October 2017 - November 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Sun, 
Oct 1
 -
 Tue, Oct 03
Men's Golf The Jackrabbit Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club) 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Valentine, Neb. (The Prairie Club)
Sun, 
Oct 1
 -
 Tue, Oct 03
Women's Golf Chip-N Club Invitational Wilderness Ridge Golf Course (Lincoln, Nebraska) 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Wilderness Ridge Golf Course (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Big Red Fall Classic
Sun, 
Oct 1
Softball Omaha vs. Colorado State Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)
FREE ADMISSION
Sun, 
Oct 1
Softball Colorado State Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska) 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)
FREE ADMISSION
 
Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer Michigan * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Ann Arbor, Mich.
Big Red Fall Classic
Sun, 
Oct 1
Softball Omaha Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)
FREE ADMISSION
 
Wed, 
Oct 4
Volleyball Michigan State * Devaney Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Devaney Center
NET/BTN2Go
Thu, 
Oct 5
Softball Butler CC Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)
FREE ADMISSION 10 Innings
Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer Maryland * Barbara Hibner Stadium 7:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m.
Barbara Hibner Stadium
BTN/BTN2Go
Fri, 
Oct 6
Swim/Dive Scarlet vs. Cream Intrasquad Devaney Natatorium 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Devaney Natatorium
Sat, 
Oct 7
Football Wisconsin * Memorial Stadium TBA TBA
Memorial Stadium
Sat, 
Oct 7
Volleyball Iowa * at Iowa City, Iowa 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Family Night
Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer Rutgers * Barbara Hibner Stadium 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Barbara Hibner Stadium
ESPNU/WatchESPN
 
Mon, 
Oct 9
 -
 Tue, Oct 10
Men's Golf Bayou City Collegiate Classic Houston, Texas (Golfcrest CC) 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Houston, Texas (Golfcrest CC)
Mon, 
Oct 9
 -
 Tue, Oct 10
Women's Golf Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst GC No. 1) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst GC No. 1)
Tue, 
Oct 10
Softball Bellevue University Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska) 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium (Lincoln, Nebraska)
FREE ADMISSION 10 Innings
Wed, 
Oct 11
Volleyball Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
BTN/BTN2Go
Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer Purdue * at West Lafayette, Ind. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at West Lafayette, Ind.
Fri, 
Oct 13
Cross Country Bradley Classic at Peoria, Ill. 3:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m.
at Peoria, Ill.
Fri, 
Oct 13
Swim/Dive Northern Iowa at Cedar Falls, Iowa (Henry Pool) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Cedar Falls, Iowa (Henry Pool)
Sat, 
Oct 14
Football Ohio State * Memorial Stadium TBA TBA
Memorial Stadium
Sat, 
Oct 14
Rifle West Virginia * Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska) TBA TBA
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Sat, 
Oct 14
Volleyball Purdue * at West Lafayette, Ind. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at West Lafayette, Ind.
Sun, 
Oct 15
Soccer Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Thu, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 23
Women's Tennis ITA Central Regional Championships Lawrence, Kansas TBA TBA
Lawrence, Kansas
Fri, 
Oct 20
Soccer Northwestern * at Evanston, Ill. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Evanston, Ill.
Fri, 
Oct 20
Volleyball Northwestern * Devaney Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Devaney Center
NET/BTN2Go
Sat, 
Oct 21
 -
 Sun, Oct 22
Bowling Hampton Roads Invite at Chesapeake, Va. TBA TBA
at Chesapeake, Va.
Sat, 
Oct 21
Rifle Army West Point * Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska) TBA TBA
Nebraska Rifle Range (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Sat, 
Oct 21
Swim/Dive Iowa State Devaney Natatorium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Devaney Natatorium
Sat, 
Oct 21
Volleyball Illinois * Devaney Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Devaney Center
NET/BTN2Go
Sun, 
Oct 22
 -
 Tue, Oct 24
Women's Golf UNLV Collegiate Showdown Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC) 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)
Mon, 
Oct 23
 -
 Tue, Oct 24
Men's Golf Quail Valley Collegiate Invitational Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)
Senior Night
Wed, 
Oct 25
Soccer Minnesota * Barbara Hibner Stadium 7:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m.
Barbara Hibner Stadium
BTN Plus
 
Fri, 
Oct 27
 -
 Sun, Oct 29
Bowling McKendree Bearcat Open at Fairview Heights, Ill. TBA TBA
at Fairview Heights, Ill.
Fri, 
Oct 27
Wrestling Coaches Clinic/Intrasquad Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.) 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball Michigan State * at East Lansing, Mich. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at East Lansing, Mich.
BTN/BTN2Go
Sat, 
Oct 28
Football Purdue * at West Lafayette, Ind. TBA TBA
at West Lafayette, Ind.
Sat, 
Oct 28
Rifle Memphis * Fort Worth, Texas TBA TBA
Fort Worth, Texas
Sun, 
Oct 29
Rifle TCU at Fort Worth, Texas TBA TBA
at Fort Worth, Texas
Big Ten Tournament
Sun, 
Oct 29
Soccer Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinals Campus Sites TBA TBA
Campus Sites
 
Sun, 
Oct 29
Cross Country Big Ten Championships at Bloomington, Ind. 10:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Sun, 
Oct 29
Volleyball Michigan * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Ann Arbor, Mich.
ESPNU/WatchESPN
Fri, 
Nov 3
 -
 Sun, Nov 05
Bowling Track Kat Klash at Houston, Texas TBA TBA
at Houston, Texas
Big Ten Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 3
Soccer Big Ten Tournament Semifinals Westfield, Ind. TBA TBA
Westfield, Ind.
 
