stop

February 2017
Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
2

Rifle
8:00 AM
Alaska
4683 - 4691 (L)
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Men's Basketball
Tyronn Lue Jersey Retirement Night
6:00 PM
Michigan State
61 - 72 (L)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

3

Track and Field
11:30 AM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
NTS
Devaney Center Indoor Track

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Wyoming vs. Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Gymnastics
6:45 PM
Oklahoma, Denver, Texas Woman's
194.450 (3rd/4)
Norman, Okla.

4

Track and Field
9:30 AM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
NTS
Devaney Center Indoor Track

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wyoming
6 - 1 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Gymnastics
2:30 PM
Minnesota & Minnesota Club Team
396.700 (2nd/3)
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
North Dakota
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
5:00 PM
Minnesota
69 - 79 (L) (OT)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

5

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Wyoming vs. North Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
1:00 PM
Iowa
70 - 81 (L)
Iowa City, Iowa

Women's Gymnastics
1:00 PM
Iowa
196.825 - 195.725 (W)
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)

6
7
8
9

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
10:00 AM
Brigham Young
1 - 12 (L) (5)
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
56 - 82 (L)
Madison, Wis.

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Wisconsin
69 - 70 (L) (OT)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

10

Bowling
8:30 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
2nd/23
Houston, Texas

Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championship
10:00 AM
Minnesota
2 - 4 (L)
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Track and Field
11:00 AM
Iowa State Classic
NTS
Ames, Iowa

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
11:00 AM
Oklahoma
0 - 6 (L)
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Track and Field
1:00 PM
Tyson Invitational
NTS
Fayetteville, Ark.

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
2:00 PM
Auburn
2 - 3 (L)
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Men's Golf
3:00 PM
Ohio State
0 - 6 (L)
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Eastern Michigan
6 - 1 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
Fan Appreciation Day
7:00 PM
Ohio State
13 - 24 (L)
Devaney Center

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
Oregon
0 - 7 (L)
Eugene, Ore.

11

Bowling
8:30 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
2nd/23
Houston, Texas

Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championship
10:00 AM
Indiana
2 - 4 (L)
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Track and Field
10:40 AM
Iowa State Classic
NTS
Ames, Iowa

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Eastern Michigan vs. Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Tyson Invitational
NTS
Fayetteville, Ark.

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
12:45 PM
Washington
5 - 7 (L)
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Women's Gymnastics
3:00 PM
Minnesota
196.550 - 194.900 (W)
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Fresno State
0 - 7 (L)
Eugene, Ore.

Men's Gymnastics
8:30 PM
Pac-12 Invitational (Cal, Stanford & ASU)
408.800 (2nd/4)
Berkeley, Calif.

12

Bowling
8:30 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
2nd/23
Houston, Texas

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Creighton
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Iowa
9 - 27 (L)
Iowa City, Iowa

13
14

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Penn State
82 - 66 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

15

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
5:30 PM
Session I
No Team Score
West Lafayette, Ind.

16

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
10:00 AM
Session 2
West Lafayette, Ind.

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
3:00 PM
Winter Cup Preliminaries
NTF
Las Vegas, Nev.

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
5:30 PM
Session 3
No Team Score
West Lafayette, Ind.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Ohio State
69 - 87 (L)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

17

Men's Golf
TBA
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
10:00 AM
Session 4
West Lafayette, Ind.

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Nebraska Tune-Up
NTS
Devaney Center Indoor Track

Women's Gymnastics
GymQuarters Invitational
2:00 PM
Lindenwood, Brown, Seattle Pacific
197.125 (1/4)
St. Charles, Mo.

Baseball
2:00 PM
UC Riverside
3 - 4 (L)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
3:00 PM
Pittsburgh
1 - 9 (L) (5)
Tallahassee, Fla.

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Drake
4 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
5:15 PM
UC Riverside
5 - 4 (W)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
5:30 PM
Session 5
No Team Score
West Lafayette, Ind.

Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
Utah
0 - 7 (L)
Salt Lake City, Utah

18

Men's Golf
TBA
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)

Bowling
9:35 AM
Crusader Classic
Richton Park, Ill.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
10:00 AM
Pittsburgh
2 - 6 (L)
Tallahassee, Fla.

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
10:00 AM
Session 6
West Lafayette, Ind.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Drake vs. Colorado State
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
1:00 PM
UC Riverside
Canceled
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
3:00 PM
Florida State
0 - 9 (L) (5)
Tallahassee, Fla.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
New Mexico
0 - 4 (L)
Salt Lake City, Utah

Men's Basketball
5:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
5:30 PM
Session 7
West Lafayette, Ind.

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
9:00 PM
Winter Cup Finals
No Team Finish
Las Vegas, Nev.

19

Men's Golf
TBA
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)

Bowling
8:30 AM
Crusader Classic
Richton Park, Ill.

Rifle
9:00 AM
NCAA Qualifiers
Murray, Ky.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Colorado State
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
11:30 AM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.

Women's Basketball
Play4Kay (Pink Game)
2:00 PM
Indiana
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Baseball
2:00 PM
UC Riverside
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Wrestling
NWCA National Duals
5:30 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va.

20

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Central District Invitational
Port St. Lucie, Fla.

21

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Central District Invitational
Port St. Lucie, Fla.

22

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J.

23

Baseball
2:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

24

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meet
TBA

Track and Field
TBA
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Rifle
GARC Championships
TBA
Smallbore Championships
Akron, Ohio

Bowling
12:00 PM
Central Missouri Mid-America Invitational
Kansas City, Kan.

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:30 PM
Tennessee
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

Baseball
6:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

25

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meet
TBA

Track and Field
TBA
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Rifle
GARC Championships
TBA
Air Rifle Championships
at Akron, Ohio

Bowling
8:45 AM
Central Missouri Mid-America Invitational
Kansas City, Kan.

Soccer
1:00 PM
South Dakota State
Hawks Championship Center

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
UMKC
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
5:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:00 PM
California
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)

Women's Gymnastics
Masters Classic
6:00 PM
California, Southeast Missouri, Utah State
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
7:30 PM
Missouri
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)

26

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meet
TBA

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wichita State
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
11:00 AM
Oregon State
Cathedral City, Calif. (Wrigley)

Women's Basketball
1:00 PM
Michigan State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Men's Gymnastics
2:00 PM
Illinois-Chicago
Chicago, Ill.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz. (TBA)

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Omaha
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
Legends Weekend
6:30 PM
Illinois
Pinnacle Bank Arena

27

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz.

28