November 2018
May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018
Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Wrestling
6:00 PM
Wrestle-Offs
Recap
Hendricks Complex Wrestling Room

Men's Basketball
Exhibition Game
7:00 PM
Wayne State College
W, 75-40
Pinnacle Bank Arena

2

Bowling
All Day
Track Kat Klash
2nd/17
Houston, Texas

Men's Tennis
Gopher Invitational
All Day
Gopher Invitational
No Team Score
Minneapolis, Minn.

Soccer
Big Ten Tournament
12:30 PM
Minnesota
0 - 2 (L)
Westfield, Ind. (Grand Park)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Penn State
3 - 2 (W)
Devaney Center

3

Bowling
All Day
Track Kat Klash
2nd/17
Houston, Texas

Men's Tennis
Gopher Invitational
All Day
Gopher Invitational
No Team Score
Minneapolis, Minn.

Rifle
7:00 AM
Akron
4654 - 4660 (L)
Akron, Ohio

Rifle
7:00 AM
Morehead State
4654 - 4634 (W)
Akron, Ohio

Football
11:00 AM
Ohio State
31 - 36 (L)
Columbus, Ohio

Swimming and Diving
2:00 PM
Kansas
146 - 152 (L)
Devaney Center Natatorium

Women's Basketball
Exhibition Game
4:00 PM
Nebraska-Kearney
W, 94-41
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Rutgers
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

4

Bowling
All Day
Track Kat Klash
2nd/17
Houston, Texas

Men's Tennis
Gopher Invitational
All Day
Gopher Invitational
No Team Score
Minneapolis, Minn.

Wrestling
9:00 AM
Daktronics Open
No Team Scoring
Brookings, S.D. (Frost Arena)

Rifle
9:00 AM
Akron
4666 - 4636 (W)
Akron, Ohio

5
6

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State
106 - 37 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

7

Men's Tennis
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
TBA
ITA Fall Nationals
No Team Score
Surprise, Ariz.

Women's Basketball
Military Appreciation/Toys for Tots
7:00 PM
Drake
77 - 83 (L)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Iowa
3 - 0 (W)
Iowa City, Iowa

8

Men's Tennis
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
TBA
ITA Fall Nationals
No Team Score
Surprise, Ariz.

9

Bowling
8:30 AM
Warhawk Classic
5th/18
Milwaukee, Wis. (AMF West Lanes)

Cross Country
NCAA Midwest Regional
11:00 AM
NCAA Regionals
M-8th, W-14th
Peoria, Ill.

10

Bowling
8:30 AM
Warhawk Classic
5th/18
Milwaukee, Wis. (AMF West Lanes)

Rifle
9:00 AM
Gamecock Open
NU Score - 4,669
Jacksonville, Ala.

Swimming and Diving
9:00 AM
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
No Team Score
West Lafayette, Ind.

Wrestling
Journeyman/Northeast Duals
9:00 AM
Utah Valley
19 - 15 (W)
Albany, N.Y. (Hudson Valley C.C.)

Football
11:00 AM
Illinois
54 - 35 (W)
Memorial Stadium

Wrestling
Journeyman/Northeast Duals
11:00 AM
Drexel
28 - 9 (W)
Albany, N.Y. (Hudson Valley C.C.)

Wrestling
Journeyman/Northeast Duals
1:00 PM
Virginia
21 - 15 (W)
Albany, N.Y. (Hudson Valley C.C.)

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Michigan
3 - 1 (W)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

11

Bowling
8:30 AM
Warhawk Classic
5th/18
Milwaukee, Wis. (AMF West Lanes)

Swimming and Diving
9:00 AM
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
No Team Score
West Lafayette, Ind.

Women's Basketball
11:00 AM
USC Upstate
87 - 64 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Men's Basketball
Military Appreciation / Toy for Tots
3:00 PM
Southeastern Louisiana
87 - 35 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

12
13
14

Men's Basketball
6:30 PM
Seton Hall
80 - 57 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

15

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Hawkeye Invitational
2nd/12
Iowa City, Iowa

16

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Hawkeye Invitational
2nd/12
Iowa City, Iowa

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Purdue
3 - 1 (W)
West Lafayette, Ind.

Women's Gymnastics
6:00 PM
Intra-squad
No Score
Mabel Lee Hall

Women's Basketball
7:30 PM
Washington State
84 - 87 (L) (2 OT)
Pullman, Wash.

Wrestling
Pepsi Pack the House
8:00 PM
Wisconsin
21 - 22 (L)
Devaney Center

17

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Hawkeye Invitational
2nd/12
Iowa City, Iowa

Football
11:00 AM
Michigan State
9 - 6 (W)
Memorial Stadium

Cross Country
NCAA Championships
11:45 AM
NCAA Championships
No Team Score
Madison, Wis.

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Indiana
3 - 0 (W)
Bloomington, Ind.

18

Wrestling
3:00 PM
Wyoming
22 - 12 (W)
Laramie, Wyo. (Storey Gym)

19

Men's Basketball
Hall of Fame Classic
6:00 PM
Missouri State
85 - 62 (W)
Kansas City, Mo.

20

Men's Basketball
Hall of Fame Classic
8:30 PM
Texas Tech
52 - 70 (L)
Kansas City, Mo.

21
22
23

Football
11:00 AM
Iowa
28 - 31 (L)
Iowa City, Iowa

Women's Basketball
Miami Thanksgiving Classic
2:00 PM
Miami FL
68 - 82 (L)
Miami, Fla.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Ohio State
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

24

Men's Basketball
1:00 PM
Western Illinois
73 - 49 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Maryland
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

25

Women's Basketball
Miami Thanksgiving Classic
11:00 AM
Radford
77 - 39 (W)
Miami, Fla.

26

Men's Basketball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
6:00 PM
Clemson
68 - 66 (W)
Clemson, S.C.

27
28

Swimming and Diving
8:00 AM
USA Swimming Winter Nationals
No Team Score
Greensboro, N.C.

29

Swimming and Diving
8:00 AM
USA Swimming Winter Nationals
No Team Score
Greensboro, N.C.

Swimming and Diving
TBA
CAMO International Diving Invitational
No Team Score
Montreal, Canada

Women's Basketball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
6:00 PM
Louisville
68 - 85 (L)
Louisville, Ky.

30

Swimming and Diving
8:00 AM
USA Swimming Winter Nationals
No Team Score
Greensboro, N.C.

Swimming and Diving
TBA
CAMO International Diving Invitational
No Team Score
Montreal, Canada

Wrestling
9:00 AM
Cliff Keen Invitational
3rd/43
Las Vegas, Nev. (Las Vegas Convention Center)

Volleyball
NCAA Tournament
7:00 PM
Hofstra
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center