University of Nebraska - Lincoln 
2012 B1G Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/
                       Big Ten Conference                       
               Devaney Center, Lincoln, Nebraska                
 
Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 ...........6 Heats                                             
 .......... Heat winners plus 3 next fastest times to finals    
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference,                          
 .......... 2 section final                                     
  Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkavics, Nebrask
    B1G Meet: M 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota     
B1G All Time: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota     
     Devaney: F 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebrask
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State             1:19.57Q
  2 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois               1:20.05 
  3 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             1:20.24 
  4 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska               1:21.79 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:17.98Q
  2 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:18.29q
  3 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                   1:19.82 
  4 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               1:20.73 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                1:18.49Q
  2 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:18.80q
  3 Davey, Brennan               Iowa                   1:19.19 
  4 Pirtle, Gabe                 Purdue                 1:20.15 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:18.44Q
  2 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:19.57 
  3 Brooks, Marcus               Ohio State             1:20.63 
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                   1:18.57Q
  2 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State             1:18.96q
  3 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:19.04
  4 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan State         1:19.08 
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin              1:18.86Q
  2 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin              1:19.29 
  3 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                 1:20.69 
  4 Martin, Dan                  Michigan               1:20.86 
================================================================
 ...........6 Heats                                             
 .......... Heat winners plus 3 next fastest times to finals    
 .......... 4-5-6-3-2 Lane Preference,                          
 .......... 2 section final                                     
  Collegiate: C 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkavics, Nebrask
    B1G Meet: M 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota     
B1G All Time: B 1:16.19  2001        Tom Gerding, Minnesota     
     Devaney: F 1:15.60  2005        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebrask
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:17.98Q
  2 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:18.44Q
  3 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana                1:18.49Q
  4 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa                   1:18.57Q
  5 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin              1:18.86Q
  6 Brooks, Marvel               Ohio State             1:19.57Q
  7 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:18.29q
  8 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:18.80q
  9 Brennan, Ryan                Penn State             1:18.96q
 10 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:19.04
 11 Sani, Muhhammad              Michigan State         1:19.08 
 12 Davey, Brennan               Iowa                   1:19.19 
 13 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin              1:19.29 
 14 Weir, Ryan                   Iowa                   1:19.57 
 15 Slaymaker, Kyle              Iowa                   1:19.82 
 16 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois               1:20.05 
 17 Pirtle, Gabe                 Purdue                 1:20.15 
 18 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             1:20.24 
 19 Brooks, Marcus               Ohio State             1:20.63 
 20 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                 1:20.69 
 21 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               1:20.73 
 22 Martin, Dan                  Michigan               1:20.86 
 23 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska               1:21.79