stop

March 2017 - April 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Wed, 
Mar 1
 -
 Sun, Mar 05
Women's Basketball Big Ten Tournament Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse) TBA TBA
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)
BTNHusker Sports Network
Thu, 
Mar 2
Men's Tennis Creighton Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Thu, 
Mar 2
Bowling Big Red Invitational Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes) 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)
Thu, 
Mar 2
Men's Basketball Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
ESPN Husker Sports Network
Wooo Pig Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball IUPUI Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
 
Fri, 
Mar 3
Bowling Big Red Invitational Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes) 10:25 a.m. 10:25 a.m.
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)
Wooo Pig Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Fayetteville, Ark.
Frisco College Baseball Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Baseball Oklahoma State Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark) 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)
ESPN3
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Bowling Big Red Invitational Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes) 8:25 a.m. 8:25 a.m.
Lincoln, Neb. (Sun Valley Lanes)
Sat, 
Mar 4
Wrestling Big Ten Championships (Session I) at Bloomington, Ind. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Wooo Pig Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball IUPUI Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Women's Tennis Houston Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Wooo Pig Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball Lamar Fayetteville, Ark. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Men's Gymnastics Iowa & Penn State * Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Live Video
Sat, 
Mar 4
Women's Tennis Illinois State vs. Houston Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Mar 4
Wrestling Big Ten Championships (Session II) at Bloomington, Ind. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Frisco College Baseball Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Baseball Arkansas Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark) 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)
ESPN3/Cox Sports
Wooo Pig Classic
Sun, 
Mar 5
Softball Lamar Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Fayetteville, Ark.
 
Sun, 
Mar 5
Wrestling Big Ten Championships (Session III) at Bloomington, Ind. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Sun, 
Mar 5
Women's Tennis Illinois State Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Frisco College Baseball Classic
Sun, 
Mar 5
Baseball Arizona Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Frisco, Texas (Dr Pepper Ballpark)
ESPN3
 
Sun, 
Mar 5
Soccer Iowa State Hawks Championship Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Hawks Championship Center
Sun, 
Mar 5
Wrestling Big Ten Championships (Session IV) at Bloomington, Ind. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Big Ten Network/BTN Plus
Sun, 
Mar 5
Men's Basketball Michigan * Pinnacle Bank Arena 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pinnacle Bank Arena
BTN Husker Sports Network
Mon, 
Mar 6
 -
 Wed, Mar 08
Swimming/Diving NCAA Zone Diving Meet Columbia, Mo. TBA TBA
Columbia, Mo.
Tue, 
Mar 7
Baseball Northern Colorado Hawks Field 1:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Wed, 
Mar 8
 -
 Sun, Mar 12
Men's Basketball Big Ten Tournament Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.) TBA TBA
Verizon Center (Washington, D.C.)
Wed, 
Mar 8
Beach Volleyball Missouri Baptist Hawks Championship Center (Closed to public) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Hawks Championship Center (Closed to public)
Wed, 
Mar 8
Baseball Northern Colorado Hawks Field 1:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Fri, 
Mar 10
 -
 Sat, Mar 11
Rifle NCAA Championships Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Fri, 
Mar 10
Track/Field NCAA Indoor Championships College Station, Texas TBA TBA
College Station, Texas
Fri, 
Mar 10
Men's Tennis Iowa * Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 10
Baseball Western Carolina Hawks Field 4:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Fri, 
Mar 10
Softball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sat, 
Mar 11
Track/Field NCAA Indoor Championships College Station, Texas TBA TBA
College Station, Texas
Sat, 
Mar 11
 -
 Sun, Mar 12
Men's Golf Border Olympics at Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club) TBA TBA
at Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club)
Sat, 
Mar 11
Women's Tennis Purdue * Dillon Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
B1G Five Meet
Sat, 
Mar 11
Women's Gymnastics Illinois, Maryland, Michigan State, Ohio State * at Champaign, Ill. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Champaign, Ill.
 
