February 2018
Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018
Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Illinois
62 - 47 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

2

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Recap
Devaney Center

Bowling
12:15 PM
Prairie View A&M Invitational
7th/12
Arlington, Texas

Baseball
6:00 PM
Fan Fest
Hawks Championship Center

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Colorado State
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
6:00 PM
Michigan
10 - 24 (L)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

3

Bowling
12:15 PM
Prairie View A&M Invitational
7th/12
Arlington, Texas

Rifle
9:00 AM
Akron
4661 - 4640 (W)
Nebraska Rifle Range

Track and Field
9:30 AM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Recap
Devaney Center

Women's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Minnesota
196.850 - 196.375 (W)
Devaney Center

Men's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Oklahoma, Stanford
(L) 403.800 (3rd)
Norman, Okla.

4

Bowling
12:15 PM
Prairie View A&M Invitational
7th/12
Arlington, Texas

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Eastern Michigan
4 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
12:00 PM
Michigan State
35 - 6 (W)
East Lansing, Mich.

Women's Tennis
1:30 PM
South Dakota
6 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Maryland
57 - 64 (L)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

5
6

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Minnesota
91 - 85 (W)
Minneapolis, Minn.

7
8
9

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
1st/12
Chicago, Illinois

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Big Ten Match Play Championship
13th/14, 1-3
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Track and Field
11:00 AM
Iowa State Classic
Recap
Ames, Iowa

Track and Field
2:00 PM
Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic
Recap
Pittsburg, Kan.

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
3:15 PM
Brigham Young
5 - 4 (W) (8)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
North Dakota
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
24 - 10 (W)
Madison, Wis.

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
8:30 PM
Arizona State
4 - 6 (L)
Tempe, Ariz./Farrington Stadium

10

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
1st/12
Chicago, Illinois

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Big Ten Match Play Championship
13th/14, 1-3
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Men's Tennis
9:30 AM
Omaha
4 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
10:00 AM
Utah
5 - 0 (W)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic
Recap
Pittsburg, Kan.

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Recap
Ames, Iowa

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
SIUE
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
3:00 PM
San Diego State
5 - 3 (W)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Men's Basketball
Legends Weekend
3:00 PM
Rutgers
67 - 55 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Women's Gymnastics
4:00 PM
Iowa
195.675 - 194.900 (W)
Iowa City, Iowa

Men's Gymnastics
4:00 PM
Illinois-Chicago
409.350 - 372.250 (W)
Devaney Center

Women's Tennis
4:30 PM
North Dakota
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
UMKC
4 - 1 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

11

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
1st/12
Chicago, Illinois

Women's Golf
6:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
951 11th/11
San Juan, P.R. (Rio Mar CC)

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
10:00 AM
Cal St. Northridge
9 - 1 (W) (5)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
12:30 PM
Seattle U
3 - 2 (W)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Wisconsin
51 - 48 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

12

Women's Golf
6:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
951 11th/11
San Juan, P.R. (Rio Mar CC)

13

Women's Golf
6:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
951 11th/11
San Juan, P.R. (Rio Mar CC)

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Maryland
70 - 66 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

14

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
10th/13
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan State
79 - 69 (W)
East Lansing, Mich.

15

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
10th/13
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
3:00 PM
Preliminaries
Recap
Las Vegas, Nevada

16

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
10th/13
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
21st/23 (900)
Palm Desert, Calif. (Classic Club GC)

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
9:00 AM
Boston College
2 - 1 (W)
Atlanta, Ga.

Bowling
9:25 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
1st/18
Houston, Texas

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Nebraska Tune-Up
Recap
Devaney Center

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
2:00 PM
Georgia Tech
6 - 5 (W)
Atlanta, Ga.

Baseball
Husker Classic
5:00 PM
UC Riverside
8 - 3 (W)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Wyoming
4 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Gymnastics
Perfect 10 Challenge
6:45 PM
Oklahoma
196.175 - 196.425 (L)
Oklahoma City, Okla. (Cox Convention Center)

Wrestling
9:00 PM
Stanford
23 - 14 (W)
Stanford, Calif.

17

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
10th/13
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
21st/23 (900)
Palm Desert, Calif. (Classic Club GC)

Bowling
9:25 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
1st/18
Houston, Texas

Women's Basketball
11:00 AM
Indiana
75 - 83 (L)
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
11:30 AM
Georgia Tech
7 - 3 (W)
Atlanta, Ga.

Baseball
Husker Classic
1:00 PM
Washington State
8 - 3 (W)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Arizona
2 - 5 (L)
Tucson, Ariz.

Baseball
Husker Classic
5:00 PM
UC Riverside
1 - 8 (L)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
9:15 PM
Finals
Recap
Las Vegas, Nevada

18

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
21st/23 (900)
Palm Desert, Calif. (Classic Club GC)

Bowling
9:25 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
1st/18
Houston, Texas

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
9:00 AM
Boston College
0 - 3 (L)
Atlanta, Ga.

Rifle
9:00 AM
NCAA Qualifiers
4672 - 4710 (L)
Murray, Ky.

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Northern Arizona
6 - 1 (W)
Tucson, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wichita State
4 - 3 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
Husker Classic
1:00 PM
Washington State
5 - 3 (W)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Men's Basketball
2:30 PM
Illinois
66 - 72 (L)
Champaign, Ill.

19
20

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Indiana
66 - 57 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

21
22

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
2:00 PM
Oregon State
1 - 9 (L)
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Penn State
59 - 51 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
7:30 PM
Texas A&M
6 - 3 (W)
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
10:00 PM
Mississippi State
0 - 9 (L) (5)
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

23

Track and Field
Big Ten Indoor Championships
9:00 AM
Big Ten Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
Kansas State
4 - 2 (W)
Manhattan, Kansas

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
6:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Beach Volleyball
6:00 PM
Benedictine University at Mesa
Mesa, Ariz. (Mesquite High School)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
7:30 PM
UCLA
Cathedral City, Calif. (Wrigley)

Men's Gymnastics
8:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

24

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Mizzou NCAA Qualifier
Columbia, Mo.

Rifle
GARC Championships
6:00 AM
GARC Championships - Smallbore
Morgantown, W. Va.

Track and Field
Big Ten Indoor Championships
9:00 AM
Big Ten Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Creighton vs. Iowa State
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
11:30 AM
St. John's
Cathedral City, Calif. (Pawtucket)

Beach Volleyball
11:30 AM
LSU
Phoenix, Ariz. (GCU Beach Volleyball Stadium)

Bowling
12:00 PM
Central Missouri Mid-America Invitational
Fulton, Mo.

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
5:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:00 PM
Washington
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

Beach Volleyball
5:00 PM
Cal Poly
Tempe, Ariz. (PERA Club)

Women's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Devaney Center

25

Swimming and Diving
TBA
Mizzou NCAA Qualifier
Columbia, Mo.

Bowling
12:00 PM
Central Missouri Mid-America Invitational
Fulton, Mo.

Rifle
GARC Championships
7:00 AM
GARC Championships - Air Rifle
Morgantown, W. Va.

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz. (Vistas GC)

Beach Volleyball
10:00 AM
Southern California
Tempe, Ariz. (PERA Club)

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Denver
Denver, Colo.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Iowa State
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
11:00 AM
Maryland
College Park, Md.

Beach Volleyball
12:00 PM
Arizona State
Tempe, Ariz. (PERA Club)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Iowa State
Hawks Championship Center

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
2:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz. (Royals Practice Field)

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Iowa State vs. UNO
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
Senior Day
4:15 PM
Penn State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

26

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz. (Vistas GC)

27
28