January 2018
Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017
Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Northwestern
Rosemont, Ill.

3
4
5

Wrestling
8:00 PM
Illinois
Champaign, Ill.

6

Men's Basketball
1:15 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

7

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Maryland
Devaney Center

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill.

8
9

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Wisconsin
Pinnacle Bank Arena

10

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Illinois
Champaign, Ill.

11
12

Bowling
TBA
Mid-Winter Classic
Jonesboro, Ark.

Track and Field
4:00 PM
Graduate Classic
Devaney Center

Wrestling
High School Duals
5:00 PM
Kearney vs. Omaha Skutt Catholic
Devaney Center

Wrestling
High School Duals
5:00 PM
Bennington vs. David City
Devaney Center

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Penn State
State College, Pa.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Purdue
Devaney Center

13

Bowling
TBA
Mid-Winter Classic
Jonesboro, Ark.

Rifle
8:00 AM
Ole Miss, Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
South Dakota State
Dillon Tennis Center

Swimming and Diving
11:00 AM
Omaha
Omaha, Neb. (HPER Pool)

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Graduate Classic
Devaney Center

Women's Gymnastics
3:00 PM
Penn State
University Park, Pa.

Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
South Dakota State
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Gymnastics
6:00 PM
Rocky Mountain Open
Colorado Springs, Colo.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Michigan
Pinnacle Bank Arena

14

Bowling
TBA
Mid-Winter Classic
Jonesboro, Ark.

Rifle
8:00 AM
Ole Miss, Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio

15

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Illinois
Pinnacle Bank Arena

16

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Iowa
Pinnacle Bank Arena

17
18

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Michigan
Pinnacle Bank Arena

19

Track and Field
TBA
Prairie Wolf Invitational
Devaney Center

Rifle
7:00 AM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill.

20

Rifle
7:00 AM
North Carolina State
Annapolis, Md.

Swimming and Diving
11:00 AM
Illinois
Devaney Natatorium

Track and Field
11:30 AM
Mark Colligan Memorial
Devaney Center

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Rutgers
Devaney Center

Men's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Ohio State
Devaney Center

21

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Rutgers
Devaney Center

Women's Basketball
5:00 PM
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J.

22

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio

23
24

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Purdue
Pinnacle Bank Arena

25
26

Track and Field
TBA
Air Force Invitational
Colorado Springs, Colo.

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Kick Off Classic
Nashville, Tenn.

Swimming and Diving
4:00 PM
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J. (Rutgers Aquatics Center)

27

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Kick Off Classic
Nashville, Tenn.

Track and Field
TBA
Air Force Invitational
Colorado Springs, Colo.

Swimming and Diving
9:00 AM
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J. (Rutgers Aquatics Center)

Women's Gymnastics
2:00 PM
Michigan
Devaney Center

Men's Basketball
Coaches vs. Cancer Night
7:00 PM
Iowa
Pinnacle Bank Arena

28

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Indiana
Devaney Center

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

29

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

30
31