Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Nebraska, Minnesota

Host: Nebraska
Date: February 9, 2019
Location: Bob Devaney Sports Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2811
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Nebraska
  Balance Beam Minnesota
  Floor Exercise Judge List
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 Minnesota 196.600
2 Nebraska 196.375
NebraskaTop
Head Coach: Heather Brink
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Kelli Chung   9.575      
Sienna Crouse 9.850 9.925 9.875 9.875 39.525
Makayla Curtis     9.825    
Adnerys De Jesus 9.825 9.800   9.675  
Anika Dujakovich 9.650        
Sarah Hargrove   9.875 9.825    
Sierra Hassel     9.850 9.900  
Taylor Houchin 9.875 9.925 9.275 9.850 38.925
Catelyn Orel       9.825  
Kaylee Quinn 9.150        
Megan Schweihofer     9.875 9.900  
Megan Verceles Carr 9.075 9.900      
Team Totals 48.350 49.425 49.250 49.350 196.375
MinnesotaTop
Head Coach: Jenny Hansen
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Rachel Cutler       9.825  
Mary Korlin-Downs     9.825    
Ona Loper 9.850 9.700 9.025 9.825 38.400
Ivy lu   9.900 9.825    
Lexi Montgomery 9.700        
Abbie Nylin       9.825  
Kristen Quaglia 9.750 9.775      
Lexy Ramler 9.875 9.875 9.900 9.825 39.475
Tiarre Sales   9.800 9.775    
Ali Sonier 9.750   9.775 9.875  
Paige Williams 9.850     9.900  
Hannah Willmarth   9.825      
Team Totals 49.075 49.175 49.100 49.250 196.600
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Lexy Ramler Minnesota 9.875
1 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.875
3 Paige Williams Minnesota 9.850
3 Ona Loper Minnesota 9.850
3 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.850
6 Adnerys De Jesus Nebraska 9.825
7 Kristen Quaglia Minnesota 9.750
7 Ali Sonier Minnesota 9.750
9 Lexi Montgomery Minnesota 9.700
10 Anika Dujakovich Nebraska 9.650
11 Kaylee Quinn Nebraska 9.150
12 Megan Verceles Carr Nebraska 9.075
Uneven Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.925
1 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.925
3 Ivy lu Minnesota 9.900
3 Megan Verceles Carr Nebraska 9.900
5 Lexy Ramler Minnesota 9.875
5 Sarah Hargrove Nebraska 9.875
7 Hannah Willmarth Minnesota 9.825
8 Tiarre Sales Minnesota 9.800
8 Adnerys De Jesus Nebraska 9.800
10 Kristen Quaglia Minnesota 9.775
11 Ona Loper Minnesota 9.700
12 Kelli Chung Nebraska 9.575
Balance Beam ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Lexy Ramler Minnesota 9.900
2 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.875
2 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 9.875
4 Sierra Hassel Nebraska 9.850
5 Mary Korlin-Downs Minnesota 9.825
5 Ivy lu Minnesota 9.825
5 Makayla Curtis Nebraska 9.825
5 Sarah Hargrove Nebraska 9.825
9 Ali Sonier Minnesota 9.775
9 Tiarre Sales Minnesota 9.775
11 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.275
12 Ona Loper Minnesota 9.025
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Paige Williams Minnesota 9.900
1 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 9.900
1 Sierra Hassel Nebraska 9.900
4 Ali Sonier Minnesota 9.875
4 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.875
6 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.850
7 Rachel Cutler Minnesota 9.825
7 Abbie Nylin Minnesota 9.825
7 Ona Loper Minnesota 9.825
7 Lexy Ramler Minnesota 9.825
7 Catelyn Orel Nebraska 9.825
12 Adnerys De Jesus Nebraska 9.675
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 39.525
2 Lexy Ramler Minnesota 39.475
3 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 38.925
4 Ona Loper Minnesota 38.400
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Vault Judge 1 Stephanie Philips National
Judge 2 Kelley Green Level 10
Bars Judge 1 Terri Watermeier National
Judge 2 Jay Miller National
Beam Judge 1 Terri Watermeier National
Judge 2 Stephanie Philips National
Floor Judge 1 Jay Miller National
Judge 2 Kelley Green Level 10