stop

October 2016
Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016
Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American
No Team Score
Tulsa, Okla.

Swimming and Diving
9:00 AM
Alumni Meet
Huskers 47, Alumni 21
Devaney Center Natatorium

Football
Homecoming
2:30 PM
Illinois
31 - 16 (W)
Memorial Stadium

Volleyball
7:30 PM
Ohio State
1 - 3 (L)
Devaney Center

2

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American
No Team Score
Tulsa, Okla.

Softball
1:00 PM
South Dakota (Game 1)
4 - 2 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

Softball
3:00 PM
South Dakota (Game 2)
9 - 0 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

3

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American
No Team Score
Tulsa, Okla.

4

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American
No Team Score
Tulsa, Okla.

5

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA All-American
No Team Score
Tulsa, Okla.

6

Soccer
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
1 - 1 (T)
Madison, Wis.

7

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Ron Moore Intercollegiate
876 6th/18
Denver, Colo.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
6:00 PM
Creighton
4 - 0 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Indiana
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

8

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Ron Moore Intercollegiate
876 6th/18
Denver, Colo.

Swimming and Diving
11:00 AM
Iowa State
195.5 - 101.5 (W)
Ames, Iowa

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
4:00 PM
Omaha
9 - 2 (W) (10)
Bowlin Stadium

9

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Ron Moore Intercollegiate
876 6th/18
Denver, Colo.

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
1:00 PM
Colorado State
3 - 4 (L) (10)
Bowlin Stadium

Soccer
2:00 PM
Minnesota
0 - 3 (L)
Minneapolis, Minn.

Volleyball
2:00 PM
Purdue
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

Softball
Big Red Fall Classic
4:00 PM
Omaha
8 - 3 (W)
Bowlin Stadium

10

Men's Golf
TBA
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
876 6th/14
Pearland, Texas (Golfcrest Country Club)

11

Men's Golf
TBA
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
876 6th/14
Pearland, Texas (Golfcrest Country Club)

12
13

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Soccer
7:05 PM
Illinois
2 - 0 (W)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

14

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Swimming and Diving
3:00 PM
South Dakota State
212 - 88 (W)
Brookings, S.D.

Volleyball
5:00 PM
Ohio State
3 - 1 (W)
Columbus, Ohio

Baseball
Red-White Series
6:00 PM
Red-White Game 1
Red 5, White 0
Hawks Field

15

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Rifle
8:00 AM
Ole Miss
4659 - 4654 (W)
Oxford, Miss.

Cross Country
10:00 AM
Pre-National Invitational
M-32nd/41, W-17th/25
Terre Haute, Ind.

Football
2:30 PM
Indiana
27 - 22 (W)
Bloomington, Ind.

16

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

Volleyball
12:00 PM
Maryland
3 - 0 (W)
College Park, Md.

Soccer
1:05 PM
Northwestern
0 - 0 (T)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

Baseball
Red-White Series
7:00 PM
Red-White Game 2
Red 2, White 2
Hawks Field

17

Women's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
Minneapolis, Minn.

18

Baseball
Red-White Series
4:00 PM
Red-White Game 3
Red 5 - White 5
Hawks Field

19
20

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
No Team Score
Stillwater, Okla.

21

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
No Team Score
Stillwater, Okla.

Bowling
8:30 AM
Wildcat Invitational
5th/13
Orlando, Fla.

Volleyball
8:00 PM
Wisconsin
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

22

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
No Team Score
Stillwater, Okla.

Bowling
8:30 AM
Wildcat Invitational
5th/13
Orlando, Fla.

Football
2:30 PM
Purdue
27 - 14 (W)
Memorial Stadium

Soccer
6:00 PM
Rutgers
0 - 0 (T)
Piscataway, N.J.

23

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
No Team Score
Stillwater, Okla.

Bowling
8:30 AM
Wildcat Invitational
5th/13
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
582 15th/19
Boulder City, Nev.

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Minnesota
3 - 2 (W)
Devaney Center

24

Men's Tennis
TBA
ITA Central Regional
No Team Score
Stillwater, Okla.

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
582 15th/19
Boulder City, Nev.

25

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
UNLV Collegiate Showdown
582 15th/19
Boulder City, Nev.

26

Soccer
7:05 PM
Iowa
1 - 0 (W)
Barbara Hibner Stadium

27
28

Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
Northern Iowa
191 - 105 (W)
Devaney Center Natatorium

Volleyball
6:00 PM
Illinois
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

29

Rifle
9:00 AM
Ohio State
(W) 4662-4662, Tie Breaker Determined by Xs (NU-272, OSU-270)
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Football
6:00 PM
Wisconsin
17 - 23 (L) (OT)
Madison, Wis.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Northwestern
3 - 0 (W)
Devaney Center

30

Men's Golf
TBA
Kiawah Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Turtle Point Golf Course)

Cross Country
10:45 AM
Big Ten Championships
M-10th/12, W-13th/14
Minneapolis, Minn.

Soccer
Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinals
3:00 PM
Northwestern
0 - 0 (T) NW wins on PK, 4-3
Evanston, Ill.

31

Men's Golf
TBA
Kiawah Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Turtle Point Golf Course)