September 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
UNO Invitational
899 2nd/8
Nebraska City, Neb. (Arbor Links GC)

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
10:00 AM
Oral Roberts vs. Saint Mary's
Saint Mary's, 3-1
Devaney Center

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
12:00 PM
UMBC
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's vs. UMBC
Saint Mary's, 3-0
Devaney Center

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
7:30 PM
Oral Roberts
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

Cross Country
8:00 PM
Augustana Twilight
M-3rd/W-3rd
Sioux Falls, S.D.

Soccer
9:30 PM
Washington State
0 - 1 (L)
Pullman, Wash.

2

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
UNO Invitational
899 2nd/8
Nebraska City, Neb. (Arbor Links GC)

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
11:00 AM
UMBC vs. Oral Roberts
Oral Roberts, 3-0
Devaney Center

Volleyball
Ameritas Players Challenge
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's College
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

Football
7:00 PM
Arkansas State
43 - 36 (W)
Memorial Stadium

3

Soccer
12:00 PM
Montana
1 - 0 (W)
Pullman, Wash.

4
5
6
7
8

Soccer
Drunk Driving Awareness Night
7:05 PM
San Diego State
1 - 2 (L) (2OT)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

Volleyball
8:00 PM
UCLA
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

9

Football
3:30 PM
Oregon
35 - 42 (L)
Eugene, Ore.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
UCLA
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

10

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Badger Invitational
14th/16 (897)
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

Soccer
Zoo Day
1:05 PM
Pittsburgh
3 - 0 (W)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

11

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Badger Invitational
14th/16 (897)
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

12

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Badger Invitational
14th/16 (897)
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

13
14
15

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Midland Invitational
No Team Scoring
Midland, Texas

Volleyball
Omaha Challenge
4:30 PM
Kansas State
3 - 0 (W)
Omaha, Neb. (Baxter Arena)

16

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Midland Invitational
No Team Scoring
Midland, Texas

Cross Country
9:00 AM
Greeno/Dirksen Invite
M-2nd/W-2nd
Pioneers Park

Football
11:00 AM
Northern Illinois
17 - 21 (L)
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
Omaha Challenge
12:00 PM
Northern Iowa
1 - 3 (L)
Omaha, Neb. (Baxter Arena)

Volleyball
Omaha Challenge
7:30 PM
Omaha
3 - 0 (W)
Omaha, Neb. (Baxter Arena)

17

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Midland Invitational
No Team Scoring
Midland, Texas

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
East & West Match Play Challenge
7th
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

18

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
East & West Match Play Challenge
7th
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

19

Women's Golf
9:00 AM
East & West Match Play Challenge
7th
Madison, Wis. (University Ridge GC)

20
21

Men's Tennis
8:00 AM
Milwaukee Tennis Classic
No Team Score
Milwaukee, Wis.

22

Men's Tennis
8:00 AM
Milwaukee Tennis Classic
No Team Score
Milwaukee, Wis.

Women's Tennis
TBA
Gopher Invitational
No Team Scoring
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
12th/13 (917)
Carefree, Ariz. (Desert Forest GC)

Softball
3:30 PM
Red - White Scrimmage
White, 5-2
Bowlin Stadium

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Penn State
3 - 0 (W)
University Park, Pa.

Soccer
AO Night
7:05 PM
Ohio State
0 - 1 (L)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

23

Men's Tennis
8:00 AM
Milwaukee Tennis Classic
No Team Score
Milwaukee, Wis.

Women's Tennis
TBA
Gopher Invitational
No Team Scoring
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
12th/13 (917)
Carefree, Ariz. (Desert Forest GC)

Football
Homecoming
2:30 PM
Rutgers
27 - 17 (W)
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Rutgers
3 - 0 (W)
New Brunswick, N.J.

24

Men's Tennis
8:00 AM
Milwaukee Tennis Classic
No Team Score
Milwaukee, Wis.

Women's Tennis
TBA
Gopher Invitational
No Team Scoring
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
12th/13 (917)
Carefree, Ariz. (Desert Forest GC)

Rifle
8:00 AM
NCAA Test Event
3rd: 4631
The Citadel (Charleston, S.C.)

Softball
1:00 PM
South Dakota (Game 1)
11 - 3 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

Soccer
Pepsi Pack the House
1:05 PM
Penn State
1 - 1 (T) (2OT)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

Softball
3:00 PM
South Dakota (Game 2)
1 - 0 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

25
26
27
28
29

Soccer
5:00 PM
Michigan State
3 - 0 (W)
East Lansing, Mich.

Volleyball
5:00 PM
Minnesota
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center (Jordan Larson Jersey Retirement)

Football
7:00 PM
Illinois
28 - 6 (W)
Champaign, Ill.

30

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla.

Cross Country
10:00 AM
Sam Bell Invitational
M-4th/W-7th
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
12:30 PM
Colorado State (Game 1)
6 - 3 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
3:00 PM
Colorado State (Game 2)
1 - 6 (L)
Bowlin Stadium

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
3 - 2 (W)
Devaney Center