October 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
The Jackrabbit
9th/13 (858)
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
910 2nd/8
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
10:00 AM
Omaha vs. Colorado State
UNO - 4, CSU - 8
Bowlin Stadium

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
12:30 PM
Colorado State
7 - 5 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

Soccer
1:00 PM
Michigan
1 - 1 (T) (2OT)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
3:00 PM
Omaha
4 - 0 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

2

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
The Jackrabbit
9th/13 (858)
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
910 2nd/8
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course

3

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
The Jackrabbit
9th/13 (858)
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
910 2nd/8
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course

4

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Michigan State
3 - 1 (W)
Devaney Center

5

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Soccer
7:05 PM
Maryland
3 - 0 (W)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

6

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
Scarlet vs. Cream Intrasquad
Cream 116 - Scarlet 116
Devaney Natatorium

7

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Football
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
17 - 38 (L)
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Iowa
3 - 0 (W)
Iowa City, Iowa

8

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Soccer
Family Night
3:00 PM
Rutgers
1 - 1 (T) (2OT)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

9

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Pinehurst Challenge
876 10th/10
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst GC No. 1)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
12th/15 (890)
Houston, Texas (Golfcrest CC)

10

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Pinehurst Challenge
876 10th/10
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst GC No. 1)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
12th/15 (890)
Houston, Texas (Golfcrest CC)

11

Volleyball
8:00 PM
Wisconsin
1 - 3 (L)
Madison, Wis.

12

Soccer
6:00 PM
Purdue
3 - 2 (W) (OT)
West Lafayette, Ind.

13

Cross Country
3:15 PM
Bradley Classic
M-3rd/W-14th
Peoria, Ill.

Swimming and Diving
4:00 PM
Northern Iowa
154 - 86 (W)
Cedar Falls, Iowa (Henry Pool)

Baseball
Red-White Series
6:00 PM
Red-White Game 1
Red 8, White 5
Hawks Field at Haymarket Park

14

Rifle
TBA
West Virginia
4653 - 4716 (L)
Nebraska Rifle Range

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Purdue
3 - 1 (W)
West Lafayette, Ind.

Football
6:30 PM
Ohio State
14 - 56 (L)
Memorial Stadium

15

Soccer
11:00 AM
Indiana
1 - 1 (T) (2OT)
Bloomington, Ind.

16

Baseball
Red-White Series
6:00 PM
Red-White Game 2
Red 9, White 4
Hawks Field at Haymarket Park

Baseball
Red-White Series
7:30 PM
Red-White Game 3
Red 8, White 6
Hawks Field at Haymarket Park

17
18

Soccer
7:00 PM
Iowa
0 - 0 (T) (2OT)
Iowa City, Iowa

19

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
No Team Scoring
Lawrence, Kansas

Softball
5:00 PM
Bellevue University
16 - 1 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

20

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
No Team Scoring
Lawrence, Kansas

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Northwestern
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

21

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
No Team Scoring
Lawrence, Kansas

Rifle
8:00 AM
Army West Point
4631 - 4630 (W)
Nebraska Rifle Range

Swimming and Diving
12:00 PM
Iowa State
193 - 102 (W)
Devaney Natatorium

Soccer
6:00 PM
Northwestern
0 - 1 (L)
Evanston, Ill.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Illinois
3 - 1 (W)
Devaney Center

22

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

Men's Basketball
Charity Exhibition
1:00 PM
Mississippi State
W, 76-72
Starkville, Miss.

23

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Quail Valley Collegiate Invitational
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)

24

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Quail Valley Collegiate Invitational
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)

25

Soccer
Senior Night
7:05 PM
Minnesota
Barbara Hibner Stadium

26

Softball
4:00 PM
Butler CC
Bowlin Stadium

27

Bowling
Brunswick Bearcat Open
9:40 AM
Brunswick Bearcat Open Day 1
Fairview Heights, Ill.

Wrestling
6:00 PM
Coaches Clinic/Intrasquad Wrestle-Offs
Devaney Center

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

28

Rifle
8:00 AM
TCU, Memphis
Fort Worth, Texas

Bowling
Brunswick Bearcat Open
9:30 AM
Brunswick Bearcat Open Day 2
Fairview Heights, Ill.

Football
6:30 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

29

Soccer
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinals
Campus Sites

Rifle
8:00 AM
Memphis
Fort Worth, Texas

Bowling
Brunswick Bearcat Open
8:30 AM
Brunswick Bearcat Open Day 3
Fairview Heights, Ill.

Cross Country
10:45 AM
Big Ten Championships
Bloomington, Ind.

Volleyball
12:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

30
31