stop

February 2017
Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
2

Rifle
8:00 AM
Alaska
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

3

Track and Field
TBA
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Devaney Center Indoor Track

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Wyoming vs. Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Gymnastics
6:45 PM
Oklahoma, Denver, Texas Woman's
Norman, Okla.

4

Track and Field
TBA
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Devaney Center Indoor Track

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wyoming
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Gymnastics
2:30 PM
Minnesota & Minnesota Club Team
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
North Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
5:00 PM
Minnesota
Pinnacle Bank Arena

5

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Wyoming vs. North Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
1:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

Women's Gymnastics
1:00 PM
Iowa
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)

6
7
8
9

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
10:00 AM
Brigham Young
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Wisconsin
Pinnacle Bank Arena

10

Men's Golf
TBA
Big Ten Match Play
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Track and Field
TBA
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa

Track and Field
TBA
Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.

Bowling
TBA
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
Conroe, Texas

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
11:00 AM
Oklahoma
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
2:00 PM
Auburn
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Eastern Michigan
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
Fan Appreciation Day
7:00 PM
Ohio State
Devaney Center

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
Oregon
Eugene, Ore.

11

Men's Golf
TBA
Big Ten Match Play
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Bowling
TBA
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
Conroe, Texas

Track and Field
TBA
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa

Track and Field
TBA
Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Eastern Michigan vs. Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
12:45 PM
Washington
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Women's Gymnastics
3:00 PM
Minnesota
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Fresno State
Eugene, Ore.

Men's Gymnastics
9:30 PM
California & Stanford
Berkeley, Calif.

12

Bowling
TBA
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
Conroe, Texas

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

13
14

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Penn State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

15

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Big Ten Championships
West Lafayette, Ind.

16

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Big Ten Championships
West Lafayette, Ind.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Ohio State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Men's Gymnastics
8:00 PM
Winter Cup Preliminaries
Las Vegas

17

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Big Ten Championships
West Lafayette, Ind.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Pittsburgh
Tallahassee, Fla.

Men's Tennis
TBA
Utah
Salt Lake City, Utah

Track and Field
TBA
Nebraska Tune-Up
Devaney Center Indoor Track

Baseball
TBA
UC Riverside
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
Richton Park, Ill.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Pittsburgh
Tallahassee, Fla.

Men's Golf
TBA
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)

Women's Gymnastics
2:00 PM
Lindenwood, Brown, Seattle Pacific
St. Charles, Mo.

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Drake
Dillon Tennis Center

18

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Big Ten Championships
West Lafayette, Ind.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Pittsburgh
Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
Richton Park, Ill.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Pittsburgh
Tallahassee, Fla.

Men's Golf
TBA
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)

Men's Basketball
TBA
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio

Baseball
TBA
UC Riverside
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Baseball
TBA
UC Riverside
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Drake vs. Colorado State
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Gymnastics
8:00 PM
Winter Cup Finals
Las Vegas

19

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Pittsburgh
Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
Richton Park, Ill.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Pittsburgh
Tallahassee, Fla.

Men's Golf
TBA
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)

Men's Basketball
TBA
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio

Baseball
TBA
UC Riverside
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Men's Tennis
TBA
New Mexico
Salt Lake City, Utah

Wrestling
TBA
NWCA National Duals
TBA

Rifle
9:00 AM
NCAA Qualifiers
Murray, Ky.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Colorado State
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Indiana
Pinnacle Bank Arena

20

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Central District Invitational
Port St. Lucie, Fla.

21

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Central District Invitational
Port St. Lucie, Fla.

22

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J.

23

Women's Basketball
TBA
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz.

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

24

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meet
TBA

Track and Field
TBA
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Rifle
TBA
GARC Championships
Akron, Ohio

Bowling
TBA
Lincoln Women's Invitational
Kansas City, Kan.

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:30 PM
Tennessee
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

Baseball
6:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz.

25

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meet
TBA

Rifle
TBA
GARC Championships
Akron, Ohio

Bowling
TBA
Lincoln Women's Invitational
Kansas City, Kan.

Track and Field
TBA
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Baseball
2:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz.

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
UMKC
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:00 PM
California
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)

Women's Gymnastics
Masters Classic
6:00 PM
California, Southeast Missouri, Utah State
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
7:30 PM
Missouri
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)

26

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meet
TBA

Rifle
TBA
GARC Championships
Akron, Ohio

Women's Basketball
TBA
Michigan State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wichita State
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
11:00 AM
Oregon State
Cathedral City, Calif. (Wrigley)

Men's Gymnastics
2:00 PM
Illinois-Chicago
Chicago, Ill.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Nebraska-Omaha
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
6:30 PM
Illinois
Pinnacle Bank Arena

27

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz.

28