Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License 
           Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2013 - 1/18/2013            
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
========================================================================
 Final                                                                  
 2 Turn Stagger                                                         
     Devaney: S 2:19.57  2/14/2006   Christian Smith, Kansas State      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Ryan Tholen                  Dordt                2:31.18    2:29.82
  2 Jacob Olson                  Unattached           2:28.00    2:30.52
  3 Jake Hawkins                 Air Force                       2:31.64
  4 Adam Prahlow                 Concordia            2:37.00    2:33.14
  5 Grant Caswell                Air Force                       2:33.73
  6 Matt Caldwell                Air Force                       2:34.84
  7 Matt Gilbert                 Unattached           2:30.00    2:36.11
  8 Blake Stevensen              USF                  2:36.44    2:38.77
  9 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia            2:38.00    2:39.51
 10 Chris Mauer                  Doane College        2:39.19    2:41.29
 11 Zach Christensen             Doane College        2:40.00    2:41.72
 12 Taylor Wensmann              USF                  2:39.45    2:41.81
 13 Steven Wilson                Doane College        2:36.00    2:42.94
 14 Nathan Reichert              Dordt                2:36.00    2:43.31
 15 Jarid Holliday               Doane College        2:33.69    2:43.76
 16 Curtis Dlouhy                Nebraska Wesleyan               2:44.61
 17 Timothy von Behren           Concordia            2:58.00    2:44.62
 18 Kody Pritschau               Nebraska Wesleyan    2:42.20    2:45.98
 19 David Amador                 Sterling College                2:46.09
 20 Jared Reimer                 Sterling College                2:52.59
 21 Tanner Justesen              Midland              2:42.10    2:53.26
 22 Austin Gautier               Sterling College                2:59.65
 23 Dan Pearson                  Buena Vista          2:50.50    3:00.94
 24 DJ Smith                     Buena Vista          2:59.50    3:17.50
 25 AJ Lange                     Buena Vista          3:05.50    3:33.69
 -- Matt Bax                     Hastings College     2:40.40        DNF
 -- Gary Blackford               Buena Vista          2:58.50        DNS
 -- Chris Penner                 Sterling College     2:37.01        DNS