stop

October 2016
Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016
Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Swimming and Diving
Alumni Meet
Devaney Center Natatorium

Men's Tennis
ITA All-American
Tulsa, Okla.

Football
Homecoming
Illinois
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
Ohio State
Devaney Center

2

Men's Tennis
ITA All-American
Tulsa, Okla.

Softball
South Dakota (Game 1)
Bowlin Stadium

Softball
South Dakota (Game 2)
Bowlin Stadium

3

Men's Tennis
ITA All-American
Tulsa, Okla.

4

Men's Tennis
ITA All-American
Tulsa, Okla.

5

Men's Tennis
ITA All-American
Tulsa, Okla.

6

Soccer
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

7

Women's Golf
Ron Moore Intercollegiate
Denver, Colo.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
Creighton
Bowlin Stadium

Volleyball
Indiana
Devaney Center

8

Women's Golf
Ron Moore Intercollegiate
Denver, Colo.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
Colorado State vs. Omaha
Bowlin Stadium

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
Colorado State vs. Creighton
Bowlin Stadium

Swimming and Diving
Iowa State
Ames, Iowa

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
Omaha
Bowlin Stadium

9

Women's Golf
Ron Moore Intercollegiate
Denver, Colo.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
Colorado State vs. Omaha
Bowlin Stadium

Soccer
Minnesota
Minneapolis, Minn.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
Colorado State
Bowlin Stadium

Volleyball
Purdue
Devaney Center

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
Omaha
Bowlin Stadium

10

Men's Golf
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
Pearland, Texas (Golfcrest Country Club)

11

Men's Golf
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
Pearland, Texas (Golfcrest Country Club)

12
13

Women's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Soccer
Illinois
Barbara Hibner Stadium

14

Women's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Swimming and Diving
South Dakota State
Brookings, S.D.

Volleyball
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio

15

Women's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Rifle
Ole Miss
Oxford, Miss.

Cross Country
Pre-National Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.

Football
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind.

16

Women's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Volleyball
Maryland
College Park, Md.

Soccer
Northwestern
Barbara Hibner Stadium

17

Women's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

18
19
20

Men's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Stillwater, Okla.

21

Men's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Stillwater, Okla.

Bowling
Wildcat Classic
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Tennis
Drake Jamboree
Des Moines, Iowa

Volleyball
Wisconsin
Devaney Center

22

Men's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Stillwater, Okla.

Bowling
Wildcat Classic
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Tennis
Drake Jamboree
Des Moines, Iowa

Football
Purdue
Memorial Stadium

Soccer
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J.

23

Men's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Stillwater, Okla.

Bowling
Wildcat Classic
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Tennis
Drake Jamboree
Des Moines, Iowa

Women's Golf
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev.

Volleyball
Minnesota
Devaney Center

24

Men's Tennis
ITA Central Regional
Stillwater, Okla.

Women's Golf
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev.

25

Women's Golf
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev.

26

Soccer
Iowa
Barbara Hibner Stadium

27
28

Swimming and Diving
Northern Iowa
Devaney Center Natatorium

Volleyball
Illinois
Devaney Center

29

Rifle
Ohio State
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Football
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

Volleyball
Northwestern
Devaney Center

30

Soccer
Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinals
Host Sites TBD

Men's Golf
Kiawah Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Turtle Point Golf Course)

Cross Country
Big Ten Championships
Minneapolis, Minn.

31

Men's Golf
Kiawah Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Turtle Point Golf Course)