February 2019
Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019
Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

Wrestling
TBA
Rutgers
Piscataway, N.J.

Track and Field
TBA
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Devaney Center

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Kansas State
Dillon Tennis Center

Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
Rutgers
Devaney Center Natatorium

2

Men's Gymnastics
TBA
Oklahoma
Devaney Center

Men's Gymnastics
TBA
Illinois
Devaney Center

Track and Field
TBA
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Devaney Center

Men's Golf
TBA
Big Red Alumni Invite
Jacksonville, Fla. (Nebraska, TPC at Sawgrass)

Rifle
9:00 AM
Ole Miss
Oxford, Miss.

Swimming and Diving
10:00 AM
Rutgers
Devaney Center Natatorium

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
University of Missouri - Kansas City vs. South Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
1:15 PM
Illinois
Champaign, Ill.

3

Men's Golf
TBA
Big Red Alumni Invite
Jacksonville, Fla. (Nebraska, TPC at Sawgrass)

Rifle
8:00 AM
Memphis
Memphis, Tenn.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Kansas City
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
12:00 PM
Iowa
Devaney Center

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Indiana
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
South Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center

4
5
6

Women's Tennis
TBA
Kansas
Lawrence, Kan.

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Maryland
Pinnacle Bank Arena

7

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

8

Men's Golf
TBA
Big Ten Match Play
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Softball
Lone Star College Classic
TBA
TBA
Houston, Texas

Track and Field
TBA
Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.

Track and Field
TBA
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Minnesota
Devaney Center

9

Men's Golf
TBA
Big Ten Match Play
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Softball
Lone Star College Classic
TBA
TBA
Houston, Texas

Track and Field
TBA
Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.

Track and Field
TBA
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Wyoming
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Drake
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

10

Softball
Lone Star College Classic
TBA
TBA
Houston, Texas

Women's Golf
7:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico (Rio Mar Country Club)

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Drake vs. Wyoming
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Purdue
Pinnacle Bank Arena

11

Women's Golf
7:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico (Rio Mar Country Club)

12

Women's Golf
7:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico (Rio Mar Country Club)

13

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Minnesota
Pinnacle Bank Arena

14

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
TBA
Preliminaries
Las Vegas, Nevada

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Maryland
College Park, Md.

15

Track and Field
TBA
Nebraska Tune-Up
Devaney Center

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
TBA
TBA

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Louisville
Dillon Tennis Center

16

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
TBA
TBA

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Wichita State vs. Louisville
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
6:00 PM
Finals
Las Vegas, Nevada

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Northwestern
Pinnacle Bank Arena

17

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
TBA
TBA
TBA

Wrestling
TBA
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio

Rifle
9:00 AM
NCAA Qualifier
Murray, Ky.

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Wichita State
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
3:00 PM
Michigan State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Wichita State vs. Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

18
19

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Penn State
State College, Pa.

20

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Bloomington, Ind.

21

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
TBA
TBA
Palm Springs, Calif.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill.

22

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
TBA
TBA
Palm Springs, Calif.

Track and Field
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich.

23

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
TBA
TBA
Palm Springs, Calif.

Track and Field
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Men's Gymnastics
TBA
Illinois-Chicago
Devaney Center

Men's Gymnastics
TBA
Minnesota
Devaney Center

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Colorado State
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
North Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
3:00 PM
Purdue
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Stanford
Devaney Center

24

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz. (Westbrook Village Golf Club)

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Colorado State vs. North Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center

25

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz. (Westbrook Village Golf Club)

Women's Basketball
7:30 PM
Iowa
Pinnacle Bank Arena

26
27
28

Softball
Colorado State Classic
2:00 PM
Idaho State
Fort Collins, Colo.

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.