stop

March 2017
Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

Women's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

2

Women's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

Bowling
TBA
Big Red Invitational
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Minnesota
Minneapolis, Minn.

3

Women's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

Bowling
TBA
Big Red Invitational
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)

Softball
Wooo Pig Classic
10:00 AM
IUPUI
Fayetteville, Ark.

Softball
Wooo Pig Classic
3:00 PM
Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ark.

Baseball
Frisco College Baseball Classic
7:30 PM
Oklahoma State
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)

4

Women's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

Bowling
TBA
Big Red Invitational
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)

Wrestling
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
Wooo Pig Classic
10:00 AM
IUPUI
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Houston
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Wooo Pig Classic
12:30 PM
Lamar
Fayetteville, Ark.

Men's Gymnastics
4:00 PM
Iowa & Penn State
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Illinois State vs. Houston
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
Frisco College Baseball Classic
7:30 PM
Arkansas
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)

5

Women's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

Wrestling
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
Wooo Pig Classic
10:00 AM
Lamar
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Illinois State
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
Frisco College Baseball Classic
12:00 PM
Arizona
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Michigan
Pinnacle Bank Arena

6

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Zone Diving Meet
Columbia, Mo.

7

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Zone Diving Meet
Columbia, Mo.

Baseball
1:35 PM
Northern Colorado
Hawks Field

8

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Zone Diving Meet
Columbia, Mo.

Men's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.)

Baseball
1:35 PM
Northern Colorado
Hawks Field

9

Men's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.)

10

Men's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.)

Track and Field
TBA
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas

Rifle
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Iowa
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
4:05 PM
Western Carolina
Hawks Field

Softball
8:00 PM
Arizona State
Tempe, Ariz.

11

Men's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.)

Rifle
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Men's Golf
TBA
Border Olympics
Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club)

Track and Field
TBA
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Purdue
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Gymnastics
B1G Five Meet
2:00 PM
Illinois, Maryland, Michigan State, Ohio State
Champaign, Ill.

Baseball
2:05 PM
Western Carolina
Hawks Field

Softball
7:00 PM
Arizona State
Tempe, Ariz.

12

Men's Basketball
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.)

Men's Golf
TBA
Border Olympics
Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club)

Softball
12:00 PM
Arizona State
Tempe, Ariz.

Baseball
1:05 PM
Western Carolina
Hawks Field

13
14
15

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind.

16

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind.

Wrestling
TBA
NCAA Championships
St. Louis, Mo.

17

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind.

Wrestling
TBA
NCAA Championships
St. Louis, Mo.

Women's Basketball
TBA
NCAA First & Second Rounds
16 Campus Sites

Bowling
TBA
Columbia 300 Music City Classic
Smyrna, Tenn.

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Clover Cup
Mesa, Ariz.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Toledo
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
4:05 PM
College of Charleston
Hawks Field

18

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind.

Wrestling
TBA
NCAA Championships
St. Louis, Mo.

Women's Basketball
TBA
NCAA First & Second Rounds
16 Campus Sites

Bowling
TBA
Columbia 300 Music City Classic
Smyrna, Tenn.

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Clover Cup
Mesa, Ariz.

Women's Gymnastics
TBA
Big Ten Championships
New Brunswick, N.J.

Softball
12:00 PM
New Mexico State (Game 1)
Bowlin Stadium

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Wichita State
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
2:00 PM
New Mexico State (Game 2)
Bowlin Stadium

Baseball
2:05 PM
College of Charleston
Hawks Field

19

Women's Basketball
TBA
NCAA First & Second Rounds
16 Campus Sites

Bowling
TBA
Columbia 300 Music City Classic
Smyrna, Tenn.

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Clover Cup
Mesa, Ariz.

Softball
12:00 PM
New Mexico State
Bowlin Stadium

Baseball
12:05 PM
College of Charleston
Hawks Field

20

Women's Basketball
TBA
NCAA First & Second Rounds
16 Campus Sites

Softball
5:00 PM
Wichita State
Wichita, Kan.

Men's Gymnastics
6:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

21

Women's Tennis
1:30 PM
Cal State Fullerton
Fullerton, Calif.

Baseball
8:00 PM
CSU Bakersfield
Bakersfield, Calif.

22

Softball
3:00 PM
Omaha
Bowlin Stadium

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Drake
Des Moines, Iowa

23

Baseball
8:00 PM
Cal Poly
San Luis Obispo, Calif.

24

Track and Field
TBA
ASU Pac-12 vs. Big Ten Challenge
Tempe, Ariz.

Women's Basketball
TBA
NCAA Regionals
Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Minnesota
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
5:30 PM
Minnesota
Bowlin Stadium

Baseball
8:00 PM
Cal Poly
San Luis Obispo, Calif.

25

Women's Basketball
TBA
NCAA Regionals
Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif.

Track and Field
TBA
ASU Pac-12 vs. Big Ten Challenge
Tempe, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Minnesota
Minneapolis, Minn.

Softball
1:00 PM
Minnesota
Bowlin Stadium

Baseball
3:00 PM
Cal Poly
San Luis Obispo, Calif.

Men's Gymnastics
4:00 PM
Minnesota
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Baseball
6:00 PM
Cal Poly
San Luis Obispo, Calif.

26

Women's Basketball
TBA
NCAA Regionals
Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif.

Men's Tennis
TBA
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

Softball
12:00 PM
Minnesota
Bowlin Stadium

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

27

Women's Basketball
TBA
NCAA Regionals
Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif.

28

Baseball
6:35 PM
Kansas State
Hawks Field

29

Softball
6:00 PM
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.

30
31

Women's Basketball
TBA
NCAA Women's Final Four
Dallas, Texas (American Airlines Center)

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Northwestern
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
4:00 PM
Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind.

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
Penn State
Dillon Tennis Center