stop

February 2017
Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
2

Rifle
8:00 AM
Alaska
4683 - 4691 (L)
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Men's Basketball
Tyronn Lue Jersey Retirement Night
6:00 PM
Michigan State
61 - 72 (L)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

3

Track and Field
11:30 AM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
NTS
Devaney Center Indoor Track

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Wyoming vs. Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Gymnastics
6:45 PM
Oklahoma, Denver, Texas Woman's
194.450 (3rd/4)
Norman, Okla.

4

Track and Field
9:30 AM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
NTS
Devaney Center Indoor Track

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wyoming
6 - 1 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Gymnastics
2:30 PM
Minnesota & Minnesota Club Team
396.700 (2nd/3)
Minneapolis, Minn.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
North Dakota
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
5:00 PM
Minnesota
69 - 79 (L) (OT)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

5

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Wyoming vs. North Dakota
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
1:00 PM
Iowa
70 - 81 (L)
Iowa City, Iowa

Women's Gymnastics
1:00 PM
Iowa
196.825 - 195.725 (W)
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)

6
7
8
9

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
10:00 AM
Brigham Young
1 - 12 (L) (5)
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
56 - 82 (L)
Madison, Wis.

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Wisconsin
69 - 70 (L) (OT)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

10

Bowling
8:30 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
2nd/23
Houston, Texas

Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championship
10:00 AM
Minnesota
2 - 4 (L)
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Track and Field
11:00 AM
Iowa State Classic
NTS
Ames, Iowa

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
11:00 AM
Oklahoma
0 - 6 (L)
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Track and Field
1:00 PM
Tyson Invitational
NTS
Fayetteville, Ark.

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
2:00 PM
Auburn
2 - 3 (L)
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Men's Golf
3:00 PM
Ohio State
0 - 6 (L)
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Eastern Michigan
6 - 1 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
Fan Appreciation Day
7:00 PM
Ohio State
13 - 24 (L)
Devaney Center

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
Oregon
0 - 7 (L)
Eugene, Ore.

11

Bowling
8:30 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
2nd/23
Houston, Texas

Men's Golf
Big Ten Match Play Championship
10:00 AM
Indiana
2 - 4 (L)
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Track and Field
10:40 AM
Iowa State Classic
NTS
Ames, Iowa

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Eastern Michigan vs. Creighton
Dillon Tennis Center

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Tyson Invitational
NTS
Fayetteville, Ark.

Softball
Puerto Vallarta College Challenge
12:45 PM
Washington
5 - 7 (L)
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Women's Gymnastics
3:00 PM
Minnesota
196.550 - 194.900 (W)
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Fresno State
0 - 7 (L)
Eugene, Ore.

Men's Gymnastics
8:30 PM
Pac-12 Invitational (Cal, Stanford & ASU)
408.800 (2nd/4)
Berkeley, Calif.

12

Bowling
8:30 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
2nd/23
Houston, Texas

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Creighton
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Iowa
9 - 27 (L)
Iowa City, Iowa

13
14

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Penn State
82 - 66 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

15

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
5:30 PM
Session I
No Team Score
West Lafayette, Ind.

16

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
10:00 AM
Session 2
West Lafayette, Ind.

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
3:00 PM
Winter Cup Preliminaries
NTF
Las Vegas, Nev.

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
5:30 PM
Session 3
No Team Score
West Lafayette, Ind.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Ohio State
69 - 87 (L)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

17

Men's Golf
TBA
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
T10th/22 (889)
Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)

Bowling
8:30 AM
Crusader Classic
1st/11
Richton Park, Ill.

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
10:00 AM
Session 4
West Lafayette, Ind.

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Nebraska Tune-Up
NTS
Devaney Center Indoor Track

Women's Gymnastics
GymQuarters Invitational
2:00 PM
Lindenwood, Brown, Seattle Pacific
197.125 (1st/4)
St. Charles, Mo.

Baseball
2:00 PM
UC Riverside
3 - 4 (L)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
3:00 PM
Pittsburgh
1 - 9 (L) (5)
Tallahassee, Fla.

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Drake
4 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
5:15 PM
UC Riverside
5 - 4 (W)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
5:30 PM
Session 5
No Team Score
West Lafayette, Ind.

Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
Utah
0 - 7 (L)
Salt Lake City, Utah

18

Men's Golf
TBA
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
T10th/22 (889)
Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)

Bowling
8:30 AM
Crusader Classic
1st/11
Richton Park, Ill.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
10:00 AM
Pittsburgh
2 - 6 (L)
Tallahassee, Fla.

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
10:00 AM
Session 6
West Lafayette, Ind.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Drake vs. Colorado State
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
1:00 PM
UC Riverside
Canceled
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
3:00 PM
Florida State
0 - 9 (L) (5)
Tallahassee, Fla.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
New Mexico
0 - 4 (L)
Salt Lake City, Utah

Men's Basketball
5:00 PM
Ohio State
58 - 57 (W)
Columbus, Ohio

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
5:30 PM
Session 7
10th/13 (385)
West Lafayette, Ind.

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
9:00 PM
Winter Cup Finals
No Team Finish
Las Vegas, Nev.

19

Men's Golf
TBA
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
T10th/22 (889)
Palm Desert, Calif. (The Classic Club)

Bowling
8:30 AM
Crusader Classic
1st/11
Richton Park, Ill.

Rifle
9:00 AM
NCAA Qualifiers
Murray State: 4,702, Nebraska: 4,666, Memphis: 4,641, UT Martin: 3,459
Murray, Ky.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Colorado State
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
11:30 AM
Florida State
0 - 8 (L)
Tallahassee, Fla.

Women's Basketball
Play4Kay (Pink Game)
2:00 PM
Indiana
67 - 64 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Baseball
2:00 PM
UC Riverside
Canceled
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Wrestling
NWCA National Duals
5:30 PM
Virginia Tech
15 - 22 (L)
Blacksburg, Va.

20

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Central District Invitational
937 11th/14
Port St. Lucie, Fla.

21

Women's Golf
7:30 AM
Central District Invitational
937 11th/14
Port St. Lucie, Fla.

22

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Rutgers
7 - 0 (W)
Piscataway, N.J.

23

Baseball
2:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

24

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meet
TBA

Track and Field
TBA
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Rifle
GARC Championships
7:00 AM
Smallbore Championships
Akron, Ohio

Bowling
12:00 PM
Central Missouri Mid-America Invitational
Kansas City, Kan.

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:30 PM
Tennessee
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

Baseball
6:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

25

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meet
TBA

Track and Field
TBA
Big Ten Indoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Rifle
GARC Championships
7:00 AM
Air Rifle Championships
at Akron, Ohio

Bowling
8:45 AM
Central Missouri Mid-America Invitational
Kansas City, Kan.

Soccer
1:00 PM
South Dakota State
Hawks Championship Center

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
UMKC
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
5:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:00 PM
California
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)

Women's Gymnastics
Masters Classic
6:00 PM
California, Southeast Missouri, Utah State
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
7:30 PM
Missouri
Cathedral City, Calif. (Fenway)

26

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meet
TBA

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wichita State
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
11:00 AM
Oregon State
Cathedral City, Calif. (Wrigley)

Women's Basketball
1:00 PM
Michigan State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Men's Gymnastics
2:00 PM
Illinois-Chicago
Chicago, Ill.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz. (TBA)

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Omaha
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
Legends Weekend
6:30 PM
Illinois
Pinnacle Bank Arena

27

Women's Golf
9:30 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz.

28