February 2018
Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018
Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Illinois
62 - 47 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

2

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Recap
Devaney Center

Bowling
12:15 PM
Prairie View A&M Invitational
7th/12
Arlington, Texas

Baseball
6:00 PM
Fan Fest
Hawks Championship Center

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Colorado State
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
6:00 PM
Michigan
10 - 24 (L)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

3

Bowling
12:15 PM
Prairie View A&M Invitational
7th/12
Arlington, Texas

Rifle
9:00 AM
Akron
4661 - 4640 (W)
Nebraska Rifle Range

Track and Field
9:30 AM
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Recap
Devaney Center

Women's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Minnesota
196.850 - 196.375 (W)
Devaney Center

Men's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Oklahoma, Stanford
(L) 403.800 (3rd)
Norman, Okla.

4

Bowling
12:15 PM
Prairie View A&M Invitational
7th/12
Arlington, Texas

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Eastern Michigan
4 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
12:00 PM
Michigan State
35 - 6 (W)
East Lansing, Mich.

Women's Tennis
1:30 PM
South Dakota
6 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Maryland
57 - 64 (L)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

5
6

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Minnesota
91 - 85 (W)
Minneapolis, Minn.

7
8
9

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
1st/12
Chicago, Illinois

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Big Ten Match Play Championship
13th/14, 1-3
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Track and Field
11:00 AM
Iowa State Classic
Recap
Ames, Iowa

Track and Field
2:00 PM
Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic
Recap
Pittsburg, Kan.

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
3:15 PM
Brigham Young
5 - 4 (W) (8)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
North Dakota
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Wisconsin
24 - 10 (W)
Madison, Wis.

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
8:30 PM
Arizona State
4 - 6 (L)
Tempe, Ariz./Farrington Stadium

10

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
1st/12
Chicago, Illinois

Men's Golf
10:00 AM
Big Ten Match Play Championship
13th/14, 1-3
Palm Coast, Fla. (Hammock Beach Resort)

Men's Tennis
9:30 AM
Omaha
4 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
10:00 AM
Utah
5 - 0 (W)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic
Recap
Pittsburg, Kan.

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Recap
Ames, Iowa

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
SIUE
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
3:00 PM
San Diego State
5 - 3 (W)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Men's Basketball
Legends Weekend
3:00 PM
Rutgers
67 - 55 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Women's Gymnastics
4:00 PM
Iowa
195.675 - 194.900 (W)
Iowa City, Iowa

Men's Gymnastics
4:00 PM
Illinois-Chicago
409.350 - 372.250 (W)
Devaney Center

Women's Tennis
4:30 PM
North Dakota
7 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
UMKC
4 - 1 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

11

Bowling
TBA
Crusader Classic
1st/12
Chicago, Illinois

Women's Golf
6:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
951 11th/11
San Juan, P.R. (Rio Mar CC)

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
10:00 AM
Cal St. Northridge
9 - 1 (W) (5)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Softball
Kajikawa Classic
12:30 PM
Seattle U
3 - 2 (W)
Tempe, Ariz./Tempe Sports Complex

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Wisconsin
51 - 48 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

12

Women's Golf
6:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
951 11th/11
San Juan, P.R. (Rio Mar CC)

13

Women's Golf
6:00 AM
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
951 11th/11
San Juan, P.R. (Rio Mar CC)

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Maryland
70 - 66 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

14

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
10th/13
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Michigan State
79 - 69 (W)
East Lansing, Mich.

15

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
10th/13
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
3:00 PM
Preliminaries
Recap
Las Vegas, Nevada

16

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
10th/13
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
21st/23 (900)
Palm Desert, Calif. (Classic Club GC)

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
9:00 AM
Boston College
2 - 1 (W)
Atlanta, Ga.

Bowling
9:25 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
1st/18
Houston, Texas

Track and Field
12:00 PM
Nebraska Tune-Up
Recap
Devaney Center

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
2:00 PM
Georgia Tech
6 - 5 (W)
Atlanta, Ga.

Baseball
Husker Classic
5:00 PM
UC Riverside
8 - 3 (W)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Wyoming
4 - 0 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Gymnastics
Perfect 10 Challenge
6:45 PM
Oklahoma
196.175 - 196.425 (L)
Oklahoma City, Okla. (Cox Convention Center)

Wrestling
9:00 PM
Stanford
23 - 14 (W)
Stanford, Calif.

