stop

November 2016
May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016
Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1

Men's Golf
TBA
Kiawah Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Turtle Point Golf Course)

2
3
4

Bowling
8:20 AM
KAT Klash
2nd/17
Houston, Texas

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Big Ten Indoor Championships
No Team Score
Madison, Wis.

Wrestling
4:00 PM
Coaches Clinic/Intrasquad
No Team Score
Devaney Center

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Penn State
3 - 2 (W)
University Park, Pa.

5

Bowling
8:20 AM
KAT Klash
2nd/17
Houston, Texas

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Big Ten Indoor Championships
No Team Score
Madison, Wis.

Rifle
8:00 AM
Akron
4663 - 4630 (W)
Lexington, Ky.

Swimming and Diving
2:00 PM
Kansas
198 - 101 (W)
Devaney Center Natatorium

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Rutgers
3 - 0 (W)
New Brunswick, N.J.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
NWCA All-Star Classic (Eric Montoya)
Montoya lost, 9-7
Cleveland, Ohio

Football
7:00 PM
Ohio State
3 - 62 (L)
Columbus, Ohio

6

Bowling
8:20 AM
KAT Klash
2nd/17
Houston, Texas

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Big Ten Indoor Championships
No Team Score
Madison, Wis.

Rifle
8:00 AM
Kentucky
4675 - 4683 (L)
Lexington, Ky.

Wrestling
9:00 AM
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
No Team Score (3 titles)
Brookings, S.D.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Southwest Baptist
73 - 71 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

7

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Big Ten Indoor Championships
No Team Score
Madison, Wis.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Chadron State
98 - 45 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

8
9

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Iowa
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

10
11

Bowling
8:00 AM
Warhawk Invitational
3rd/17
Kenosha, Wis.

Cross Country
11:00 AM
NCAA Midwest Regional
M-15th/26, W-19th/33
Iowa City, Iowa

Soccer
NCAA Tournament First Round
7:05 PM
South Dakota State
0 - 0 (T) NEB wins on PK, 3-0
Barbara Hibner Stadium

12

Bowling
8:00 AM
Warhawk Invitational
3rd/17
Kenosha, Wis.

Rifle
9:00 AM
UTEP
4664 - 4578 (W)
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Women's Basketball
Preseason WNIT
1:00 PM
Texas Rio Grande Valley
71 - 53 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
USA College Challenge
No Team Score
Indianapolis, Ind.

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Indiana
3 - 0 (W)
Bloomington, Ind.

Football
6:30 PM
Minnesota
24 - 17 (W)
Memorial Stadium

13

Bowling
8:00 AM
Warhawk Invitational
3rd/17
Kenosha, Wis.

Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
USA College Challenge
No Team Score
Indianapolis, Ind.

Rifle
8:00 AM
UTEP
4668 - 4588 (W)
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Wrestling
9:00 AM
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
No Team Score (5 titles)
Ames, Iowa

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Sacramento State
83 - 61 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

14

Women's Basketball
Preseason WNIT
7:00 PM
Missouri
35 - 55 (L)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

15

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
University of Mary
70 - 38 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

16

Volleyball
8:00 PM
Penn State
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

17

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Mizzou Invitational (Diving only)
No Team Score
Columbia, Mo.

Women's Basketball
Preseason WNIT
7:00 PM
Colorado State
62 - 59 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

18

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Mizzou Invitational (Diving only)
No Team Score
Columbia, Mo.

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Kansas Classic (Swimming only)
975 (W) 1st/6
Topeka, Kan.

Soccer
NCAA Tournament Second Round
2:00 PM
UCLA
0 - 2 (L)
Morgantown, W.Va.

Women's Gymnastics
6:00 PM
Intrasquad Meet
No Team Score
Mabel Lee Hall (3rd Floor)

Wrestling
Veteran's Appreciation Day
7:00 PM
West Virginia
42 - 6 (W)
Devaney Center

19

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Mizzou Invitational (Diving only)
No Team Score
Columbia, Mo.

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Kansas Classic (Swimming only)
975 (W) 1st/6
Topeka, Kan.

Cross Country
10:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Terre Haute, Ind.

Football
11:00 AM
Maryland
28 - 7 (W)
Memorial Stadium

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Louisiana Tech
65 - 54 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Volleyball
8:00 PM
Iowa
3 - 0 (W)
Iowa City, Iowa

20

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Kansas Classic (Swimming only)
975 (W) 1st/6
Topeka, Kan.

Wrestling
4:30 PM
Wyoming
33 - 8 (W)
Laramie, Wyo.

21
22

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Omaha
66 - 58 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

23

Volleyball
8:00 PM
Minnesota
2 - 3 (L)
Minneapolis, Minn.

24

Men's Basketball
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy
7:30 PM
Dayton
80 - 78 (W)
Fullerton, Calif. (Titan Gym)

25

Football
2:30 PM
Iowa
10 - 40 (L)
Iowa City, Iowa

Women's Basketball
South Point Shootout
8:00 PM
Washington State
65 - 79 (L)
Las Vegas, Nev.

Men's Basketball
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy
11:00 PM
UCLA
71 - 82 (L)
Fullerton, Calif. (Titan Gym)

26

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Michigan
3 - 1 (W)
Devaney Center

Women's Basketball
South Point Shootout
8:00 PM
Virginia
51 - 73 (L)
Las Vegas, Nev.

27

Men's Basketball
DIRECTV Wooden Legacy
3:00 PM
Virginia Tech
53 - 66 (L)
Anaheim, Calif. (Honda Center)

28
29
30

Men's Basketball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
8:00 PM
Clemson
58 - 60 (L)
Clemson, S.C.