stop

September 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1
2

Volleyball
Nebraska Invite
3:30 PM
Oregon State vs. Syracuse
Oregon State, 3-0
Devaney Center

Soccer
4:00 PM
Saint Louis vs. Valparaiso
SLU won, 1-0
Barbara Hibner Stadium

Volleyball
Nebraska Invite
6:00 PM
Iowa State
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

Soccer
7:05 PM
Kansas
1 - 0 (W) (2OT)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

Cross Country
8:00 PM
Augustana Twilight
M-1st/3, W-3rd/4
Sioux Falls, S.D.

3

Volleyball
Nebraska Invite
2:30 PM
Oregon State
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

Volleyball
Nebraska Invite
5:00 PM
Iowa State vs. Syracuse
Iowa State 3, Syracuse 0
Devaney Center

Football
7:00 PM
Fresno State
43 - 10 (W)
Memorial Stadium

4

Soccer
10:00 AM
Kansas vs. Valparaiso
Kansas won, 2-1
Barbara Hibner Stadium

Soccer
7:05 PM
Saint Louis
2 - 1 (W)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

5
6
7
8

Volleyball
Lobo Classic
6:00 PM
Montreal (Exh.)
W, 3-0
Albuquerque, N.M.

9

Volleyball
Lobo Classic
6:00 PM
Arkansas
3 - 0 (W)
Albuquerque, N.M.

Soccer
7:05 PM
Dayton
3 - 1 (W)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

10

Football
11:00 AM
Wyoming
52 - 17 (W)
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
Lobo Classic
8:30 PM
New Mexico
3 - 0 (W)
Albuquerque, N.M.

11

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Badger Invitational
871 7th/13
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge Golf Course)

Soccer
11:00 AM
Clemson
2 - 5 (L)
Clemson, S.C.

12

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Badger Invitational
871 7th/13
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge Golf Course)

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Ptarmigan Ram Classic
914 T10th/15
Fort Collins, Colo.

13

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Badger Invitational
871 7th/13
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge Golf Course)

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Ptarmigan Ram Classic
914 T10th/15
Fort Collins, Colo.

14
15
16

Women's Tennis
TBA
Midland Racquet Club Invitational
No Team Scoring
Midland, Texas

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
10:00 AM
Creighton vs. Gonzaga
Creighton, 3-0
Devaney Center

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
12:00 PM
Montana State
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
5:00 PM
Montana State vs. Creighton
Creighton, 3-0
Devaney Center

Soccer
7:05 PM
Michigan State
2 - 0 (W)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
7:30 PM
Gonzaga
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

17

Women's Tennis
TBA
Midland Racquet Club Invitational
No Team Scoring
Midland, Texas

Cross Country
10:00 AM
Woody Greeno/Dirksen Invite
M-2nd/5, W-2nd/4
Lincoln, Neb. (Pioneers Park)

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
12:00 PM
Gonzaga vs. Montana State
Gonzaga, 3-0
Devaney Center

Football
2:30 PM
Oregon
35 - 32 (W)
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
8:00 PM
Creighton
3 - 1 (W)
Devaney Center

18

Women's Tennis
TBA
Midland Racquet Club Invitational
No Team Scoring
Midland, Texas

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
East & West Match Play Challenge
600 8th/8
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Soccer
1:05 PM
Michigan
1 - 2 (L)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

19

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
East & West Match Play Challenge
600 8th/8
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Men's Golf
TBA
Ram Masters Invitational
870 8th/18
Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins Country Club)

20

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
East & West Match Play Challenge
600 8th/8
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Men's Golf
TBA
Ram Masters Invitational
870 8th/18
Fort Collins, Colo. (Fort Collins Country Club)

21
22
23

Women's Tennis
TBA
Missouri Invitational
No Team Scoring
Kansas City, Mo.

Swimming and Diving
3:00 PM
Scarlet vs. Cream Intrasquad
Cream 63, Scarlet 49
Devaney Center Natatorium

Soccer
6:00 PM
Ohio State
3 - 0 (W)
Columbus, Ohio

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Michigan
3 - 0 (W)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

24

Women's Tennis
TBA
Missouri Invitational
No Team Scoring
Kansas City, Mo.

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Michigan State
3 - 2 (W)
East Lansing, Mich.

Football
6:30 PM
Northwestern
24 - 13 (W)
Evanston, Ill.

25

Women's Tennis
TBA
Missouri Invitational
No Team Scoring
Kansas City, Mo.

Men's Golf
TBA
The Jackrabbit
882 8th/12
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
906 T4th/11
Wilderness Ridge

Soccer
12:00 PM
Penn State
1 - 2 (L)
University Park, Pa.

Softball
3:00 PM
Red-White Scrimmage
White 1, Red 0
Bowlin Stadium

26

Men's Golf
TBA
The Jackrabbit
882 8th/12
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
906 T4th/11
Wilderness Ridge

27

Men's Golf
TBA
The Jackrabbit
882 8th/12
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
906 T4th/11
Wilderness Ridge

Softball
5:00 PM
Bellevue University
7 - 6 (W) (12)
Bowlin Stadium

28

Volleyball
7:30 PM
Illinois
3 - 0 (W)
Champaign, Ill.

29
30

Cross Country
1:00 PM
Notre Dame Invitational
M-20th/25, W-23rd/23
South Bend, Ind.

Soccer
7:05 PM
Indiana
1 - 0 (W)
Barbara Hibner Stadium