17

Swimming and Diving
Big Ten Championships
TBA
Big Ten Championships
10th/13
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
21st/23 (900)
Palm Desert, Calif. (Classic Club GC)

Bowling
9:25 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
1st/18
Houston, Texas

Women's Basketball
11:00 AM
Indiana
75 - 83 (L)
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
11:30 AM
Georgia Tech
7 - 3 (W)
Atlanta, Ga.

Baseball
Husker Classic
1:00 PM
Washington State
8 - 3 (W)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Arizona
2 - 5 (L)
Tucson, Ariz.

Baseball
Husker Classic
5:00 PM
UC Riverside
1 - 8 (L)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Men's Gymnastics
Winter Cup
9:15 PM
Finals
Recap
Las Vegas, Nevada

18

Men's Golf
9:00 AM
Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate
21st/23 (900)
Palm Desert, Calif. (Classic Club GC)

Bowling
9:25 AM
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Invitational
1st/18
Houston, Texas

Softball
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
9:00 AM
Boston College
0 - 3 (L)
Atlanta, Ga.

Rifle
9:00 AM
NCAA Qualifiers
4672 - 4710 (L)
Murray, Ky.

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Northern Arizona
6 - 1 (W)
Tucson, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Wichita State
4 - 3 (W)
Dillon Tennis Center

Baseball
Husker Classic
1:00 PM
Washington State
5 - 3 (W)
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Diablo Stadium)

Men's Basketball
2:30 PM
Illinois
66 - 72 (L)
Champaign, Ill.

19
20

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Indiana
66 - 57 (W)
Pinnacle Bank Arena

21
22

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
2:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Penn State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
7:30 PM
Texas A&M
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
10:00 PM
Mississippi State
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

23

Track and Field
Big Ten Indoor Championships
9:00 AM
Big Ten Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
Kansas State
Manhattan, Kansas

Beach Volleyball
5:00 PM
Benedictine University at Mesa
Mesa, Ariz. (Mesquite High School)

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
6:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
7:30 PM
UCLA
Cathedral City, Calif. (Wrigley)

Men's Gymnastics
8:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa

24

Bowling
TBA
Mid-Missouri NCAA Invite
Fulton, Mo.

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meets
TBA

Rifle
GARC Championships
6:00 AM
GARC Championships - Smallbore
Morgantown, W. Va.

Track and Field
Big Ten Indoor Championships
9:00 AM
Big Ten Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Creighton vs. Iowa State
Dillon Tennis Center

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
11:30 AM
St. John's
Cathedral City, Calif. (Pawtucket)

Beach Volleyball
11:30 AM
LSU
Phoenix, Ariz. (GCU Beach Volleyball Stadium)

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
5:00 PM
Oregon State
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)

Softball
Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic
5:00 PM
Washington
Cathedral City, Calif. (Yankee)

Beach Volleyball
5:00 PM
Cal Poly
Tempe, Ariz.

Women's Gymnastics
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Devaney Center

25

Bowling
TBA
Mid-Missouri NCAA Invite
Fulton, Mo.

Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Last Chance Meets
TBA

Rifle
GARC Championships
7:00 AM
GARC Championships - Air Rifle
Morgantown, W. Va.

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz. (Vistas GC)

Beach Volleyball
10:00 AM
Southern California
Tempe, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Iowa State
Dillon Tennis Center

Women's Basketball
11:00 AM
Maryland
College Park, Md.

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Denver
Denver, Colo.

Beach Volleyball
12:00 PM
Arizona State
Tempe, Ariz.

Soccer
1:00 PM
Iowa State
Hawks Championship Center

Baseball
Big Ten/Pac-12 Challenge
2:00 PM
Utah
Surprise, Ariz. (Royals Practice Field)

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Iowa State vs. UNO
Dillon Tennis Center

Men's Basketball
Senior Day
4:15 PM
Penn State
Pinnacle Bank Arena

26

Women's Golf
10:00 AM
Westbrook Spring Invitational
Peoria, Ariz. (Vistas GC)

27
28

Men's Basketball
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Madison Square Garden

Women's Basketball
Big Ten Tournament
TBA
Big Ten Tournament
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)