Sat, 
Mar 11
Baseball Western Carolina Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Sat, 
Mar 11
Softball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sun, 
Mar 12
Softball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sun, 
Mar 12
Baseball Western Carolina Hawks Field 1:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Wed, 
Mar 15
 -
 Sat, Mar 18
Swimming/Diving NCAA Championships Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu, 
Mar 16
Beach Volleyball Southern California Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) TBA TBA
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
Thu, 
Mar 16
Beach Volleyball Chaminade Tournament Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
Thu, 
Mar 16
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session I) at St. Louis, Mo. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPNU/WatchESPN
Thu, 
Mar 16
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session II) at St. Louis, Mo. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPN/WatchESPN
Fri, 
Mar 17
 -
 Mon, Mar 20
Women's Basketball NCAA First & Second Rounds 16 Campus Sites TBA TBA
16 Campus Sites
Fri, 
Mar 17
 -
 Sun, Mar 19
Women's Golf Clover Cup at Mesa, Ariz. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
at Mesa, Ariz.
Fri, 
Mar 17
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session III) at St. Louis, Mo. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPNU/WatchESPN
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Fri, 
Mar 17
Beach Volleyball Arizona Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
Fri, 
Mar 17
Beach Volleyball Southern California Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Men's Tennis Toledo Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 17
Baseball College of Charleston Hawks Field 4:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Fri, 
Mar 17
Beach Volleyball Hawai'i at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session IV) at St. Louis, Mo. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPN/WatchESPN
Sat, 
Mar 18
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session V) at St. Louis, Mo. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPNU/WatchESPN
Big Ten Championships
Sat, 
Mar 18
Women's Gymnastics Session I * at Piscataway, N.J. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball New Mexico State (Game 1) Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Sat, 
Mar 18
Beach Volleyball Utah Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Men's Tennis Wichita State Dillon Tennis Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball New Mexico State (Game 2) Bowlin Stadium 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Mar 18
Baseball College of Charleston Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Big Ten Championships
Sat, 
Mar 18
Women's Gymnastics Session II * at Piscataway, N.J. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
Outrigger Hawai'i Invitational
Sat, 
Mar 18
Beach Volleyball Florida State Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach) 6:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i (Queen's Beach)
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Wrestling NCAA Championships (Session VI) at St. Louis, Mo. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at St. Louis, Mo.
ESPN/WatchESPN
Sun, 
Mar 19
Beach Volleyball Utah Honolulu, Hawai'i TBA TBA
Honolulu, Hawai'i
Sun, 
Mar 19
Softball New Mexico State Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sun, 
Mar 19
Baseball College of Charleston Hawks Field 12:05 p.m. 12:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Mon, 
Mar 20
Softball Wichita State at Wichita, Kan. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Wichita, Kan.
Mon, 
Mar 20
Men's Gymnastics Iowa * at Iowa City, Iowa 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
BTN
Mon, 
Mar 20
Beach Volleyball Hawai'i at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Ching Complex) 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Honolulu, Hawai'i (Ching Complex)
OCSports
Tue, 
Mar 21
Women's Tennis Cal State Fullerton at Fullerton, Calif. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
at Fullerton, Calif.
Tue, 
Mar 21
Baseball CSU Bakersfield at Bakersfield, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Bakersfield, Calif.
Roadrunner Sports Network Live Stats
Wed, 
Mar 22
Softball Omaha Bowlin Stadium 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Wed, 
Mar 22
Men's Tennis Drake at Des Moines, Iowa 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Thu, 
Mar 23
Beach Volleyball Arizona State at Tempe, Ariz. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Tempe, Ariz.
Thu, 
Mar 23
Beach Volleyball Grand Canyon at Phoenix, Ariz. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
Thu, 
Mar 23
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
BigWest.TV
Fri, 
Mar 24
Track/Field ASU Pac-12 vs. Big Ten Challenge at Tempe, Ariz. TBA TBA
at Tempe, Ariz.
Fri, 
Mar 24
 -
 Mon, Mar 27
Women's Basketball NCAA Regionals Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif. TBA TBA
Bridgeport, Conn.; OKC, Lexington, Ky., Stockton, Calif.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Beach Volleyball Benedictine University at Mesa at Mesa, Ariz. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Mesa, Ariz.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Men's Tennis Minnesota * Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 24
Softball Minnesota * Bowlin Stadium 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Fri, 
Mar 24
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
BigWest.TV
Sat, 
Mar 25
Track/Field ASU Pac-12 vs. Big Ten Challenge at Tempe, Ariz. TBA TBA
at Tempe, Ariz.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Women's Tennis Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Softball Minnesota * Bowlin Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Mar 25
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
BigWest.TV
Sat, 
Mar 25
Men's Gymnastics Minnesota * Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Devaney Center (Lincoln, Nebraska)
BTN
Sat, 
Mar 25
Baseball Cal Poly at San Luis Obispo, Calif. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at San Luis Obispo, Calif.
BigWest.TV
Sun, 
Mar 26
Women's Tennis Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Sun, 
Mar 26
Softball Minnesota * Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sun, 
Mar 26
Men's Tennis Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Tue, 
Mar 28
Baseball Kansas State Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Wed, 
Mar 29
Softball Creighton at Omaha, Neb. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb.
Fri, 
Mar 31
 -
 Sun, Apr 02
Women's Basketball NCAA Women's Final Four Dallas, Texas (American Airlines Center) TBA TBA
Dallas, Texas (American Airlines Center)
Fri, 
Mar 31
Women's Tennis Northwestern * Dillon Tennis Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 31
Softball Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Baseball Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 6:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Fri, 
Mar 31
Men's Tennis Penn State * Dillon Tennis Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sat, 
Apr 1
Softball Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Sat, 
Apr 1
Baseball Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 1:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Sat, 
Apr 1
Soccer FC Kansas City Barbara Hibner Stadium 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Barbara Hibner Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 1
Women's Gymnastics NCAA Regionals Campus Sites (Lincoln, Neb.) 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Campus Sites (Lincoln, Neb.)
Sun, 
Apr 2
 -
 Tue, Apr 04
Women's Golf Hawkeye El Tigre at Puerto Vallarta, Mexico 7:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
at Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Sun, 
Apr 2
Women's Tennis Illinois * Dillon Tennis Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 2
Baseball Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 11:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
BTN Plus
Sun, 
Apr 2
Softball Wisconsin * at Madison, Wis. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
Sun, 
Apr 2
Men's Tennis Ohio State * Dillon Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Tue, 
Apr 4
Baseball Creighton Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
Wed, 
Apr 5
Softball Iowa State (Game 1) Bowlin Stadium 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Wed, 
Apr 5
Softball Iowa State (Game 2) Bowlin Stadium 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Wed, 
Apr 5
Baseball Omaha at Omaha, Neb. (Werner Park) 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb. (Werner Park)
Fri, 
Apr 7
Softball Rutgers * at Piscataway, N.J. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
Fri, 
Apr 7
Women's Tennis Penn State * Dillon Tennis Center 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Apr 7
Men's Tennis Northwestern * at Evanston, Ill. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Evanston, Ill.
Big Ten Championships
Fri, 
Apr 7
Men's Gymnastics Team & Individual Qualifiers * at Champaign, Ill. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Champaign, Ill.
BTN
 
