October 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
The Jackrabbit
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
10:00 AM
Omaha vs. Colorado State
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
12:30 PM
Colorado State
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
3:00 PM
Omaha
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

2

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
The Jackrabbit
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

3

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
The Jackrabbit
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

4

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Michigan State
Devaney Center

5

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Softball
4:00 PM
Butler CC
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Soccer
7:05 PM
Maryland
Barbara Hibner Stadium

6

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
Scarlet vs. Cream Intrasquad
Devaney Natatorium

Men's Basketball
Huskers in the Haymarket
8:00 PM
Huskers in the Haymarket
Canopy Street

Women's Basketball
Huskers in the Haymarket
8:00 PM
Huskers in the Haymarket
Canopy Street

7

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Football
TBA
Wisconsin
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

8

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Soccer
Family Night
3:00 PM
Rutgers
Barbara Hibner Stadium

9

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
Houston, Texas (Golfcrest CC)

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst GC No. 1)

10

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
Houston, Texas (Golfcrest CC)

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst GC No. 1)

Softball
5:00 PM
Bellevue University
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

11

Volleyball
8:00 PM
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

12

Soccer
6:00 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

13

Cross Country
3:15 PM
Bradley Classic
Peoria, Ill.

Swimming and Diving
4:00 PM
Northern Iowa
Cedar Falls, Iowa (Henry Pool)

14

Football
TBA
Ohio State
Memorial Stadium

Rifle
9:00 AM
West Virginia
Nebraska Rifle Range

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

15

Soccer
11:00 AM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind.

16
17
18
19

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

20

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

Soccer
5:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Northwestern
Devaney Center

21

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

Rifle
8:00 AM
Army West Point
Nebraska Rifle Range

Swimming and Diving
12:00 PM
Iowa State
Devaney Natatorium

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Illinois
Devaney Center

22

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

23

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Quail Valley Collegiate Invitational
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)

24

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Quail Valley Collegiate Invitational
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)

25

Soccer
Senior Night
7:05 PM
Minnesota
Barbara Hibner Stadium

26
27

Bowling
TBA
McKendree Bearcat Open
Fairview Heights, Ill.

Wrestling
9:00 AM
Coaches Clinic/Intrasquad
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

28

Bowling
TBA
McKendree Bearcat Open
Fairview Heights, Ill.

Football
TBA
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

Rifle
8:00 AM
TCU, Memphis
Fort Worth, Texas

29

Bowling
TBA
McKendree Bearcat Open
Fairview Heights, Ill.

Soccer
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinals
Campus Sites

Rifle
8:00 AM
Memphis
Fort Worth, Texas

Cross Country
10:45 AM
Big Ten Championships
Bloomington, Ind.

Volleyball
12:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

30
31