University of Nebraska - Lincoln 
2012 B1G Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/
                       Big Ten Conference                       
               Devaney Center, Lincoln, Nebraska                
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats                                             
 .......... Heat winner plus 6 next fastest times to final      
 .......... 2 Turn Stagger                                      
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia       
    B1G Meet: M 1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, Michigan   
B1G All Time: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois       
     Devaney: F 1:46.46  2006        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebrask
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Sowinski, Erik               Iowa                 M 1:47.62Q
  2 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State             1:47.93q
  3 Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin              1:49.62q
  4 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                   1:50.96 
  5 White, Dan                   Ohio State             1:51.22 
  6 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                2:00.74 
 -- Wissler, Austin              Michigan State             DNF 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio State             1:48.42Q
  2 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois               1:49.69q
  3 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:49.89q
  4 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana                1:50.30 
  5 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue                 1:51.02 
  6 Manley, Connor               Penn State             1:52.02 
  7 Thomas, Nick                 Michigan               1:55.92 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Pachuta, David               Minnesota              1:49.62Q
  2 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              1:49.78q
  3 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              1:49.90q
  4 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana                1:50.41 
  5 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois               1:50.94 
  6 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                 1:53.72 
  7 Wheeler, Kyle                Iowa                   1:56.69 
================================================================
 .......... 3 Heats                                             
 .......... Heat winner plus 6 next fastest times to final      
 .......... 2 Turn Stagger                                      
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  1989        Paul Ereng, Virginia       
    B1G Meet: M 1:47.74  2004        Nathan Brannen, Michigan   
B1G All Time: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, Illinois       
     Devaney: F 1:46.46  2006        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebrask
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Sowinski, Erik               Iowa                 M 1:47.62Q
  2 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio State             1:48.42Q
  3 Pachuta, David               Minnesota              1:49.62Q
  4 Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State             1:47.93q
  5 Mellon, Zach                 Wisconsin              1:49.62q
  6 McAsey, Joe                  Illinois               1:49.69q
  7 Mudd, Austin                 Wisconsin              1:49.78q
  8 Burkstrand, Travis           Minnesota              1:49.89q
  9 Hutton, Nick                 Minnesota              1:49.90q
 10 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana                1:50.30 
 11 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana                1:50.41 
 12 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois               1:50.94 
 13 Prom, Nathan                 Iowa                   1:50.96 
 14 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue                 1:51.02 
 15 White, Dan                   Ohio State             1:51.22 
 16 Manley, Connor               Penn State             1:52.02 
 17 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                 1:53.72 
 18 Thomas, Nick                 Michigan               1:55.92 
 19 Wheeler, Kyle                Iowa                   1:56.69 
 20 Fife, Nolan                  Indiana                2:00.74 
 -- Wissler, Austin              Michigan State             DNF