September 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
UNO Invitational
Nebraska City, Neb. (Arbor Links GC)

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
10:00 AM
Saint Mary's vs. Oral Roberts
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
12:00 PM
UMBC
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
5:00 PM
UMBC vs. Saint Mary's
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
7:30 PM
Oral Roberts
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Cross Country
8:00 PM
Augustana Twilight
Sioux Falls, S.D.

Soccer
9:30 PM
Washington State
Pullman, Wash.

2

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
UNO Invitational
Nebraska City, Neb. (Arbor Links GC)

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
11:00 AM
Oral Roberts vs. UMBC
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's College
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Football
7:00 PM
Arkansas State
Memorial Stadium

3

Soccer
12:00 PM
Montana
Pullman, Wash.

4
5
6
7
8

Soccer
Drunk Driving Awareness Night
7:05 PM
San Diego State
Barbara Hibner Stadium

Volleyball
8:00 PM
UCLA
Devaney Center

9

Football
3:30 PM
Oregon
Eugene, Ore.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
UCLA
Devaney Center

10

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Badger Invitational
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

Soccer
Zoo Day
1:05 PM
Pittsburgh
Barbara Hibner Stadium

11

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Badger Invitational
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

12

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Badger Invitational
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

13
14
15

Women's Tennis
TBA
Midland Invitational
Midland, Texas

Volleyball
Omaha Challenge
4:30 PM
Kansas State
Omaha, Neb. (Baxter Arena)

Soccer
7:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

16

Women's Tennis
TBA
Midland Invitational
Midland, Texas

Cross Country
10:00 AM
Greeno/Dirksen Invite
Pioneers Park (Lincoln, Neb.)

Football
11:00 AM
Northern Illinois
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
Omaha Challenge
12:00 PM
Northern Iowa
Omaha, Neb. (Baxter Arena)

Volleyball
Omaha Challenge
7:30 PM
Omaha
Omaha, Neb. (Baxter Arena)

17

Women's Tennis
TBA
Midland Invitational
Midland, Texas

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
East & West Match Play Challenge
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

18

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
East & West Match Play Challenge
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

19

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
East & West Match Play Challenge
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

20
21
22

Women's Tennis
TBA
Minnesota Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
Carefree, Ariz. (Desert Forest GC)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Penn State
University Park, Pa.

Soccer
AO Night
7:05 PM
Ohio State
Barbara Hibner Stadium

23

Women's Tennis
TBA
Minnesota Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
Carefree, Ariz. (Desert Forest GC)

Football
Homecoming
TBA
Rutgers
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Rutgers
New Brunswick, N.J.

24

Women's Tennis
TBA
Minnesota Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
Carefree, Ariz. (Desert Forest GC)

Rifle
TBA
NCAA Test Event
The Citadel (Charleston, S.C.)

Softball
1:00 PM
South Dakota (Game 1)
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Soccer
Pepsi Pack the House
1:05 PM
Penn State
Barbara Hibner Stadium

Softball
3:00 PM
South Dakota (Game 2)
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

25
26
27
28
29

Volleyball
5:00 PM
Minnesota
Devaney Center

Soccer
5:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

Football
7:00 PM
Illinois
Champaign, Ill.

30

Cross Country
10:00 AM
Sam Bell Invitational
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
12:30 PM
Colorado State (Game 1)
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
3:00 PM
Colorado State (Game 2)
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
Devaney Center