stop

October 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
The Jackrabbit
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
10:00 AM
Omaha vs. Colorado State
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
12:30 PM
Colorado State
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
3:00 PM
Omaha
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

2

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
The Jackrabbit
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

3

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
Chip-N Club Invitational
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
The Jackrabbit
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)

4

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Michigan State
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

5

Softball
4:00 PM
Butler CC
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Soccer
7:05 PM
Maryland
Barbara Hibner Stadium

6

Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
Scarlet vs. Cream Intrasquad
Devaney Natatorium

7

Football
TBA
Wisconsin
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

8

Soccer
1:05 PM
Rutgers
Barbara Hibner Stadium

9

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
Houston, Texas (Golfcrest CC)

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst GC No. 1)

10

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
Houston, Texas (Golfcrest CC)

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst GC No. 1)

Softball
5:00 PM
Bellevue University
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)

11

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

12

Soccer
6:00 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

13

Cross Country
3:15 PM
Bradley Classic
Peoria, Ill.

Swimming and Diving
4:00 PM
Northern Iowa
Cedar Falls, Iowa (Henry Pool)

14

Rifle
TBA
West Virginia
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Football
TBA
Ohio State
Memorial Stadium

Cross Country
10:00 AM
ISU Pre-National Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

15

Soccer
11:00 AM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind.

16
17
18
19

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

20

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

Soccer
5:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Northwestern
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

21

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

Rifle
TBA
Army West Point
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Swimming and Diving
12:00 PM
Iowa State
Devaney Natatorium

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Illinois
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

22

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

23

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional Championships
Lawrence, Kansas

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Quail Valley Collegiate Invitational
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)

24

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Quail Valley Collegiate Invitational
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)

25

Soccer
7:05 PM
Minnesota
Barbara Hibner Stadium

26
27

Wrestling
TBA
Coaches Clinic/Intrasquad
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Volleyball
TBA
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

28

Football
TBA
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

Rifle
TBA
Memphis
Fort Worth, Texas

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

29

Soccer
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinals
Campus Sites

Rifle
TBA
TCU
Fort Worth, Texas

Cross Country
10:45 AM
Big Ten Championships
Bloomington, Ind.

30
31