Fri, 
Apr 7
Baseball Maryland * Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Sat, 
Apr 8
Track/Field Husker Spring Invite Ed Weir Stadium 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Ed Weir Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 8
Softball Rutgers * at Piscataway, N.J. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
Sat, 
Apr 8
Baseball Maryland * Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Big Ten Championships
Sat, 
Apr 8
Men's Gymnastics Team & Individual Finals * at Champaign, Ill. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Champaign, Ill.
BTN
 
Sun, 
Apr 9
Softball Rutgers * at Piscataway, N.J. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Piscataway, N.J.
Sun, 
Apr 9
Soccer Oklahoma St. Teresa's (Kansas City, Mo.) 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
St. Teresa's (Kansas City, Mo.)
Sun, 
Apr 9
Men's Tennis Illinois * at Urbana-Champaign, Ill. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Urbana-Champaign, Ill.
Sun, 
Apr 9
Women's Tennis Ohio State * Dillon Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 9
Baseball Maryland * Hawks Field 1:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Tue, 
Apr 11
Baseball Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
at Manhattan, Kan.
Fox College Sports/K-StateHD.TV
Wed, 
Apr 12
Softball Iowa (Game 1) * at Iowa City, Iowa 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Wed, 
Apr 12
Softball Iowa (Game 2) * at Iowa City, Iowa 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Thu, 
Apr 13
 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Bowling NCAA Bowling Championship at Baton Rouge, La. TBA TBA
at Baton Rouge, La.
Fri, 
Apr 14
Track/Field Tom Botts Invite at Columbia, Mo. TBA TBA
at Columbia, Mo.
NCAA Championships
Fri, 
Apr 14
 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Women's Gymnastics NCAA Championships at St. Louis, Mo. TBA TBA
at St. Louis, Mo.
 