Fri, 
Nov 3
Swim/Dive Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. (Arkansas Natatorium) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Fayetteville, Ark. (Arkansas Natatorium)
Fri, 
Nov 3
Volleyball Purdue * Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
BTN Plus
Sat, 
Nov 4
Football Northwestern * Memorial Stadium TBA TBA
Memorial Stadium
Sat, 
Nov 4
Wrestling Harold Nichols Cyclone Open at Ames, Iowa 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Ames, Iowa
Sat, 
Nov 4
Swim/Dive Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. (Robinson Natatorium) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Lawrence, Kan. (Robinson Natatorium)
Sat, 
Nov 4
Volleyball Indiana * Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
BTN Plus
Sun, 
Nov 5
W. Basketball Minnesota State, Mankato Pinnacle Bank Arena TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena
Big Ten Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 5
Soccer Big Ten Tournament Finals Westfield, Ind. TBA TBA
Westfield, Ind.
 
Sun, 
Nov 5
Wrestling Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open at Brookings, S.D. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Wed, 
Nov 8
Volleyball Maryland * Devaney Center 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Devaney Center
BTN/BTN2Go
Thu, 
Nov 9
 -
 Sat, Nov 11
Swim/Dive Minnesota Invitational (Diving Only) Minneapolis, Minn. (Freeman Aquatic Center) 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Minneapolis, Minn. (Freeman Aquatic Center)
Fri, 
Nov 10
 -
 Sun, Nov 12
Bowling Warhawk Classic at Kenosha, Wis. TBA TBA
at Kenosha, Wis.
Fri, 
Nov 10
Cross Country NCAA Midwest Regional Ames, Iowa 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Ames, Iowa
Sat, 
Nov 11
W. Basketball Southern Illinois Edwardsville Pinnacle Bank Arena TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena
Sat, 
Nov 11
 -
 Sun, Nov 12
Swim/Dive Big Ten Dual Meet Challenge TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Sat, 
Nov 11
M. Basketball Eastern Illinois Pinnacle Bank Arena (Lincoln, Neb.) TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena (Lincoln, Neb.)
Husker Sports Network
Sat, 
Nov 11
Football Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. TBA TBA
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sun, 
Nov 12
Volleyball Rutgers * Devaney Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Devaney Center
NET/BTN2Go
Mon, 
Nov 13
M. Basketball North Texas Pinnacle Bank Arena (Lincoln, Neb.) TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena (Lincoln, Neb.)
Husker Sports Network
Tue, 
Nov 14
W. Basketball UMKC Pinnacle Bank Arena TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena
Thu, 
Nov 16
W. Basketball Arkansas Pinnacle Bank Arena TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena
Gavitt Tipoff Games
Thu, 
Nov 16
M. Basketball St. John's at New York City TBA TBA
at New York City
FS1 Husker Sports Network
 
Thu, 
Nov 16
 -
 Sat, Nov 18
Swim/Dive Mizzou Invitational Columbia, Mo. (Mizzou Aquatic Center) 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Columbia, Mo. (Mizzou Aquatic Center)
Fri, 
Nov 17
Volleyball Ohio State * at Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
at Columbus, Ohio
Fri, 
Nov 17
Wrestling Wyoming Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
Sat, 
Nov 18
Football Penn State * at State College, Pa. TBA TBA
at State College, Pa.
Sat, 
Nov 18
 -
 Sun, Nov 19
Rifle Kentucky, Air Force, Ohio State * at Colorado Springs, Colo. TBA TBA
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat, 
Nov 18
Cross Country NCAA Championships Louisville, Ky. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Louisville, Ky.
Sat, 
Nov 18
Volleyball Maryland * at College Park, Md. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at College Park, Md.
Sun, 
Nov 19
M. Basketball North Dakota Pinnacle Bank Arena (Lincoln, Neb.) TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena (Lincoln, Neb.)
Husker Sports Network
Sun, 
Nov 19
W. Basketball Creighton Pinnacle Bank Arena TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena
Wed, 
Nov 22
Volleyball Northwestern * at Evanston, Ill. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Evanston, Ill.
Advocare Invitational
Thu, 
Nov 23
M. Basketball UCF Orlando, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Orlando, Fla.
ESPN3 Husker Sports Network
Fri, 
Nov 24
M. Basketball TBA Orlando, Fla. TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla.
Husker Sports Network
2017 San Juan Shootout
Fri, 
Nov 24
W. Basketball Buffalo San Juan, P.R. (Mario Morales Coliseum) 1:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m.
San Juan, P.R. (Mario Morales Coliseum)
 
Fri, 
Nov 24
Football Iowa * Memorial Stadium 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Memorial Stadium
FS1
Sat, 
Nov 25
Wrestling West Virginia at Morgantown, W.Va. TBA TBA
at Morgantown, W.Va.
2017 San Juan Shootout
Sat, 
Nov 25
W. Basketball Coastal Carolina San Juan, P.R. (Mario Morales Coliseum) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
San Juan, P.R. (Mario Morales Coliseum)
 
Sat, 
Nov 25
Volleyball Iowa * Devaney Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Devaney Center
NET/BTN2Go
Advocare Invitational
Sun, 
Nov 26
M. Basketball TBA Orlando, Fla. TBA TBA
Orlando, Fla.
Husker Sports Network
Big Ten/ACC Challenge
Wed, 
Nov 29
M. Basketball Boston College Pinnacle Bank Arena TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena
ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU Husker Sports Network
 
Wed, 
Nov 29
 -
 Sat, Dec 02
Swim/Dive USA Swimming Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion) TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)
B1G/ACC Challenge
Thu, 
Nov 30
W. Basketball Clemson Pinnacle Bank Arena TBA TBA
Pinnacle Bank Arena