February 2018
Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018
Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Illinois
Pinnacle Bank Arena

2

Bowling
TBA
Prairie View A&M Invitational
Arlington, Texas

Track and Field
TBA
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Devaney Center

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
South Dakota vs. Eastern Michigan
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Colorado State
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Wrestling
6:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

3

Bowling
TBA
Prairie View A&M Invitational
Arlington, Texas

Track and Field
TBA
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Devaney Center

Rifle
9:00 AM
Akron
Nebraska Rifle Range

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Eastern Michigan vs. Colorado State
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Women's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Minnesota
Devaney Center

Men's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Oklahoma
Norman, Okla.

4

Bowling
TBA
Prairie View A&M Invitational
Arlington, Texas

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Eastern Michigan
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Wrestling
12:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

Women's Tennis
1:30 PM
South Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Maryland
Pinnacle Bank Arena

5
6

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Minnesota
Minneapolis, Minn.

7
8
9

Track and Field
TBA
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa

Track and Field
TBA
Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic
Pittsburg, Kan.

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
Chicago, Illinois

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Big Ten Match Play Championship
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
3:15 PM
Brigham Young
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
North Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
8:30 PM
Arizona State
Tempe, Ariz./Farrington Stadium

10

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
Chicago, Illinois

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Big Ten Match Play Championship
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Track and Field
TBA
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa

Track and Field
TBA
Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic
Pittsburg, Kan.

Men's Tennis
9:30 AM
Omaha
Dillon Tennis Center

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Ohio State Winter Invitational
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
10:00 AM
Utah
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
SIUE
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Men's Basketball
Legends Weekend
3:00 PM
Rutgers
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
3:00 PM
San Diego State
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Women's Gymnastics
4:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

Men's Gymnastics
4:00 PM
Illinois-Chicago
Devaney Center

Women's Tennis
4:30 PM
North Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
UMKC
Dillon Tennis Center

11

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
Chicago, Illinois

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Ohio State Winter Invitational
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
San Juan, P.R. (Rio Mar CC)

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
10:00 AM
Cal St. Northridge
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
SIUE vs. North Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
12:30 PM
Seattle U
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Wisconsin
Pinnacle Bank Arena

12

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
San Juan, P.R. (Rio Mar CC)

13

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
San Juan, P.R. (Rio Mar CC)

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Maryland
Pinnacle Bank Arena

14

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

15

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
6:00 PM
Preliminaries
Las Vegas, Nevada

16

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Baseball
Husker Classic
TBA
UC Riverside or Washington State
Tempe, Ariz.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.

Bowling
TBA
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
Houston, Texas

Track and Field
TBA
Nebraska Tune-Up
Devaney Center

Men's Golf
7:00 AM
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
Palm Desert, Calif. (Classic Club GC)

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Wyoming
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Women's Gymnastics
6:45 PM
Oklahoma
Oklahoma City, Okla.

Wrestling
9:00 PM
Stanford
Stanford, Calif.

17

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Bowling
TBA
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
Houston, Texas

Men's Golf
7:00 AM
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
Palm Desert, Calif. (Classic Club GC)

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Boston College
Atlanta, Ga.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.

Baseball
Husker Classic
TBA
UC Riverside or Washington State (DH)
Tempe, Ariz.

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
TBA
Finals
Las Vegas, Nevada

Rifle
9:00 AM
NCAA Qualifiers
Murray, Ky.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wichita State vs. Wyoming
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Women's Basketball
11:00 AM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind.

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Arizona
Tucson, Ariz.

18

Bowling
TBA
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
Houston, Texas

Men's Golf
7:00 AM
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
Palm Desert, Calif. (Classic Club GC)

Baseball
Husker Classic
TBA
UC Riverside or Washington State
Tempe, Ariz.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
9:00 AM
Boston College
Atlanta, Ga.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Northern Arizona
Tucson, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wichita State
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Men's Basketball
2:30 PM
Illinois
Champaign, Ill.

19
20

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Indiana
Pinnacle Bank Arena

21
22

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
2:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Penn State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
7:30 PM
Texas A&M
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
10:00 PM
Mississippi State
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

23

Track and Field
Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
Kansas State
Manhattan, Kansas

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:00 PM
UCLA
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
6:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz.

24

Track and Field
Big Ten Indoor Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meets
TBA

Men's Gymnastics
TBA
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

Bowling
TBA
Mid-Missouri NCAA Invite
Fulton, Mo.

Rifle
TBA
GARC Championships
Morgantown, W. Va.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Creighton vs. Iowa State
Dillon Tennis Center (Lincoln, Neb.)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
11:30 AM
St. John's
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
2:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz.

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:00 PM
Washington
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

Women's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Devaney Center

25

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meets
TBA

Bowling
TBA
Mid-Missouri NCAA Invite
Fulton, Mo.

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz. (Vistas GC)

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Denver
Denver, Colo.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Iowa State
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
11:00 AM
Maryland
College Park, Md.

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
2:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Iowa State vs. UNO
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
Senior Day
4:15 PM
Penn State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

26

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz. (Vistas GC)

27
28

Women's Basketball
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

Men's Basketball
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Madison Square Garden