers Iowa State 9.800
11 Sophia Steinmeyer Iowa State 9.775
11 Haylee Young Iowa State 9.775
11 Rachel Stypinski Kent State 9.775
11 Abby Fletcher Kent State 9.775
15 Kelsey Paz Iowa State 9.750
15 Sarah McCarty Kent State 9.750
15 Megan Verceles Carr Nebraska 9.750
18 Nasha Manitkul-Davis Kent State 9.725
19 Kelly Martin Iowa State 9.700
20 Sammi Nero Kent State 9.675
21 Napualani Hall UCLA 9.650
22 Briana Ledesma Iowa State 9.625
23 Sydney Chapman Kent State 9.350
24 Pauline Tratz UCLA 9.150
Uneven Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Kyla Ross UCLA 9.950
2 Peng-Peng Lee UCLA 9.925
3 Abbie Epperson Nebraska 9.900
3 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.900
5 Meaghan Sievers Iowa State 9.875
5 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.875
5 Nia Dennis UCLA 9.875
5 JaNay Honest UCLA 9.875
9 Rachel Stypinski Kent State 9.850
9 Katelyn Ohashi UCLA 9.850
11 Madeline Johnson Iowa State 9.825
11 Briana Ledesma Iowa State 9.825
11 Hilary Green Iowa State 9.825
11 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 9.825
11 Catelyn Orel Nebraska 9.825
11 Kynsee Roby Nebraska 9.825
17 Laura Burns Iowa State 9.775
17 Ali Marrero Kent State 9.775
19 Sarah Lippowitsch Kent State 9.750
20 Brooke Timko Kent State 9.725
21 Savannah Kooyman UCLA 9.700
22 Sammi Nero Kent State 9.625
23 Haylee Young Iowa State 9.200
24 Emily Kelly Kent State 8.950
Balance Beam ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Peng-Peng Lee UCLA 9.950
2 Grace Glenn UCLA 9.900
2 Katelyn Ohashi UCLA 9.900
2 Kyla Ross UCLA 9.900
5 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 9.825
5 Grace Williams Nebraska 9.825
7 Molly Russ Iowa State 9.800
7 Casandra Diaz Iowa State 9.800
7 Abbie Epperson Nebraska 9.800
7 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.800
7 Danielle Breen Nebraska 9.800
12 Meaghan Sievers Iowa State 9.750
12 Rachel Stypinski Kent State 9.750
12 Brielle Nguyen UCLA 9.750
12 Madison Kocian UCLA 9.750
16 Ariana Orrego Iowa State 9.725
16 Sierra Hassel Nebraska 9.725
18 Kelsey Paz Iowa State 9.675
18 Haylee Young Iowa State 9.675
20 Abby Fletcher Kent State 9.650
20 Alyssa Quinlan Kent State 9.650
22 Kennedy Plude Kent State 9.575
23 Ali Marrero Kent State 9.550
24 Sarah Lippowitsch Kent State 8.875
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Felicia Hano UCLA 9.950
1 Katelyn Ohashi UCLA 9.950
3 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 9.925
3 Pauline Tratz UCLA 9.925
5 Rachel Stypinski Kent State 9.875
5 Grace Williams Nebraska 9.875
5 Madison Kocian UCLA 9.875
5 Kyla Ross UCLA 9.875
9 Molly Russ Iowa State 9.850
9 Haylee Young Iowa State 9.850
9 Abby Fletcher Kent State 9.850
9 Abbie Epperson Nebraska 9.850
9 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.850
9 Nia Dennis UCLA 9.850
15 Catelyn Orel Nebraska 9.825
16 Briana Ledesma Iowa State 9.800
16 Sarah McCarty Kent State 9.800
16 Nasha Manitkul-Davis Kent State 9.800
16 Sierra Hassel Nebraska 9.800
20 Meaghan Sievers Iowa State 9.775
20 Alyssa Quinlan Kent State 9.775
22 Gabby Williams Kent State 9.750
23 Kelsey Paz Iowa State 9.625
24 Ariana Orrego Iowa State 9.175
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Kyla Ross UCLA 39.575
2 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 39.450
2 Abbie Epperson Nebraska 39.450
4 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 39.425
5 Rachel Stypinski Kent State 39.250
6 Meaghan Sievers Iowa State 39.200
7 Haylee Young Iowa State 38.500
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Vault Judge 1 Mary Ann West Brevet
Judge 2 Jean Johnson National
Bars Judge 1 Priscilla Hickey Brevet
Judge 2 Sandra Holsaple National
Beam Judge 1 Carol Balerud Brevet
Judge 2 Kathleen Edwards National
Floor Judge 1 Evelyn Chandler Brevet
Judge 2 Terri Watermeier National