University of Nebraska - Lincoln 
      2012 B1G Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012      
                               Big Ten Conference                               
                       Devaney Center, Lincoln, Nebraska                        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================                
 .......... 7 Heats                                                             
 .......... Top 9 fastest times qualify for finals                              
 .......... 5-6-4-3-2 Lane Preference, Lanes all the way                        
 .......... 2 section final                                                     
  Collegiate: C 22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                         
    B1G Meet: M 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                   
B1G All Time: B 22.6h  2004        Consuelle Moore, Penn State                  
     Devaney: F 22.86  2004        Richards/Lucas, Texas / Texas                
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.72q                
  2 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                  24.32                 
  3 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State           24.92                 
  4 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                  25.70                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois                 24.07q                
  2 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                 24.22                
  3 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                  24.88                 
  4 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                25.17                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                 23.74q                
  2 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio State               23.84q                
  3 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                25.05                 
  4 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                   25.33                 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Manning, Christina           Ohio State               23.71q                
  2 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 24.17q                
  3 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               24.65                 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               23.79q                
  2 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                24.36                 
  3 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                 24.63                 
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               23.76q                
  2 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                     24.45                 
  3 Giles, Nyoka                 Minnesota                24.57                 
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               23.94q                
  2 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State           24.73                 
  3 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                24.83                 
  4 Duchow, Katie                Wisconsin                25.37                 
================================================================                
 .......... 7 Heats                                                             
 .......... Top 9 fastest times qualify for finals                              
 .......... 5-6-4-3-2 Lane Preference, Lanes all the way                        
 .......... 2 section final                                                     
  Collegiate: C 22.40  2008        Bianca Knight, Texas                         
    B1G Meet: M 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, Penn State                   
B1G All Time: B 22.6h  2004        Consuelle Moore, Penn State                  
     Devaney: F 22.86  2004        Richards/Lucas, Texas / Texas                
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Manning, Christina           Ohio State               23.71q                
  2 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.72q                
  3 Weekes, Mara                 Nebraska                 23.74q                
  4 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               23.76q                
  5 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               23.79q                
  6 Sykes, Chesna                Ohio State               23.84q                
  7 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               23.94q                
  8 Kelly, Ashley                Illinois                 24.07q                
  9 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 24.17q                
 10 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                 24.22                
 11 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana                  24.32                 
 12 Okoroji, Chimerem            Minnesota                24.36                 
 13 Moore, Raven                 Iowa                     24.45                 
 14 Giles, Nyoka                 Minnesota                24.57                 
 15 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                 24.63                 
 16 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               24.65                 
 17 Evans, Alicia                Michigan State           24.73                 
 18 Obasih, Chidera              Minnesota                24.83                 
 19 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                  24.88                 
 20 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan State           24.92                 
 21 Roth, Sophie                 Wisconsin                25.05                 
 22 Johnson, Linnea              Minnesota                25.17                 
 23 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                   25.33                 
 24 Duchow, Katie                Wisconsin                25.37                 
 25 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                  25.70                 
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   34        2) Nebraska                   20.50
    3) Indiana                     16        4) Illinois                   14   
    5) Michigan                    11        5) Purdue                     11   
    7) Michigan State               4.50     8) Penn State                  4   
    9) Ohio State                   2