Fri, 
Apr 14
Men's Tennis Indiana * at Bloomington, Ind. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Bloomington, Ind.
Fri, 
Apr 14
Softball Penn State * Bowlin Stadium 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Fri, 
Apr 14
Baseball Iowa * Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Sat, 
Apr 15
 -
 Sun, Apr 16
Men's Golf Hawkeye Invitational at Iowa City, Iowa (Finkbine Golf Course) TBA TBA
at Iowa City, Iowa (Finkbine Golf Course)
Sat, 
Apr 15
Track/Field Tom Botts Invite at Columbia, Mo. TBA TBA
at Columbia, Mo.
Sat, 
Apr 15
Women's Tennis Michigan State * at East Lansing, Mich. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at East Lansing, Mich.
Sat, 
Apr 15
Football Spring Game Memorial Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Memorial Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 15
Softball Penn State * Bowlin Stadium 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 15
Baseball Iowa * Hawks Field 6:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Live Video
Sun, 
Apr 16
Women's Tennis Michigan * at Ann Arbor, Mich. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
at Ann Arbor, Mich.
Sun, 
Apr 16
Men's Tennis Purdue * at West Lafayette, Ind. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at West Lafayette, Ind.
Sun, 
Apr 16
Softball Penn State * Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sun, 
Apr 16
Baseball Iowa * Hawks Field 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Hawks Field
Tue, 
Apr 18
Baseball Creighton at Omaha, Neb. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb.
Wed, 
Apr 19
Softball Kansas Bowlin Stadium 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Fri, 
Apr 21
Track/Field John Jacobs Invitational at Norman, Okla. TBA TBA
at Norman, Okla.
Fri, 
Apr 21
 -
 Sun, Apr 23
Women's Golf Big Ten Championships at Maineville, Ohio (TPC River's Bend) 7:30 a.m. 7:30 a.m.
at Maineville, Ohio (TPC River's Bend)
NCAA Championships
Fri, 
Apr 21
Men's Gymnastics Individual, All-Around & Team Qualifiers at West Point, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at West Point, N.Y.
 
Fri, 
Apr 21
Men's Tennis Michigan State * Dillon Tennis Center 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Fri, 
Apr 21
Softball Illinois * Bowlin Stadium 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Fri, 
Apr 21
Baseball Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat, 
Apr 22
 -
 Sun, Apr 23
Men's Golf Robert Kepler Intercollegiate at Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State University Golf Club-Scarlet Course) TBA TBA
at Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State University Golf Club-Scarlet Course)
Sat, 
Apr 22
Track/Field John Jacobs Invitational at Norman, Okla. TBA TBA
at Norman, Okla.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Women's Tennis Iowa * at Iowa City, Iowa 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Sat, 
Apr 22
Soccer Colorado at Boulder, Colo. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Boulder, Colo.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Baseball Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Softball Illinois * Bowlin Stadium 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
World's Largest Softball Tailgate
NCAA Championships
Sat, 
Apr 22
Men's Gymnastics Individual, All-Around & Team Finals at West Point, N.Y. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at West Point, N.Y.
 
Sun, 
Apr 23
Softball Illinois * Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sun, 
Apr 23
Men's Tennis Michigan * Dillon Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Dillon Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 23
Baseball Minnesota * at Minneapolis, Minn. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Tue, 
Apr 25
Baseball Omaha Hawks Field 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Hawks Field
BTN Plus
Thu, 
Apr 27
 -
 Sun, Apr 30
Women's Tennis Big Ten Championships Urbana-Champaign, Ill. TBA TBA
Urbana-Champaign, Ill.
Thu, 
Apr 27
 -
 Sun, Apr 30
Men's Tennis Big Ten Championships West Lafayette, Ind. TBA TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Fri, 
Apr 28
 -
 Sun, Apr 30
Men's Golf Big Ten Championships * at Baltimore, Md. (Baltimore Country Club) TBA TBA
at Baltimore, Md. (Baltimore Country Club)
Fri, 
Apr 28
Track/Field Texas Tech Invitational at Lubbock, Texas TBA TBA
at Lubbock, Texas
Fri, 
Apr 28
Baseball Ohio State * at Columbus, Ohio 5:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
Fri, 
Apr 28
Softball Northwestern * Bowlin Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 29
Softball Northwestern * Bowlin Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium
Sat, 
Apr 29
Baseball Ohio State * at Columbus, Ohio 2:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
Sun, 
Apr 30
Baseball Ohio State * at Columbus, Ohio 11:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m.
at Columbus, Ohio
Sun, 
Apr 30
Softball Northwestern * Bowlin Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium